Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: New Year's Cup of Slovakia January 3 - 6, 2013

  1. #1
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,296

    New Year's Cup of Slovakia January 3 - 6, 2013

    Entries & Results page
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sAdIn-NFKhc

    All four disciplines are competing in seniors, only men and ladies in juniors.

  2. #2
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,296
    Seniors Pairs

    1 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUT
    2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA

    Senior Dance

    No. Name Club Nat.
    1 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT
    2 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
    3 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER
    4 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR
    5 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN
    6 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
    7 Tamara TUROCZI / Daniel MAJER HUN
    8 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
    9 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSÖLLEY BAP SVK

    Senior Men
    No. Name Club Nat.
    1 Sargis HAYRAPETYAN ARM
    2 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
    3 Bradley MCLACHLAN AUS
    4 Petr COUFAL CZE
    5 Chiu Ting Ronald LAM HKG
    6 Denis TEN KAZ
    7 Kim LUCINE MON
    8 Boyito MULDER NED
    9 Bertil SKEPPAR NOR
    10 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
    11 Alexander MAJOROV SWE


    Senior Ladies
    No. Name Club Nat.
    1 Stephanie ZHANG AUS
    2 Kerstin FRANK AUT
    3 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT
    4 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL
    5 Jiajen HSIEH TPE
    6 Melinda WANG TPE
    7 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
    8 Laura RASZYKOVA CZE
    9 Sarah HECKEN GER
    10 Sandy HOFFMANN GER
    11 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
    12 Tiffany Packard YU HKG
    13 Maya MOUALLEM ISR
    14 Reyna HAMUI MEX
    15 Michelle COUWENBERG NED
    16 Anne-Line GJERSEM NOR
    17 Camilla GJERSEM NOR
    18 Marina SEEH SRB
    19 Kai-Jing LEONG SIN
    20 Karolina GUTOVA IBB SVK
    21 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK
    22 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
    23 Monika SIMANCIKOVA PN SVK
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 12-13-2012 at 01:28 AM.

  3. #3
    Thanks Team Abbott snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,317

  4. #4
    Custom Title Snoopy15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    132
    Does anyone have any video links to the competition? Particularly of the top three skaters from the Senior Men's discipline (Majorov, Lam, Martinez)?
    I would appreciate it VERY MUCH if someone had it
    Thanks.

  5. #5
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,296
    Dance
    1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABRI ITA 149.36 1 1
    2 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSÖLLEY SVK 132.68 3 2
    3 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 131.02 2 3
    4 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 102.91 4 4
    5 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 66.72 5 5

    Guignard & Fabbri and Testa & Csolley made the TES needed for Worlds in the SD& FD. Geil & Eisenbauer and Kolbe & Caruso are OK for Europeans in the SD & FD, and K&C are OK for Worlds in the FD. Porters, not.


    Ladies
    1 Sarah HECKEN GER 145.46 1 1
    2 Kerstin FRANK AUT 131.33 4 2
    3 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK 129.64 2 3
    4 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 124.21 5 6
    5 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 122.24 6 7
    6 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 120.97 13 4
    7 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 118.09 12 5
    8 Jana COUFALOVA CZE 113.63 3 12
    9 Reyna HAMUI MEX 112.33 8 8
    10 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 110.70 10 9
    11 Anne-Line GJERSEM NOR 107.69 9 11
    12 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL 106.81 7 14
    13 Klara SVETLIKOVA CZE 102.00 17 10
    14 Marina SEEH SRB 101.27 15 13
    15 Stephanie ZHANG AUS 100.79 14 15
    16 Laura RASZYKOVA CZE 98.88 11 16
    17 Kai-Jing LEONG SIN 85.30 16 18
    18 Tiffany Packard YU HKG 81.46 18 19
    19 Jiajen HSIEH TPE 75.65 19 17
    20 Maria VINOGRADOVA SVK 62.37 20 20
    21 Maya MOUALLEM ISR 39.11 21 21
    WD Isabel DRESCHER GER
    WD Fleur MAXWELL LUX

    None of the Ladies met the requirements for TES in the SP for Worlds. 12 of them made the Europeans requirement
    Sarah Hecken made the Worlds requirement in the LP.
    Reyna Hamui MEX made the 4CC's requirement overall.

    Men
    1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 207.81 1 1
    2 Chiu Ting Ronald LAM HKG 178.44 2 2
    3 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 177.24 3 3
    4 Franz STREUBEL GER 163.68 4 4
    5 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 136.66 5 5
    6 Marton MARKO HUN 129.44 7 6
    7 Mario Raphael IONIAN AUT 126.91 6 7
    8 Josip GLUHAK CRO 101.95 8 8
    9 Bradley MCLACHLAN AUS 93.88 9 9

    Majorov made the Worlds TES for the SP & LP. Lam & Martinez made the 4CC's requirement for the SP & LP. Streubel made the LP requirement for Euros..

  6. #6
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,296
    Junior Men
    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
    1 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 149.75 3 1
    2 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA 147.41 1 2
    3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 143.66 2 3
    4 Marcus BJORK SWE 136.32 4 4
    5 Catalin DIMITRESCU ROU 130.98 7 5
    6 Julian Zhi-Jie YEE MAS 125.16 5 7
    7 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 124.39 6 8
    8 Jan KURNIK CZE 122.78 8 6
    9 Peter NOVELLA SVK 111.76 11 9
    10 Timotej CELES SVK 107.89 9 10
    11 Pavel DORNAK CZE 102.42 10 11
    12 Ryan Zhi-Jwen YEE MAS 94.14 12 12

    Both Newberry's, Novaikin, Bjork, Yee & Klepoch made the TES requirement for Jr Worlds in the SP.
    Both Newberry's, Novaikin, Bjork, Kurnik & Dimetrescu made the TES requirements for Jr Worlds in the LP.

    The Junior Ladies is not complete yet.

    Rajikova, Sorensen & Broskova made the TES for Jr Worlds in the SP

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •