Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: Ladies LP JGP Lake Placid 2012

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718

    Ladies LP JGP Lake Placid 2012

    STARTING ORDER

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) - 22.08
    2. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) - 25.58
    3. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) - 26.36
    4. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) - 17.74
    5. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) - 27.67

    Warm-Up Group 2

    6. Melanie SWANG (THA) - 31.62
    7. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) - 28.95
    8. Brittany LAU (SIN) - 31.11
    9. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) - 31.32
    10. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) - 33.08

    Warm-Up Group 3

    11. Ji Hyun BYUN (KOR) - 35.27
    12. Netta SCHREIBER (ISR) - 36.35
    13. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) - 34.52
    14. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 38.38
    15. Beata PAPP (FIN) - 39.53

    Warm-Up Group 4

    16. Josefine TALJEGARD (SWE) - 42.42
    17. Kako TOMOTAKI (JPN) - 46.89
    18. Alaine CHARTRAND (CAN) - 43.42
    19. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 44.96
    20. Angela WANG (USA) - 44.71

    Warm-Up Group 5

    21. So Youn PARK (KOR) - 52.33
    22. Kiri BAGA (USA) - 47.80
    23. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) - 54.76
    24. Evgenia GERASIMOVA (RUS) - 52.30
    25. Courtney HICKS (USA) - 51.36

    CURRENT STANDING AFTER SHORT PROGRAM

    1. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) = 54.76 (TES: 31.51, PCS: 23.25)
    2. So Youn PARK (KOR) = 52.33 (TES: 29.50, PCS: 22.83)
    3. Evgenia GERASIMOVA (RUS) = 52.30 (TES: 28.74, PCS: 23.56)
    4. Courtney HICKS (USA) = 51.36 (TES: 27.85, PCS: 23.51)
    5. Kiri BAGA (USA) = 47.80 (TES: 25.88, PCS: 22.92, DED: 1.00)
    6. Kako TOMOTAKI (JPN) = 46.89 (TES: 26.09, PCS: 20.80)
    7. Brooklee HAN (AUS) = 44.96 (TES: 25.50, PCS: 20.46, DED: 1.00)
    8. Angela WANG (USA) = 44.71 (TES: 23.34, PCS: 21.37)
    9. Alaine CHARTRAND (CAN) = 43.42 (TES: 24.25, PCS: 20.17, DED: 1.00)
    10. Josefine TALJEGARD (SWE) = 42.42 (TES: 21.70, PCS: 20.72)
    11. Beata PAPP (FIN) = 39.53 (TES: 20.30, PCS: 19.23)
    12. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) = 38.38 (TES: 18.87, PCS: 19.51)
    13. Netta SCHREIBER (ISR) = 36.35 (TES: 18.76, PCS: 17.59)
    14. Ji Hyun BYUN (KOR) = 35.27 (TES: 18.01, PCS: 17.26)
    15. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) = 34.52 (TES: 19.57, PCS: 16.95, DED: 2.00)
    16. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) = 33.08 (TES: 17.57, PCS: 16.51, DED: 1.00)
    17. Melanie SWANG (THA) = 31.62 (TES: 17.06, PCS: 14.56)
    18. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) = 31.32 (TES: 15.29, PCS: 16.03)
    19. Brittany LAU (SIN) = 31.11 (TES: 15.45, PCS: 15.66)
    20. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) = 28.95 (TES: 13.15, PCS: 15.80)
    21. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) = 27.67 (TES: 13.82, PCS: 13.85)
    22. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) = 26.36 (TES: 12.62, PCS: 14.74, DED: 1.00)
    23. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) = 25.58 (TES: 12.52, PCS: 15.06, DED: 2.00)
    24. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) = 22.08 (TES: 9.97, PCS: 12.11)
    25. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) = 17.74 (TES: 6.82, PCS: 10.92)

    Protocols - Short Program

    Here is an article from The Examiner on the outcome of the short program.
    Last edited by Mao88; 09-01-2012 at 12:28 PM.

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    POSITION AFTER 5 OF 25 (End of Warm-Up Group 1)

    1. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) - 79.96 (FS = 52.29 (TES: 24.28, PCS: 28.01))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    2. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) - 74.36 (FS = 48.78 (TES: 24.20, PCS: 25.58, DED: 1.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    3. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) - 63.15 (FS = 41.07 (TES: 17.87, PCS: 23.20))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    4. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) - 57.27 (FS = 30.91 (TES: 11.45, PCS: 24.46, DED: 5.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    5. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) - 52.23 (FS = 34.49 (TES: 14.37, PCS: 22.12, DED: 2.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate

    Free Skate Live Results Here
    Last edited by Mao88; 09-01-2012 at 03:46 PM.

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    POSITION AFTER 10 OF 25 (End of Warm-Up Group 2)

    1. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) - 97.99 (FS = 69.04 (TES: 36.66, PCS: 32.38))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    2. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) - 93.39 (FS = 60.31 (TES: 27.35, PCS: 32.96))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    3. Melanie SWANG (THA) - 91.12 (FS = 59.50 (TES: 30.01, PCS: 29.49))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    4. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) - 90.45 (FS = 59.13 (TES: 28.21, PCS: 30.92))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    5. Brittany LAU (SIN) - 89.05 (FS = 57.94 (TES: 26.92, PCS: 31.02))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    6. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) - 79.96 (FS = 52.29 (TES: 24.28, PCS: 28.01))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    7. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) - 74.36 (FS = 48.78 (TES: 24.20, PCS: 25.58, DED: 1.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    8. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) - 63.15 (FS = 41.07 (TES: 17.87, PCS: 23.20))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    9. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) - 57.27 (FS = 30.91 (TES: 11.45, PCS: 24.46, DED: 5.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    10. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) - 52.23 (FS = 34.49 (TES: 14.37, PCS: 22.12, DED: 2.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    Last edited by Mao88; 09-01-2012 at 04:23 PM.

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    159
    There are three groups of 5 remaining and once ice resurfacing before the final group.

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    POSITION AFTER 20 OF 25 (End of Warm-Up Group 4)

    1. Angela WANG (USA) - 150.40 (FS = 105.69 (TES: 55.79, PCS: 49.90))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    2. Alaine CHARTRAND (CAN) - 133.43 (FS = 90.01 (TES: 49.51, PCS: 41.50, DED: 1.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    3. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 128.92 (FS = 83.96 (TES: 43.13, PCS: 42.83, DED: 2.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    4. Kako TOMOTAKI (JPN) - 127.78 (FS = 80.89 (TES: 41.36, PCS: 39.53))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    5. Josefine TALJEGARD (SWE) - 122.99 (FS = 80.57 (TES: 37.32, PCS: 43.25))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    6. Beata PAPP (FIN) - 115.65 (FS = 76.12 (TES: 36.63, PCS: 39.49))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    7. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) - 109.16 (FS = 74.64 (TES: 41.11, PCS: 35.53, DED: 2.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    8. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 109.04 (FS = 70.66 (TES: 35.47, PCS: 37.19, DED: 2.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    9. Netta SCHREIBER (ISR) - 101.33 (FS = 64.98 (TES: 35.03, PCS: 35.03))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    10. Ji Hyun BYUN (KOR) - 99.33 (FS = 64.06 (TES: 30.51, PCS: 35.55, DED: 2.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    11. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) - 97.99 (FS = 69.04 (TES: 36.66, PCS: 32.38))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    12. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) - 93.39 (FS = 60.31 (TES: 27.35, PCS: 32.96))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    13. Melanie SWANG (THA) - 91.12 (FS = 59.50 (TES: 30.01, PCS: 29.49))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    14. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) - 90.45 (FS = 59.13 (TES: 28.21, PCS: 30.92))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    15. Brittany LAU (SIN) - 89.05 (FS = 57.94 (TES: 26.92, PCS: 31.02))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    16. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) - 79.96 (FS = 52.29 (TES: 24.28, PCS: 28.01))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    17. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) - 74.36 (FS = 48.78 (TES: 24.20, PCS: 25.58, DED: 1.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    18. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) - 63.15 (FS = 41.07 (TES: 17.87, PCS: 23.20))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    19. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) - 57.27 (FS = 30.91 (TES: 11.45, PCS: 24.46, DED: 5.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    20. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) - 52.23 (FS = 34.49 (TES: 14.37, PCS: 22.12, DED: 2.00))
    Short Program, Free Skate
    Last edited by Mao88; 09-01-2012 at 06:06 PM.

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    159
    Angela Wang nailed a triple lutz + triple toe + double toe to open her program!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •