Page 19 of 60 FirstFirst ... 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 ... LastLast
Results 271 to 285 of 897

Thread: Australian figure skaters

  1. #271
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    2013 Figure Skating Championships start in 1 day and 55 minutes!

  2. #272
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    2013 NHK Trophy

    Short Dance

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples Davis/White Cappellini/Lanotte Shibutani/Shibutani Ilinykh/Katsalapov Gilles/Poirier Reed/Reed Kolbe/Caruso Sinitsina/Zhiganshin
    Nation USA ITA USA RUS CAN JPN GER RUS
    Technical Elements 34.00 33.50 33.50 29.50 29.00 26.50 26.00 22.00
    Presentation Score 38.43 34.91 32.73 33.45 27.01 27.85 25.58 26.13
    Deductions 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.00
    Short Dance 72.43 68.41 66.23 62.95 56.01 54.35 51.58 46.13
    Seasons Best - - SB - - - - -

    Free Dance

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples Davis/White Cappellini/Lanotte Shibutani/Shibutani Ilinykh/Katsalapov Gilles/Poirier Reed/Reed Sinitsina/Zhiganshin Kolbe/Caruso
    Nation USA ITA USA RUS CAN JPN RUS GER
    Technical Elements 54.50 48.50 48.50 46.50 48.00 44.00 42.20 42.00
    Presentation Score 58.01 52.92 47.81 49.51 46.88 42.75 41.87 38.88
    Deductions 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 2.00 0.00
    Free Dance 112.51 101.42 96.31 96.01 93.88 86.75 82.07 80.88
    Seasons Best SB - SB - - SB - -

    Total Scores

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples Davis/White Cappellini/Lanotte Shibutani/Shibutani Ilinykh/Katsalapov Gilles/Poirier Reed/Reed Kolbe/Caruso Sinitsina/Zhiganshin
    Nation USA ITA USA RUS CAN JPN GER RUS
    Short Dance Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Free Dance Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 7
    Total Score 184.94 169.83 162.54 158.96 149.89 141.10 132.46 128.20

    2013 Trophee Eric Bompard

    Short Dance

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples Virtue/Moir Peachalat/Bourzat Ilinykh/Katsalapov Zhiganshina/Gazsi Papadakis/Cizeron Monko/Khaliavin Coomes/Buckland Oford/Williams
    Nation CAN FRA RUS GER FRA RUS GBR CAN
    Technical Elements 38.00 36.00 35.50 31.50 31.00 30.50 29.00 23.50
    Presentation Score 39.08 36.00 35.03 29.70 28.18 27.90 28.90 25.73
    Deductions 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.00
    Short Dance 77.08 72.00 70.53 61.20 59.18 58.40 57.90 49.23
    Seasons Best SB SB SB SB - SB - -

    Free Dance

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples Virtue/Moir Peachalat/Bourzat Ilinykh/Katsalapov Zhiganshina/Gazsi Papadakis/Cizeron Monko/Khaliavin Coomes/Buckland Oford/Williams
    Nation CAN FRA RUS GER FRA RUS GBR CAN
    Technical Elements 55.50 49.00 49.50 45.50 44.00 42.00 39.10 38.50
    Presentation Score 58.82 54.87 51.44 44.12 44.25 42.88 42.81 36.00
    Deductions 2.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00
    Free Dance 112.32 102.87 100.94 89.62 88.25 84.88 81.91 73.50
    Seasons Best SB - SB SB - - - -

    Total Scores

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples Virtue/Moir Peachalat/Bourzat Ilinykh/Katsalapov Zhiganshina/Gazsi Papadakis/Cizeron Monko/Khaliavin Coomes/Buckland Oford/Williams
    Nation CAN FRA RUS GER FRA RUS GBR CAN
    Short Dance Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Free Dance Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Total Score 189.40 174.87 171.47 150.82 147.43 143.28 139.81 122.73

    2013 Rostelecom Cup

    Short Dance

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples WeaverPoje Gilles/Poirier Bobrova/Soloviev Chock/Bates Monko/Khaliavin Riazanova/Tkachenko Papadakis/Cizeron Heekin-Canedy/Dun
    Nation CAN CAN RUS USA RUS RUS FRA UKR
    Technical Elements 31.50 31.00 26.50 29.50 28.50 27.50 24.50 21.00
    Presentation Score 35.66 30.10 34.43 29.31 27.28 27.68 27.43 23.51
    Deductions 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.00
    Short Dance 67.16 61.10 60.93 58.81 55.78 55.18 50.93 44.51
    Seasons Best - SB - SB - - - SB

    Free Dance

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples WeaverPoje Bobrova/Soloviev Chock/Bates Gilles/Poirier Riazanova/Tkachenko Monko/Khaliavin Papadakis/Cizeron Heekin-Canedy/Dun
    Nation CAN RUS USA CAN RUS RUS FRA UKR
    Technical Elements 54.00 47.50 46.50 45.50 45.00 45.50 44.50 39.20
    Presentation Score 54.81 52.26 47.63 48.32 43.07 43.63 43.88 35.31
    Deductions 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.00
    Free Dance 108.81 98.76 94.13 93.32 90.07 89.13 87.38 74.51
    Seasons Best SB SB SB - SB SB - SB

    Total Scores

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    Couples WeaverPoje Bobrova/Soloviev Gilles/Poirier Chock/Bates Riazanova/Tkachenko Monko/Khaliavin Papadakis/Cizeron Heekin-Canedy/Dun
    Nation CAN RUS CAN USA RUS RUS FRA UKR
    Short Dance Rank 1 3 2 4 6 5 7 8
    Free Dance Rank 1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8
    Total Score 175.97 159.69 154.42 152.94 145.25 144.91 138.31 119.2

  3. #273
    Custom Title spikydurian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    979
    GF, where can I find the rest of the schedule? Thanks.

  4. #274
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Quote Originally Posted by spikydurian View Post
    GF, where can I find the rest of the schedule? Thanks.
    Hi spikydurian,
    Here is the schedule
    http://afsc2013.com.au/wp-content/up..._Public_v5.pdf
    It is currently 12:32pm on the Australian East Coast. The live feed begins at 1:20pm- that is in about 48 minutes

  5. #275
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Coverage begins in 45 minutes. Don't miss out!
    http://afsc2013.com.au/event-info/live-stream/

  6. #276
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    If you want to watch the Top division events for synchronised skating, join the stream at
    3:55pm for the Junior Synchronised SP and 6:45pm for Senior Synchronised SP

  7. #277
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Congratulations to Ice Pizzazz from Queensland who skated to victory in the Basic Novice Synchronised Skating Event. Bumblebees of Western Australia are our silver medalists and Pheonix of Queensland won the Bronze Medal.

    Podium Results
    1. Ice Pizzazz QLD 23.76
    2. Bumblebees WA 23.27
    3. Pheonix WA 23.14

    You can find Full Results and the Protocols in the link below.
    http://www.isa.org.au/Results/2013_A..._FS_Scores.pdf

  8. #278
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Congratulations to the Iceskateers of Queenslands for taking out the Advanced Novice Synchronised Skating Event. The competitors, Jitterbugs from Western Australia finished with the silver medal.

    Podium Results
    1. Iceskateers QLD 28.32
    2. Jitterbugs WA 22.55

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://www.isa.org.au/Results/2013_A..._FS_Scores.pdf

  9. #279
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Senior Synchronised SP has begun

    TIME TO GET EXCITED!


    #AFSC2013

    Starting Order
    1. Ice Storm QLD
    2. Fire On Ice NSW
    3. Infusion WA
    4. Nova QLD

    Nova are the defending Senior National Champions. Will they be able to defend their title or will former National Champions Fire on Ice fight back?

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mxPPVyomhjg

  10. #280
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Queensland's Iceskateers Elite lead the Junior Synchronised Skating Event after the Short Program behind Fire on Ice Junior and Adelaide Ice Magic who are currently second and third respectively.

    Current Standings after Short Program
    1. Iceskateers Elite QLD 24.15
    2. Fire on Ice Junior NSW 22.20
    3. Adelaide Ice Magic SA 21.94
    4. Majestic Ice Junior NSW 21.71
    5. Aurora QLD 18.98
    6. Infinity WA 18.50

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://www.isa.org.au/Results/2013_A..._SP_Scores.pdf

  11. #281
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    A big congratulations for Team Revolution Adult for becoming the new National Adult Synchronised Skating Champions. The team from NSW won by more than 6 points. Victoria's On Edge and NSW's Dominoes took out second and third places respectively.

    Podium Results
    1. Revolution Adult NSW 33.18
    2. On Edge VIC 26.77
    3. Dominoes NSW 25.99

    Click on the link below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://www.isa.org.au/Results/2013_A..._FS_Scores.pdf

  12. #282
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    REMEMBER YOU CAN WATCH THE LIVE ACTION BY CLICKING THE LINK BELOW!
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mxPPVyomhjg

  13. #283
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Queensland's Team NOVA lead the Synchronised Skating Event after the Short Program behind Infusion amd Fire on Ice Senior who are currently second and third respectively.

    Current Standings after Short Program
    1. Nova QLD 32.48
    2. Infusion WA 29.72
    3. Fire on Ice Senior NSW 29.69
    4. Ice Storm QLD 25.72

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://www.isa.org.au/Results/2013_A..._SP_Scores.pdf

  14. #284
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570
    Congratulations to Australia's New Silver Men's and Ladies' Challenge. Despite not receiving her score until after the event due to a computer glitch, Lisa Gulley finished on top of the Silver Ladies whilst South Australian Kin Pong Yu had a narrow victory against his other competitor.

    Podium Results- Silver Men's
    1. Lisa Gulley VIC 33.98
    2. Heidi Fearnside NSW 33.78
    3. Anne-Marie Gut VIC 31.12

    Link to Protocols Here.
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Podium Results- Silver Men's
    1. Kin Pong Yu SA 17.70
    2. Bill Shubart VIC 16.26

    Link to Protocols Here.
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Day 2 Schedule

    1st December

    12:15 pm Junior Synchronised Free Skating
    1:45 pm Open Synchronised Free Skating
    3:00 pm Senior Synchronised Free Skating
    4:00 pm Adult Gold Ladies Free Skating
    4:45 pm Adult Masters Ladies Free Skating
    5:10 pm Adult Gold Men Free Skating
    5:22 pm Adult Elite Ladies Free Skating

    *Schedule may change without warning. All times are in Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST)

  15. #285
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,570


    Day One of the 2013 Australian Figure Skating Championships is over now!
    Here is the current medal tally (by State)


    Rank State Gold Silver Bronze Total
    1 VIC 2 2 0 4
    2 QLD 2 0 1 3
    3 NSW 1 1 1 3
    4 SA 1 0 0 1
    5 WA 0 2 0 2

    Competing States/Nationals/Territories without medals NZL, TAS, ACT

Page 19 of 60 FirstFirst ... 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •