- Joined
- Mar 9, 2011
STARTING ORDER
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) - 22.08
2. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) - 25.58
3. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) - 26.36
4. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) - 17.74
5. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) - 27.67
Warm-Up Group 2
6. Melanie SWANG (THA) - 31.62
7. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) - 28.95
8. Brittany LAU (SIN) - 31.11
9. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) - 31.32
10. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) - 33.08
Warm-Up Group 3
11. Ji Hyun BYUN (KOR) - 35.27
12. Netta SCHREIBER (ISR) - 36.35
13. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) - 34.52
14. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 38.38
15. Beata PAPP (FIN) - 39.53
Warm-Up Group 4
16. Josefine TALJEGARD (SWE) - 42.42
17. Kako TOMOTAKI (JPN) - 46.89
18. Alaine CHARTRAND (CAN) - 43.42
19. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 44.96
20. Angela WANG (USA) - 44.71
Warm-Up Group 5
21. So Youn PARK (KOR) - 52.33
22. Kiri BAGA (USA) - 47.80
23. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) - 54.76
24. Evgenia GERASIMOVA (RUS) - 52.30
25. Courtney HICKS (USA) - 51.36
CURRENT STANDING AFTER SHORT PROGRAM
1. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) = 54.76 (TES: 31.51, PCS: 23.25)
2. So Youn PARK (KOR) = 52.33 (TES: 29.50, PCS: 22.83)
3. Evgenia GERASIMOVA (RUS) = 52.30 (TES: 28.74, PCS: 23.56)
4. Courtney HICKS (USA) = 51.36 (TES: 27.85, PCS: 23.51)
5. Kiri BAGA (USA) = 47.80 (TES: 25.88, PCS: 22.92, DED: 1.00)
6. Kako TOMOTAKI (JPN) = 46.89 (TES: 26.09, PCS: 20.80)
7. Brooklee HAN (AUS) = 44.96 (TES: 25.50, PCS: 20.46, DED: 1.00)
8. Angela WANG (USA) = 44.71 (TES: 23.34, PCS: 21.37)
9. Alaine CHARTRAND (CAN) = 43.42 (TES: 24.25, PCS: 20.17, DED: 1.00)
10. Josefine TALJEGARD (SWE) = 42.42 (TES: 21.70, PCS: 20.72)
11. Beata PAPP (FIN) = 39.53 (TES: 20.30, PCS: 19.23)
12. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) = 38.38 (TES: 18.87, PCS: 19.51)
13. Netta SCHREIBER (ISR) = 36.35 (TES: 18.76, PCS: 17.59)
14. Ji Hyun BYUN (KOR) = 35.27 (TES: 18.01, PCS: 17.26)
15. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) = 34.52 (TES: 19.57, PCS: 16.95, DED: 2.00)
16. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) = 33.08 (TES: 17.57, PCS: 16.51, DED: 1.00)
17. Melanie SWANG (THA) = 31.62 (TES: 17.06, PCS: 14.56)
18. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) = 31.32 (TES: 15.29, PCS: 16.03)
19. Brittany LAU (SIN) = 31.11 (TES: 15.45, PCS: 15.66)
20. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) = 28.95 (TES: 13.15, PCS: 15.80)
21. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) = 27.67 (TES: 13.82, PCS: 13.85)
22. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) = 26.36 (TES: 12.62, PCS: 14.74, DED: 1.00)
23. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) = 25.58 (TES: 12.52, PCS: 15.06, DED: 2.00)
24. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) = 22.08 (TES: 9.97, PCS: 12.11)
25. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) = 17.74 (TES: 6.82, PCS: 10.92)
Protocols - Short Program
Here is an article from The Examiner on the outcome of the short program.
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) - 22.08
2. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) - 25.58
3. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) - 26.36
4. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) - 17.74
5. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) - 27.67
Warm-Up Group 2
6. Melanie SWANG (THA) - 31.62
7. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) - 28.95
8. Brittany LAU (SIN) - 31.11
9. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) - 31.32
10. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) - 33.08
Warm-Up Group 3
11. Ji Hyun BYUN (KOR) - 35.27
12. Netta SCHREIBER (ISR) - 36.35
13. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) - 34.52
14. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 38.38
15. Beata PAPP (FIN) - 39.53
Warm-Up Group 4
16. Josefine TALJEGARD (SWE) - 42.42
17. Kako TOMOTAKI (JPN) - 46.89
18. Alaine CHARTRAND (CAN) - 43.42
19. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 44.96
20. Angela WANG (USA) - 44.71
Warm-Up Group 5
21. So Youn PARK (KOR) - 52.33
22. Kiri BAGA (USA) - 47.80
23. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) - 54.76
24. Evgenia GERASIMOVA (RUS) - 52.30
25. Courtney HICKS (USA) - 51.36
CURRENT STANDING AFTER SHORT PROGRAM
1. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) = 54.76 (TES: 31.51, PCS: 23.25)
2. So Youn PARK (KOR) = 52.33 (TES: 29.50, PCS: 22.83)
3. Evgenia GERASIMOVA (RUS) = 52.30 (TES: 28.74, PCS: 23.56)
4. Courtney HICKS (USA) = 51.36 (TES: 27.85, PCS: 23.51)
5. Kiri BAGA (USA) = 47.80 (TES: 25.88, PCS: 22.92, DED: 1.00)
6. Kako TOMOTAKI (JPN) = 46.89 (TES: 26.09, PCS: 20.80)
7. Brooklee HAN (AUS) = 44.96 (TES: 25.50, PCS: 20.46, DED: 1.00)
8. Angela WANG (USA) = 44.71 (TES: 23.34, PCS: 21.37)
9. Alaine CHARTRAND (CAN) = 43.42 (TES: 24.25, PCS: 20.17, DED: 1.00)
10. Josefine TALJEGARD (SWE) = 42.42 (TES: 21.70, PCS: 20.72)
11. Beata PAPP (FIN) = 39.53 (TES: 20.30, PCS: 19.23)
12. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) = 38.38 (TES: 18.87, PCS: 19.51)
13. Netta SCHREIBER (ISR) = 36.35 (TES: 18.76, PCS: 17.59)
14. Ji Hyun BYUN (KOR) = 35.27 (TES: 18.01, PCS: 17.26)
15. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) = 34.52 (TES: 19.57, PCS: 16.95, DED: 2.00)
16. Madelaine PARKER (NZL) = 33.08 (TES: 17.57, PCS: 16.51, DED: 1.00)
17. Melanie SWANG (THA) = 31.62 (TES: 17.06, PCS: 14.56)
18. Tsz Ying Crystal CHIK (HKG) = 31.32 (TES: 15.29, PCS: 16.03)
19. Brittany LAU (SIN) = 31.11 (TES: 15.45, PCS: 15.66)
20. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN) = 28.95 (TES: 13.15, PCS: 15.80)
21. Corinna Lijun LIN (TPE) = 27.67 (TES: 13.82, PCS: 13.85)
22. Raya M. WILLOUGHBY (MAS) = 26.36 (TES: 12.62, PCS: 14.74, DED: 1.00)
23. Clara BAIWIR (BEL) = 25.58 (TES: 12.52, PCS: 15.06, DED: 2.00)
24. Anhelina BOSKO (ARG) = 22.08 (TES: 9.97, PCS: 12.11)
25. Deirdre FAEGRE (IRL) = 17.74 (TES: 6.82, PCS: 10.92)
Protocols - Short Program
Here is an article from The Examiner on the outcome of the short program.
Last edited: