Results 1 to 15 of 23

Thread: 2013 Volvo Cup, Riga Latvia, Jan 13 to 16 (20th)

Threaded View

  1. #1
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,652

    2013 Volvo Cup, Riga Latvia, Jan 13 to 16 (20th)

    Announcement
    http://isu.sportcentric.net/db//files/serve.php?id=3729

    Results & Entries here (Ladies, Men & Ice Dance competitions from Novice to Senior.


    http://kristalice.lv/Results/Volvo20th/index.htm

    This is not an ISU event, so the website says?.

    However, there are some interesting entries in Seniors

    Ice Dance
    No. Name Nat.
    1 Lesya VOLODENKOVA / Vitaly VAKUNOV BLR
    2 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
    3 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST
    4 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN
    5 Hanna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN
    6 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER
    7 Katharina MULLER / Justin GERKE GER
    8 Penny COOMES / Nick BUCKLAND GBR
    9 Viktoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
    10 Anna NAGORNYUK / Niktor KOVALENKO UZB


    Senior Men
    No. Name Nat.
    1 Andrew DODDS AUS
    2 Bradley MCLACHLAN AUS
    3 Vitaly LUCHANOK BLR
    4 Alexey MILEHIN BLR
    5 Charles PAO TPE
    6 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST
    7 Romain PONSART FRA
    8 Ronald LAM HKG
    9 Paul PARKINSON ITA
    10 Denis TEN KAZ
    11 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
    12 Lucine KIM MON
    13 Maverick EGUIA PHI
    14 Michael Kristian MARTINEZ PHI
    15 Michail KOLYADA RUS
    16 Artem LEZHEEV RUS
    17 Vasiliy VELIKOV RUS
    18 Javier RAYA ESP
    19 Misha GE UZB

    Senior Ladies
    No. Name Nat.
    1 Kayla DOIG AUS
    2 Stephanie ZHANG AUS
    3 Anna AFONKINA BUL
    4 Li ZIJUN CHN
    5 Zhao ZIQUAN CHN
    6 Crystal KIANG TPE
    7 Chaochin LIU TPE
    8 Helery HALVIN EST
    9 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST
    10 Jana OSSIPOVA EST
    11 Reeta ROMPPANEN FIN
    12 Lanaelle Gilleron GORY FRA
    13 Tiffany PACKARD YU HKG
    14 Aigul KOZHAMKULOVA KAZ
    15 Alina FEDOROVA LAT
    16 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU
    17 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
    18 Reyna HAMUI MEX
    19 Michele COUWENBERG NED
    20 Anne - Line GJERSEM NOR
    21 Camilla GJERSEM NOR
    22 Anine RABE NOR
    23 Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI
    24 Mercien VENZON PHI
    25 Valentina CHERNISHOVA RUS
    26 Julia STARIKOVA RUS
    27 Kai - Jing LEONG SIN
    28 Patricia GLESCIC SLO
    29 Dasa GRM SLO
    30 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 12-28-2012 at 02:31 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •