Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: OD results

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    164

    OD results

    1. Tanith Belbin, Detroit SC
    Benjamin Agosto, Detroit SC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1 0.6
    2. Melissa Gregory, Broadmoor SC
    Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 8/2 1.2
    3. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz, The SC of Boston
    David Mitchell, The SC of Boston 3 3 4 3 3 3 3 2 3 8/3 1.8
    4. Kendra Goodwin, Univ. of Delaware FSC
    Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS 5 4 3 5 7 7 5 4 7 6/5 2.4
    5. Christie Moxley, Univ. of Delaware FSC
    Aleksandre Kirsanov, Univ. of Delaware FSC 4 6 5 4 6 6 4 6 4 5/5 3.0
    6. Lydia Manon, Detroit SC
    Ryan O'Meara, Detroit SC 6 7 6 6 4 5 6 5 5 8/6 3.6
    7. Hilary Gibbons, The SC of Boston
    Justin Pekarek, The SC of Boston 7 5 7 7 5 4 7 7 6 9/7 4.2
    8. Julia Rey, Lone Star FSC
    Philipp Rey, Univ. of Delaware FSC 9 8 9 8 9 8 8 8 9 5/8 4.8
    9. Rebecca Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
    Sergey Magerovskiy, Detroit SC 8 9 8 9 8 9 9 9 8 9/9 5.4
    10. Laura Munana, Peninsula SC
    Luke Munana, Peninsula SC 10 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 7/10 6.0
    11. Alexandra Snyder, Lone Star FSC
    Nick Traxler, Lone Star FSC 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 9/11 6.6
    Naomi Lang, American Academy FSC
    Peter Tchernyshev, American Academy FSC Withdrawn

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    164
    Standings after the Original Dance:

    1. 1 1 Tanith Belbin, Detroit SC
    Benjamin Agosto, Detroit SC 1.0
    2. 3 2 Melissa Gregory, Broadmoor SC
    Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC 2.4
    3. 4 3 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz, The SC of Boston
    David Mitchell, The SC of Boston 3.4
    4. 6 4 Kendra Goodwin, Univ. of Delaware FSC
    Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS 4.8
    5. 5 5 Christie Moxley, Univ. of Delaware FSC
    Aleksandre Kirsanov, Univ. of Delaware FSC 5.0
    6. 8 6 Lydia Manon, Detroit SC
    Ryan O'Meara, Detroit SC 6.8
    7. 7 7 Hilary Gibbons, The SC of Boston
    Justin Pekarek, The SC of Boston 7.0
    8. 9 8 Julia Rey, Lone Star FSC
    Philipp Rey, Univ. of Delaware FSC 8.4
    9. 10 9 Rebecca Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
    Sergey Magerovskiy, Detroit SC 9.4
    10. 11 10 Laura Munana, Peninsula SC
    Luke Munana, Peninsula SC 10.4
    11. 12 11 Alexandra Snyder, Lone Star FSC
    Nick Traxler, Lone Star FSC 11.4
    2 Naomi Lang, American Academy FSC
    Peter Tchernyshev, American Academy FSC Withdrawn

Similar Threads

  1. Evergrowing list of Skating Tapes available for copying...
    By springerluv in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 03:53 PM
  2. My Tapes For Trade/Sale
    By manhn in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-03-2005, 11:43 PM
  3. Sr Dance - OD - Notes & Results
    By Rosaleen in forum 2004-05 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-23-2005, 10:31 AM
  4. Ultimate Ice Dance Compilation (1979-1999)
    By Twilight1 in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-11-2004, 09:38 PM
  5. OD Results
    By Ptichka in forum 2003-04 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-26-2003, 08:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •