Results 1 to 15 of 16

Thread: YouTube Videos

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,945

    YouTube Videos

    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) - 87.65 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    2. Han YAN (CHN) - 85.08 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    3. Richard DORNBUSH (USA) - 83.01 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) - 82.62 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Nan SONG (CHN) - 81.16 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN) - 78.34 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Denis TEN (KAZ) - 78.05 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Takahito MURA (JPN) - 78.03 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Ross MINER (USA) - 74.01 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Max AARON (USA) - 72.46 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    11. Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) - 70.58 Short Program
    12. Misha GE (UZB) - 70.26 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    13. Yi WANG (CHN) - 68.24 Short Program
    14. Michael Christian MARTINEZ (PHI) - 64.62 Short Program
    15. Abzal RAKIMGALIEV (KAZ) - 60.83 Short Program
    16. Christopher CALUZA (PHI) - 58.53 Short Program
    17. Jin Seo (KIM) - (KOR) - 58.04 Short Program
    18. June Hyoung LEE (KOR) - 55.63 Short Program
    19. Brendan KERRY (AUS) - 53.37 Short Program
    20. Elladj BALDE (CAN) - 51.91 Short Program
    21. Min-Seok KIM (KOR) - 51.43 Short Program
    22. Jordan JU (TPE) - 42.78 Short Program
    23. David KRANJEC (AUS) - 40.51 Short Program
    Last edited by Mao88; 02-08-2013 at 05:49 PM.

  2. #2
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,945
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Meagan DUHAMEL & Eric RADFORD (CAN) - 70.44 Short Program
    2. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS & Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN) - 66.33 Short Program
    3. Marissa CASTELLI & Simon SHNAPIR (USA) - 53.06 Short Program
    4. Felicia ZHANG & Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA) - 52.98 Short Program
    5. Cheng PENG & Hao ZHANG (CHN) - 52.46 Short Program
    6. Wenting WANG & Yan ZHANG (CHN) - 51.26 Short Program
    7. Paige LAWRENCE & Rudi SWIEGERS (CAN) - 48.76 Short Program

  3. #3
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,945
    SHORT DANCE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Tessa VIRTUE & Scott MOIR (CAN) - 75.12 Short Dance , 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Meryl DAVIS & Charlie WHITE (USA) - 74.68 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Madison CHOCK & Evan BATES (USA) - 65.44 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    4. Maia SHIBUTANI & Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) - 63.26 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    5. Piper GILLES & Paul POIRIER (CAN) - 60.20 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    6. Cathy REED & Chris REED (JPN) - 53.97 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    7. Nicole ORFORD & Thomas WILLIAMS (CAN) - 53.70 Short Dance
    8. Danielle OBRIEN & Gregory MERRIMAN (AUS) - 48.81 Short Dance
    9. Emi HIRAI & Marien DE LA ASUNCION (JPN) - 44.72 Short Dance
    10. Anna NAGORNYUK & Viktor KOVALENKO (UZB) - 43.32 Short Dance
    11. Xiaoyang YU & Chen WANG (CHN) - 43.17 Short Dance
    12. Bryna OI & Taiyo MIZUTANI (JPN) - 33.90 Short Dance
    13. Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO & Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO (MEX) - 33.37 Short Dance

    Complete Short Dance: Part 1, Part 2
    Last edited by Mao88; 02-09-2013 at 11:36 AM.

  4. #4
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,945
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Mao ASADA (JPN) - 74.49 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) - 65.65 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) - 64.04 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    4. Christina GAO (USA) - 62.34 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    5. Gracie GOLD (USA) - 60.36 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    6. Kexin ZHANG (CHN) - 57.56 Short Program
    7. Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) - 57.45 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Kaetlyn OSMOND (CAN) - 56.22 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) - 54.74 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Zijun LI (CHN) - 54.51 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    11. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 48.54 Short Program
    12. Julianne SEGUIN (CAN) - 46.82 Short Program (24 mins 50 secs in)
    13. Chantelle KERRY (AUS) - 43.93 Short Program (51 mins in)
    14. Reyna HAMUI (MEX) - 43.72 Short Program (57 mins 25 secs in)
    15. Yeon Jun PARK (KOR) - 39.78 Short Program (6 mins 30 secs in)
    16. Melinda WANG (TPE) - 39.75 Short Program (18 mins 50 secs in)
    17. Melissa BULANHAGUI (PHI) - 38.58 Short Program (69 mins 50 secs in)
    18. Crystal KIANG (TPE) - 37.99 Short Program (31 mins in)
    19. Lejeanne MARAIS (RSA) - 34.28 Short Program (44 mins 45 secs in)
    20. Ami PAREKH (IND) - 30.07 Short Program (12 mins 45 secs in)

    Short Program: First 2 Warm-Up Groups
    Last edited by Mao88; 02-10-2013 at 01:53 AM.

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    433
    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Mao ASADA (JPN) - 74.49 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    2. Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) - 65.65 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    3. Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) - 64.04 Short Program
    4. Christina GAO (USA) - 62.34 Short Program
    5. Gracie GOLD (USA) - 60.36 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Kexin ZHANG (CHN) - 57.56
    7. Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) - 57.45 Short Program
    8. Kaetlyn OSMOND (CAN) - 56.22
    9. Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) - 54.74 Short Program
    10. Zijun LI (CHN) - 54.51
    11. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 48.54
    12. Julianne SEGUIN (CAN) - 46.82
    13. Chantelle KERRY (AUS) - 43.93
    14. Reyna HAMUI (MEX) - 43.72
    15. Yeon Jun PARK (KOR) - 39.78
    16. Melinda WANG (TPE) - 39.75
    17. Melissa BULANHAGUI (PHI) - 38.58
    18. Crystal KIANG (TPE) - 37.99
    19. Lejeanne MARAIS (RSA) - 34.28
    20. Ami PAREKH (IND) - 30.07


    Thank you so much for your hard work posting these! Gold has been removed because of her Managment and PUblic relations posse. Oy Vey.

  6. #6
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,945
    MEN'S FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN) - 250.55 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, Interview
    2. Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) - 246.38 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Han YAN (CHN) - 235.22 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Max AARON (USA) - 234.65 Free Skate
    5. Richard DORNBUSH (USA) - 234.04 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    6. Nan SONG (CHN) - 228.46 Free Skate
    7. Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) - 222.77 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    8. Takahito MURA (JPN) - 218.08 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    9. Ross MINER (USA) - 214.36 Free Skate
    10. Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) - 201.99 Free Skate
    11. Misha GE (UZB) - 201.71 Free Skate
    12. Denis TEN (KAZ) - 197.26 Free Skate
    13. Yi WANG (CHN) - 195.01 Free Skate
    14. Christopher CALUZA (PHI) - 186.79 Free Skate
    15. Abzal RAKIMGALIEV (KAZ) - 185.81 Free Skate
    16. Michael Christian MARTINEZ (PHI) - 178.08 Free Skate
    17. June Hyoung LEE (KOR) - 176.39 Free Skate
    18. Elladj BALDE (CAN) - 176.33 Free Skate
    19. Jin Seo KIM (KOR) - 171.01 Free Skate
    20. Min-Seok KIM (KOR) - 137.63 Free Skate
    21. Brendan KERRY (AUS) - 134.26
    22. Jordan JU (TPE) - 121.11 Free Skate
    23. David KRANJEC (AUS) - 115.82 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony (Part 1), Medal Ceremony (Part 2)
    Last edited by Mao88; 02-09-2013 at 01:15 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •