Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 35

Thread: NRW Trophy for Ice Dance 2013: Nov 1-3 [Dortmund, Germany]

  1. #16
    More or less: more is more sequinsgalore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    3,696
    There seems to be live streaming of this event: http://ice-dancing.nrw-trophy.de/?page_id=608

  2. #17
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    503
    Results:

    Non ISU Basic Novice

    1 Irina KHAVRONINA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 51.48 1 1 1
    2 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Adrien MASSERON FRA 44.58 2 2 3
    3 Ekaterina ISAYCHEVA / Valeriy ANGELOPOL RUS 44.52 3 3 2
    4 Jesenia TSENKMAN / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 37.95 6 4 4
    5 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Ivan MAKHLIN RUS 33.82 8 6 5
    6 Louise EKICI / Elio LE MERCIER FRA 33.78 5 9 6
    7 Ninon TERREAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER FRA 33.62 4 10 8
    8 Angelina ZIMINA / Egor GONCHAROV RUS 32.95 9 7 7
    9 Yelyzaveta KRAPIVNA / Yegor RYBALCHENKO UKR 32.33 10 5 9
    10 Emma BRUEY / Justin GRIMSINGER FRA 30.22 7 8 10
    11 Charlotte WAGNER / Leon WAGNER GER 25.05 11 11 11

    Pattern dance 1(Fourteenstep) protocols
    Pattern dance 2(European Waltz) protocols
    Free dance protocols

    Pattern dance 1(Fourteenstep) videos
    Pattern dance 2(European Waltz) videos

    Non ISU Junior

    1 Beatrix PIPEK / Jozsef KALMAN HUN 50.99 1 1
    WD Ekaterina CHERNIKINA / Andrey FILATOV RUS
    WD Ksenia KONKINA / Georgy REVIYA RUS
    WD Anastasiya SKOPTSOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
    WD Daria VELICHKO / Egor TARASENKO RUS

    Pattern dance(Quickstep) protocol
    Free dance protocol

    Pattern dance(Quickstep) video

    Basic Novice

    1 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 46.17 2 1 1
    2 Mia JOWITT / Peter BEAUMONT GBR 45.16 1 2 2
    3 Daria MITRAKOVA / Ilya DRANTUSAU BLR 41.70 3 5 3
    4 Sofiya LYZOGUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR 39.02 6 3 4
    5 Karyna SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 39.02 4 4 5
    6 Ellie O'CONNEL / Joshua TARRY GBR 36.64 5 7 6
    7 Maria NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY UKR 35.42 7 6 7
    8 Beatrice BERGAMIN / Luca MORINI ITA 33.19 9 8 8
    9 Ramona GRIMM / Dmitry GALYUTIN GER 30.52 8 9 9
    10 Petra SANDOR / Bence UJJ HUN 26.54 11 11 10
    11 Viktoria LOPUSOVA / Daniel KUPTSOV RUS 25.39 10 10 11
    WD Veronika DONTCOVA / Leonid TIUSHEV RUS

    Pattern dance 1(Fourteenstep) protocols
    Pattern dance 2(European Waltz) protocols
    Free Dance protocols

    Pattern dance 1(Fourteenstep) videos
    Pattern dance 2(European Waltz) videos

    Advanced Novice

    1 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 71.45 2 1 1
    2 Darya POPOVA / Vododymyr NAKISKO UKR 65.09 3 2 2
    3 Jade MARCHAL / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 60.28 1 3 4
    4 Polina VELIKANOVA / Boisangur DATIEV RUS 56.32 6 4 3
    5 Francesca RIGHI / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 54.96 4 5 5
    6 Olga GIGLAVA / Oleksandr SIROSHTAN UKR 47.25 7 6 6
    7 Daria POPOVA / Georgiy YAGUDAYEV UKR 47.21 5 8 7
    8 Anne-Marie WOLF / Kieren WAGNER GER 45.18 9 7 8
    9 Polina KALININA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 42.39 10 9 9
    10 Emma ARNDTS / Franzisko MERTON GER 39.39 8 10 10

    Pattern dance 1(European Waltz) protocols
    Pattern dance 2(Tango) protocols
    Free dance protocols

    Pattern dance 1(European Waltz) videos
    Pattern dance 2(Tango) videos

  3. #18
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    503
    Junior SD starting order

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Bendetta BIFFI / Lorenzo GIOSSI ITA
    2 Elena ISAYCHEVA / Alexandr EVMENOVRUS
    3 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA / GER
    4 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Igor EREMENKO RUS

    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS
    6 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Michael ROUFFANCHE FRA
    7 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR
    8 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR

    Warm-Up Group 3
    9 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNYAKOV GER
    10 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE TSCE GER
    11 Rebaka KIM / Kirill MINOVKOR
    12 Sarah Mari ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA

    Warm-Up Group 4
    13 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK /ERCW GER
    14 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN / GER
    15 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE
    16 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY GBR
    17 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR

    Junior SD results

    Senior SD starting order

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP
    2 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN
    3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN / GER

    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 Siobhan HEEKIN CANEDY / Dmitriy DUN UKR
    6 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    7 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR
    8 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA

    Warm-Up Group 3
    9 Carter JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR
    10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
    11 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAKCZE
    12 Julia ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE
    13 Anastasiya GALETA / Avidan BROWN UKR

    Senior SD results

    Sinitsina/Zhiganshin, Yanovskaya/Mozgov, O'Brien/Merriman and Papadakis/Cizeron won't be competing.

    Livestream

  4. #19
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    503
    53.68 for Kim/Minov and into the 1st place. Congratulations!

  5. #20
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,297
    Shock at how low Zlobina & Sitnikov are in the SD

    Result Details Pl. Name Nation TSS
    = TES
    + PCS
    + SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
    - StN.
    1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    ITA 59.40 29.64 29.76 7.44 7.19 7.50 7.38 7.63 0.00 #8
    2 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
    TUR 52.37 27.63 24.74 6.19 5.94 6.31 6.13 6.31 0.00 #10
    3 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV
    ISR 50.98 25.99 24.99 6.31 6.13 6.13 6.31 6.31 0.00 #7
    4 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL
    CAN 50.35 25.26 25.09 6.38 6.00 6.25 6.38 6.31 0.00 #2
    5 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN
    GER 49.73 26.13 23.60 5.94 5.56 6.00 5.88 6.06 0.00 #3
    6 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK
    CZE 49.46 24.63 24.83 6.25 6.00 6.31 6.13 6.31 0.00 #11
    7 Siobhan HEEKIN CANEDY / Dmitriy DUN
    UKR 48.19 21.39 26.80 6.69 6.44 6.75 6.75 6.81 0.00 #5
    8 Julia ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV
    AZE 47.22 20.63 28.59 7.13 7.00 7.06 7.25 7.25 2.00 #12
    9 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN
    AUT 46.05 22.99 23.06 5.75 5.56 5.88 5.88 5.75 0.00 #6
    10 Carter JONES / Richard SHARPE
    GBR 45.86 23.75 22.11 5.63 5.25 5.69 5.56 5.50 0.00 #9
    11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
    ESP 37.11 17.75 19.36 4.81 4.63 4.94 5.00 4.81 0.00 #1
    12 Anastasiya GALETA / Avidan BROWN
    UKR 37.11 16.12 20.99 5.31 4.94 5.31 5.31 5.31 0.00 #13

  6. #21
    LEAVE EDMUNDS ALONE!!1!
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Axis of Evil
    Posts
    2,503
    Falling on the compulsory pattern is a very costly mistake to make (I'm assuming this happened given the -2 and -3 GOE on the first finnstep pattern and the fall deduction).

  7. #22
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,297
    That'll do it

  8. #23
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    503
    Junior SD results

    1 Rebaka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 53.68 28.39 25.29 6.38 6.06 6.50 6.44 6.25 0.00 #11
    2 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Igor EREMENKO RUS 49.11 25.50 23.61 5.94 5.63 6.13 5.94 5.88 0.00 #4
    3 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 43.84 23.02 20.82 5.19 4.94 5.38 5.31 5.19 0.00 #13
    4 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 43.44 21.13 23.31 5.88 5.75 5.50 6.06 5.88 1.00 #8
    5 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 41.13 23.01 18.12 4.50 4.25 4.75 4.56 4.56 0.00 #10
    6 Sarah Mari ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 40.92 22.76 19.16 4.81 4.50 4.94 4.94 4.75 1.00 #12
    7 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 40.57 22.88 17.69 4.56 4.19 4.50 4.56 4.31 0.00 #14
    8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 37.14 19.38 17.76 4.50 4.19 4.56 4.50 4.44 0.00 #17
    9 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY GBR 36.64 19.00 17.64 4.50 4.13 4.56 4.56 4.31 0.00 #16
    10 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 35.83 18.13 17.70 4.44 4.19 4.56 4.56 4.38 0.00 #15
    11 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA GER 34.34 18.49 15.85 4.13 3.75 4.06 4.00 3.88 0.00 #3
    12 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNYAKOV GER 33.50 17.34 16.16 4.25 3.75 4.06 4.19 3.94 0.00 #9
    13 Elena ISAYCHEVA / Alexandr EVMENOV RUS 33.08 16.75 16.33 4.31 3.69 4.31 4.25 3.88 0.00 #2
    14 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Michael ROUFFANCHE FRA 32.93 21.88 16.05 4.19 3.81 3.81 4.13 4.06 5.00 #6
    15 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 32.40 16.62 16.78 4.31 3.94 4.19 4.31 4.19 1.00 #7
    16 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 31.88 16.12 15.76 4.13 3.69 4.13 4.13 3.69 0.00 #5
    17 Bendetta BIFFI / Lorenzo GIOSSI ITA 30.94 15.62 15.32 4.00 3.69 3.94 3.94 3.63 0.00 #1

    Junior Short Dance protocols

    Junior FD starting order

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Bendetta BIFFI / Lorenzo GIOSSI ITA 17 30.94
    2 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 15 32.40
    3 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 16 31.88
    4 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Michael ROUFFANCHE FRA 14 32.93

    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 Elena ISAYCHEVA / Alexandr EVMENOV RUS 13 33.08
    6 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNYAKOV GER 12 33.50
    7 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 10 35.83
    8 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA GER 11 34.34

    Warm-Up Group 3
    9 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 8 37.14
    10 Sarah Mari ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 6 40.92
    11 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY GBR 9 36.64
    12 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 7 40.57

    Warm-Up Group 4
    13 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 3 43.84
    14 Rebaka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 1 53.68
    15 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Igor EREMENKO RUS 2 49.11
    16 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHEGER 5 41.13
    17 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 4 43.44

    Results

    Senior FD starting order

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Anastasiya GALETA / Avidan BROWN UKR 12 37.11
    2 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 11 37.11
    3 Carter JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 10 45.86
    4 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 9 46.05

    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 Siobhan HEEKIN CANEDY / Dmitriy DUN UKR 7 48.19
    6 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 5 49.73
    7 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 6 49.46
    8 Julia ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 8 47.22

    Warm-Up Group 3
    9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 2 52.37
    10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 1 59.40
    11 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 3 50.98
    12 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 4 50.35

    Results

  9. #24
    Outdated Old Dinosaur
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    822
    Go Turkey!

    Go Israel!

  10. #25
    Custom Title FSGMT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    2,336
    So, no deduction this time for G/F? Either they changed that lift or the SC panel evidently made a mistake (since this is the third time this season that they don't receive any kind of deduction)...

  11. #26
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    1,121
    Looks like a lot of teams from the original (sizable) roster dropped out of the competition.
    Hoping Ralph/Hill have a strong skate!

  12. #27
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    503
    Junior FD results

    1 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Igor EREMENKO RUS 78.68 39.26 39.42 6.56 6.44 6.63 6.63 6.69 0.00 #15
    2 Rebaka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 76.91 37.14 39.77 6.63 6.38 6.81 6.75 6.75 0.00 #14
    3 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 75.52 38.26 37.26 6.19 5.94 6.50 6.31 6.31 0.00 #17
    4 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 73.18 38.38 34.80 5.75 5.56 5.94 6.00 5.94 0.00 #13
    5 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 63.86 33.89 29.97 5.13 4.75 5.00 5.25 5.00 0.00 #12
    6 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 61.71 32.57 30.14 5.13 4.88 5.06 5.13 5.00 1.00 #16
    7 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 60.45 30.50 29.95 4.88 4.69 5.38 5.13 5.13 0.00 #9
    8 Sarah Mari ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 60.09 30.44 30.65 5.13 4.81 5.38 5.31 5.13 1.00 #10
    9 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 60.04 32.14 27.90 4.63 4.38 5.00 4.75 4.69 0.00 #7
    10 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY GBR 59.84 29.47 30.37 5.19 4.75 5.19 5.25 5.13 0.00 #11
    11 Elena ISAYCHEVA / Alexandr EVMENOV RUS 59.35 30.51 28.84 4.88 4.56 5.13 4.88 4.75 0.00 #5
    12 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNYAKOV GER 58.89 31.88 28.01 4.75 4.50 4.88 4.75 4.56 1.00 #6
    13 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 58.46 31.36 28.10 4.81 4.44 4.88 4.75 4.69 1.00 #3
    14 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA GER 54.86 29.74 27.12 4.56 4.38 4.56 4.81 4.38 2.00 #8
    15 Bendetta BIFFI / Lorenzo GIOSSI ITA 54.64 29.47 25.17 4.31 3.94 4.19 4.50 4.19 0.00 #1
    16 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Michael ROUFFANCHE FRA 50.54 25.55 25.99 4.50 4.06 4.50 4.44 4.31 1.00 #4

    Junior Free Dance protocols

    Junior results

    1 Rebaka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 130.59 1 2
    2 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Igor EREMENKO RUS 127.79 2 1
    3 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 118.96 4 3
    4 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 117.02 3 4
    5 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 104.43 7 5
    6 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 102.84 5 6
    7 Sarah Mari ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 101.01 6 8
    8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 97.59 8 7
    9 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY GBR 96.48 9 10
    10 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 95.87 10 9
    11 Elena ISAYCHEVA / Alexandr EVMENOV RUS 92.43 13 11
    12 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNYAKOV GER 92.39 12 12
    13 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 90.34 16 13
    14 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA GER 89.20 11 14
    15 Bendetta BIFFI / Lorenzo GIOSSI ITA 85.58 17 15
    16 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Michael ROUFFANCHE FRA 83.47 14 16
    WD Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR

  13. #28
    Custom Title FSGMT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    2,336
    Ok, watched the video: they luckily changed the lift, and I think that it is even better now!

  14. #29
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    1,121
    So Korea has an up and coming team. Good for them. Obviously the boy is an "import." Wonder how the citizenship issue will be handled as 2018 approaches. Anyone know how strict Korea is re: this issue?

  15. #30
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    248
    Quote Originally Posted by lcd View Post
    So Korea has an up and coming team. Good for them. Obviously the boy is an "import." Wonder how the citizenship issue will be handled as 2018 approaches. Anyone know how strict Korea is re: this issue?
    I am not sure 100% but I heard that there is an immigration law for special cases (athletes, mostly). If an athlete has a good competitive record internationally, he/she could be granted Korean citizenship, but I don't know exactly how it is being done...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •