2013 Korea figure skating championships will be held January 4-6 at Mokdong ice rink in Seoul.
This event will mark Yu-Na Kim's first appearance in 7 yrs.
* KBS 2TV, Korean TV channel, will broadcast women's competitions (Korean Time):
- Short Program : Jan. 5 (Sat.) 11:25 P.M. (KBS 2TV HD)
- Free Skating : Jan. 6 (Sun.) 2:25 P.M. (KBS 2TV HD)
It seems that SP is a recorded broadcast while FS is a live broadcast.
* Event Schedule (East Standard Time):
- Senior Men Short Program: Jan. 6 (Sun.) 03:00 ~
- Senior Ladies Short Program: Jan. 6 (Sun.) 06:02 ~
- Senior Men Free Skating: Jan. 7 (Mon.) 01:32 ~
- Senior Ladies Free Skating: Jan. 7 (Mon.) 02:38 ~
* Ladies Short Program Starting Order:
1. Hee-Soo CHO
2. Youn-Jun PARK
3. So-Youn LIM
4. Yeo-Jin SONG
5. Chae-Yeon SUH
6. Se-Na KIM
7. Ho-jung LEE
8. Kyoung-Won PARK
9. Na-Hyun KIM
10. Kyu-Eun KIM
11. Song-Ju CHAE
12. Sun-Min YUN
13. Ji-Hyun BYUN
14. So-Youn PARK
15. Da-Bin CHOI
16. Hwi CHOI
17. Hae-Jin KIM
18. Yu-Na KIM
* Men Short Program Starting Order:
1. Alex Kang-Chan KAM
2. Dong-Won LEE
3. Min-Seok KIM
4. Jin-Seo KIM
5. Hwan-Jin KIM
6. June-Hyung LEE
This event will mark Yu-Na Kim's first appearance in 7 yrs.
* KBS 2TV, Korean TV channel, will broadcast women's competitions (Korean Time):
- Short Program : Jan. 5 (Sat.) 11:25 P.M. (KBS 2TV HD)
- Free Skating : Jan. 6 (Sun.) 2:25 P.M. (KBS 2TV HD)
It seems that SP is a recorded broadcast while FS is a live broadcast.
* Event Schedule (East Standard Time):
- Senior Men Short Program: Jan. 6 (Sun.) 03:00 ~
- Senior Ladies Short Program: Jan. 6 (Sun.) 06:02 ~
- Senior Men Free Skating: Jan. 7 (Mon.) 01:32 ~
- Senior Ladies Free Skating: Jan. 7 (Mon.) 02:38 ~
* Ladies Short Program Starting Order:
1. Hee-Soo CHO
2. Youn-Jun PARK
3. So-Youn LIM
4. Yeo-Jin SONG
5. Chae-Yeon SUH
6. Se-Na KIM
7. Ho-jung LEE
8. Kyoung-Won PARK
9. Na-Hyun KIM
10. Kyu-Eun KIM
11. Song-Ju CHAE
12. Sun-Min YUN
13. Ji-Hyun BYUN
14. So-Youn PARK
15. Da-Bin CHOI
16. Hwi CHOI
17. Hae-Jin KIM
18. Yu-Na KIM
* Men Short Program Starting Order:
1. Alex Kang-Chan KAM
2. Dong-Won LEE
3. Min-Seok KIM
4. Jin-Seo KIM
5. Hwan-Jin KIM
6. June-Hyung LEE
Last edited: