Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30

Thread: Ice Star Minsk ( Sept. 07-09, 2012 )

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,484

    Ice Star Minsk ( Sept. 07-09, 2012 )

    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    Ice Star in Belarus has a senior division, and is on the ISU calendar, and is open to all ISU member countries, so it may be a Senior B
    It is September 7 to 9
    http://isu.sportcentric.net/db//files/serve.php?id=3536
    Non-official info about competitors
    MEN
    Senior
    Luchanok Vitali
    Кagirov Dmitry
    Мialiokhin Aliaksei
    Кaraliuk Mikhail
    Rakimgaliyev Abzal KAZ
    Ambrulevicius Saulius LTU
    Shakhmatov Mark RUS
    Godorozha Yakov UKR

    Junior
    Ignatenko Pavel
    Strakach Pavel
    Кarpuk Anton
    Yukhimuk Ilia
    Naurits Daniel Albert EST
    Rizzo Matteo ITA
    Ramisch Markus GER
    Pavlov Ivan UKR

    Novice
    Papou Ilia
    Selevko Aleksandr EST
    Solovjov Nikita EST

    LADIES
    Senior
    Liakhava Viktoryia
    Zakharanka Krystsina
    Маkeyenka Yanina
    Parkhomenka Alina
    Frank Kerstin AUT
    Issakova Svetlana EST
    Marrocco Lenaelle FRA
    Shelepen Polina RUS
    Rodeghiero Roberta ITA

    Junior
    Mеdnikava Tatsiana
    Кarannaya Kseniya
    Hrybko Nastassia
    Bajeva Simona LAT
    Bolsakova Ksenia EST
    Oraste Evelina EST
    Määttänen Lyydia FIN
    Saarinen Jenni FIN
    Januleviciute Inga LTU
    Zaseeva Kristina RUS
    Deeva Alexandra RUS
    Lebedeva Svetlana RUS
    Manni Victoria ITA
    Fartushina Natallia GER
    Hanashiro Minami GER
    Schmidt Jennifer GER
    Weber Luisa GER
    Khusein Darin UKR

    Novice
    Miarzlikina Hanna
    Paroshina Hanna
    Bazhankova Anastasyia
    Khlypauka Elizaveta
    Salaneka Palina
    Turchina Alisa
    Skuleta- Gromova Kristina EST
    Kizalaite Deimante LTU
    Lukhtonen Karolina RUS
    Gozhva Daria UKR
    Gozhva Anastasiya UKR

    ICE DANCE

    Senior
    Valadzenkava Lesia-
    Vakunov Vitalii
    Porter Emanuela-
    Porter Bruce AZE
    Zlobina Julia-
    Sitnikov Alexey AZE
    Baturintseva Tatiana-
    Nevskiy Andrey RUS
    Frolenkova Nadezhda-
    Nikifirov Vitali UKR

    Junior
    Кavaliova Viktoria-
    Bieliaiev Yurii
    Ткаchenka Yauheniya-
    Hulitski Yurii
    Каunatskaya Krystsina-
    Lukouski Yan
    Кarastseleva Hanna-
    Davidovich Vadim
    Shimanchik Irina-
    Sakalou Pavel
    Ghislandi Sara-
    Ortenzi Giona Terzo ITA
    Korotitskaya Daria- –
    Spodyriev Maxim UKR
    Gaistruk Valeria –
    Oleynik Alexei UKR

    Advanced Novice
    Sapazhenkava
    Katsiarina-
    Balanovich
    Raman
    Kalehanova
    Emiliya-
    Palkhouski
    Uladzislau
    Konkina Ksenia-
    Reviya Georgy RUS
    Lutanina Lilia-
    Filatov Andey RUS
    Oleynik Maria-
    Nekrasov Maksim RUS
    Popova Darya – Nakisko Vladimir UKR
    Yurchenko Anzhelika-
    Kravtsov Vadim UKR

    Bardadym Yana –
    Semko Daniil UKR
    Zhakovskaya Sofia-
    Yakovlev Ivan UKR
    Basic Novice
    Mitrakova Daria-
    Arkhipenka
    Usevalad
    Lapkes Yana-
    Drantusau Ilya
    Мishchanchuk
    Palina-
    Zaitsau Uladzimir
    Sidarenka Karyna-
    Yalenich Maksim
    Мolchan Daniela-
    Мisnik Ilya
    Bogomolova Anna-
    Desyatov Ivan RUS
    Popova Daria –
    Yagudayev Georgi UKR

    If country is not mentioned - BLR.

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    7,265
    Will the ISU grant ranking points for Ice Dance? There are only 5 competitors.

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,484
    Quote Originally Posted by chuckm View Post
    Will the ISU grant ranking points for Ice Dance? There are only 5 competitors.
    No. Communication 1629 - at least 6 Ice Dance pairs from 4 countries.
    But Technical Minimum for ISU championships may be earned.
    But it may be not final list.

    I wonder of little quantity of russian competitors. This Event is very unexpensive for russians. One night in train, and you are there, from Moscow or St.Peterburg. Tickets, food, hotels are unexpensive.
    Last edited by AlexRus; 08-28-2012 at 11:09 AM.

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    1,121
    I thought I saw 12 teams listed

  5. #5
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,899

    Ice Star Minsk ( Sept. 07-09, 2012 )

    MEN

    Senior
    Luchanok Vitali
    Кagirov Dmitry
    Мialiokhin Aliaksei
    Кaraliuk Mikhail
    Rakimgaliyev Abzal KAZ
    Ambrulevicius Saulius LTU
    Shakhmatov Mark RUS
    Godorozha Yakov UKR

    Juniorv
    Ignatenko Pavel
    Strakach Pavel
    Кarpuk Anton
    Yukhimuk Ilia
    Naurits Daniel Albert EST
    Rizzo Matteo ITA
    Ramisch Markus GER
    Pavlov Ivan UKR

    Novice
    Papou Ilia
    Selevko Aleksandr EST
    Solovjov Nikita EST

    LADIES

    Senior
    Liakhava Viktoryia
    Zakharanka Krystsina
    Маkeyenka Yanina
    Parkhomenka Alina
    Frank Kerstin AUT
    Issakova Svetlana EST
    Marrocco Lenaelle FRA
    Shelepen Polina RUS
    Rodeghiero Roberta ITA

    Junior
    Mеdnikava Tatsiana
    Кarannaya Kseniya
    Hrybko Nastassia
    Bajeva Simona LAT
    Bolsakova Ksenia EST
    Oraste Evelina EST
    M??tt?nen Lyydia FIN
    Saarinen Jenni FIN
    Januleviciute Inga LTU
    Zaseeva Kristina RUS
    Deeva Alexandra RUS
    Lebedeva Svetlana RUS
    Manni Victoria ITA
    Fartushina Natallia GER
    Hanashiro Minami GER
    Schmidt Jennifer GER
    Weber Luisa GER
    Khusein Darin UKR

    Novice
    Miarzlikina Hanna
    Paroshina Hanna
    Bazhankova Anastasyia
    Khlypauka Elizaveta
    Salaneka Palina
    Turchina Alisa
    Skuleta- Gromova Kristina EST
    Kizalaite Deimante LTU
    Lukhtonen Karolina RUS
    Gozhva Daria UKR
    Gozhva Anastasiya UKR

    ICE DANCE

    Senior
    Valadzenkava Lesia - Vakunov Vitalii
    Porter Emanuela - Porter Bruce AZE
    Zlobina Julia - Sitnikov Alexey AZE
    Baturintseva Tatiana - Nevskiy Andrey RUS
    Frolenkova Nadezhda - Nikifirov Vitali UKR

    Junior
    Кavaliova Viktoria - Bieliaiev Yurii
    Ткаchenka Yauheniya - Hulitski Yurii
    Каunatskaya Krystsina - Lukouski Yan
    Кarastseleva Hanna - Davidovich Vadim
    Shimanchik Irina - Sakalou Pavel
    Ghislandi Sara - Ortenzi Giona Terzo ITA
    Korotitskaya Daria - Spodyriev Maxim UKR
    Gaistruk Valeria – Oleynik Alexei UKR

    Advanced Novice
    Sapazhenkava Katsiarina - Balanovich Raman
    Kalehanova Emiliya - Palkhouski Uladzislau
    Konkina Ksenia - Reviya Georgy RUS
    Lutanina Lilia - Filatov Andey RUS
    Oleynik Maria - Nekrasov Maksim RUS
    Popova Darya – Nakisko Vladimir UKR
    Yurchenko Anzhelika - Kravtsov Vadim UKR
    Bardadym Yana – Semko Daniil UKR
    Zhakovskaya Sofia - Yakovlev Ivan UKR

    Basic Novice
    Mitrakova Daria - Arkhipenka Usevalad
    Lapkes Yana - Drantusau Ilya
    Мishchanchuk Palina - Zaitsau Uladzimir
    Sidarenka Karyna - Yalenich Maksim
    Мolchan Daniela - Мisnik Ilya
    Bogomolova Anna - Desyatov Ivan RUS
    Popova Daria – Yagudayev Georgi UKR
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 09-07-2012 at 03:11 PM.

  6. #6
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,304
    Sky_fly20, Thanks for the list of entries.

    Are going? I hope you will tell us about this, and of course, if you recognize any of the music, I hope you will tell us!

    I'm particularly interested to hear about Zlobina & Sitkinov's new programs

    And also about Polina Shelepen.

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    247
    is there a competition homepage or result page or anything?

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,484
    Quote Originally Posted by euroskate View Post
    is there a competition homepage or result page or anything?
    Only schedule of competitions and how to buy a ticket (Russian language) http://www.minskarena.by/node/89.

    07 Sept - SP of Novice Boys and Girls, SD of Ice Dance (Novice, Junipor, Senior).
    08 Sept - FS of Novice Boys and Girls, SP of Junior and Senior Men and Ladies, FD of Ice Dance (Novice, Junior, Senior).
    09 Sept - FS of Junior and Senior Men and Ladies, Medal Ceremony, Gala.

  9. #9
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,899
    Short Dance results

    Junior
    1. Кavaliova Viktoria - Bieliaiev Yurii (BLR) - 48.19
    2. Ghislandi Sara - Ortenzi Giona Terzo (ITA) - 46.25
    3. Korotitskaya Daria - Spodyriev Maxim (UKR) - 45.60
    4. Ткаchenka Yauheniya - Hulitski Yurii (BLR)- 40.69
    5. Кarastseleva Hanna - Davidovich Vadim (BLR)- 30.20
    6. Каunatskaya Krystsina - Lukouski Yan (BLR)- 29.94
    Senior
    1. Zlobina Julia - Sitnikov Alexey (AZE) - 62.26 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NMGFqustJ0Q but ugly costume
    2. Frolenkova Nadezhda - Nikifirov Vitali (UKR) - 55.14
    3. Valadzenkava Lesia - Vakunov Vitalii (BLR)- 42.29
    4. Baturintseva Tatiana - Nevskiy Andrey (RUS) - 35.64
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 09-07-2012 at 04:11 PM.

  10. #10
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,899
    Advanced Novices - Ladies
    1. Deimante Kizalaite (LTU) - 82.23
    2. Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova (EST) - 77.60
    3. Anastasia Gozhva (UKR) - 73.28
    4. Daria Gozhva (UKR) - 66.27
    5. Anastasia Zaitsava (BLR) - 62.82
    6. Hanna Miarzlikina (BLR) - 62.11
    7. Palina Salaneka (BLR) - 61.55
    8. Hanna Paroshina (BLR) - 59.23
    9. Anastasiya Bazhankova (BLR) - 57.21
    10. Alisa Turchina (BLR) - 55.52

    Senior Men Short Program
    1. Yakov Godorozha (UKR) - 62.67
    2. Mark Shakhmatov (RUS) - 59.17
    3. Aliaksei Mialohkin (BLR) -55.80
    4. Vitaliu Luchanok (BLR) - 50.84
    5. Mihkail Koroluk (BLR) - 47.09
    6. Dmitiy Kagirov (BLR) - 41.56
    7. Abzal Rakimgaliyev - 40.45

  11. #11
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,899
    Shelpen first in short program but typical Shelepen SP - 51.52 points

    Shelepen's Short Program: 3Lz-3t(step out), 2а, 3lo ( wrong edge )
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uDSYKFJpjSA&feature=plcp

    her protocol: very poor PCS again
    http://www.skating.com.ua/forum/down...3640&mode=view

    Shelpen's ugly costume, that needs to be burned !!!

    http://www.skating.com.ua/forum/down...3637&mode=view
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 09-08-2012 at 03:14 PM.

  12. #12
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,899
    Ice Dance Senior

    1. Julia Zlobina - Alexey Sitnikov (AZB) - 150.23
    2. Nadezhda Frolenkova - Vitaliy Nikiforov (UKR) - 135.30
    3. Lesya Valadzenkava - Vitaliy Vakunov (BLR) - 110.86
    4. Tatiana Baturinceva - Andrey Nevskiy (RUS) - 95.35

  13. #13
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,304
    Is there video of Zlobina & Sitnikov's FD ???

    And you're right.

    Shelepen's SP costume is definitely up for this year's Rusty Hanger bad costume awards.

    Is she skating to The Falling Leaves

  14. #14
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,899
    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    Is there video of Zlobina & Sitnikov's FD ???

    And you're right.

    Shelepen's SP costume is definitely up for this year's Rusty Hanger bad costume awards.

    Is she skating to The Falling Leaves
    on Russian forum they say its:

    Autumn Leaves by Roger Williams

  15. #15
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,304
    Same thing

    bad joke by me. I suspected Autumn Leaves.

    BTW Here's Grandpa Jones' Falling Leaves song at the Grand Ole Opry. This is an old-time country music piece.

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zhyzW...eature=related

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •