Page 18 of 22 FirstFirst ... 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 LastLast
Results 256 to 270 of 327

Thread: Grand Prix Early Predictions Game

  1. #256
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    595
    NHK

    Men:
    1. Fernandez
    2. Takahashi
    3. Hanyu
    4. Voronov
    5. Dornbush

    I think the pressure of skating at home might get to Hanyu.

    Ladies:
    1. Asada
    2. Suzuki
    3. Zawadzki
    4. Nagasu
    5. Li

  2. #257
    Custom Title rosacotton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    193
    Ice Dance:
    DAVIS/WHITE
    ILINYKH/KATSALAPOV
    SHIBUTANI/SHIBUTANI
    REED/REED
    ORFORD/WILLIAMS
    COOMES/BUCKLAND

    Pairs:
    MOORE-TOWERS/MOSCOVITCH
    BAZAROVA/LARIONOV
    MARTIUSHEVA/ROGONOV
    CASTELLI/SHNAPIR
    DELLA MONICA/GUARISE
    DAVIS/LADWIG

    Ladies:
    ASADA
    SUZUKI
    GEDEVANISHVILI
    NAGASU
    IMAI
    ZAWADZKI

    Men:
    TAKAHASHI
    FERNANDEZ
    MURAKAMI
    HANYU
    VORONOV
    MINER

  3. #258
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Helsinki
    Posts
    55
    The file is updated with the correct linking, so the total scores include TEB now.

  4. #259
    Spiral Lover tulosai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    2,900
    Quote Originally Posted by jChamp View Post
    The file is updated with the correct linking, so the total scores include TEB now.
    Thanks!!

    I've asked this before but does anyone know who is calculating men? The CoR mens scores are still not up.

  5. #260
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    256
    NHK Trophy

    Men:
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Daisuke Takahashi
    3. Javier Fernandez
    4. Sergei Voronov
    5. Richard Dornbush
    6. Ross Miner
    Interesting to see how the US men stack up. Could be the same for nationals.

    Ladies:
    1. Mao Asada
    2. Mirai Nagasu
    3. Akiko Suzuki
    4. Agnes Zawadzki
    5. Elene Gedevanishvili
    6. Zijun Li/Haruka Imai

    Pairs:
    1. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    2. Bazarova/Larionov
    3. Castelli/Shnapir
    4. Martiusheva/Rogonov
    5. Scimeca/Knierm
    6. Della Monica/Guarise

    Dance:
    1. Davis/White
    2. Shibutani/Shibutani
    3. Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    4. Coomes/Buckland
    5. Reed/Reed
    6. Orford/Williams

    I've been at the middle of the pack for awhile so I'm taking more risks for the last event before GPF :P
    Last edited by icellist; 11-18-2012 at 09:30 PM.

  6. #261
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    906
    MEN (This is difficult!)
    1. Fernandez
    2. Hanyu
    3. Takahashi
    4. Dornbush
    5. Miner
    6. Rippon

    LADIES (This is just a TINY bit easier...)
    1. Asada
    2. Suzuki
    3. Nagasu
    4. Zawadzki
    5. Imai
    6. Li

    PAIRS
    1. Bazarova/Larionov
    2. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    3. Castelli/Shnapir
    4. Scimeca/Knierim
    5. Martiusheva/Rogonov
    6. Davis/Ladwig

    DANCE
    1. Davis/White
    2. Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Coomes/Buckland
    5. Reed/Reed
    6. Orford/Williams

  7. #262
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Helsinki
    Posts
    55
    Quote Originally Posted by tulosai View Post
    Thanks!!

    I've asked this before but does anyone know who is calculating men? The CoR mens scores are still not up.
    No idea. I guess one of us can calculate it since we've waited long enough. I can do it if needed.

  8. #263
    Custom Title FSGMT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    2,906
    My TEB picks:
    MEN (this is SO difficult!)
    1) Hanyu
    2) Takahashi
    3) Fernandez
    4) Rippon
    5) Dornbush
    6) Murakami

    LADIES
    1) Asada
    2) Suzuki
    3) Nagasu
    4) Zawadzki
    5) Imai
    6) Li

    PAIRS (such a weak field!)
    1) Bazarova-Larionov
    2) Moore Towers-Moscovitch
    3) Martiusheva-Rogonov
    4) Castelli-Shnapir
    5) Della Monica-Guarise
    6) Davis-Ladwig

    ICE DANCE
    1) Davis-White
    2) Ilynikh-Katsalapov
    3) Shibutani-Shibutani
    4) Coomes-Buckland
    5) Reed-Reed
    6) Orford-Williams

  9. #264
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    344
    NHK Trophy

    MEN
    1. Daisuke Takahashi
    2. Javier Fernandez
    3. Yuzuru Hanyu
    4. Sergei Voronov
    5. Ross Miner
    6. Richard Dornbush

    LADIES
    1. Mao Asada
    2. Akiko Suzuki
    3. Mirai Nagasu
    4. Zijun Li
    5. Elene Gedevanishvili
    6. Agnes Zawadzki

    PAIRS
    1. Bazarova/Larionov
    2. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    3. Castelli/Shnapir
    4. Scimeca/Knierim
    5. Martiusheva/Rogonov
    6. Della Monica/Guarise

    ICE DANCE
    1. Davis/White
    2. Ilynikh/Katsalapov
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Reed/Reed
    5. Orford/Williams
    6. Coomes/Buckland
    Last edited by Totentanz; 11-20-2012 at 07:07 PM.

  10. #265
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Texas, United States
    Posts
    4,961
    NHK Trophy

    MEN
    1. Hanyu
    2. Fernandez
    3. Takahashi
    4. Dornbush
    5. Voronov
    6. Miner

    LADIES
    1. Asada
    2. Suzuki
    3. Zawadzki
    4. Li
    5. Nagasu
    6. Gedevanishvilli

    PAIRS
    1. Bazarova/Larionov
    2. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    3. Martiusheva/Rogonov
    4. Castelli/Shnapir
    5. Scimeca/Knierim
    6. Della Monica/Guarise

    ICE DANCE
    1. Davis/White
    2. Ilynikh/Katsalapov
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Coomes/Buckland
    5. Orford/Williams
    6. Reed/Reed

  11. #266
    Custom Title Butterscotch17's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    186
    NHK Trophy

    Men:
    1. Daisuke Takahashi
    2. Javier Fernandez
    3. Yuzuru Hanyu
    4. Ross Miner
    5. Richard Dornbush
    6. Sergey Voronov

    Ladies:
    1. Mao Asada
    2. Akiko Suzuki
    3. Mirai Nagasu
    4. Agnes Zawadski
    5. Li Zijun
    6. Haruka Imai

    Pairs:
    1. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    2. Bazarova/Larionov
    3. Castelli/Shnapir
    4. Martiusheva/Rogonov
    5. Scimeca/Knierim
    6. Davis/Ladwig

    Dance:
    1. Davis/White
    2. Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Coomes/Buckland
    5. Orford/Williams
    6. Reed/Reed

  12. #267
    Spiral Lover tulosai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    2,900
    Quote Originally Posted by jChamp View Post
    No idea. I guess one of us can calculate it since we've waited long enough. I can do it if needed.
    If you could calculate CoR I for one think that would be fantastic. I can do them for TEB if that becomes necessary. I will not be able to do them for NHK though- this weekend and early next week are very busy for me and I'll have my hands full with just the Dance.

  13. #268
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Posts
    96
    1. Fernandez
    2. Hanyu
    3. Takahashi
    4. Voronov
    5. Miner
    6. Dornbush

    1. Asada
    2. Suzuki
    3. Zawadzki
    4. Nagasu
    5. Gedevanishvili
    6. Li

    1. Bazarova/Larionov
    2. Moore-Towers/Moscovitch
    3. Castelli/Shnapir
    4. Scimeca/Knierim
    5. Martiusheva/Rogonov
    6. Della Monica/Guarise

    1. Davis/White
    2. Ilinykh/Katsalapov
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Coomes/Buckland
    5. Orford/Williams
    6. Reed/Reed

  14. #269
    Huge Scott Moir Fan Macassar88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    998
    So I'm back from TEB just in time to post my predictions for NHK
    Men:
    1. Hanyu
    2. Takahashi
    3. Fernandez
    4. Murakami
    5. Rippon
    6. Miner

    Ladies
    1. Asada
    2. Suzuki
    3. Zawadski
    4. Li
    5. Makarova
    6. Nagasu

    Pairs
    1. Bazarova and Larionov
    2. Moore-Towers and Moscovitch
    3. Martiusheva and Rogonov
    4. Castelli and Shnapir
    5. Della Monica and Guarise
    6. Davis and Ladwig

    Dance
    1. Davis and White
    2. Ilinykh and Katsalapov
    3. Shibutanis
    4. Reeds
    5. Huang and Zheng
    6. Orford and Williams

  15. #270
    Skating Fan
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    109
    NHK

    Pairs

    1. Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS)
    2. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN)
    3. Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR (USA)
    4. Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV (RUS)
    5. Lindsay DAVIS / Mark LADWIG (USA)
    6. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)

    Men

    1. Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
    2. Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP)
    3. Yuzuru HANYU (JPN)
    4. Adam RIPPON (USA)
    5. Ross MINER (USA)
    6. Richard DORNBUSH (USA)

    Ladies

    1. Mao ASADA (JPN)
    2. Akiko SUZUKI (JPN)
    3. Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA)
    4. Mirai NAGASU (USA)
    5. Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS)
    6. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO)

    Ice dancing

    1. Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA)
    2. Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
    3. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA)
    4. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR)
    5. Nichole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS (CAN)
    6. Cathy REED / Chris REED (JPN)

Page 18 of 22 FirstFirst ... 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •