Results 1 to 15 of 16

Thread: Final of Spartakiad of pupils

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,644

    Final of Spartakiad of pupils

    It is national-level competition.
    Main is team competitin between regions of Russia on winter sports - skiing, hockey etc, including figure skating.
    Also in all the sports are individual competition.

    Figure skating - 11-16 Mar at Saransk. Junior and Novice Men and Ladies, Junior Pairs and Ice Dance.

    Schedule http://fsrussia.ru/lib/88_final-spartakiady-2013/
    Live Results http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...2013/index.htm
    Live Video (may be)
    http://yatv.ru/FSRussiaRu/
    http://arenaicerm.ru/ (also info about competition)
    All Russian language.

    Best skaters are of high level - Junior Ladies from Moscow are Radionova and Medvedeva, from StPetersburg Titushkina and Gerasimova (JGP Events medalists).

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    SP Results: with BONUS

    1 Elena Radionova 72.22
    2 Evgenia Medvedeva 64.08
    3 Evgenia Gerasimova 59.67
    4 Diana Pervushkina 55.81
    5 Uliana Titushkina 49.86
    6 Antonina Dubinina 44.88
    7 Angelina Astakhova 40.26
    8 Vitalina Pavlova 40.00
    9 Karina Kim 39.84
    10 Anastasia Semenova 39.79
    11 Veronica Gorokhovaya 39.74
    12 Karina Korneeva 39.27
    13 Vera Nadeeva 38.51
    14 Veronica Checherina 38.39
    15 Anastasia Zinkin 36.72
    16 Olga Gorbunova 36.37
    17 Maria Kutepova 35.56
    18 Anna Vakhabova 35.46
    19 Elizaveta Medvedeva 34.58
    20 Anastasia Gundareva 34.39
    21 Anastasia Smirnova 34.13
    22 Anna Insarkina 34.08
    23 Xenia Posen 33.88
    24 Tatiana Kuznetsova 33.70
    25 Valeria Voskresensk 32.49
    26 Natalia Vikhareva 31.36
    27 Elena Nelyubina 30.38
    28 Valeria Babenkova 27.26
    29 Sophia Torbayeva 24.24
    30 Ksenia Boukreeva 19.60

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...013/SEG005.HTM

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,644
    Junior Ladies
    Final Result
    FPl. Name Region Points SP FS
    1 Elena RADIONOVA Moscow 209.74 1 1
    2 Evgenia Medvedeva Moscow 191.44 2 2
    3 Evgenia GERASIMOVA StPetersburg 177.60 3 3
    4 Diana Pervushkina Samara 154.78 4 4
    5 Uliana TITUSHKINA StPetersburg 143.78 5 5
    6 Antonina Dubinina MoscowDistrict 126.20 6 7
    Others are of no interest.

    Very inflated scores for leaders. If extracting Bonus, Radionova has 201.74 (skating was clean). At Intrenationas she could have about 180 (maximum 185) for clean skating.

    First three places were predictable.

    Uliana TITUSHKINA is after serious injury, did not restore.

    Diana Pervushkina - very interesting skater from province. 7 triples in FS, combo 3S+3T+2T and so. Level of province is much lower than Moscow & StPetersburg, no high level coaches.
    She is a bit slow and not "polished". With good coach can become world-level skater.
    Born 23 Jun 1998.
    Video (FS Panin Memorial, where she was first, winning all StPetersburg Junior Ladies) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f51_l4_ig5Y

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Senior Ladies SP:


    1 Anastasia KOLOMIETS SPB 60.01 36.61 B 23.40 5.90 5.60 5.90 6.00 5.85 0.00 # 13
    2 Maria Sotskova MOS 58.30 35.10 B 24.20 6.10 5.85 5.95 6.15 6.20 1.00 # 7
    3 Polina TSURSKAYA OMC 49.49 28.37 12.21 5.35 5.10 5.45 5.30 5.20 0.00 # 3
    4 Tatiana Ulyankina MOP 46.25 26.25 20.00 5.00 4.75 5.10 5.05 5.10 0.00 # 9
    5 Polina Makarova 45.78 25.90 20.88 5.40 5.15 5.10 5.25 5.20 1.00 # 16
    6 Anastasia Orischenko 45.46 25.50 19.96 5.00 4.70 5.10 5.10 5.05 0.00 # 14
    7 Daria USMANOVA Rx 42.49 24.41 8.18 4.70 4.40 4.65 4.50 4.35 0.00 # 1
    8 Anastasia Medvedeva MOB 42.05 23.93 12.18 4.60 4.45 4.65 4.55 4.40 0.00 # 15
    9 Elena Mironova ERS 41.54 25.02 18.52 4.75 4.45 4.65 4.65 4.65 2.00 # 12
    10 Kristina ANTIPINA TYuM 35.82 19.98 16.84 4.25 3.90 4.10 4.50 4.30 1.00 # 8
    11 Natalia Filatova CBE 35.60 12.18 18.48 4.75 4.50 4.55 4.65 4.65 1.00 # 21
    12 Ekaterina Chashchina RUS 34.69 19.13 17.56 4.55 4.30 4.35 4.50 4.25 2.00 # 18
    13 Diana Mitina KKR 34.03 16.99 4.17 4.40 4.00 4.35 4.35 4.20 0.00 # 10
    14 Inna leg TBE 33.84 18.28 15.56 4.00 3.80 4.00 4.00 3.65 0.00 # 6
    15 Valeria MYALKOVSKAYA WHITE 31.78 16.34 15.44 3.95 3.65 3.80 4.00 3.90 0.00 # 11
    16 Titova LOB 28.59 13.27 15.32 3.80 3.70 3.80 4.00 3.85 0.00 # 17
    17 Elizabeth AVDEEVA PAR 28.28 14.80 13.48 3.55 3.20 3.40 3.45 3.25 0.00 # 4
    18 Darin PASHCHENKO NEW 26.26 11.42 15.84 4.05 3.85 3.80 4.05 4.05 1.00 # 19
    19 Sophia Baganova CAR 25.35 12.79 13.56 3.60 3.30 3.40 3.35 3.30 1.00 # 20
    20 Julia breaker AT 25.15 12.67 12.48 3.30 3.05 2.95 3.25 3.05 0.00 # 2
    21 Maria KURTUKOVA KEM 24.64 11.52 14.12 3.65 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.55 1.00 # 5

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...013/SEG011.HTM

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,644
    ^
    Not Senior Ladies, novice girls!
    But with Junior program, which may be simplified a bit - may be 2+2 combo for boys and solo jump may be any double or triple in SP.

  6. #6
    ISU, stop promoting 2-foot skating!
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Axis of Evil
    Posts
    2,516
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Diana Pervushkina - very interesting skater from province. 7 triples in FS, combo 3S+3T+2T and so. Level of province is much lower than Moscow & StPetersburg, no high level coaches.
    She is a bit slow and not "polished". With good coach can become world-level skater.
    Born 23 Jun 1998.
    Video (FS Panin Memorial, where she was first, winning all StPetersburg Junior Ladies) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f51_l4_ig5Y
    This is really interesting. I don't remember ever seeing such a contrast between jumping ability and a skaters' basics. Adult level basic skating and soooooo slooooooooow. What kind of coach would allow this? :/

    Hopefully she can get some kind of state scholarship and move to Moscow or Saint-Petersburg to train with a good coach.

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,644
    Final Protocols http://fsrussia.ru/upl/ckeditor/670273.pdf (Russian)

    Most interesting were girls (both Junior and Novice) and Dance (Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV, Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN, Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN).
    Boys were too young, Pairs were of 2nd level (non-leaders).

    Very interesting girl Anastasia Kolomiets, who won in Novice. She skated clean, 7 triples and two 3-3 combos in FS.
    Born 06 Aug 2000. St.Petersburg,

    Photos http://www.fskate.ru/skaters/1095/photo/

    Videos (not so clean skating as at Final of Spartakiad).
    SP http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CzX8fBrjZlY
    FS http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k557QxA9cdk

    Hope to see her at JGP-2014.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Final Protocols http://fsrussia.ru/upl/ckeditor/670273.pdf (Russian)

    Most interesting were girls (both Junior and Novice) and Dance (Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV, Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN, Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN).
    Boys were too young, Pairs were of 2nd level (non-leaders).

    Very interesting girl Anastasia Kolomiets, who won in Novice. She skated clean, 7 triples and two 3-3 combos in FS.
    Born 06 Aug 2000. St.Petersburg,

    Photos http://www.fskate.ru/skaters/1095/photo/

    Videos (not so clean skating as at Final of Spartakiad).
    SP http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CzX8fBrjZlY
    FS http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k557QxA9cdk

    Hope to see her at JGP-2014.
    Kolomiets beat Sotskova ??
    Sotskova must have had too many mistakes

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •