Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 86

Thread: 2013 Australian Figure Skating Championships

  1. #31
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Synchronised
    Division: Open
    Event: Free Skating

    Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6
    Team Adelaide Icicle Magic Ice Precise Majestic Ice Open Synchro Saints Finesse Ice Reflections
    State South Australia Queensland New South Wales New South Wales Victoria New South Wales
    Technical Score 12.93 13.80 11.90 12.07 11.23 8.36
    Presentation Score 18.08 14.17 13.84 14.10 12.08 11.01
    Deductions 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.00 0.00
    Free Skating Score 31.01 27.97 25.74 25.17 22.31 19.37

    Here is the Link to the Protocols
    [Currently Not Available]

  2. #32
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Synchronised
    Division: Senior
    Event: Free Skating

    Rank 1 2 3 4
    Team Nova Infusion Ice Storm Fire on Ice Senior
    State Queensland Western Australia Queensland New South Wales
    Technical Score 33.26 32.47 25.59 26.13
    Presentation Score 42.93 31.99 33.60 35.72
    Deductions 0.00 2.00 0.00 3.00
    Free Skating Score 76.19 62.46 59.19 58.85

    Here is the Link to the Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Final Results

    Rank Team State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Nova QLD 1 1 108.67
    2 Infusion WA 2 2 92.18
    3 Fire on Ice Senior NSW 3 4 88.54
    4 Ice Storm QLD 4 3 84.91

  3. #33
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Adult- Gold
    Event: Free Skating

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Louise Cook New South Wales 15.32 23.47 0.00 38.79
    2 Margaret Riddington Victoria 10.22 22.93 0.00 33.15
    3 Celeste Perhavec Western Australia 8.86 22.94 1.00 30.80
    4 Yvonne Shubart Victoria 9.65 19.34 1.00 27.99
    5 Melissa Staples New South Wales 7.22 20.80 1.00 27.02
    6 Jane Kahlbaum South Australia 6.79 18.93 0.00 25.72
    7 Alice Stephenson Victoria 6.20 19.06 1.00 24.26

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  4. #34
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Adult- Masters
    Event: Free Skating

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Krystal Deets New Zealand 17.41 28.92 1.00 45.33
    2 Christine Toms Victoria 17.23 27.05 1.00 43.28
    3 Rhianon Reese South Australia 13.46 27.21 0.00 40.67

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  5. #35
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Adult- Gold
    Event: Free Skating

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Clarence Ong Western Australia 8.25 20.80 0.00 29.05
    2 Steven Bradley Western Australia 6.75 18.81 0.00 25.56

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  6. #36
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Adult- Elite
    Event: Free Skating

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Fei Fei Hardy New South Wales 16.19 34.54 1.00 49.73

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  7. #37
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315


    Here are the current medal standings after two days of competition.

    Rank State Gold Silver Bronze Total
    1 QLD 4 1 1 6
    2 NSW 3 2 4 9
    3 VIC 2 5 0 7
    4 SA 2 0 1 3
    5 WA 1 3 1 5
    6 NZL 1 0 0 1

  8. #38
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    With the Adult and Synchronised Events Over, we are now ready to begin the next phase of competitions. Today, we will see our Intermediate Ladies in Action [At 12:00pm], The Novice Ice Dance Pattern Dance Events [3:20pm], All Divisions of Pairs (Novice, Junior and Senior) [Starting from 4:30pm], and Three Men's Divisions (Novice [5:20pm], Primary [6:00pm] and Intermediate [7:05pm]).

    Please Join us for live coverage beginning at 12:00pm AEST (About 4 hours Time).
    http://www.youtube.com/user/IceSkatingVictoria

  9. #39
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Join us now for coverage of the 2013 Australian Figure Skating Championships.
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KEcHlKVDDBg

  10. #40
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Intermediate
    Event: Free Skating

    *Please Note that only Skating Skills, Performance/Execution and Interpretation are taken into account in the Presentation Score in this division.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Bianca Ha New South Wales 17.90 22.95 1.00 39.85
    2 Sarah Batey New South Wales 15.52 19.98 0.00 35.50
    3 Brittany Lamb New South Wales 14.74 20.68 1.00 34.42
    4 Danielle Fletcher New South Wales 15.54 18.29 0.00 33.53
    5 Elle Montgomery New South Wales 13.90 19.41 1.00 32.31
    6 Nina Femia Western Australia 10.22 18.42 0.00 28.64
    7 Chelsie Osaghae New South Wales 13.02 15.59 0.00 28.61
    8 Lauren Ashman Australian Capital Territory 11.86 16.44 0.00 28.30
    9 Bailey McKenzie Victoria 10.30 16.87 0.00 27.17
    10 Kara Croudis-Bonniface New Zealand 11.55 16.44 1.00 26.99
    11 Charlotte Kesteven Australian Capital Territory 11.83 17.00 2.00 26.83
    12 Anisha Sivasubramaniam Victoria 10.10 16.43 2.00 24.53
    13 Amy Brunda Victoria 9.84 15.16 1.00 24.00
    14 Isabelle McKewen Queensland 10.43 13.61 1.00 23.04
    15 Hannah Walker Western Australia 9.93 15.02 2.00 22.95
    16 Elektra Schubert Victoria 8.57 14.31 0.00 22.88
    17 Kelly Day Victoria 8.03 14.03 0.00 22.06
    18 Natasha Colliver South Australia 9.21 13.16 1.00 21.37
    19 Chelsea Spry Western Australia 7.66 14.31 1.00 20.97
    20 Roisin Mohr Western Australia 7.16 13.90 1.00 20.06
    21 Courtney Balaam Western Australia 8.86 11.91 1.00 19.77
    22 Bianca Martin South Australia 7.22 10.92 1.00 17.14

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  11. #41
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Novice
    Event: Pattern Dance 1- Blues (With Keypoints)

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Pattern Dance Score
    1 Anja Noetzel-Hayward & Connor McIver New Zealand 7.60 8.76 0.00 8.18 (16.36)
    2 Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty Queensland 6.13 7.63 0.00 6.88 (13.76)

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols
    Blues: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._P2_Scores.pdf

    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Novice
    Event:Pattern Dance 2- Tango (With Keypoints)
    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Pattern Dance Score Total Pattern Dance Score
    1 Anja Noetzel-Hayward & Connor McIver New Zealand 7.80 8.58 0.00 8.19 (16.38) 16.37
    2 Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty Queensland 7.20 7.37 0.00 14.57 (7.29) 14.17

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols
    Tango: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/...PDK_Scores.pdf

  12. #42
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Pairs
    Division: Novice, Junior & Senior
    Event: Short Program

    Division Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Program Score
    Novice Jessica Rotondo & Ryan Dodds Queensland 8.74 11.12 0.00 19.86
    Junior Eliza Smyth & Jordan Dodds Queensland 14.87 15.46 1.00 29.33
    Senior Paris Stephens & Matthew Dodds Queensland 22.57 16.60 0.00 39.17

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols
    Novice: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf
    Junior: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf
    Senior: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf

  13. #43
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Novice
    Event: Short Program

    *In this event, Choreography is not assessed for the Presentation Score in this event.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Program Score
    1 James Min South Australia 20.80 15.53 0.00 36.33
    2 James Thompson Queensland 18.74 14.55 0.00 33.29
    3 William Badaoui New South Wales 16.60 13.43 0.00 30.03
    4 Adan Peterken Queensland 14.27 12.38 0.00 26.65
    5 Guiseppe Triulcio South Australia 11.20 12.90 2.00 22.10

    Link to Protocols Below
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf

  14. #44
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Primary
    Event: Free Skating

    *Please note that only Skating Skills, Performance/Execution & Interpretation are taken into account for the Presentation Score.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Brian Lee New Zealand 17.20 18.00 0.00 35.20
    2 Harrison Bain New Zealand 15.47 19.66 0.00 35.13
    3 Sam Gillard New South Wales 14.73 15.00 1.00 28.73
    4 John Myatt Western Australia 11.79 16.66 0.00 28.45
    5 Hektor Giotopoulos Moore New South Wales 13.87 16.34 2.00 28.21
    6 Callum Bradshaw Australian Capital Territory 7.96 15.00 0.00 22.96
    7 Lachlan Lewer-Parr Queensland 7.43 14.00 1.00 20.43
    8 Dyland Chartres Queensland 8.10 12.50 5.00 15.60

    Link to Protocols Below
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  15. #45
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,315
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Intermediate
    Event: Free Skating

    *Please note that only Skating Skills, Performance/Execution & Interpretation are taken into account for the Presentation Score.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Tom Chapman Queensland 10.64 18.18 1.00 27.82
    2 Owen Matthews Victoria 9.07 16.68 1.00 24.75
    3 William Palmer New South Wales 8.07 15.18 0.00 23.88

    Link to Protocols Below
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •