Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Thread: 2013 German Nationals December 21 to 22

  1. #1
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157

    2013 German Nationals December 21 to 22

    http://www.sport.de/medien/wintermix...n-hamburg.html

    Entry List
    http://www.eislauf-union.de/download...te_DM_2013.pdf

    RESULTS
    http://www.deu-event.de/results/dm2013/index.htm

    SENIOR EVENTS

    MENS

    1 Viktor KREMKE EVAB BAY
    2 Franz STREUBEL ECO BAY
    3 Christopher BERNECK SCB BER
    4 Paul FENTZ SCB BER
    5 Peter LIEBERS SCB BER
    6 Martin RAPPE CEC SAS
    7 Denis WIECZOREK ESCE THR

    LADIES

    1 Sarah HECKEN MERC B-W
    2 Luisa WEBER MERC B-W
    3 Nathalie WEINZIERL MERC B-W
    4 Christina ERDEL ECO BAY
    5 Isabelle GLASER ECO BAY
    6 Anneli KAWELKE ERCM BAY
    7 Anna-Katharina KREISFELD ECO BAY
    8 Alina MAYER ECO BAY
    9 Jennifer PARKER ECO BAY
    10 Jennifer URBAN ECO BAY
    11 Angelika DUBINSKI BSV92 BER
    12 Minami HANASHIRO BSV92 BER
    13 Minami DOBASHI DEG NRW
    14 Isabel DRESCHER TSCE NRW
    15 Nicole SCHOTT EJE NRW
    16 Katharina ZIENTEK SCKR NRW
    17 Sandy HOFFMANN DREE SAS
    18 Anne ZETZSCHE DREC SAS

    Dance
    1 Kavita LORENZ / Ievgen KHOLONIUK ECO BAY
    2 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI ECO BAY
    3 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO BTSC BER
    4 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE SCC BER
    5 Beatris Katrin TOMCHAK / Egor KOSHCHEEV EJE NRW

    Pairs
    1 Annabelle PRÖLß / Ruben BLOMMAERT ECO BAY
    2 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE ECO/EJE B/N
    3 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE DEG/SCB N/B

    Savchenko & Szolkowy will not be competing.
    1 Annabelle PRÖLß / Ruben BLOMMAERT ECO BAY have been competing (and doing well) in Juniors this season.
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 12-22-2012 at 03:11 PM.

  2. #2
    - * - blue_idealist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    2,809
    They have a lot of ladies!

  3. #3
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Essen, NRW
    Posts
    63
    Aljona and Robin will skate at the exhibits though. Worth a treat if you go! they have wonderful show programs,-))) Daniel and Maylin are also back in the business which is great. I missed them...Daniel is my club mate after all,-)))) at EJE! I also think that Prölß/Blommaert are definitely worth watching they could follow up if Aljona and Robin retire in 2014 from competitions...but these are big shoes to fill indeed then for them! At Dance, Nelli and Alex will get the title, they are great to watch even if you dont like spiders in hairs...

    Beatrice Katrin and Egor are relatively new on the scene, I saw them at our ice skating show from our club EJE at 2nd December and they are the first dance pair I ever saw live on the ice and not on TV!

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    I was very impressed with Prölß/Blommaert during the JGP. I hope to see them at Jr Worlds, for sure!

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    322
    Does anybody know whats up with the german dance pair

    carolina & daniel hermann???

    have they retired or split?


    does hausch/wende still compete in pairs???

  6. #6
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    I heard Hausch/Wende would compete, or at least were still skating. They are listed in the above entry list.

    I'm not sure about the Hermans. They have split and rejoined before.

  7. #7
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Essen, NRW
    Posts
    63
    Hausch/Wende won't compete. Daniel Wende (EJE in Essen)has still back problems according to the WAZ, the local Ruhr area newspaper. IMO Prölß/Blommaert have a good chance now.

  8. #8
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    Prölß isn't old enough for Europeans yet, AFAIR?

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    322
    results after sp

    pairs:
    1 Annabelle PRÖLß / Ruben BLOMMAERT ECO BAY 50.60 1
    2 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE DEG/SCB N/B 49.16 2

    wow the juniors are in front of the "oldies" :-)


    dance:

    1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI ECO BAY 64.17 1
    2 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO BTSC BER 58.40 2
    3 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE SCC BER 44.69 3
    4 Kavita LORENZ / Ievgen KHOLONIUK ECO BAY 44.33 4
    5 Beatris Katrin TOMCHAK / Egor KOSHCHEEV EJE NRW 28.31 5

    Z/G and K/C for euros i think...


    women:

    1 Sarah HECKEN MERC B-W 53.02 1
    2 Sandy HOFFMANN DREC SAS 50.45 2
    3 Nathalie WEINZIERL MERC B-W 49.95 3
    4 Jennifer URBAN ECO BAY 43.78 4
    5 Isabel DRESCHER TSCD NRW 42.74 5
    6 Minami HANASHIRO BSV92 BER 42.15 6
    7 Katharina ZIENTEK SCKR NRW 41.08 7
    8 Angelika DUBINSKI BSV92 BER 40.87 8
    9 Anneli KAWELKE ERCM BAY 39.67 9
    10 Jennifer PARKER ECO BAY 38.51 10
    11 Nicole SCHOTT EJE NRW 37.51 11
    12 Isabelle GLASER ECO BAY 36.01 12
    13 Anne ZETZSCHE DREC SAS 33.95 13
    14 Luisa WEBER MERC B-W 32.30 14
    15 Minami DOBASHI DEG NRW 30.62 15
    16 Anna-Katharina KREISFELD ECO BAY 30.50 16
    17 Alina MAYER ECO BAY 26.20 17

    hecken iss not through yet, weinzierl maybebetter in the free today


    men

    1 Peter LIEBERS SCB BER 72.77 1
    2 Franz STREUBEL ECO BAY 65.80 2
    3 Christopher BERNECK SCB BER 58.47 3
    4 Paul FENTZ SCB BER 57.47 4
    5 Martin RAPPE CEC SAS 56.56 5
    6 Denis WIECZOREK ESCE THR 53.73 6

    liebers dominates...

  10. #10
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Essen, NRW
    Posts
    63
    Results Ladies FS:

    http://www.deu-event.de/results/dm20..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Results Ladies SP
    http://www.deu-event.de/results/dm20..._SP_Scores.pdf

    Other results later this evening;-)
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 12-22-2012 at 12:32 PM.

  11. #11
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Essen, NRW
    Posts
    63
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 12-22-2012 at 12:30 PM.

  12. #12
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    Interesting to see that Zhiganshina & Gaszi hit all 6 key points in the Yankee Polka here.

  13. #13
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 12-22-2012 at 03:15 PM.

  14. #14
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    An article about the German championships is here:

    http://www.examiner.com/article/2013...nships-results

  15. #15
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    Dance Results
    1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI ECO BAY 156.96 1 1
    2 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO BTSC BER 145.19 2 2
    3 Kavita LORENZ / Ievgen KHOLONIUK ECO BAY 116.14 4 3
    4 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE SCC BER 111.83 3 4
    5 Beatris Katrin TOMCHAK / Egor KOSHCHEEV EJE NRW 70.95 5 5


    Men's Final Results
    FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
    1 Peter LIEBERS SCB BER 213.12 1 1
    2 Franz STREUBEL ECO BAY 186.75 2 3
    3 Paul FENTZ SCB BER 181.91 4 2
    4 Martin RAPPE CEC SAS 177.09 5 4
    5 Christopher BERNECK SCB BER 166.98 3 5
    6 Denis WIECZOREK ESCE THR 158.76 6 6


    Ladies' Final Results
    FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
    1 Sarah HECKEN MERC B-W 152.55 1 3
    2 Nathalie WEINZIERL MERC B-W 150.55 3 1
    3 Sandy HOFFMANN DREC SAS 150.48 2 2
    4 Jennifer URBAN ECO BAY 127.65 4 4
    5 Katharina ZIENTEK SCKR NRW 122.42 7 5
    6 Isabel DRESCHER TSCD NRW 112.45 5 8
    7 Jennifer PARKER ECO BAY 110.08 10 7
    8 Nicole SCHOTT EJE NRW 109.29 11 6
    9 Anneli KAWELKE ERCM BAY 103.11 9 11
    10 Angelika DUBINSKI BSV92 BER 102.58 8 13
    11 Anne ZETZSCHE DREC SAS 100.44 13 9
    12 Luisa WEBER MERC B-W 98.58 14 10
    13 Minami DOBASHI DEG NRW 93.99 15 12
    14 Isabelle GLASER ECO BAY 88.90 12 14
    15 Anna-Katharina KREISFELD ECO BAY 82.06 16 15
    16 Alina MAYER ECO BAY 76.45 17 16
    WD Minami HANASHIRO BSV92 BER


    Pairs' Final Results
    FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
    1 Annabelle PRÖLß / Ruben BLOMMAERT ECO BAY 147.62 1 2
    2 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE DEG/SCB N/B 146.45 2 1

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •