Page 12 of 22 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 ... LastLast
Results 166 to 180 of 327

Thread: Grand Prix Early Predictions Game

  1. #166
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    210
    CoC

    MEN

    1. Joubert
    2. Takahashi
    3. Song
    4. Machida
    5. Reynolds
    6. Voronov

    LADIES

    1. Lipnitskaya
    2. Korpi
    3. Asada
    4. Nagasu
    5. Biryukova
    6. Helgesson

    PAIRS

    1. Pang/Tong
    2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
    3. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    4. Stolbova/Klimov
    5. Peng/Zhang
    6. Wang/Zhang

    ICE DANCE

    1. Pechalat/Bourzat
    2. Bobrova/Soloviev
    3. Weaver/Poje
    4. Sinitsina/Zhiganshin
    5. Chock/Bates
    6. Guinard/Fabbri
    Last edited by glam; 10-31-2012 at 04:16 PM.

  2. #167
    More or less: more is more sequinsgalore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    3,703
    My predictions (Cup of China)

    Men
    1. Daisuke Takahashi JPN
    2. Tatsuki Machida JPN
    3. Brian Joubert FRA
    4. Adam Rippon USA
    5. Nan Song CHN
    6. Kevin Reynolds CHN
    7. Sergei Voronov RUS
    8. Jinlin Guan CHN
    9. Yi Wang CHN

    Ladies
    1. Julia Liptnitkskaia RUS
    2. Mao Asada JPN
    3. Mirai Nagasu USA
    4. Kiira Korpi FIN
    5. Zijun Li CHN
    6. Sofia Biryukova RUS
    7. Joshi Helgesson SWE
    8. Amelie Lacoste CAN
    9. Bingwa Geng CHN
    10. Ying Zhang CHN

    Pairs
    1. Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov RUS
    2. Qing Pang / Jian Tong CHN
    3. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch CAN
    4. Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov RUS
    5. Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang CHN
    6. Wenting Wang / Yan Zhang CHN

    Ice Dance
    1. Nathalie Pechalat / Fabian Bourzat FRA
    2. Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev RUS
    3. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje CAN
    4. Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA
    5. Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin RUS
    6. Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabri ITA
    7. Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng CHN
    8. Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang CHN
    Last edited by sequinsgalore; 11-01-2012 at 04:51 AM.

  3. #168
    Miserere Nobis
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Texas Darling
    Posts
    1,529
    Predictions for CoR

    Ladies':
    1. Kanako Murakami JPN
    2. Adelina Sotnikova RUS
    3. Gracie Gold USA
    4. Kiira Korpi RUS
    5. Alena Leonova RUS
    6. Viktoria Helgesson SWE
    7. Caroline Zhang USA
    8. Agnes Zawadzki USA
    9. Valentina Marchei ITA
    10. Polina Korobeynikova RUS

    Men's:

    1. Patrick Chan CAN
    2. Takahiko Kozuka JPN
    3. Nobunari Oda JPN
    4. Michal Brezina CZE
    5. Konstantin Menshov RUS
    6. Artur Gachinski RUS
    7. Johnny Weir USA
    8. Richard Dornbush USA
    9. Zhan Bush RUS
    10. Denis Ten KAZ

  4. #169
    Huge Scott Moir Fan Macassar88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    979
    Would you like to do predictions for Pairs and Dance as well?
    Quote Originally Posted by ForeverFish View Post
    Predictions for CoR

    Ladies':
    1. Kanako Murakami JPN
    2. Adelina Sotnikova RUS
    3. Gracie Gold USA
    4. Kiira Korpi RUS
    5. Alena Leonova RUS
    6. Viktoria Helgesson SWE
    7. Caroline Zhang USA
    8. Agnes Zawadzki USA
    9. Valentina Marchei ITA
    10. Polina Korobeynikova RUS

    Men's:

    1. Patrick Chan CAN
    2. Takahiko Kozuka JPN
    3. Nobunari Oda JPN
    4. Michal Brezina CZE
    5. Konstantin Menshov RUS
    6. Artur Gachinski RUS
    7. Johnny Weir USA
    8. Richard Dornbush USA
    9. Zhan Bush RUS
    10. Denis Ten KAZ

  5. #170
    Custom Title Cherryy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    255
    My predictions - Cup of China

    Ladies:
    1. Mao Asada
    2. Julia Lipnitskaya
    3. Kiira Korpi
    4. Mirai Nagasu
    5. Li Zijun
    6. Amelie Lacoste
    7. Joshi Helgesson
    8. Sofia Biryukova

    Men
    1. Takahashi
    2. Joubert
    3. Machida
    4. Rippon
    5. Song Nan
    6. Voronov
    7. Reynolds
    8. Guan Jinlin

    Pairs
    1. Pang/Tong
    2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
    3. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    4. Stolbova/Klimov
    5. Peng Cheng/Zhang Hao
    6. Wang Wenting/Zhang Yan

    Ice Dance
    1. Pechalat/Bourzat
    2. Weaver/Poje
    3. Bobrova/Soloviev
    4. Sinitsina/Zhiganshin
    5. Chock/Bates
    6.Guignard/Marco Fabbri
    7. Huang Xintong/Zheng Xun
    8. Yu Xiaoyang/Wang Chen

  6. #171
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Берлин, Germany
    Posts
    78
    Cup of China predictions:
    Men:
    1 Daisuke TAKAHASHI
    2 Tatsuki MACHIDA
    3 Brian JOUBERT
    4 Nan SONG
    5 Adam RIPPON
    6 Kevin REYNOLDS

    Ladies:
    1 Mao ASADA
    2 Julia LIPNITSKAIA
    3 Kiira KORPI
    4 Mirai NAGASU
    5 Zijun LI
    6 Sofia BIRYUKOVA

    Pairs:
    1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG
    2 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
    3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
    4 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG
    5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
    6 Wenting WANG / Yan ZHANG

    Dance
    1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
    2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (really hope to be wrong here!)
    4 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
    5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    6 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG

  7. #172
    Custom Title DianaSelene's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,204
    Cup of China

    Ice Dance
    1. Pechalat/Bourzat
    2. Bobrova/Solovied
    3. Weaver/Poje
    4. Chock/Bates
    5. Sinitsiana/Zhiganshin
    6. Huang/Zheng

    Men
    1. Daisuke Takahashi
    2. Tatsuki Machida
    3. Adam Rippon
    4. Nan Song
    5. Brian Joubert
    6. Kevin Reynolds

    Pairs
    1. Pang/Tong
    2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
    3. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    4. Stolbova/Klimov
    5. Peng/Zhang
    6. Wang/Zhang

    Ladies
    1. Mao Asada
    2. Julia Lipnitskaya
    3. Kiira Korpi
    4. Mirai Nagasu
    5. Sofia Biryukova
    6. Zijun Li

  8. #173
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    105
    Men's score is up with basically everyone receiving 505.61 or 668.82 with 668.82 being the highest score due two withdraws giving most people only 4 predictions and the order being changed to be almost exactly the same with substitution and such.

    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/...hZnBpLWc#gid=0

    I really should have bribed myself....

  9. #174
    Spiral Lover tulosai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    2,800
    Cup of Russia Predictions

    Men
    1. Chan
    2. Kozuka
    3. Oda
    4. Dornbush
    5. Brezina
    6. Weir

    Ladies (this was impossible)
    1. Sotnikova
    2. Murakami
    3. Korobeynikov
    4. Leonova (I still believe haha)
    5. Gold
    6. Korpi

    Pairs
    1. Volosozhar/Trainov
    2. Bazarova/Larionov
    3. Denney/Couglin
    4. Lawrence/Sweigers
    5. Della Monica/Gurise
    6. Martiusheva/Rogonov

    Dance
    1. Virtue/Moir
    2. Shibs
    3. Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    4. Zhiganshina/ Gazsi
    5. Monko/Khaliavin
    6. Sinitsina/Zhiganshin
    Last edited by tulosai; 11-05-2012 at 03:48 PM.

  10. #175
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Cup of Russia

    Men
    1 Chan
    2 Kozuka
    3 Oda
    4 Dornbush
    5 Brezina
    alt: Menshov

    Ladies
    1 Gold
    2 Sotnikova
    3 Murakami
    4 Leonova
    5 Korpii
    alt: Korobeynikova

    Pairs
    1 Volosozhar/Trankov
    2 Bazarova/Larionov
    3 Denney/Coughlin
    4 Lawrence/Sweigers
    5 Della Monica/Guarise
    alt: Martiusheva/Rogonov

    Dance
    1 Virtue/Moir
    2 Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    3 Shibutanis
    4 Ziganshina/Gaszi
    5 Sinitsina/Zhiganshin
    alt: Coomes/Buckland
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 11-04-2012 at 11:26 AM.

  11. #176
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Helsinki
    Posts
    54
    COC Ladies are updated, too! There were perfect scores in ladies for the first time (HR4, Cherryy)!!!

    Overall a MAJOR improvement from last week

  12. #177
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Helsinki
    Posts
    54
    Cup of Russia

    I found this event even more impossible to predict than the past three

    MEN
    1. Chan
    2. Kozuka
    3. Oda
    4. Dornbush
    5. Brezina
    6. Weir

    LADIES
    1. Sotnikova
    2. Murakami
    3. Gold (this could be a major mistake after Canada...)
    4. Korpi
    5. Leonova
    6. Zhang

    PAIRS
    1. Volosozhar/Trankov
    2. Bazarova/Lairnov
    3. Denney/Coughlin
    4. Lawrence/Sweigers
    5. Martiusheva/Rogonov
    6. Della Monica/Guarise

    DANCE
    1. Virtue/Moir
    2. Shibutani/Shibutani
    3. Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    4. Monko/Khaliavin
    5. Sinistina Zhiganshin
    6. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
    Last edited by jChamp; 11-05-2012 at 01:40 PM.

  13. #178
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    571
    COR
    Men:
    1. Chan
    2. Kozuka
    3. Dornbush
    4. Oda
    5. Brezina

    Ladies:
    1. Korpi
    2. Leonova
    3. Sotnikova
    4. Murakami
    5. Gold

  14. #179
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    242
    Here are my predictions for Cup of Russia.

    MEN
    1. Takahiko Kozuka
    2. Patrick Chan
    3. Nobunari Oda
    4. Konstantin Menshov
    5. Michal Brezina
    6. Richard Dornbush

    LADIES
    1. Adelina Sotnikova
    2. Kiira Korpi
    3. Alena Leonova
    4. Kanako Murakami
    5. Gracie Gold
    6. Valentina Marchei

    PAIRS
    1. Volosozhar/Trankov
    2. Bazarova/Larionov
    3. Denney/Coughlin
    4. Lawrence/Swiegers
    5. Della Monica/Guarise
    6. Martiusheva/Rogonov

    ICE DANCE
    1. Virtue/Moir
    2. Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Coomes/Buckland
    5. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
    6. Sinitsina/Zhiganshin

  15. #180
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    In Sergei Verbillo's hair
    Posts
    290
    Cup Of Russia

    MEN:

    1. Kozuka
    2. Chan
    3. Oda
    4. Dornbush
    5. Menshov

    Pairs:

    1. VoloTran
    2. Bazarova-Larionov
    3. Denney-Coughlin
    4. Martiusheva-Rogonov
    5. Lawrence-Sweigers

    Ladies:

    1. Sotnikova
    2. Murakami
    3. Leonova
    4. Korpi
    5. Gold

    Ice Dance:

    1. Virtue-Moir
    2. Ilinyk-Katsapolov
    3. Shibutanis
    4. Sinitsina-Zhiganshin
    5. Zhiganshina-Gazsi

Page 12 of 22 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •