Page 3 of 23 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 345

Thread: Russian qualifiers and other most important competitions

  1. #31

  2. #32
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,558
    Medal Ceremony (Ladies and Pairs) Photos
    http://www.fskate.ru/photo/370/

  3. #33
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,558
    http://klimkin.biz/klimkin2013-2014/moskva2013/2.2.pdf - protocols of FS Junior Men OpenMoscow.
    Alexander SAMARIN first in FS and Total. Clean FS, but no 3A.

  4. #34
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Samarin went clean, glad he moved from 5th to 1st place,
    finally beat Kurbanov and Mikhaylov in PCS too

    Freeskate videos http://www.youtube.com/user/mihsersh/videos

    http://www.fskate.ru/results/tour/1260.html

    Boys
    1. Alexander Samarin 202.63 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ahYa8OI_c6U
    2 . Vladimir Samoilov 198.22 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wxc60Xet9RA
    3 . Dmitry Mikhailov 192.95 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V-yw3RX_LdY
    4 . Murad Kurbanov 188.38
    5 . Roman Savosin 186.21 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5WlVBkGxX_s
    6. Stanislav Andryunin 172.62
    7. Daniel Bernadiner 167.03
    8. Nikolai Gerasimov 162.46
    9. Denis Khodykin 152.86
    10 . Ivan Egorov 152.56
    11. Alexei Erohov 143.88
    12. Leonid Svyrydenko 135.28
    13. Irakli Maisuradze 129.60
    14. Jacob Zenko 127.15
    15. Sergey Panteleev 125.65
    16. Daniel Shamis 119.29
    17. Roman Dem'yanov 116.98
    18. Vladimir Litvinsev 114.98
    19. Ilya Knyazhuk 112.67

    Girls
    1. Elizaveta Yushchenko 166.27 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uSWD45yltIU
    2 . Victoria Bezrukova 162.12 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qD1GRbvL9JE
    3 . Valeria Evseeva 147.24 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sYQvrp-FWgo
    4 . Sophia Istomina 145.30 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rqvw3b5rS5o
    5 . Polina Drynkina 144.64
    6. Julia Lee 141.47 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uQbY3gHqyR8
    7. Irina Kosarev 138.25
    8. Alexander Fomin 137.89
    9. Valery Mikhailov 136.74
    10 . Pauline Tsurskaya 136.28
    11. Anastasia Bugakova 134.32
    12. Alina Maximova 127.76
    13. Alina Solovyova 127.52
    14. Catherine Kurakova 123.09
    15. Daria Kapustin 121.77
    16. Daria Land 120.39
    17. Catherine Buntova 119.10
    18. Daria Lobova 118.52
    19. Svetlana Lebedeva 118.11
    20. Anastasia Kolevatova 108.43
    21. Daniela Assanova 105.35
    22. Sophia Tkachenko 101.96
    23. Elizabeth Kozlov 98.93
    24. Catherine Fitisova 98.02
    25. Anastasia Nagibina 38.71
    26. Sabina Mamedova 35.49
    27. Maria Trubina 34.57
    28. Anna Shchurova 34.34
    29. Anastasia Medvedev 33.84
    30 .Anastasia Evseeva 33.80
    31. Elizabeth Khudayberdiyeva 32.46
    32. Alexander Austrian 32.19
    33. Elizabeth Botyakova 32.08
    34. Tatiana Shilin 31.42
    35. Daria Ilkevich 30.53
    36. Julia Golosova 28.54

    Pairs
    1. Camilla Gainetdinova - Ivan Bich 152.36
    2 . Anastasia Gubanova - Alex Sintsov 127.75
    3 . Appollinariya Panfilova - Igor Samoilov 117.38
    4 . Anastasia Halkina - Vladimir Arkhipov 117.20
    5 . Rinat Murasova - Sergey Alekseev 110.79
    6. Ekaterina Borisova - Sergey Lisiev 110.17
    7. Maria Chuzhanova - Denis Mintsev 108.93
    8. Alain Krokhaleva - Tahir Khakimov 103.35

    Ice Dancing
    1. Betina Popova - Yuri Vlasenko 131.10 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-K9ntcbhcLM
    2 . Sophia Polishchuk - Alexander Vahni 118.75
    3 . Xenia Konkina - Georgiy Reviya 111.01 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F5Vj3qPzrvw
    4 . Anna Kublikova - Michael Homichenok 108.71
    5 . Daria Rumyantseva - Dmitry Ryabchenko 102.77
    6. Lyudmila Sosnitskaya - Paul Golovishnikov 94.97
    7. Daria Gumennikova - Andrew Swan 90.42
    8. Natalia Alexandrova - Daniel Pushkarev 79.99
    9. Catherine Chernikina - Andrey Filatov 78.16

  5. #35
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,558
    Quote Originally Posted by sky_fly20 View Post
    Samarin went clean, glad he moved from 5th to 1st place,
    Clean except first spin.

  6. #36
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Clean except first spin.
    yes his first camel spin and donut spin in FS was a bit off compared to his SP spins
    the height on his 2A has gotten bigger, I think he'll be getting a 3A soon.

  7. #37
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,558
    Protocols FD Ice Dance OpenMoscow.
    http://klimkin.biz/klimkin2013-2014/moskva2013/4.2.pdf - Junior, Betina POPOVA/Yuri VLASENKO - first place, http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-K9ntcbhcLM
    http://klimkin.biz/klimkin2013-2014/moskva2013/5.3.pdf - Novice

  8. #38
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,558
    Quote Originally Posted by sky_fly20 View Post
    yes his first camel spin and donut spin in FS was a bit off compared to his SP spins
    the height on his 2A has gotten bigger, I think he'll be getting a 3A soon.
    Samarin planned to do 3A at this competition. But had injury at chin (we can see bandage at video).
    Solved not to risk.

  9. #39
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Samarin planned to do 3A at this competition. But had injury at chin (we can see bandage at video).
    Solved not to risk.
    thanks, that explains it,
    I thought his 2A height was 3A ready

    he will be competing in JGP Poland, hope he will be well soon

  10. #40
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Results link for 1st stage Cup of Russia, Perm.
    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1314/1etap/index.htm

    Schedule
    September 12 (Thursday)

    11.00 - 15.00 - Credentials Committee

    15.30 - 16.00 - Meeting of judges

    16.30 - 17.30 - The draw for the starting order

    18.30 - 20.30 - Short Dance, CCM

    20.45 - 21.30 - Short Dance, MS

    September 13 (Friday)

    14.00 - 16.45 - Girls CCM short program

    17.00 - 17.30 - Pairs CCM short program

    17.45 - 18.15 - Pairs, MS, Short Program

    18.30 - 20.40 - Free Dance, CCM.

    20.55 - 21.45 - Free Dance, MS.

    September 14 (Saturday)

    14.00 - 17.15 - Girls, CCM, any program

    17.30 - 19.40 - Women, MS, Short Program

    19.55 - 20.30 - Pairs CCM Skating

    20.45 - 21.40 - Pairs, MS, Free Skating

    September 15 (Sunday)

    14.00 - 16.30 - Women, MS, Free Skating

    16.45 - 19.30 - Boys, CCM, Short Program

    19.45 - 20.25 - Male, MS, Short Program

    September 16 (Monday)

    11.00 - 14.15 - Boys, CCM, any program

    14.30 - 15.15 - Men, MS, Free Skating

    16.00 - Awarding of winners

  11. #41
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Ice Dance Results FS

    1 Ksenia Monko / Kirill Khalaivin 90.65 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C1Rog...layer_embedded
    2 Angelica Kanivets / Alexei Chizhov 49.60

    Total:

    1 Ksenia Monko / Kirill Khaliavin MOS 153.19
    2 Angelica Kanivets / Alexei Chizhov CBE 78.82

    their height similarity prevents them from getting any good lifts, this wont score a 153+
    this performance in international would score a total around 147 - 149 total

  12. #42
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    tommorow: Sotnikova, Gosviani, Agafonova are some of the list to compete

    Ladies SP Start Order: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1314/1etap/SEG011.HTM

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Anastasia Zhilkova
    2 Adelina Sotnikova
    3 Maria Artemyeva
    4 Nikol Gosviani
    5 Elizabeth Milovanova

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Angelina Astahova
    7 Antonina Dubinina
    8 Christina Zaseeva
    9 Svetlana Lebedeva
    10 Elizaveta Sizova

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Alina Maksimova
    12 Diana Pervushkina
    13 Julia Rashevsky
    14 Polina Agafonova
    15 Tatiana Fedoseeva

  13. #43
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    junior ladies FS results and overall : http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1314/1etap/SEG010.HTM
    Elizaveta Yushenko won

    senior ladies to start in 15 mins

  14. #44
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Adelina Sotnikova 67.91 !

    videos will be uploded here soon: http://www.youtube.com/user/MsFreeskate/videos

  15. #45
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Sotnikova didn't get a bonus points
    her 3-3 probably didnt complete the second triple or got UR

Page 3 of 23 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •