All men's entries locked, probable, and possible for the Olympics:
1. CAN: Patrick Chan, locked
2. CAN: Kevin Reynolds, locked
3. CAN: Andrei Rogozine, frontrunner over Jeremy Ten, Elladj Balde, Liam Firus, & Nam Nguyen
4. KAZ: Denis Ten, locked
5. KAZ: Abzal Rakimgaliev, locked
6. ESP: Javier Fernandez, locked
7. ESP: Javier Raya, very probable
8. JPN: Yuzuru Hanyu, probable
9. JPN: Daisuke Takahashi, probable
10. JPN: Nobunari Oda, Takahiko Kozuka, Takahiko Mura, or Tatsuki Machida
11/12. USA: Jeremy Abbott & Evan Lysacek(if he shows), frontrunners over Max Aaron, Ross Miner, Adam Rippon, Joshua Farris, Richard Dornbush, Jason Brown, Douglas Razzano...
13. FRA: Florent Amodio, locked
14. FRA: Brian Joubert, locked
15. CZE: Michal Brezina, already named
16. CZE: Tomas Verner, already named
17. GER: Peter Liebers, locked
18. CHN: Nan Song, very slight frontrunner over Han Yan
19. UZB: Misha Ge, locked
20. RUS: Evgeny Plushenko, if he is at all able; if he isn’t Maxim Kovtun is frontrunner over Sergei Voronov, Artur Gachinski, & Konstantin Menshov
21. SWE: Alexander Majorov, locked
22. BEL: Jorik Hendrickx, locked
23. AUS: Viktor Pfeifer, locked
24. EST: Viktor Romanenkov, locked
25. ISR: Alexei Bychenko, probable if he can meet the Israeli Olympic Committee’s standards
26. ROU: Zoltan Keleman, locked
27. PHI: Michael Christian Martinez or Christopher Caluza
28. AUS: Brendan Kerry, probable
29. UKR: Yakov Godorozha, probable
30. ITA: Paul Bonifacio Parkinson, probable
Alternates:
1. POL: Maciej Cieplucha
2. BRA: Luiz Manella
3. DEN: Justus Strid
4. MON: Kim Lucine
1. CAN: Patrick Chan, locked
2. CAN: Kevin Reynolds, locked
3. CAN: Andrei Rogozine, frontrunner over Jeremy Ten, Elladj Balde, Liam Firus, & Nam Nguyen
4. KAZ: Denis Ten, locked
5. KAZ: Abzal Rakimgaliev, locked
6. ESP: Javier Fernandez, locked
7. ESP: Javier Raya, very probable
8. JPN: Yuzuru Hanyu, probable
9. JPN: Daisuke Takahashi, probable
10. JPN: Nobunari Oda, Takahiko Kozuka, Takahiko Mura, or Tatsuki Machida
11/12. USA: Jeremy Abbott & Evan Lysacek(if he shows), frontrunners over Max Aaron, Ross Miner, Adam Rippon, Joshua Farris, Richard Dornbush, Jason Brown, Douglas Razzano...
13. FRA: Florent Amodio, locked
14. FRA: Brian Joubert, locked
15. CZE: Michal Brezina, already named
16. CZE: Tomas Verner, already named
17. GER: Peter Liebers, locked
18. CHN: Nan Song, very slight frontrunner over Han Yan
19. UZB: Misha Ge, locked
20. RUS: Evgeny Plushenko, if he is at all able; if he isn’t Maxim Kovtun is frontrunner over Sergei Voronov, Artur Gachinski, & Konstantin Menshov
21. SWE: Alexander Majorov, locked
22. BEL: Jorik Hendrickx, locked
23. AUS: Viktor Pfeifer, locked
24. EST: Viktor Romanenkov, locked
25. ISR: Alexei Bychenko, probable if he can meet the Israeli Olympic Committee’s standards
26. ROU: Zoltan Keleman, locked
27. PHI: Michael Christian Martinez or Christopher Caluza
28. AUS: Brendan Kerry, probable
29. UKR: Yakov Godorozha, probable
30. ITA: Paul Bonifacio Parkinson, probable
Alternates:
1. POL: Maciej Cieplucha
2. BRA: Luiz Manella
3. DEN: Justus Strid
4. MON: Kim Lucine