Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: JGP men - Short Program

  1. #1
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,856

    JGP men - Short Program

    live results page: http://www.isuresults.com/results/jgpger2012/SEG001.HTM

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ
    2 Shotaro OMORI USA
    3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
    4 Shoma UNO JPN
    5 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Shu NAKAMURA JPN
    7 Thomas KENNES NED
    8 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
    9 Antonio PANFILI ITA
    10 Jay YOSTANTO USA

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
    12 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP
    13 Anthony KAN CAN
    14 Kamil DYMOWSKI POL
    15 Martin RAPPE GER

    Warm-Up Group 4
    16 Armen AGAIAN GEO
    17 Jack NEWBERRY GBR
    18 Jordan DODDS AUS
    19 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI
    20 Alexander SAMARIN RUSSIA

  2. #2
    the Golden Era sky_fly20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,856
    1 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 68.13 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nx-eZ8hZdE8&feature=plcp
    2 Shoma UNO JPN 63.48 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2RF73NXdNks&feature=plcp
    3 Jay YOSTANTO USA 61.04 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L-Cgf47J7v4&feature=plcp
    4 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 59.09 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BBSi8cZV0Ks&feature=plcp
    5 Shotaro OMORI USA 58.70
    6 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 54.22
    7 Martin RAPPE GER 52.98
    8 Anthony KAN CAN 51.87
    9 Antonio PANFILI ITA 48.98
    10 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 47.05
    11 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 46.11
    12 Kamil DYMOWSKI POL 44.41
    13 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 43.11
    14 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 40.49
    15 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 39.60
    16 Armen AGAIAN GEO 35.76
    17 Thomas KENNES NED 34.90
    18 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 34.54
    19 Jordan DODDS AUS 33.79
    20 Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ 31.78

    Samarin singled his 2A

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS) - 68.13 Short Program
    2. Shoma UNO (JPN) - 63.48 Short Program
    3. Jay YOSTANTO (USA) - 61.04 Short Program
    4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS) - 59.09 Short Program
    5. Shotaro OMORI (USA) - 58.70 Short Program
    6. Victor BUSTAMANTE (ESP) - 54.22 Short Program
    7. Martin RAPPE (GER) - 52.98 Short Program
    8. Anthony KAN (CAN) - 51.87 Short Program
    9. Antonio PANFILI (ITA) - 48.98 Short Program
    10. Shu NAKAMURA (JPN) - 47.05 Short Program
    11. Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN) - 46.11 Short Program
    12. Kamil DYMOWSKI (POL) - 44.41 Short Program
    13.Nicola TODESCHINI (SUI) - 43.11 Short Program
    14. Jack NEWBERRY (GBR) - 40.49 Short Program
    15. Marco ZAKOURIL (CZE) - 39.60 Short Program
    16. Armen AGAIAN (GEO) - 35.76 Short Program
    17. Thomas KENNES (NED) - 34.90 Short Program
    18. Daniel Albert NAURITS (EST) - 34.54 Short Program
    19. Jordan DODDS (AUS) - 33.79 Short Program
    20. Abish BAYTKANOV (KAZ) - 31.78 Short Program
    Last edited by Mao88; 10-11-2012 at 07:57 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •