Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2013 - Results & Videos

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718

    Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2013 - Results & Videos

    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Nikol GOSVIIANI (RUS) - 56.09 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Haruka IMAI (JPN) - 52.71 Short Program
    3. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 52.40 Short Program
    4. Christina GAO (USA) - 52.14 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Roberta RODEGHIERO (ITA) - 51.80 Short Program
    6. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 50.91
    7. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 49.61
    8. Sarah HECKEN (GER) - 48.06 Short Program
    9. Chantelle KERRY (AUS) - 45.81 Short Program

    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Takahito MURA (JPN) - 82.63 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Tomas VERNER (CZE) - 80.53 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Ross MINER (USA) - 74.28 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 74.21 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Akio SASAKI (JPN) - 64.88 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Christopher BERNECK (GER) - 59.19
    7. Dmitriy IGNATENKO (UKR) - 55.72 Short Program
    8. Igor REZNICHENKO (UKR) - 54.28 Short Program

    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Gretchen DONLAN & Andrew SPEROFF (USA) - 56.63
    2. Alexa SCIMECA & Chris KNIERIM (USA) - 51.17
    3. Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA & Alexey ROGONOV (RUS) - 50.40 Short Program
    4. Haven DENNEY & Brandon FRAZIER (USA) - 48.71 Short Program
    5. Olga BESTANDIGOVA & Ilhan MANSIZ (TUR) - 33.23

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    LADIES FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Haruka IMAI (JPN) - 163.64 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    2. Nikol GOSVIIANI (RUS) - 157.12 Free Skate
    3. Christina GAO (USA) - 152.84 Free Skate
    4. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 147.46 Free Skate
    5. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 142.88 Free Skate
    6. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 137.02
    7. Sarah HECKEN (GER) - 134.53
    8. Chantelle KERRY (AUS) - 127.52

    Medal Ceremony

    MEN'S FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Tomas VERNER (CZE) - 242.45 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Takahito MURA (JPN) - 232.62 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 217.58 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Ross MINER (USA) - 210.87 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    5. Akio SASAKI (JPN) - 187.06 Free Skate
    6. Dmitriy IGNATENKO (UKR) - 171.27 Free Skate
    7. Christopher BERNECK (GER) - 168.64
    8. Justus STRID (DEN) - 159.57
    9. Igor REZNICHENKO (UKR) - 158.71

    Medal Ceremony

    PAIRS LONG PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Gretchen DONLAN & Andrew SPEROFF (USA) - 160.19 Free Skate
    2. Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA & Alexey ROGONOV (RUS) - 154.33 Free Skate
    3. Alexa SCIMECA & Chris KNIERIM (USA) - 153.34 Free Skate
    4. Haven DENNEY & Brandon FRAZIER (USA) - 142.48 Free Skate
    5. Olga BESTANDIGOVA & Ilhan MANSIZ (TUR) - 72.55 Free Skate

    SHORT & FREE DANCE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Penny COOMES & Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR) - 148.64 Short Dance, SD - 2nd Copy, Free Dance
    2. Charlene GUIGNARD & Marco FABBRI (ITA) - 144.27 Short Dance, SD - 2nd Copy, Free Dance
    3. Tanja KOLBE & Stefano CARUSO (GER) - 137.94 SD - 2nd Copy, Free Dance
    4. Federica TESTA & Lukas CSOLLEY (SVK) - 137.20 Short Dance, SD - 2nd Copy, Free Dance
    5. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA & Alexander GAZSI (GER) - 136.15 Short Dance, SD - 2nd Copy, Free Dance
    6. Alexandra ALDRIDGE & Daniel EATON (USA) - 130.49 Short Dance, Free Dance

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    1,131
    Mao88! You are some kind of awesomeness!!

    Thank you for all the precisely posted work providing links. Much appreciated.

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,486
    Ekaterina Pushkash & Jonathon Guerreiro RUS
    FD Sweet Remembrance of You
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IA7-cAdL0J0

    Federica Testa & Lukas Csolley SVK
    FD Addams Family Soundtrack
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oUjvQt-RMWE

    Zhiganshina & Gaszi GER
    FD
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T0e73Aqkpg4



    Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
    FD Romeo & Juliet
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zbCs4ETSzO8

    Tanja Kolbe & Stefano Caruso GER
    FD Soundtrack from the movie Enchanted, Track list: - Narissa Arives - Storybook ending - Adalasia
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0sbc...om0VLg20T5K6gg

    Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland GBR
    FD Michael Jackson - King of Pop
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1dhm1uPoPIE

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •