Page 10 of 23 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 ... LastLast
Results 136 to 150 of 345

Thread: Russian qualifiers and other most important competitions

  1. #136
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by DobrinFan View Post
    Women's SP
    Tuktamysheva 3l-2t, 2loop, 2a 56.53
    Agafonova 54.31
    Tuktamysheva is probably the worst elite SP skater
    cannot skate a clean SP ever can be likened to Sotnikova who self destructs in the LP

  2. #137
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    http://fsevents.narod.ru/event/s1314/Panin/SEG026.HTM

    Senior Ice Dance overall

    1 Ekatherina Bocharova / Anton Shibnev 122.66
    2 Anastasia capstan / Grigory Smirnov 118.25
    3 Ksenia Konkina / Georgy Reviya 117.48 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6R40V32E5FQ beat the old seniors in tech, will be JGP eligible in 2015-16
    4 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Michael HOMICHENOK 115.87
    5 Lyudmila Sosnitsky / Paul GOLOVISHNIKOV 106.75
    6 Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin 105.85
    7 Daria GUMENNIKOVA / Andrew SWAN 105.28
    8 Pauline IVANENKO / Sergey SEMKO 104.89
    9 Sophia Mukhametzyanova / Konstantin Frolov 97.10
    10 Julia TULTSEVA / Gregory YAKUSHEV 96.11
    11 Daria VELICHKO / Egor TARASENKO 92.12
    12 Elena ISAYCHEVA / Alexander Evmeny 90.31
    13 Carolina KLIKICH / Daniel RAGIMOV 88.25
    14 Anastasia SAFRONOVA / Ilya Zimin 88.15
    15 Anastasia Luzhin / Daniel Zworykin 85.78
    16 Catherine Chernikin / Andrey Filatov 83.95
    17 Xenia Fedorishcheva / Jacob Boyarshin 61
    18 Natalia Alexandrov / Daniel PUSHKAREV 77.61
    19 Olga Bibihin / Vadim FIGHTERS 73.18

  3. #138
    Custom Title DobrinFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    686
    Menshov 4t(didn't get his toe pick in), 3a, 3l2t 70.25 lower score than in Sochi. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zabzHQjRt-8

    Gorshkov errors on 3a? otherwise clean 72.55 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zVU4p...9O3SeqwqlIc4UQ

    Gachinski 4t2t, 3l, 3a 78.81 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kc6QZzIhKCU

    Menshov's music is Coultergeist by Phil Coulter.

  4. #139
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    some videos now up for the SP http://www.youtube.com/user/mihsersh/videos

    Elizaveta Tuktamysheva - all I can say is what a horrible costume and ugly skating shoes
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ToiZ4jjnL88

    Polina Agafonova - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=84wtIJs1BoE

    Artur Gachinski - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kc6QZzIhKCU

    Kontantin Menshov - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zabzHQjRt-8

    Gordei Gorshkov - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zVU4pbIC2jA

  5. #140
    Custom Title DobrinFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    686

  6. #141
    Custom Title DobrinFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    686
    Final Results Panin Memorial

    Ladies:
    1 Pauline AGAFONOVA 147.38 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V9dI5oJDjYU
    2 Antonina DUBININA 139.30 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kkiJhBLNonc
    3 Irina KOSAREVA 135.46 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4PDsiwJvbRw

    Men:
    1 Artem LEŽEEV 206.98 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TJnb4q046CM
    2 Gordei GORSHKOV 205.04 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rhfi5rRC3P4
    3 Ivan RIGINI 200.53 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B1RCyXpKRqg

    Sezganov http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lil8kMBEAfk

  7. #142
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,238
    Good show for Bariev/Rigini. His LP was really quite good. The SP, not so much.

  8. #143
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Moscow Open Championship

    Sotnikova, Lipnitskaya and Pogorilaya did their Program run throughs with costumes

    Lipnitskaya SP - same SP dress lovely
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g1052...layer_embedded

    Sotnikova SP - horrid costume, nothing about Carmen whatsoever in that
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JyHio...layer_embedded

    Pogorilaya LP - Bram Stoker's dracula
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rr4Vp...layer_embedded

  9. #144
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Maxim Kovtun run through SP - basically Gachinski's chance of Olympics is 0%, Kovtun is the back up for Plushenko

    4T-2T 4S-Fall, 3A - better at least

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8KoeXSrGSMg

  10. #145
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Sotnikova - LP - popped a flip as usual and 1 fall ( salchow )
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n64QUkyJlLs

    Kovtun LP - run through program jumps of 4S, 4T, 3Lz (weakest jump) and 3As
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGLp5IIiR-A

  11. #146
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    248
    When is the actual Open Moscow Championship?

    Is there a scoreboard?

  12. #147
    Custom Title DobrinFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    686
    CUP OF RUSSIA 2013-2014, 3RD STAGE

    Dates: 20-24 October 2013

    City: Samara

    SCOREBOARD


    Competition Schedule

    October 20 (Sunday)

    12.00 - 14.00 - Credentials Committee

    14.00 - 14.30 - Meeting of judges

    14.45 - 15.15 - The draw for the starting order

    17.30 - 20.00 - Short Dance, CCM

    20.15 - 21.00 - Short Dance, MS

    October 21 (Monday)

    13.00 - 15.00 - Free Dance, CCM

    15.30 - 15.55 - Free Dance, MS

    16.10 - 19.10 - Boys, Short Program

    19.25 - 21.25 - Men Short Program


    October 22 (Tuesday)

    13.65 - 16.50 - Boys, Free Skating

    17.05 - 19.10 - Men Free Skating

    19.25 - 21.25 - Pairs, CCM, Short Program

    21.40 - 22.40 - Pairs, MS, Short Program


    October 23 (Wednesday)

    14.00 - 17.00 - Girls, Short Program

    17.15 - 19.15 - Women Short Program

    19.30 - 21.30 - Pairs, CCM, any program

    21.45 - 22.45 - Pairs, MS, Free Skating


    October 24 (Thursday)

    9.50 - 12.50 - Girls, Free Skating

    13.05 -15.25 - Women Skating

    15.30 - Awarding of the winners of the competition

    Contenders: Lazukin, Kolyada, Biryukova, Pogorilaya, Evdokimova/Bazin, Kosygina/Moroshkin, Zenkova​​/Sinitsin, Samarin, Kayumova

  13. #148
    Custom Title DobrinFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    686
    MEN'S FINAL RESULTS
    1 Andrew Lazukin SPB 224.16 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Re0ekR7vmzQ
    2 Michael KOLYADA SPB 222.61 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EW8xmUlt3MI
    3 Gordei Gorshkov SPB 213.67 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OByHJRrxQU4
    4 Alexander Samarin MOS 205.79 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vCKBBo7koqo
    Men's Podium Picture http://s020.radikal.ru/i710/1310/bd/1aa3321347fc.jpg

    Junior Dance Final Results
    1 Eugene Kosygin / Nicholas Moroshkina MOB 152.78
    2 Sophia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin TOL 146.90

  14. #149
    Custom Title DobrinFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    686
    Men's Race to Nationals Standings after 3 events
    Guaranteed (Participation on Senior GP or JGP Finals)
    1. Gachinsky
    2. Plushenko
    3. Voronov
    4. Kovtun
    5. Menshov
    6. Pitkeev
    7. Petrov
    ............................
    11 spots TBD
    8. Gorshkov (30 pts)
    9. Bush (24 pts)
    10. S. Borodulin (22 pts)
    11. Lazukin (18 pts)
    12. Kolyada (16 pts)
    13. Dmitriev (16 pts)
    14. Samarin (12 pts)
    15. Smirnov (12 pts)
    16. Pozhidaev (10 pts)
    17. Ilya Petrov (10 pts)
    18. Vlasov (8 pts)
    ............................
    19. Sezganov (6 pts)

    Will post women's list on Thursday!

  15. #150
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by DobrinFan View Post
    MEN'S FINAL RESULTS
    1 Andrew Lazukin SPB 224.16 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Re0ekR7vmzQ
    2 Michael KOLYADA SPB 222.61 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EW8xmUlt3MI
    3 Gordei Gorshkov SPB 213.67 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OByHJRrxQU4
    4 Alexander Samarin MOS 205.79 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vCKBBo7koqo
    Men's Podium Picture http://s020.radikal.ru/i710/1310/bd/1aa3321347fc.jpg
    WoW, Lazukin finally got a 3A
    Samarin's zero 3A is killing his standings, he'll never learn to do 3A under Goncharenko, just look at Radionova' awful no flow 2A
    its time for him to look for another coach maybe to go to Mishin, Tataurov or Tutberidze

Page 10 of 23 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •