Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 40

Thread: 17th International Cup of Nice 2012 Oct 24 to 28

  1. #1
    Custom Title Mattieu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    217

    17th International Cup of Nice 2012 Oct 24 to 28

    Website
    The entries are up on the site
    http://www.nice-baie-des-anges.fr/ni...ters-patineurs

    Note - there are a lot of entries
    For categories seniors, juniors,ladies and men, only 24 best placed skaters
    of short program will participate at the free skating.

    Dates:
    October 24–28, 2012

    RESULTS ARE HERE
    http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images...tats2012/html/
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-24-2012 at 07:00 AM.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Senior Ladies
    AUT
    SCHÖNBERGER BELINDA AUSTRIA
    AUT
    HÜBLER VICTORIA AUSTRIA
    BEL
    VANNUT IRA BELGIUM

    BUL
    AFONKINA ANNA BULGARIA
    DEN
    MADSEN ANITA ANDERBERG DENMARK
    FIN
    TURKKILA JUULIA FINLAND

    FRA
    GILLERON GORY LENAELLE FRANCE
    FRA
    MAROCCO LENA FRANCE

    GBR
    POWELL KATIE UNITED KINGDOM
    GBR
    HARRISON KELLY UNITED KINGDOM
    GER
    DUBINSKI ANGELIKA GERMANY
    GER
    WEINZIERL NATHALIE GERMANY
    GRE
    GLASTRIS GEORGIA GREECE
    GRE
    KORRI DIMITRA GREECE
    HUN
    CHIAPPA CHELSEA ROSE HUNGARY
    IRL
    PETERS CLARA IRELAND
    ITA
    NOGARO ILARIA ITALY
    ITA
    BRESSANUTTI CAROL ITALY
    LTU
    JANULEVICIUTE INGA LITHUANIA
    LUX
    MAXWELL FLEUR LUXEMBOURG
    MEX
    ALAVEZ PRISCILA MEXICO
    MEX
    REYES MARIA DEL ROSARIO MEXICO
    MEX
    HAMUI REYNA MEXICO
    RSA
    MARAIS LEJEANNE SOUTH AFRICA
    RUS
    AGAFONOVA POLINA RUSSIA

    RUS
    ZASEEVA KRISTINA RUSSIA
    RUS
    BIRYUKOVA SOFIA RUSSIA
    RUS
    KOROBENYNIKOVA POLINA RUSSIA

    SLO
    GLESCIC PATRICIA SLOVENIA
    SLO
    GRM DASA SLOVENIA
    SLO
    CERIC NIKA SLOVENIA
    SUI
    STÜRZINGER TINA SWITZERLAND
    SVK
    KUNOVA ALEXANDRA SLOVAKIA
    SWE
    OLSSON ANGELICA SWEDEN
    SWE
    OLSSON ISABELLE SWEDEN
    THA
    CHINDASOOK MIMI TANASORN THAILAND
    TPE
    KIANG CRYSTAL CHINA
    TPE
    LIU CHAOCHIH CHINA
    UKR
    MILEVSKAYA ALINA UKRAINE
    UKR
    POPOVA NATALIA UKRAINE
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 10-01-2012 at 10:53 PM.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,159
    17th INTERNATIONAL CUP OF NICE - 2012

    Ilinykh & Katsalapov will be there!

    Senior Ice Dance
    O'BRIEN DANIELLE /MERRIMAN GREGORY AAUSTRALIA

    COWARD SARAH MAY /KENCHADZE GEORGE BULGARIA

    MYSLIVECKOVA LUCIE /BROWN NEIL CZECH REPUBLIC

    SHTORK IRINA /RAND TAAVI ESTONIA

    KARMI OLESIA /LINDHOLM MAX FINLAND

    ZAHORSKI TIFFANY /MIART ALEXIS FRANCE (STILL LISTED BUT ARE SUPPOSED TO HAVE SPLIT)

    AIKEN CHARLOTTE /WHIDBOURNE JOSHUA GBR UNITED KINGDOM

    COOMES PENNY GBR UNITED KINGDOM/BUCKLAND NICHOLAS UNITED KINGDOM

    TUROCZI DORA /MAJOR BALAZS HUNGARY

    BERNARDI FREDERICA /MIOR CHRISTOPHER ITALY

    PECHERKINA KSENIA /JAKUSHINS ALEKSANDRS LATVIA

    VAN NATTEN RYAN /BRUNHS CORENNE MEXICO

    ZVORYGINA ALEXANDRA /BERNADOWSKI MACIEJ POLAND

    KALISZEK NATALIA /KALISZEK MICHAL POLAND

    ILINYKH ELENA /KATSALAPOV NIKITA RUSSIA

    MONKO KSENIA / KHALYAVIN KIRILL RUS RUSSIA

    ELSENER RAMONA / ROOST FLORIAN SWITZERLAND

    FROLENKOVA NADEZHDA /NIKIFOROV VITALIY UKRAINE
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-02-2012 at 03:56 AM.

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    17th INTERNATIONAL CUP OF NICE - 2012

    Ilinyky & Katsalapov will be there!
    indeed, I can't wait to see Elena/Nikita and their new programs

    Junior Men

    AUS
    DODDS JORDAN AUSTRALIA
    AUS
    HEMMERT CAMERON AUSTRALIA
    AUT
    IONAN SIMON-GABRIEL AUSTRIA
    BRA
    MANELLA LUIZ BRAZIL
    FRA
    TESSON ADRIEN FRANCE
    FRA
    PIERRE NOEL ANTOINE FRANCE
    FRA
    HOCQUAUX SIMON FRANCE
    FRA
    NOVAIKIN TIMOFEI FRANCE

    FRA
    TETAR CHARLES FRANCE

    GER
    SCHÖPKE ALEXANDER GERMANY
    PHI
    MARTINEZ MICHAEL CHRISTIAN PHILIPPINES (THE PHILIPPINES)
    RUS
    PETROV ALEXANDER RUSSIA

    RUS
    LEZHEEV ARTEM RUSSIA
    SWE
    HALLMAN JOHN OLOF SWEDEN
    THA
    SINTHAWACHIWA PHIRIYAPHON THAILAND
    UKR
    PANIOT YAROSLAV UKRAINE
    UKR
    PAVLOV IVAN UKRAINE

    UKR
    REZNICHENKO IGOR UKRAINE

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Senior Men

    AUS
    DODDS ANDREW AUSTRALIA
    AUT
    IONIAN MARIO RAFAEL AUSTRIA
    BEL
    HENDRICKX JORIK BELGIUM

    BLR
    IGNATENKO PAVEL BELARUS
    BLR
    LUCHANOK VITALY BELARUS
    DEN
    STRID JUSTUS DENMARK
    FIN
    VIRTANEN VALTTER FINLAND
    FRA
    PONSART ROMAIN FRANCE
    FRA
    BESSEGHIER CHAFIK FRANCE
    GBR
    AGGIANO DANIEL UNITED KINGDOM
    GBR
    WRIGHT JAMIE UNITED KINGDOM
    GER
    LIEBERS PETER GERMANY

    GER
    WIECZOREK DENIS GERMANY
    IRL
    DORRIAN BRENDAN IRELAND
    ITA
    GIACOMELLI SAVERIO ITALY
    PHI
    CALUZA CHRISTOPHER PHILIPPINES (THE)

    POL
    IWASAKI SEBASTIAN POLAND
    POL
    MYZYK PATRYK POLAND
    ROU
    KELEMEN ZOLTAN ROMANIA
    RUS
    BARIEV IVAN RUSSIA

    RUS
    SEZGANOV VLADISLAV RUSSIA
    RUS
    BUSH ZHAN RUSSIA

    RUS
    SHAKHMATOV MARK RUSSIA
    SUI
    DUBOIS NICOLAS SWITZERLAND
    SWE
    SPIEGL ONDREJ SWEDEN
    UKR
    GODOROZHA YAKOV UKRAINE
    USA
    AARON MAX UNITED STATES (THE)
    USA
    CARRIERE STEPHEN UNITED STATES (THE)


    Junior Ladies

    AUS
    CRAINE KAILANI AUSTRALIA
    AUT
    KAPFERER ANITA AUSTRIA
    AUT
    ALMASSY SOPHIE AUSTRIA
    BEL
    BAIWIR CLARA BELGIUM
    BRA
    WILLIAMS ISADORA BRAZIL

    BUL
    STOEVA DANIELA BULGARIA
    CZE
    UKOLOVA ELISAVETA CZECH REPUBLIC
    CZE
    ZAYCHENKO DARIA CZECH REPUBLIC
    EST
    KRIISA SINDRA ESTONIA
    FIN
    EFIMENKO LIUBOV FINLAND
    FIN
    TOIKKANEN EMILIA FINLAND
    FIN
    SAARINEN JENNI FINLAND
    FIN
    SHRESTHA TIMILA FINLAND
    FRA
    TALEB BAHIA FRANCE
    FRA
    MONZALI CARLA FRANCE
    FRA
    MAHAMOUD NADJMA FRANCE
    GBR
    BAGEN LANA UNITED KINGDOM
    GBR
    MACKESSACK-LEITCH LAUREN UNITED KINGDOM
    GER
    KAWELKE ANNELI GERMANY
    GRE
    SCHUSTER-VILISSARIOU ISABELLA GREECE
    ITA
    OLIVOTTO ELETTRA ITALY
    ITA
    CRISTINI MICOL ITALY
    ITA
    RUSSO GIADA ITALY
    LTU
    GOLOVKINA ALEKSANDRA LITHUANIA

    POL
    KRYGER AGATA POLAND
    ROU
    VANGEYSTELEN MARIA FAY ROMANIA
    RUS
    STAVITSKAYA MARIA RUSSIA

    SGP
    HARTMANN CECILIANE MEI LIN SINGAPORE
    SUI
    YAMADA YASMINE KIMIKO SWITZERLAND
    SUI
    CHTCHETININA LOULIA SWITZERLAND
    SVK
    MURCKOVA DOMINICA SLOVAKIA
    SWE
    HALLBERG ELIN SWEDEN
    THA
    SWANG MELANIE THAILAND
    TPE
    CHOW ANGELA SHU-HAN CHINA
    TPE
    CHOW ALISON SZU-YU CHINA
    UKR
    KHUSSEIN DARIN UKRAINE
    UKR
    PODOPRIKHINA MARIA UKRAINE
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 10-02-2012 at 11:09 AM.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Senior Pairs

    1. MARTINI Stina / KIEFER Severin Austria
    2. MAKAROVA Elizaveta / KENCHADZE Leri Bulgaria
    3. VARTMANN Mari / VAN CLEAVE Aaron Germany
    4. DELLA MONICA Nicole / GUARISE Matteo Italy
    5. LECH Marcelina / TYC Jakub Poland
    6. DAVANKOVA Vasilisa / DEPUTAT Andrei Russia
    7. STOLBOVA Ksenia / KLIMOV Fedor Russia

    8. ROLL Ronja / FORSGREN Gustav Sweden
    9. LAVRENTIEVA Julia / RUDYK Yuriy Ukraine
    10. SCIMECA Alexa / KNIERIM Chris USA
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 10-12-2012 at 05:36 AM.

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    322
    oh oh oh .... mari & aaron are out ... can t compete at cup of russia too

    get well soon aaron!!!

    http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mari-V...73926555990078

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Ilinykh/Katsalapov will compete in Crystal Skate not in Coupe de Nice

    live results chart:

    http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images...html/index.htm

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    starting orders:
    results page:
    http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images...html/index.htm

    Seniors Men

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Nicolas DUBOIS SUI
    2 Ondre SPIEGL SWE
    3 Christopher BERNECK GER
    4 Patryk MYZYK POL
    5 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR
    7 Keegan MESSING USA
    8 Jamie WRIGHT GBR
    9 Justus STRID DEN
    10 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
    12 Christopher CALUZA PHI
    13 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU
    14 Peter LIEBERS GER
    15 Zhan BUSH RUS

    Warm-Up Group 4
    16 Ivan BARIEV RUS
    17 Mark SHAKHMATOV RUS
    18 Vitaly LUCHANOK BLR
    19 Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT
    20 Andrew DODDS AUS
    21 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR
    Warm-Up Group 5
    22 Vladislav SEZGANOV RUS
    23 Brendan DORRIAN IRL
    24 Max AARON USA
    25 Jorik HENDRIX BEL
    26 Daniel AGGIANO GBR
    27 Denis WIECZOREK GER


    Senior Ladies

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Tina STURZINGER SUI
    2 Mary ro REYES MEX
    3 Patricia GLESCIC SLO
    4 Kelly HARRISON GBR

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Kristina ZASEEVA RUS
    7 Dasa GRM SLO
    8 Ilaria NOGARO ITA
    9 Lénaëlle GILLERON - GORY FRA
    10 Clara PETERS IRL

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Anna AFONKINA BUL
    12 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK
    13 Victoria HUBLER AUT
    14 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA
    15 Reyna HAMUI MEX

    Warm-Up Group 4
    16 Angelika DUBINSKI GER
    17 Ira VANNUT BEL
    18 Léna MAROCCO FRA
    19 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS
    20 Chaochin LIU TPE
    21 Crystal KIANG TPE

    Warm-Up Group 5
    22 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
    23 Anita Anderberg MADSEN DEN
    24 Nika CERIC SLO
    25 Polina KOROBENYKOVA RUS
    26 Chelea Rose CHIAPPA HUN
    27 Priscila ALAVEZ MEX

    Warm-Up Group 6
    28 Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT
    29 Isabelle OLSSON SWE
    30 Katie POWELL GBR
    31 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA
    32 Juuli TURKKILA FIN
    33 Natalia POPOVA UKR

    Senior Pairs:

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
    2 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andreï DEPUTAT RUS
    3 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUS

    Warm-Up Group 2
    4 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuriy RUDYK UKR
    5 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
    6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
    7 Ronja ROLL / Gustav FORSGREN SWE

    Senior Ice Dance

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI
    2 Anastasia ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL
    3 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE
    4 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALYAVIN RUS
    5 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV UKR

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Valeria STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV RUS
    7 Natalia KALISZEK / Michal KALISZEK POL
    8 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
    9 Frederica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA
    10 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Charlotte AIKEN / Joshua WHIDBOURNE GBR
    12 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN
    13 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST
    14 Sarah May COWARD / Georges KENCHADZE BUL
    15 Corenne BRUNHS / Ryan VAN NATTEN MEX

    ----------------------------

    Junior Men

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Artem LEZHEEV RUS
    2 John HALLMAN SWE
    3 Noël-Antoine PIERRE FRA
    4 Alexander PETROV RUS

    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA
    6 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA
    7 Luiz MANELLA BRA
    8 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI

    Warm-Up Group 3
    9 Ivan PAVLOV UKR
    10 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT
    11 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
    12 Jordan DODDS AUS
    13 Charles TETAR FRA

    Junior Ladies

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN
    2 Lauren MACKESSACK LEITCH GBR
    3 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
    4 Clara BAIWIR BEL
    5 Anneli KAWELKE GER

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Giada RUSSO ITA
    7 Maria STAVITSKAYA RUS
    8 Timila SHRESTHA FIN
    9 Daniela STOEVA BUL
    10 Angela Shu Han CHOW TPE

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
    12 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN
    13 Melanie SWANG THA
    14 Bahia TALEB FRA
    15 Anita KAPFERER AUT

    Warm-Up Group 4
    16 Alina MILEVSKAYA UKR
    17 Kailani CRAINE AUS
    18 Alexandra GOLOVKINA LTU
    19 Lana BAGEN GBR
    20 Nadjma MAHAMOUD FRA

    Warm-Up Group 5
    21 Carla MONZALI FRA
    22 Sophie ALMASSY AUT
    23 Darin KHUSSEIN UKR
    24 Viktoria CHIAPPA HUN
    25 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA

    Warm-Up Group 6
    26 Minami HANASHIRO GER
    27 Micol CRISTINI ITA
    28 Alison Shu Yu CHOW TPE
    29 Maria Fay VANGEYSTELEN ROU
    30 Isabella SCHUSTER-VELISSARIOU GRE
    31 Elin HALLBERG SWE

    Warm-Up Group 7
    32 Céciliane HARTMAN SGP
    33 Marta GARCIA ESP
    34 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU
    35 Yasmine YAMADA KIMIKO SUI
    36 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK
    37 Loulia CHTCHETININA SUI
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 10-23-2012 at 03:32 PM.

  10. #10
    Custom Title merrywidow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    9,415
    Good Luck to Max & Keegan

  11. #11
    Custom Title mikiandorocks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    730
    Junior ladies top 10 after SP:
    1.º - Maria Stavitskaya (Russia) --- 48.74pts

    2.º - Laurine Lecavelier (France) --- 46.79pts

    3.º - Liubov Efimenko (Finland) --- 46.00pts

    4.º - Jenni Saarinen (Finland) --- 45.01pts

    5.º - Micol Cristini (Italy) --- 44.38pts

    6.º - Carla Monzali (France) --- 43.22pts

    7.º - Timila Shrestha (Finland) --- 42.95pts

    8.º - Yasmine Yamada Kimiko (Switzerland) --- 42.90pts

    9.º - Alina Milevskaya (Ukraine) --- 42.78pts

    10.º - Nadjma Mahamoud (France) --- 41.81pts

  12. #12
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Results of Junior Ladies SP http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images...tml/SEG007.HTM

    Pl. Name Nation TSS= TES+ PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Maria STAVITSKAYA RUS 48.74 28.02 21.72 5.75 5.00 5.40 5.45 5.55 1.00 #7
    2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 46.79 26.55 20.24 5.35 4.75 5.05 5.05 5.10 0.00 #25
    3 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 46.00 27.68 18.32 4.60 4.35 4.60 4.65 4.70 0.00 #12
    4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 45.01 25.89 19.12 4.95 4.65 4.65 4.80 4.85 0.00 #11
    5 Micol CRISTINI ITA 44.38 23.78 20.60 5.30 4.90 5.15 5.20 5.20 0.00 #27
    6 Carla MONZALI FRA 43.22 24.74 18.48 4.70 4.40 4.60 4.65 4.75 0.00 #21
    7 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 42.95 23.83 19.12 4.95 4.50 4.75 4.85 4.85 0.00 #8
    8 Yasmine YAMADA KIMIKO SUI 42.90 22.98 19.92 5.00 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.00 0.00 #35
    9 Alina MILEVSKAYA UKR 42.78 22.94 19.84 5.20 4.55 4.95 5.10 5.00 0.00 #16
    10 Nadjma MAHAMOUD FRA 41.81 23.73 19.08 4.95 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.85 1.00 #20
    11 Minami HANASHIRO GER 41.69 23.25 18.44 4.90 4.15 4.60 4.70 4.70 0.00 #26
    12 Bahia TALEB FRA 41.20 22.08 20.12 5.05 4.75 4.95 5.15 5.25 1.00 #14
    13 Marta GARCIA ESP 40.76 22.08 18.68 4.70 4.45 4.80 4.70 4.70 0.00 #33
    14 Alexandra GOLOVKINA LTU 38.94 22.70 17.24 4.50 4.00 4.30 4.40 4.35 1.00 #18
    15 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 38.04 20.00 18.04 4.65 4.20 4.55 4.55 4.60 0.00 #36
    16 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 38.00 20.80 17.20 4.45 4.25 4.20 4.40 4.20 0.00 #1
    17 Cйciliane HARTMAN SGP 37.64 20.60 18.04 4.60 4.35 4.30 4.65 4.65 1.00 #32
    18 Giada RUSSO ITA 36.32 18.24 19.08 4.85 4.60 4.70 4.70 5.00 1.00 #6
    19 Loulia CHTCHETININA SUI 36.10 18.70 18.40 4.75 4.40 4.50 4.70 4.65 1.00 #37
    20 Kailani CRAINE AUS 34.66 17.46 17.20 4.25 4.05 4.30 4.45 4.45 0.00 #17
    21 Elin HALLBERG SWE 34.39 18.15 18.24 4.65 4.40 4.45 4.65 4.65 2.00 #31
    22 Anneli KAWELKE GER 33.06 18.18 15.88 4.45 3.65 3.95 3.85 3.95 1.00 #5
    23 Darin KHUSSEIN UKR 32.24 18.52 14.72 3.85 3.40 3.65 3.75 3.75 1.00 #23
    24 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 32.02 16.90 16.12 4.30 3.75 3.90 4.10 4.10 1.00 #34
    25 Melanie SWANG THA 30.83 17.71 13.12 3.40 3.05 3.25 3.35 3.35 0.00 #13
    26 Lana BAGEN GBR 30.68 14.44 16.24 4.15 3.75 4.10 4.20 4.10 0.00 #19
    27 Lauren MACKESSACK LEITCH GBR 29.58 15.78 13.80 3.55 3.20 3.60 3.50 3.40 0.00 #2
    28 Clara BAIWIR BEL 29.02 14.82 14.20 3.75 3.40 3.55 3.60 3.45 0.00 #4
    29 Isabella SCHUSTER-VELISSARIOU GRE 28.94 15.78 14.16 3.75 3.30 3.55 3.55 3.55 1.00 #30
    30 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 26.68 14.88 13.80 3.70 3.30 3.45 3.50 3.30 2.00 #22
    31 Viktoria CHIAPPA HUN 25.65 11.65 14.00 3.65 3.25 3.50 3.55 3.55 0.00 #24
    32 Alison Shu Yu CHOW TPE 24.74 12.26 12.48 3.20 2.90 3.20 3.20 3.10 0.00 #28
    33 Angela Shu Han CHOW TPE 20.58 9.42 12.16 3.10 2.80 3.15 3.15 3.00 1.00 #10

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior Men
    Results after SP: http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images...tml/SEG005.HTM

    1 Alexander PETROV RUS 58.23
    2 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 57.84
    3 Artem LEZHEEV RUS 57.84
    4 Charles TETAR FRA 56.81
    5 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 49.91
    6 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA 49.73
    7 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 49.64
    8 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 43.33
    9 Jordan DODDS AUS 36.83
    10 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT 34.85
    11 John HALLMAN SWE 34.23

  14. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior Men Overall Scores

    1 Alexander PETROV RUS 188.95
    2 Artem LEZHEEV RUS 174.39
    3 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 173.44
    4 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 169.78
    5 Charles TETAR FRA 169.71
    6 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 165.12
    7 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA 150.03
    8 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 134.21
    9 John HALLMAN SWE 117.94
    10 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT 105.73
    11 Jordan DODDS AUS 92.21 9

    Junior Men Free Skate results:
    http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images...tml/SEG006.HTM

    1 Alexander PETROV RUS 130.72 - lands 3A
    2 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 123.53
    3 Artem LEZHEEV RUS 116.55
    4 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 115.48
    5 Charles TETAR FRA 112.90
    6 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 111.94
    7 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA 100.30
    8 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 90.88
    9 John HALLMAN SWE 83.71
    10 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT 70.88
    11 Jordan DODDS AUS 55.38
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 10-25-2012 at 09:02 AM.

  15. #15
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Junior Ladies FS http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images...tml/SEG008.HTM
    Pl. Name Nation TSS= TES+ PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Maria STAVITSKAYA RUS 100.28 54.92 45.36 5.90 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.65 0.00 #24
    2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 87.69 44.05 44.64 5.80 5.30 5.55 5.55 5.70 1.00 #23
    3 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 87.09 47.13 40.96 5.30 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 1.00 #21
    4 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 83.21 43.49 40.72 5.20 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 1.00 #22
    5 Bahia TALEB FRA 79.79 40.67 39.12 5.05 4.60 4.90 4.90 5.00 0.00 #13
    6 Micol CRISTINI ITA 78.92 37.16 41.76 5.35 4.95 5.15 5.30 5.35 0.00 #20
    7 Carla MONZALI FRA 78.20 40.20 38.00 4.85 4.45 4.85 4.80 4.80 0.00 #19
    8 Nadjma MAHAMOUD FRA 72.55 37.27 37.28 5.00 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.70 2.00 #15
    9 Minami HANASHIRO GER 71.51 35.71 36.80 5.00 4.15 4.60 4.60 4.65 1.00 #14
    10 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 70.59 34.71 36.88 4.70 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.70 1.00 #17
    11 Alexandra GOLOVKINA LTU 70.52 38.12 34.40 4.45 4.00 4.25 4.40 4.40 2.00 #11
    12 Giada RUSSO ITA 69.86 35.66 35.20 4.60 4.15 4.45 4.35 4.45 1.00 #7
    13 Marta GARCIA ESP 66.81 33.05 33.76 4.50 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.15 0.00 #12
    14 Cйciliane HARTMAN SGP 65.65 29.09 36.56 4.45 4.45 4.55 4.75 4.65 0.00 #8
    15 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 64.83 36.35 30.48 4.15 3.45 3.80 3.75 3.90 2.00 #1
    16 Loulia CHTCHETININA SUI 64.78 35.10 31.68 4.10 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 2.00 #6
    17 Alina MILEVSKAYA UKR 63.85 29.57 35.28 4.60 4.15 4.30 4.50 4.50 1.00 #16
    18 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 63.83 29.11 34.72 4.60 4.10 4.35 4.30 4.35 0.00 #9
    19 Elin HALLBERG SWE 62.42 29.82 33.60 4.30 4.00 4.05 4.30 4.35 1.00 #4
    20 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 60.50 27.46 35.04 4.60 4.10 4.40 4.40 4.40 2.00 #18
    21 Darin KHUSSEIN UKR 60.01 32.61 28.40 3.90 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.45 1.00 #2
    22 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 56.35 24.11 32.24 4.40 3.85 3.85 4.00 4.05 0.00 #10
    23 Kailani CRAINE AUS 51.13 20.45 31.68 4.10 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.15 1.00 #5
    24 Anneli KAWELKE GER 39.29 18.53 23.76 3.45 2.70 2.80 3.05 2.85 3.00 #3

    Junior Ladies Final Results
    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
    1 Maria STAVITSKAYA RUS 149.02 1 1
    2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 134.48 2 2
    3 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 132.10 4 3
    4 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 129.21 3 4
    5 Micol CRISTINI ITA 123.30 5 6
    6 Carla MONZALI FRA 121.42 6 7
    7 Bahia TALEB FRA 120.99 12 5
    8 Nadjma MAHAMOUD FRA 114.36 10 8
    9 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 113.49 8 10
    10 Minami HANASHIRO GER 113.20 11 9
    11 Alexandra GOLOVKINA LTU 109.46 14 11
    12 Marta GARCIA ESP 107.57 13 13
    13 Alina MILEVSKAYA UKR 106.63 9 17
    14 Giada RUSSO ITA 106.18 18 12
    15 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 103.45 7 20
    16 Cйciliane HARTMAN SGP 103.29 17 14
    17 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 101.83 16 18
    18 Loulia CHTCHETININA SUI 100.88 19 16
    19 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 96.85 24 15
    20 Elin HALLBERG SWE 96.81 21 19
    21 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 94.39 15 22
    22 Darin KHUSSEIN UKR 92.25 23 21
    23 Kailani CRAINE AUS 85.79 20 23
    24 Anneli KAWELKE GER 72.35 22 24

    Very nice skating of Maria STAVITSKAYA. She looks if comparing with others as from another planet - Planet of Big Sports.
    Last warm-up FS video http://www.livestream.com/nicecup201...d-6640b7994149
    STAVITSKAYA is last, from 33 min 30 sec.
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-25-2012 at 01:22 PM.

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •