Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 125

Thread: Lombardia Trophy 2013 (Milan/ITA) Sept 19 to 22

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    956

    Lombardia Trophy 2013 (Milan/ITA) Sept 19 to 22

    Official site
    http://www.sestoiceskatenews.it/1/lo...3_3344209.html

    Entries
    http://m.sestoiceskatenews.it/1/uplo..._list_2013.pdf

    Results
    http://application.fisg.it/results/3177/index.html

    Senior Ladies
    1 Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT
    2 Christina GRILL AUT
    3 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
    4 Gerli LIINAMBE EST
    5 Leena RISSANEN FIN
    6 Krista PITKANIEMI FIN
    7 Gabrielle SCALZO FRA
    8 Anais VENTARD FRA
    9 Sarah HECKEN GER
    10 Michelle CALLISON GBR
    11 Frances HOWELL GBR
    12 Victoria MANNI ITA
    13 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
    14 Ilaria NOGARO ITA
    15 Briley PIZZELANTI ITA
    16 Francesca RIO ITA
    17 Naomi DE SIMONE ITA
    18 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
    19 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
    20 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
    21 Nika CERIC SLO
    22 Joshi HELGESSON SWE

    Senior Men
    1 Marco-Rafael IONIAN AUT
    2 Manuel KOLL AUT
    3 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST
    4 Alexander ZAHRADNICEK FRA
    5 Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA
    6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
    7 Dario BETTI ITA
    8 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA
    9 Antonio PANFILI ITA
    10 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA
    11 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
    12 Christopher CALUZA PHI
    13 Maksim KOVTUN RUS
    14 Felipe MONTOYA ESP
    15 Javier RAYA ESP
    16 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
    17 Mikael REDIN SUI

    Senior Pairs
    1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
    2 Annabelle PROLB / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
    3 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER
    4 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
    5 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
    6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
    7 Kristina BUSTAMANTE / Luca DEMATTE ITA
    8 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
    9 Katarina GERBOLDT / Aleksandr ENBERT RUS
    10 Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA / Alexey ROGONOV RUS
    11 Veronika GRIGOREVA / Artiz MAESTU ESP

    This will be the first competition for Takahashi & Kihara, just one week before Nebelhorn Trophy.
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-21-2013 at 12:28 PM.

  2. #2
    Custom Title FSGMT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    2,732
    Both Sotnikova and Marchei!

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,238
    Will there be streaming video?

  4. #4
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    53
    I'll ask about the streaming, by the way this is the schedule http://www.sestoiceskatenews.it/1/up...e_schedule.pdf

    THURSDAY
    Training: novice 11.00 – 13.00
    Competition: novice B girls 14.00 – 15.15
    Competition: novce ad girls short 15.15 - 17.30
    Competition: novice ad boys short 17.30 –18.00
    Training all categories 18.30 – 21.30

    FRIDAY
    Training: novice e junior 7.00 -10.00
    Competition: junior ladies short 10.30 -14.00
    Competition: junior men short 14.00 – 15.30
    Competition: novice ad girls free 15.45 18.00
    Competition: novice ad boys free 18.00 – 18.45
    Training: senior 19.00 -22.00

    SATURDAY
    Training: junior 7.00 – 8.30
    Competition: senior ladies short 8.45 -11.00
    Competition: senior men short 11.10 -13.10
    Competition: junior ladies free 13.15 – 17.00
    Competition: junior men free 17.00 -18.30
    Competition: senior pairs short 18.30 – 20.00
    Competition: junior pais short 20.00 – 20.30
    Training: senior 20.45 – 22.30

    SUNDAY
    Training: senior 7.00 – 10.00
    Competition: senior ladies free 10.15 – 13.00
    Competition: senior men free 13.00 – 15.00
    Competition: senior pairs free 15.15 – 16.15
    Competition: junior pairs free 16.15 -17.00

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,620
    Quote Originally Posted by FSGMT View Post
    Both Sotnikova and Marchei!
    Also
    Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
    Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
    Katarina GERBOLDT / Aleksandr ENBERT RUS (first International after her injury)
    Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA / Alexey ROGONOV RUS

    Great Pairs Event.

  6. #6
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,238
    I really want to see Narumi & Ryuichi's debut!

  7. #7
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    53
    Doris, so far they are not planning to stream live the event.

  8. #8
    Custom Title SaraM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    457
    Quote Originally Posted by pingu View Post
    Doris, so far they are not planning to stream live the event.
    That sucks... :/

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    187
    Alena Leonova and Maksim Kovtun were added to the entry list.

  10. #10
    Custom Title SaraM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    457
    Quote Originally Posted by IleK View Post
    Alena Leonova and Maksim Kovtun were added to the entry list.
    Great news! Hoping Leonova wont be a total joke this season again... excited for Kovtun!

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3,610
    Kovtun's first competition where he could try do a clean Sp and LP as a senior! His best was Euros with 2A in the SP and 4 combos in the LP. I wonder if he's used to senior length free skates yet? Last season he had no ability to do them!

  12. #12
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    248
    Any results or news?? (other than Marchei, Sotnikova and Leonova competing...??)

  13. #13
    Custom Title FSGMT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    2,732
    Seeing what Leonova can do will be interesting... Maybe she'll be able to land more than 2 clean triples in the same program!

  14. #14
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    125
    So lots of Morozov students entered

  15. #15
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    53
    Good news!!
    IdealWebTV is going to broadcast live the whole event. The dates mentioned on its website are 19-22 September, so I guess the senior and junior events are going to be broadcasted.
    The website usually archives the events broadcasted live.

    http://www.idealweb.tv/

Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •