Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: 2012 Pavel Roman Memorial, Czech Republic

  1. #1
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,127

    2012 Pavel Roman Memorial, Czech Republic

    http://www.krasoolomouc.websnadno.cz...la_Romana.html

    This event was held last weekend.

    There results are not yet loaded to the page yet. I hear that Zhiganshina & Gaszi won the Seniors, and that Tobias & Stagniunas did skate their first competition following their injuries, and did not look wholly in shape yet.

    I'll post the results when they're available to me.

    It is an international competition in ice dance for Novices through Seniors, rating as a Senior B, as it is held according to ISU requirements.

    Senior Entries

    Porter Emanuela - Porter Bruce AZE 1
    Myslivečková Lucie - Brown Neil CZE 2
    Karmi Olesia - Lindholm Max FIN 3
    Lindholm Henna - Kanervo ossi FIN
    Müller Katharina - Gerke Justin GER 4
    Zhiganshina Naylia - Gazsi Alexander GER
    Walden Louise - Edwards Owen GBR 5
    Nagy Zsuzsanna - Fejes Mate HUN 6
    Turoczi Dóra - Major Balász HUN
    Turoczi Tamara - Majer Dániel HUN
    Reed Allison - Rogov Vasali ISR 7
    Bernardi Federica - Mior Christopher ITA 8
    Guignard Charlene - Fabbri Marco ITA
    Pecherkina Ksenija - Jakushin Aleksandrs LAT 9
    Tobias Isabella - Stagniunas Deividas LTU 10
    Kaliszek Natalia - Kaliszek Michal POL 11
    Testa Federica - Csolley Lukáš SVK 12
    Elsener Ramona - Roost Florian SUI 13
    Heekin-Canedy Siobhan - Dun Dmitriy UKR 14


    JUNIORS Entries


    Čejková Jana - Sinicyn Alexander CZE 1
    Koníčková Kateřina - Lang Matěj CZE
    Procházková Karolina - Češka Michal CZE
    Ukolova Mariya - Brtek Jaroslav CZE
    Allik Johanna - Bellantuono Paul EST 2
    Abdedou Salomé - Clavel Mateo FRA 3
    Harold Mathilde - Lamasse Axel FRA
    Loze Lisa - Antunes Dylan FRA
    Zakhlyupna Viola - Flemin Jeremie FRA
    Enderlein Lisa - Hilpert Hendrik GER 4
    Geiler Loreen - Miersch Sven GER
    Roscher Viviane - Gassner Kevin GER
    Király Lili - Nagy Szabolcs HUN 5
    Magyar Szilvia - Illés Dániel HUN
    Bolshem Anna - Zilberberg Ronald ISR 6
    Busi Alessia - Fabbri Andrea ITA 7
    Buttani Beatrice - Verdi Daniele ITA
    Ghislandi Sara - Ortenzi Giona Terzo ITA
    Sforza Sofia - Fioretti Francesco ITA
    Gabusi Valentina - Mirzakhani Nik ITA
    Sangiovanni Giulia - Zeni Michele - subst. ITA
    Tessari Jasmine - Colafato Stefano - subst. ITA
    Zajac Joanna - Zawadzki Cezary POL 8
    Dolgykh Yulia - Prachanov Alexander RUS 9
    Shpilevaya Anastasia - Smirnov Grigoriy RUS
    Borisova Alexandra - Marchenko Svitozar UKR 10
    Gaystruk Valeriya - Oleynik Alexei UKR

  2. #2
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,127
    Senior Results

    Results are in a pdf file
    http://krasoolomouc.websnadno.cz/prm2012.pdf

    Senior Overall
    1 Nailya ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 148,24 1 2
    2 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmytro DUN UKR 143,81 2 1
    3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 136,33 3 3
    4 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 127,97 4 4
    5 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 126,04 6 5
    6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 123,05 5 8
    7 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 118,15 10 7
    8 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 117,90 9 9
    9 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 117,08 7 11
    10 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 115,54 12 6
    11 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 113,30 11 10
    12 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 110,00 8 14
    13 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 107,04 13 12
    14 Katharina MULLER / Justin GERKE GER 102,59 15 13
    15 Natalia KALISZEK / Michal KALISZEK POL 91,54 14 15
    16 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 67,25 16 16
    17 Tamara TUROCZI / Daniel MAJER HUN 61,92 17 17

    Short Dance
    1 Nailya ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 60.58
    2 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmytro DUN UKR 55.67
    3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 52.79
    4 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 51.21
    5 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 50.24
    6 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 49.57
    7 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 48.49
    8 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 46.55
    9 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 45.46
    10 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 45.12
    11 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 43.64
    12 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 41.91
    13 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 39.88
    14 Natalia KALISZEK / Michal KALISZEK POL 39.69
    15 Katharina MULLER / Justin GERKE GER 37.74
    16 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 27.96
    17 Tamara TUROCZI / Daniel MAJER HUN 23.63

    Free Dance Senior
    1 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmytro DUN UKR 88.14
    2 Nailya ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 87.66
    3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 83.54
    4 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 76.76
    5 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 76.47
    6 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 73.63
    7 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 73.03
    8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 72.81
    9 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 72.44
    10 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 69.66
    11 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 68.59
    12 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 67.16
    13 Katharina MULLER / Justin GERKE GER 64.85
    14 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 63.45
    15 Natalia KALISZEK / Michal KALISZEK POL 51.85
    16 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 39.29
    17 Tamara TUROCZI / Daniel MAJER HUN 38.29

    Z&G got the TES minimum for Worlds in the SD; no other team did.

    Heekin-Canedy / Dun, Z&G, Guignard & Fabbri, Testa & Csolley, Walden & Edwards and Nagy & Fejes all got the World minimum TES in the FD

    Stagniunas & Tobias did not do one lift (either they turned a combination lift to a plain lift, or just left a lift out, so they did not achieve the minimum for Worlds. However, they got the minimum for Europeans in both dances.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,127
    Junior Final Results

    1 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 128,78 1 1
    2 Anastazia SHPILIAVAYA / Grigoriy SMIRNOV RUS 122,63 3 2
    3 Jana CEJKOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 119,84 4 4
    4 Yulia DOLGIKH / Alexander PRACHANOV RUS 118,80 2 5
    5 Johanna ALLIK / Paul BELLANTUONO EST 117,39 6 3
    6 Valeriya GAYSTRUK / Oleksii OLIINYK UKR 109,95 7 7
    7 Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 108,44 10 6
    8 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 107,37 5 13
    9 Viola ZAKHLYUPNA / Jeremie FLEMIN FRA 105,98 11 9
    10 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 104,70 12 10
    11 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH GER 104,18 9 12
    12 Beatrice BUTTANI / Daniele VERDI ITA 102,35 13 11
    13 Lisa ENDERLEIN / Hendrik HILPERT GER 100,33 8 15
    14 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 100,32 15 8
    15 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 93,38 14 14
    16 Mariya UKOLOVA / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 82,71 17 16
    17 Mathilde HAROLD / Axel LAMASSE FRA 79,58 16 18
    18 Lisa LOZE / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 78,68 18 17
    19 Lili KIRALY / Szabolcs NAGY HUN 65,87 21 19
    20 Szilvia MAGYAR / Illes DANIEL HUN 64,64 20 20
    21 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Svitozar MARCHENKO UKR 64,63 19 21
    22 Salome ABDEDOU / Mateo CLAVEL FRA 58,79 22 22

    Short Dance

    1 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 56.44
    2 Yulia DOLGIKH / Alexander PRACHANOV RUS 54.32
    3 Anastazia SHPILIAVAYA / Grigoriy SMIRNOV RUS 50.81
    4 Jana CEJKOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 50.35
    5 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 48.57
    6 Johanna ALLIK / Paul BELLANTUONO EST 47.11
    7 Valeriya GAYSTRUK / Oleksii OLIINYK UKR 45.49
    8 Lisa ENDERLEIN / Hendrik HILPERT GER 44.95
    9 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH GER 44.19
    10 Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 43.97
    11 Viola ZAKHLYUPNA / Jeremie FLEMIN FRA 43.95
    12 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 43.54
    13 Beatrice BUTTANI / Daniele VERDI ITA 41.49
    14 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 37.35
    15 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 37.10
    16 Mathilde HAROLD / Axel LAMASSE FRA 36.76
    17 Mariya UKOLOVA / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 35.00
    18 Lisa LOZE / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 33.74
    19 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Svitozar MARCHENKO UKR 30.52
    20 Szilvia MAGYAR / Illes DANIEL HUN 29.07
    21 Lili KIRALY / Szabolcs NAGY HUN 26.98
    22 Salome ABDEDOU / Mateo CLAVEL FRA 26.25

    Free Dance

    1 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 72.34
    2 Anastazia SHPILIAVAYA / Grigoriy SMIRNOV RUS 71.82
    3 Johanna ALLIK / Paul BELLANTUONO EST 70.28
    4 Jana CEJKOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 69.49
    5 Yulia DOLGIKH / Alexander PRACHANOV RUS 64.48
    6 Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 64.47
    7 Valeriya GAYSTRUK / Oleksii OLIINYK UKR 64.46
    8 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 63.22
    9 Viola ZAKHLYUPNA / Jeremie FLEMIN FRA 62.03
    10 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 61.16
    11 Beatrice BUTTANI / Daniele VERDI ITA 60.86
    12 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH GER 59.99
    13 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 58.80
    14 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 56.03
    15 Lisa ENDERLEIN / Hendrik HILPERT GER 55.38
    16 Mariya UKOLOVA / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 47.71
    17 Lisa LOZE / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 44.94
    18 Mathilde HAROLD / Axel LAMASSE FRA 42.82
    19 Lili KIRALY / Szabolcs NAGY HUN 38.89
    20 Szilvia MAGYAR / Illes DANIEL HUN 35.57
    21 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Svitozar MARCHENKO UKR 34.11
    22 Salome ABDEDOU / Mateo CLAVEL FRA 32.54

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •