Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 210

Thread: Golden Spin and Golden Bear of Zagreb Competitions 2013-2014

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    In the studio!
    Posts
    118

    Golden Spin and Golden Bear of Zagreb Competitions 2013-2014

    Stupid question...Is there no Golden Spin this year? I can't find any information about it anywhere!

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,327
    According to this site it starts December 5th 2013. This about all I could find.

    http://www.spokanefigureskating.org/competitions.html

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    145
    Here you can find the announcement (including a preliminary event schedule).

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    16,822
    I thought it got renamed Golden Bear of Zagreb and ran this last week?

    http://allevents.in/zagreb/25th-gold...23147547708789

  5. #5
    ISU, stop promoting 2-foot skating!
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Axis of Evil
    Posts
    2,516
    Golden Bear and Golden Spin are two different events.

    Golden Bear took place 17-20.10 and the results are here:
    http://www.kkkmedvescak.hr/images/ZM25/index.htm

    Golden Spin is taking place 5-8.12 and you can find the announcement here:
    http://www.croskate.hr/

  6. #6
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    16,822
    Thanks for the correction Ziggy!

    And even more thanks for the links.

  7. #7
    Adiós Melon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    521
    Anyone know who's going to be competing at this event?
    So far, only one I know is Yuna

  8. #8
    ISU, stop promoting 2-foot skating!
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Axis of Evil
    Posts
    2,516
    Ando got invited.

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    538
    Entries - Ladies
    Entries - Men
    Entries - Ice Dance
    Entries -Pairs

    Ladies

    01. KERSTIN FRANK AUT
    02. ISABELLE PIEMAN BEL
    03. ISADORA WILLIAMS BRA
    04. MELANIE CHANG TPE
    05. ELISKA BREZINOVA CZE
    06. TBA CRO
    07. JELENA GLEBOVA EST
    08. JENNA MCCORKELL GBR
    09. DANIELLE MONTALBANO ISR
    10. MICOL CRISTINI ITA
    11. MIKI ANDO JPN
    12. YUNA KIM KOR
    13. INGA JANULEVICIUTE LTU
    14. ANNE LINE GJERSEM NOR
    15. AGATA KRYGER POL
    16. ELIZAVETA TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
    17. DAŠA GRM SLO
    18. NIKA CERIĆ SLO
    19. PINA UMEK SLO
    20. KIM FALCONER RSA
    21. GARCIA MARTA ESP
    22. ALINA IGNATENKO UKR
    23. OLGA BALINSKAYA UKR
    24. TBA USA

    Men

    01. MICHAL BREZINA CZE
    02. TBA CRO
    03. PHILLIP HARRIS GBR
    04. DAVID RICHARDSON GBR
    05. OLEKSII BYCHENKO ISR
    06. STANISLAV SAMOHIN ISR
    07. IVAN RIGHINI ITA
    08. JINSEO KIM KOR
    09. SAULIUS AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
    10. ARTUR GACHINSKIY RUS
    11. JAVIER RAYA ESP
    12. DIMIRTY IGNATENKO UKR
    13. TBA USA

    Ice Dance

    01. KIRA GEIL / TOBIAS EISENBAUER AUT
    02. BARBORA SILNA / JURI KURAKIN AUT
    03. LUCIE MYSLIVECKOVA / NEIL BROWN CZE
    04. CARRON PERNELLE / LLOYD JONES FRA
    05. ANGELINA TELEGINA / OTAR JAPARIDZE GEO
    06. NELLI ZHIGANSHINA / ALEXANDER GAZSI GER
    07. PENNY COOMES / NICHOLAS BUCKLAND GBR
    08. CHARLOTE AIKEN / JOSH WHIDBORNE GBR
    09. ALLISON REED / VASILI ROGOV ISR
    10. LORENZA ALESSANDRINI / SIMONE VATURI ITA
    11. CHARLENE GUIGNARD / MARCO FABBRI ITA
    12. EMI HIRAI / MARIEN DE LA ASUNCION JPN
    13. ISABELLA TOBIAS / DEIVIDAS STAHNIUNAS LTU
    14. SARA HURTADO / ADRIA DIAZ ESP
    15. ALISA AGAFONOVA / ALPER UCAR TUR
    16. SIOBHAN HEEKIN-CANADY / DMITRY DUN UKR
    17. LOLITA YERMAK / ALEXEI SHUMSKIY UKR

    Pairs

    1. MARIAM ZIEGLER / SEVERIN KIEFER AUT
    2. MARIYA POLYAKOVA / NIKITA BOCHKOV BLR
    3. NATALJA ZABIJAKO / ALEKSANDR ZABOEV EST
    4. AMANI FANCY / CHRISTOPHER BOYADJI GBR
    5. ANDREA DAVIDOVICH / EVGENI KRASNOPOLSKY ISR
    6. KRISTINA ASTAKHOVA / MAXIM KURDYUKOV RUS

  10. #10
    Long live the Queen! YunaBliss's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    446
    Yuna, Miki Ando and Liz!! Better than GPF I say! Can't wait.

  11. #11
    Custom Title SaraM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    475
    Can we find the schedule somewhere, and is there a livestream??

  12. #12

  13. #13
    Custom Title SaraM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    475
    Please God let there be some videos of yuna programs!!

  14. #14
    축복, 축도 RABID's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    490
    Quote Originally Posted by Finnstep View Post
    So basically the ladies start early Friday morning, western hemisphere time.

  15. #15

Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •