Results 1 to 15 of 23

Thread: 2013 Russian Junior Pairs - SP & LP

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378

    2013 Russian Junior Pairs - SP & LP

    live results chart: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...1213/index.htm
    WD: Vasilisa Davankova/Andrei Deputat

    starting order
    short program

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Valeria Grechukhina / Andrei Filonov
    2 Anastasia Dolidze / Vadim Ivanov
    3 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
    4 Maria Vigalova / Egor Zakroev

    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 Anastasia Gubanova / Alex Sintsov
    6 Oksana Nagalty / Maxim Bobrov
    7 Ekaterina Borisova / Sergey Lisiev
    8 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin

    Warm-Up Group 3
    9 Alexandra Minina / Alexander Korovin
    10 Arina Chernyavskaya / Antonio Souza-Cordeiro
    11 Vlad Mishina / Alexander Kurmachev
    12 Kamilla Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...213/SEG007.HTM
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 01-31-2013 at 02:27 PM.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    live stream is not working anymore
    but some videos: http://www.youtube.com/user/mihsersh/videos?view=0

    Tarasova/Morozov: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pjU-tC0Wz7o

    2twt - High
    2A - nice
    3Loop throw - high
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 02-01-2013 at 02:27 PM.

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Short Program: http://www.youtube.com/user/mihsersh/videos?view=0

    1 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 60.23 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pjU-tC0Wz7o
    2 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin 57.51 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oYuQOvl1Ue4
    3 Maria Vigalova / Egor Zakroev 56.91 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=924DuxSfyY4
    4 Kamilla Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich 53.21 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zsyrMCHbUhA
    5 Oksana Nagalty / Maxim Bobrov 46.83 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5_rnAAYDAI
    6 Valeria Grechukhina / Andrei Filonov 46.45 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jwWcCuH3LEk
    7 Arina Chernyavskaya / Antonio Souza-Cordeiro 44.49 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dy9s_llgEFk
    8 Catherine Borisova / Sergey Lisiev 43.54 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o9mm97K2WRQ
    9 Anastasia Gubanova / Alexey Sintsov 41.35
    10 Anastasia Dolidze / Vadim Ivanov 41.10 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FWdnegDa2q0
    11 Alexandra Minina / Alexander Korovin 35.57 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VhjIttdY-oY
    12 Vlada Mishina / Alexander Kurmachev 33.38 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A4Hir9JObDQ

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...213/SEG007.HTM
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 02-01-2013 at 05:59 PM.

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    243
    Thats was a very impressive skate from T/M, hopefully they can hold it together in the long programme, plenty of seniors would be happy with that level of performance. I wonder will they give an pass to junior worlds for D/D or will it be the top 3 here who get selected? It's a pretty deep field. Seems like a sizeable and supportive crowd.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    ^
    I agree T/M improved alot the end of this season, their twists have gotten bigger

    on interview Gorshkov only mentioned about Stepanova/Bukin getting a pass for Junior Worlds
    I don't think Davankova/Deputat will be given the same priviledge
    they have struggled a bit this season and Davankova injured her leg again

    more likely it will be Tarasova/Morozov, Fedorova/Miroshkin and Vigalova/Zakroev
    the arena had many crowds it is an open competition for audience and press

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •