Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16

Thread: Final of Spartakiad of pupils

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,561

    Final of Spartakiad of pupils

    It is national-level competition.
    Main is team competitin between regions of Russia on winter sports - skiing, hockey etc, including figure skating.
    Also in all the sports are individual competition.

    Figure skating - 11-16 Mar at Saransk. Junior and Novice Men and Ladies, Junior Pairs and Ice Dance.

    Schedule http://fsrussia.ru/lib/88_final-spartakiady-2013/
    Live Results http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...2013/index.htm
    Live Video (may be)
    http://yatv.ru/FSRussiaRu/
    http://arenaicerm.ru/ (also info about competition)
    All Russian language.

    Best skaters are of high level - Junior Ladies from Moscow are Radionova and Medvedeva, from StPetersburg Titushkina and Gerasimova (JGP Events medalists).

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    SP Results: with BONUS

    1 Elena Radionova 72.22
    2 Evgenia Medvedeva 64.08
    3 Evgenia Gerasimova 59.67
    4 Diana Pervushkina 55.81
    5 Uliana Titushkina 49.86
    6 Antonina Dubinina 44.88
    7 Angelina Astakhova 40.26
    8 Vitalina Pavlova 40.00
    9 Karina Kim 39.84
    10 Anastasia Semenova 39.79
    11 Veronica Gorokhovaya 39.74
    12 Karina Korneeva 39.27
    13 Vera Nadeeva 38.51
    14 Veronica Checherina 38.39
    15 Anastasia Zinkin 36.72
    16 Olga Gorbunova 36.37
    17 Maria Kutepova 35.56
    18 Anna Vakhabova 35.46
    19 Elizaveta Medvedeva 34.58
    20 Anastasia Gundareva 34.39
    21 Anastasia Smirnova 34.13
    22 Anna Insarkina 34.08
    23 Xenia Posen 33.88
    24 Tatiana Kuznetsova 33.70
    25 Valeria Voskresensk 32.49
    26 Natalia Vikhareva 31.36
    27 Elena Nelyubina 30.38
    28 Valeria Babenkova 27.26
    29 Sophia Torbayeva 24.24
    30 Ksenia Boukreeva 19.60

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...013/SEG005.HTM

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,561
    Junior Ladies
    Final Result
    FPl. Name Region Points SP FS
    1 Elena RADIONOVA Moscow 209.74 1 1
    2 Evgenia Medvedeva Moscow 191.44 2 2
    3 Evgenia GERASIMOVA StPetersburg 177.60 3 3
    4 Diana Pervushkina Samara 154.78 4 4
    5 Uliana TITUSHKINA StPetersburg 143.78 5 5
    6 Antonina Dubinina MoscowDistrict 126.20 6 7
    Others are of no interest.

    Very inflated scores for leaders. If extracting Bonus, Radionova has 201.74 (skating was clean). At Intrenationas she could have about 180 (maximum 185) for clean skating.

    First three places were predictable.

    Uliana TITUSHKINA is after serious injury, did not restore.

    Diana Pervushkina - very interesting skater from province. 7 triples in FS, combo 3S+3T+2T and so. Level of province is much lower than Moscow & StPetersburg, no high level coaches.
    She is a bit slow and not "polished". With good coach can become world-level skater.
    Born 23 Jun 1998.
    Video (FS Panin Memorial, where she was first, winning all StPetersburg Junior Ladies) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f51_l4_ig5Y

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Senior Ladies SP:


    1 Anastasia KOLOMIETS SPB 60.01 36.61 B 23.40 5.90 5.60 5.90 6.00 5.85 0.00 # 13
    2 Maria Sotskova MOS 58.30 35.10 B 24.20 6.10 5.85 5.95 6.15 6.20 1.00 # 7
    3 Polina TSURSKAYA OMC 49.49 28.37 12.21 5.35 5.10 5.45 5.30 5.20 0.00 # 3
    4 Tatiana Ulyankina MOP 46.25 26.25 20.00 5.00 4.75 5.10 5.05 5.10 0.00 # 9
    5 Polina Makarova 45.78 25.90 20.88 5.40 5.15 5.10 5.25 5.20 1.00 # 16
    6 Anastasia Orischenko 45.46 25.50 19.96 5.00 4.70 5.10 5.10 5.05 0.00 # 14
    7 Daria USMANOVA Rx 42.49 24.41 8.18 4.70 4.40 4.65 4.50 4.35 0.00 # 1
    8 Anastasia Medvedeva MOB 42.05 23.93 12.18 4.60 4.45 4.65 4.55 4.40 0.00 # 15
    9 Elena Mironova ERS 41.54 25.02 18.52 4.75 4.45 4.65 4.65 4.65 2.00 # 12
    10 Kristina ANTIPINA TYuM 35.82 19.98 16.84 4.25 3.90 4.10 4.50 4.30 1.00 # 8
    11 Natalia Filatova CBE 35.60 12.18 18.48 4.75 4.50 4.55 4.65 4.65 1.00 # 21
    12 Ekaterina Chashchina RUS 34.69 19.13 17.56 4.55 4.30 4.35 4.50 4.25 2.00 # 18
    13 Diana Mitina KKR 34.03 16.99 4.17 4.40 4.00 4.35 4.35 4.20 0.00 # 10
    14 Inna leg TBE 33.84 18.28 15.56 4.00 3.80 4.00 4.00 3.65 0.00 # 6
    15 Valeria MYALKOVSKAYA WHITE 31.78 16.34 15.44 3.95 3.65 3.80 4.00 3.90 0.00 # 11
    16 Titova LOB 28.59 13.27 15.32 3.80 3.70 3.80 4.00 3.85 0.00 # 17
    17 Elizabeth AVDEEVA PAR 28.28 14.80 13.48 3.55 3.20 3.40 3.45 3.25 0.00 # 4
    18 Darin PASHCHENKO NEW 26.26 11.42 15.84 4.05 3.85 3.80 4.05 4.05 1.00 # 19
    19 Sophia Baganova CAR 25.35 12.79 13.56 3.60 3.30 3.40 3.35 3.30 1.00 # 20
    20 Julia breaker AT 25.15 12.67 12.48 3.30 3.05 2.95 3.25 3.05 0.00 # 2
    21 Maria KURTUKOVA KEM 24.64 11.52 14.12 3.65 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.55 1.00 # 5

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...013/SEG011.HTM

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,561
    ^
    Not Senior Ladies, novice girls!
    But with Junior program, which may be simplified a bit - may be 2+2 combo for boys and solo jump may be any double or triple in SP.

  6. #6
    LEAVE EDMUNDS ALONE!!1!
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Axis of Evil
    Posts
    2,506
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Diana Pervushkina - very interesting skater from province. 7 triples in FS, combo 3S+3T+2T and so. Level of province is much lower than Moscow & StPetersburg, no high level coaches.
    She is a bit slow and not "polished". With good coach can become world-level skater.
    Born 23 Jun 1998.
    Video (FS Panin Memorial, where she was first, winning all StPetersburg Junior Ladies) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f51_l4_ig5Y
    This is really interesting. I don't remember ever seeing such a contrast between jumping ability and a skaters' basics. Adult level basic skating and soooooo slooooooooow. What kind of coach would allow this? :/

    Hopefully she can get some kind of state scholarship and move to Moscow or Saint-Petersburg to train with a good coach.

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,561
    Final Protocols http://fsrussia.ru/upl/ckeditor/670273.pdf (Russian)

    Most interesting were girls (both Junior and Novice) and Dance (Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV, Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN, Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN).
    Boys were too young, Pairs were of 2nd level (non-leaders).

    Very interesting girl Anastasia Kolomiets, who won in Novice. She skated clean, 7 triples and two 3-3 combos in FS.
    Born 06 Aug 2000. St.Petersburg,

    Photos http://www.fskate.ru/skaters/1095/photo/

    Videos (not so clean skating as at Final of Spartakiad).
    SP http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CzX8fBrjZlY
    FS http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k557QxA9cdk

    Hope to see her at JGP-2014.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Final Protocols http://fsrussia.ru/upl/ckeditor/670273.pdf (Russian)

    Most interesting were girls (both Junior and Novice) and Dance (Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV, Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN, Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN).
    Boys were too young, Pairs were of 2nd level (non-leaders).

    Very interesting girl Anastasia Kolomiets, who won in Novice. She skated clean, 7 triples and two 3-3 combos in FS.
    Born 06 Aug 2000. St.Petersburg,

    Photos http://www.fskate.ru/skaters/1095/photo/

    Videos (not so clean skating as at Final of Spartakiad).
    SP http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CzX8fBrjZlY
    FS http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k557QxA9cdk

    Hope to see her at JGP-2014.
    Kolomiets beat Sotskova ??
    Sotskova must have had too many mistakes

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,561
    Quote Originally Posted by sky_fly20 View Post
    Kolomiets beat Sotskova ??
    Sotskova must have had too many mistakes
    Sotskova two falls - in SP and FS.
    Kolomiets - clean skating.

    Kolomiets is a good girl. if less mistakes, her level is about the same as Sotskova.

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    792
    What was wrong with Titushkina? What sort of injury did she have that she missed so many competitions this season? (Both junior and senior nationals...)

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Titushkina was injured yes, but I don't think she is that high level either
    she is inconsistent like Gersimova, Shershak, Stavitskaia etc.

    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Sotskova two falls - in SP and FS.
    Kolomiets - clean skating.
    that's terrible hope that doesnt happen again in Sotskova's JGP debut next season

  12. #12
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    792
    Quote Originally Posted by sky_fly20 View Post
    Titushkina was injured yes, but I don't think she is that high level either
    she is inconsistent like Gersimova, Shershak, Stavitskaia etc.
    Well, both Stavitskaya and Gerasimova beat Kolomiets at Russian junior nationals. Kolomiets was only 11th.

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Junior Boys Results Overall:
    Bonus for 3A

    Petrov and Samarin are very close,
    only Petrov has slight advantage with a 3A

    Juniors Overall:
    1 Alexander Petrov 217.72
    2 Alexander Samarin 212.91
    3 Artem Lezheev 202.38
    4 Murad Kurbanov 199.13
    5 Alexey Genya 193.53
    6 Andrei Lazukin 186.70
    7 Denis Khodykin 161.72
    8 Yevgeny Ilyin 158.79
    9 Dmitry Yalin 157.96
    10 Dmitry Aliev 155.59
    11 Anton Vlasov Shulepov 148.87
    12 Ilya SPIRIDONOV 145.59
    13 Nikita RAKHMANIN 137.92
    14 Dmitry Ivanov 135.17
    15 Vladislav MIRZOEV 133.48
    16 Michael Domnina 131.51
    17 Ivan BALCHENKO 127.00
    18 Nikita KADYNIN 126.38
    19 Vladislav SHEETS 121.11
    20 Daniel Kiryakov 120.35
    21 Artem Pestrikov 110.32
    22 Dmitry Kokshina 108.84
    23 Artem RADCHENKO 107.94
    24 Ilya BLACK 101.40
    25 Konstantin MAVROMMATI 100.11
    26 Simon MILOHIN 79.71
    27 Yuri Petrosyan 72.04

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...3/CAT004RS.HTM

    Short Program:
    1 Alexander Petrov 71.71
    2 Alexander Samarin 70.26
    3 Murad KURBANOV 68.01
    4 Alexey Genya 67.19
    5 Artem Lezheev 65.59
    6 Evgeny Ilyin 57.78
    7 Denis Khodykina56.49
    8 Anton Shulepov 56.15
    9 Andrei Lazukin 53.54
    10 Dmitry Firs 52.17
    11 Ilya SPIRIDONOV 50.30
    12 Dmitry Aliyev 49.02
    13 Dmitry Ivanov 48.78
    14 Nikita RAKHMANIN 45.51
    15 Nikita KADYNIN 45.06
    16 Daniel Kiryakov 43.75
    17 Ivan BALCHENKO 43.38
    18 Michael Domnina 43.02
    19 Artem Pestrikov 42.35
    20 Vladislav MIRZOEV 41.00
    21 Vladislav SHEETS 39.95
    22 Dmitry Kokshina 36.56
    23 Ilya BLACK 34.43
    24 Konstantin MAVROMMATI 34.25
    25 Artem RADCHENKO 31.80
    26 Simon MILOHIN 29.51
    27 Yuri Petrosyan 23.50

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...013/SEG007.HTM

    Long Program:
    1 Alexander Petrov 146.01
    2 Alexander Samarin 142.65
    3 Artem Lezheev 136.79
    4 Andrei Lazukin 133.16
    5 Murad Kurbanov 131.12
    6 Alexey Genya 126.34
    7 Dmitry Aliyev106.57
    8 Dmitry Firs 105.79
    9 Denis Khodykina 105.23
    10 Yevgeny Ilyin 101.01
    11 Ilya SPIRIDONOV 95.29
    12 Anton Shulepov 92.72
    13 Vladislav MIRZOEV 92.48
    14 Nikita RAKHMANIN 92.41
    15 Michael Domnina 88.49
    16 Dmitry Ivanov 86.39
    17 Ivan BALCHENKO 83.62
    18 Nikita KADYNIN 81.32
    19 Vladislav SHEETS 81.16
    20 Daniel Kiryakov 76.60
    21 Artem RADCHENKO 76.14
    22 Dmitry Kokshina 72.28
    23 Artem Pestrikov 67.97
    24 Ilya BLACK 66.97
    25 Konstantin MAVROMMATI 65.86
    26 Simon MILOHIN 50.20
    27 Yuri Petrosyan 48.54

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...013/SEG008.HTM

  14. #14
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,561
    Quote Originally Posted by sky_fly20 View Post
    Titushkina was injured yes, but I don't think she is that high level either
    she is inconsistent like Gersimova, Shershak, Stavitskaia etc.
    Titushkina is unfortunately too tall and big.
    She works very, very hard, but her physical parameters are not so good for figure skating.

    Now we know nothing about Shershak. No competitions after one JGP Event, her only competition in season.

  15. #15
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Titushkina is unfortunately too tall and big.
    She works very, very hard, but her physical parameters are not so good for figure skating.

    Now we know nothing about Shershak. No competitions after one JGP Event, her only competition in season.
    didn't Shershak retire ? I think Titushkina will follow her
    JGP next season will be full Sakhanovich, Medvedeva, Sotskova should easily get 2 JGP spots

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •