Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 43

Thread: 2013 Worlds YouTube Videos

  1. #1
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900

    2013 Worlds YouTube Videos

    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR & Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) - 75.84 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    2. Meagan DUHAMEL & Eric RADFORD (CAN) - 73.61 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    3. Aliona SAVCHENKO & Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) - 73.47 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Yuko KAVAGUTI & Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) - 69.98 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS & Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN) - 69.25 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Qing PANG & Jian TONG (CHN) - 63.95 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Vera BAZAROVA & Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) - 61.91 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Vanessa JAMES & Morgan CIPRES (FRA) - 60.98 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Stefania BERTON & Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) - 59.07 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Cheng PENG & Hao ZHANG (CHN) - 58.52 Short Program
    11. Wenjing SUI & Cong HAN (CHN) - 57.65 Short Program
    12. Alexa SCIMECA & Chris KNIERIM (USA) - 55.73 Short Program
    13. Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR (USA) - 55.68 Short Program
    14. Stacey KEMP & David KING (GBR) - 48.60 Short Program
    15. Nicole DELLA MONICA & Matteo GUARISE (ITA) - 47.82 Short Program
    16. Mari VARTMANN & Aaron VAN CLEAVE (GER) - 47.36 Short Program
    17. Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE (BUL) - 36.48 Short Program
    18. Magdalena KLATKA & Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI (POL) - 35.44 Short Program

  2. #2
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Patrick CHAN (CAN) - 98.37 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Denis TEN (KAZ) - 91.56 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    3. Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN) - 85.16 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) - 84.67 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    5. Brian JOUBERT (FRA) - 84.17 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Michal BREZINA (CZE) - 83.09 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) - 80.76 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Max AARON (USA) - 78.20 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) - 75.94 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    10. Florent AMODIO (FRA) - 75.73 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    11. Takahito MURA (JPN) - 73.46 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    12. Nan SONG (CHN) - 73.03 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    13. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 71.20 Short Program
    14. Ross MINER (USA) - 70.24 Short Program
    15. Misha GE (UZB) - 68.45 Short Program
    16. Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) - 68.32 Short Program
    17. Tomas VERNER (CZE) - 68.05 Short Program
    18. Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) - 67.35
    19. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS) - 65.85 Short Program
    20. Viktor ROMANENKOV (EST) - 65.33 Short Program
    21. Viktor PFEIFER (AUT) - 64.10
    22. Justus STRID (DEN) - 63.25 Short Program
    23. Jorik HENDRICKX (BEL) - 62.04
    24. Yakov GODOROZHA (UKR) - 61.88 Short Program
    25. Maciej CIEPLUCHA (POL) - 60.96 Short Program
    26. Jin Seo KIM (KOR) - 60.75 Short Program
    27. Paolo BACCHINI (ITA) - 60.31 Short Program
    28. Abzal RAKIMGALIEV (KAZ) - 59.14
    29. Zoltan KELEMEN (ROU) - 58.24 Short Program
    30. Ronald LAM (HKG) - 57.94 Short Program
    31. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR) - 57.53 Short Program
    32. Kim LUCINE (MON) - 57.35
    33. Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON (ITA) - 51.54 Short Program
    34. Christopher CALUZA (PHI) - 49.15

  3. #3
    Custom Title skateluvr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    2,595
    thanks hun-ur awesome.

  4. #4
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland
    Posts
    1,660
    May I just add one more routine that had not yet been uploaded to YouTube when Mao88 made the Men's SP list:

    24. Yakov GODOROZHA (UKR) - 61.88 Short Programme

    This is the performance directly before the first of LaRiserva’s videos. It is taken from the LTV coverage. But, as the uploader is also from the Ukraine, I’m not really expecting them to upload any more of the early videos.

    Also, a word of warning. If you are watching LaRiserva’s playlists, please be aware that in each playlist there are a couple of videos that have been added in the wrong order.

    In the Pairs SP shortlist, they have Castelli/Shnapir as the third video in the list, followed by Vartmann/van Cleave. The numbering in the titles reflects this. In fact, Vartmann/van Cleave were the last performers from the first group, and Castelli/Shnapir were the first from the second group.

    Similarly, the first two videos that LaRiserva have uploaded from the Men’s SP are the wrong way around. I think this was a simple mistake when making out the playlist, as the numbering is the right way around! So, it should actually be Alexei Bychenko followed by Paolo Bacchini .

    Hope this helps

    CaroLiza_fan

  5. #5
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    49
    Hey, could anyone post a video of Andreï Rogozine. Please!thanks

  6. #6
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900
    Quote Originally Posted by CaroLiza_fan View Post
    May I just add one more routine that had not yet been uploaded to YouTube when Mao88 made the Men's SP list:

    24. Yakov GODOROZHA (UKR) - 61.88 Short Programme
    Thanks - added to list

  7. #7
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    14
    Mao88, thanks!

  8. #8
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Yuna KIM (KOR) - 69.97 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 66.86 Short Program, 2nd Copy, Interview
    3. Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) - 66.64 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Kaetlyn OSMOND (CAN) - 64.73 Short Program
    5. Ashley WAGNER (USA) - 63.98 Short Program
    6. Mao ASADA (JPN) - 62.10 Short Program
    7. Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) - 61.17 Short Program
    8. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) - 59.62 Short Program
    9. Gracie GOLD (USA) - 58.85 Short Program
    10. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 58.36 Short Program
    11. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) - 56.90 Short Program
    12. Zijun LI (CHN) - 56.31 Short Program
    13. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) - 56.30 Short Program
    14. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS) - 54.72 Short Program
    15. Elena GLEBOVA (EST) - 54.59 Short Program
    16. Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP) - 52.44 Short Program
    17. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) - 51.67 Short Program
    18. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR) - 51.23 Short Program
    19. Monika SIMANCIKOVA (SVK) - 51.18 Short Program
    20. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 50.62 Short Program
    21. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) - 50.41 Short Program
    22. Kerstin FRANK (AUT) - 49.66 Short Program
    23. Kexin ZHANG (CHN) - 48.80 Short Program
    24. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 48.14 Short program
    25. Isadora WILLIAMS (BRA) - 46.63 Short Program
    26. Anita MADSEN (DEN) - 46.16 Short Program
    27. Carol BRESSANUTTI (ITA) - 44.51 Short Program
    28. Kaat VAN DAELE (BEL) - 42.51 Short Program
    29. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) - 42.40 Short Program
    30. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) - 42.36 Short Program
    31. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN) - 40.70 Short Program
    32. Anne Line GJERSEM (NOR) - 38.53 Short Program
    33. Inga JANULEVICIUTE (LTU) - 36.79 Short Program
    34. Patricia GLESCIC (SLO) - 36.66 Short Program
    35. Alina FJODOROVA (LAT) - 36.44 Short Program

  9. #9
    Missing Tdizzle and SDiggity golden411's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    5,407

    Worlds 2013: Men's SP Press Conference video

    Worlds 2013: Men's SP Press Conference

    Patrick Chan (CAN), Denis Ten (KAZ) and Kevin Reynolds (CAN) following the Men's Short Program at the 2013 ISU World Figure Skating Championships.

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    1,110
    I don't see Gracie Gold's sp listed anywhere on GS, so here it is:

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SY8RyN0JBK0

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    332
    Is it just me? The camera works feel so much better than most competitions I've seen so far.

  12. #12
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900
    SHORT DANCE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Meryl DAVIS & Charlie WHITE (USA) - 77.12 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    2. Tessa VIRTUE & Scott MOIR (CAN) - 73.87 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    3. Ekaterina BOBROVA & Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) - 70.05 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    4. Nathalie PECHALAT & Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) - 69.65 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    5. Anna CAPPELLINI & Luca LANOTTE (ITA) - 67.93 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    6. Kaitlyn WEAVER & Andrew POJE (CAN) - 67.54 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    7. Madison CHOCK & Evan BATES (USA) - 66.74 Short Dance
    8. Maia SHIBUTANI & Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) - 66.14 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    9. Elena ILINYKH & Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) - 66.07 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    10. Penny COOMES & Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR) - 63.66 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    11. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA & Alexander GAZSI (GER) - 60.59 Short Dance
    12. Pernelle CARRON & Lloyd JONES (FRA) - 60.58 Short Dance
    13. Ekaterina RIAZANOVA & Ilia TKACHENKO (RUS) - 59.52 Short Dance
    14. Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY & Dmitri DUN (UKR) - 59.20 Short Dance
    15. Piper GILLES & Paul POIRIER (CAN) - 58.61 Short Dance
    16. Charlene GUIGNARD & Marco FABBRI (ITA) - 57.89 Short Dance
    17. Julia ZLOBINA & Alexei SITNIKOV (AZE) - 57.80 Short Dance
    18. Isabella TOBIAS & Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU) - 57.39 Short Dance
    19. Cathy REED & Chris REED (JPN) - 53.95 Short Dance
    20. Sara HURTADO & Adria DIAZ (ESP) - 53.12
    21. Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA & Neil BROWN (CZE) - 51.82 Short Dance
    22. Olesia KARMI & Max LINDHOLM (FIN) - 48.06
    23. Allison REED & Vasili ROGOV (ISR) - 46.63
    24. Zsuzsanna NAGY & Mate FEJES (HUN) - 45.60 Short Dance
    25. Irina SHTORK & Taavi RAND (EST) - 45.29 Short Dance
    26. Federica TESTA & Lukas CSOLLEY (SVK) - 44.73 Short Dance
    27. Justyna PLUTOWSKA & Peter GERBER (POL) - 44.00
    28. Alisa AGAFONOVA & Alper UCAR (TUR) - 43.98 Short Dance
    29. Viktoria KAVALIOVA & Yurii BIELIAIEV (BLR) - 32.50 Short Dance

  13. #13
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900
    PAIRS FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR & Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) - 225.71 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, Medal Ceremony, Interview
    2. Aliona SAVCHENKO & Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) - 205.56 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Meagan DUHAMEL & Eric RADFORD (CAN) - 204.56 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS & Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN) - 199.50 Free Skate
    5. Qing PANG & Jian TONG (CHN) - 194.64 Free Skate
    6. Yuko KAVAGUTI & Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) - 191.59 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    7. Vera BAZAROVA & Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) - 184.72 Free Skate
    8. Vanessa JAMES & Morgan CIPRES (FRA) - 180.17 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    9. Alexa SCIMECA & Chris KNIERIM (USA) - 173.51 Free Skate
    10. Stefania BERTON & Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) - 171.77 Free Skate
    11. Cheng PENG & Hao ZHANG (CHN) - 167.18 Free Skate
    12. Wenjing SUI & Cong HAN (CHN) - 165.89 Free Skate
    13. Marissa CASTELLI & Simon SHNAPIR (USA) - 164.00 Free Skate
    14. Nicole DELLA MONICA & Matteo GUARISE (ITA) - 136.03 Free Skate
    15. Stacey KEMP & David KING (GBR) - 133.56 Free Skate
    16. Mari VARTMANN & Aaron VAN CLEAVE (GER) - 133.12 Free Skate

  14. #14
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS (Updated)

    1. Yuna KIM (KOR) - 69.97 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 66.86 Short Program, 2nd Copy, Interview
    3. Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) - 66.64 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Kaetlyn OSMOND (CAN) - 64.73 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Ashley WAGNER (USA) - 63.98 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Mao ASADA (JPN) - 62.10 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) - 61.17 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) - 59.62 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Gracie GOLD (USA) - 58.85 Short Program
    10. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 58.36 Short Program
    11. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) - 56.90 Short Program
    12. Zijun LI (CHN) - 56.31 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    13. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) - 56.30 Short Program
    14. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS) - 54.72 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    15. Elena GLEBOVA (EST) - 54.59 Short Program
    16. Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP) - 52.44 Short Program
    17. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) - 51.67 Short Program
    18. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR) - 51.23 Short Program
    19. Monika SIMANCIKOVA (SVK) - 51.18 Short Program
    20. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 50.62 Short Program
    21. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) - 50.41 Short Program
    22. Kerstin FRANK (AUT) - 49.66 Short Program
    23. Kexin ZHANG (CHN) - 48.80 Short Program
    24. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 48.14 Short program
    25. Isadora WILLIAMS (BRA) - 46.63 Short Program
    26. Anita MADSEN (DEN) - 46.16 Short Program
    27. Carol BRESSANUTTI (ITA) - 44.51 Short Program
    28. Kaat VAN DAELE (BEL) - 42.51 Short Program
    29. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) - 42.40 Short Program
    30. Tina STUERZINGER (SUI) - 42.36 Short Program
    31. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN) - 40.70 Short Program
    32. Anne Line GJERSEM (NOR) - 38.53 Short Program
    33. Inga JANULEVICIUTE (LTU) - 36.79 Short Program
    34. Patricia GLESCIC (SLO) - 36.66 Short Program
    35. Alina FJODOROVA (LAT) - 36.44 Short Program

  15. #15
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,900
    MEN'S FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Patrick CHAN (CAN) - 267.78 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, Medal Ceremony, Interview
    2. Denis TEN (KAZ) - 266.48 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) - 249.06 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) - 244.99 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    5. Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN) - 239.98 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    6. Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) - 239.03 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    7. Max AARON (USA) - 238.36 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    8. Takahito MURA (JPN) - 234.18 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    9. Brian JOUBERT (FRA) - 232.26 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    10. Michal BREZINA (CZE) - 229.00 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    11. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 216.84 Free Skate
    12. Florent AMODIO (FRA) - 216.83 Free Skate
    13. Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) - 216.60 Free Skate
    14. Ross MINER (USA) - 211.90 Free Skate
    15. Nan SONG (CHN) 207.68 Free Skate
    16. Misha GE (UZB) - 207.50 Free Skate
    17. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS) - 207.40
    18. Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) - 204.29 Free Skate
    19. Jorik HENDRICKX (BEL) - 192.19 Free Skate
    20. Viktor PFEIFER (AUT) - 189.44 Free Skate
    21. Tomas VERNER (CZE) - 180.50 Free Skate
    22. Viktor ROMANENKOV (EST) - 177.09 Free Skate
    23. Yakov GODOROZHA (UKR) - 174.98 Free Skate
    24. Justus STRID (DEN) - 165.23

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •