Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 86

Thread: 2013 Australian Figure Skating Championships

  1. #46
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567


    Here are the current medal standings after three days of competition.

    Rank State Gold Silver Bronze Total
    1 QLD 5 1 1 7
    2 NSW 4 3 7 14
    3 VIC 2 6 0 8
    4 SA 2 0 1 3
    5 NZL 2 1 0 3
    6 WA 1 3 1 5

  2. #47
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Quote Originally Posted by GF2445 View Post
    Day Four Schedule.
    13:00:00 Novice Ladies Short Program
    16:00:00 Novice Ice Dance Free Dance
    17:00:00 Novice Pairs Free Skating
    17:14:00 Junior Pairs Free Skating
    17:25:00 Senior Pairs Free Skating
    17:45:00 Novice Men Free Skating
    18:45:00 Junior Ladies Short Program
    Dav Four Action has already begun with the Novice Ladies' Short Program!
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LUoYEP5Scso

  3. #48
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Novice
    Event: Short Program

    *In this event, Choreography is not assessed for the Presentation Score in this event.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Program Score
    1 Dilli Kenyon Australian Capital Territory 17.24 14.60 0.00 31.84
    2 Maggio O'Toole New South Wales 16.83 13.72 0.00 30.55
    3 Amelia Jackson Queensland 15.33 14.80 0.00 30.13
    4 Emma Carr New South Wales 15.73 12.12 0.00 27.85
    5 Keirah Berry New South Wales 13.44 13.48 0.00 26.92
    6 Veera Kestila New South Wales 14.57 13.34 1.00 26.91
    7 Corina Ormstom Queensland 14.16 12.72 0.00 26.88
    8 Brittany Elliott New South Wales 13.17 12.20 0.00 25.37
    9 Alexandra Shepherd Queensland 12.40 12.20 0.00 24.60
    10 Marga Midorikawa Queensland 13.03 11.54 0.00 24.57
    11 Amelia Sadler New South Wales 12.00 12.88 1.00 23.88
    12 Madeleine Willis Western Australia 12.60 10.94 0.00 23.54
    13 Paris Stephens Queensland 10.87 11.86 0.00 22.73
    14 Hayley Dean Queensland 9.13 12.22 0.00 21.35
    15 India Nette South Australia 10.47 11.20 1.00 20.67
    16 Ashley Colliver South Australia 9.54 11.06 0.00 20.60
    17 Tiffany Miller New South Wales 10.10 11.46 1.00 20.56
    18 Brooke Tamepo New Zealand 9.70 10.64 0.00 20.34
    19 Rebecca Mira Strehl Tasmania 7.97 9.52 0.00 17.49
    20 Lia Webb-McDougall Western Australia 6.70 10.20 0.00 16.90
    21 Kayla Harburn Western Australia 7.27 9.22 0.00 16.49
    22 Louise Vickers Western Australia 7.63 8.72 0.00 16.35

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf

  4. #49
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Novice
    Event: Free Dance

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Dance Score
    1 Anja Noetzel-Hayward & Connor McIver New Zealand 14.86 15.00 0.00 29.86
    2 Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty Queensland 7.10 13.99 0.00 21.09

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols for the Free Dance Event
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FD_Scores.pdf

    Final Results


    Place Couple State Pattern Dance Rank Free Dance Rank Total Score
    1 Anja Noetzel-Hayward & Connor McIver New Zealand 1 1 46.23
    2 Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty Queensland 2 2 35.26

  5. #50
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Pairs
    Division: Novice, Junior & Senior
    Event: Free Skating

    Division Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score Total Score
    Novice Jessica Rotondo & Ryan Dodds Queensland 13.67 19.72 1.00 32.39 52.25
    Junior Eliza Smyth & Jordan Dodds Queensland 16.66 26.14 2.00 40.80 70.13
    Senior Paris Stephens & Matthew Dodds Queensland 37.45 29.85 0.00 67.30 106.47

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols of the Free Skating Events
    Novice: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf
    Junior: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf
    Senior: http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  6. #51
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Novice
    Event: Free Skating

    *In this event, Choreography is not assessed for the Presentation Score in this event.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 James Min South Australia 29.43 31.50 1.00 59.93
    2 James Thompson Queensland 25.90 30.60 2.00 54.50
    3 William Badaoui New South Wales 24.23 26.13 0.00 50.36
    4 Adan Peterken Queensland 20.97 24.02 0.00 44.99
    5 Guiseppe Triulcio South Australia 21.47 24.30 1.00 44.77

    Click Link Below to see the Event Protocols for the Free Skating Event
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 James Min South Australia 1 1 96.26
    2 James Thompson Queensland 2 2 87.79
    3 William Badaoui New South Wales 3 3 80.39
    4 Adan Peterken Queensland 4 4 71.64
    5 Guiseppe Triulcio South Australia 5 5 66.87

  7. #52
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    2,808
    Great job with the results tables!

    Just one thing, it's Dilli, not Dilly.

  8. #53
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Quote Originally Posted by karne View Post
    Great job with the results tables!

    Just one thing, it's Dilli, not Dilly.
    Thanks for the correction.

  9. #54
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Junior
    Event: Short Program

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Program Score
    1 Kailani Craine New South Wales 24.13 19.12 0.00 43.25
    2 Kristin Secola Western Australia 18.56 16.06 0.00 34.62
    3 Jenny Lu Queensland 18.08 16.04 0.00 34.12
    4 Yancey Chan Queensland 18.48 14.94 0.00 33.42
    5 Katie Pasfield New South Wales 15.43 16.26 0.00 31.69
    6 Haru Nomura Queensland 14.82 15.74 0.00 30.56
    7 Renee Hambly New South Wales 16.33 15.20 1.00 30.53
    8 Sarah Cullen New South Wales 14.54 14.54 0.00 29.08
    9 Serena Xu New South Wales 15.18 13.58 1.00 27.76
    10 Karen Ka New South Wales 13.32 13.80 0.00 27.12
    11 Bailey Warr Queensland 12.62 14.34 0.00 26.96
    12 Tahli Gill Queensland 14.02 13.26 1.00 26.28
    13 Tracy Danbrook New Zealand 11.70 11.88 0.00 23.58
    14 Lauren Moore South Australia 9.33 13.94 0.00 23.27
    15 Preeya Laud New Zealand 10.50 12.66 0.00 23.16
    16 Jennifer Toms Victoria 12.21 11.18 1.00 23.09
    17 Michelle Toms Victoria 11.84 11.16 0.00 23.00
    18 Deborah Toms Victoria 10.80 9.96 0.00 20.76

    Click Link Below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf

  10. #55
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567


    Here are the current medal standings after four days of competition.

    Rank State Gold Silver Bronze Total
    1 QLD 8 3 1 12
    2 NSW 4 3 8 15
    3 NZL 3 1 0 4
    4 SA 3 0 1 4
    5 VIC 2 6 0 8
    6 WA 1 3 1 5

  11. #56
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results
    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Primary
    Event: Free Skating

    * Please note that only Skating Skills, Performance/Exection & Interpretation are taken into account for the Presentation Score.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Holly Harris New South Wales 19.66 22.67 0.00 42.33
    2 Shania Sime New South Wales 18.40 19.83 0.00 38.23
    3 Jordan Lazarus New South Wales 14.59 19.69 0.00 34.28
    4 Tahnee Hume Queensland 16.62 17.42 0.00 34.04
    5 Grace Caley Queensland 14.67 17.71 0.00 32.38
    6 Rose Robinson Queensland 15.74 18.14 2.00 31.88
    7 Abbey Heale New Zealand 13.29 17.15 0.00 30.44
    8 Micol Carmignani Queensland 13.95 15.73 0.00 29.68
    9 Lucy Yun Queensland 15.76 13.89 0.00 29.65
    10 Nicola Korck Queensland 13.57 15.73 0.00 29.30
    11 Jocelyn Chan New South Wales 12.42 16.85 0.00 29.27
    12 Nikita Jan Western Australia 13.73 15.57 1.00 28.32
    13 Milan Whitsed Western Australia 13.60 14.46 0.00 28.06
    14 Zara Anthony-Whigham New Zealand 11.19 16.15 0.00 27.34
    15 Maddison Eickenloff Queensland 12.38 14.60 0.00 26.98
    16 Sivorn McKewen Queensland 9.77 16.71 0.00 26.48
    17 Lucette Horsfield Victoria 11.48 15.87 1.00 26.35
    18 Felicity Smyth Queensland 13.23 14.04 1.00 26.27
    19 Jessica Rotondo Queensland 13.00 13.88 1.00 25.88
    20 Arielle Jennings South Australia 8.50 16.29 0.00 24.79
    21 Anna Nikishina Western Australia 10.84 15.88 2.00 24.72
    22 Zelda Ladefoged New Zealand 11.20 14.04 1.00 24.24
    23 Jessica Palfreyman Queensland 10.08 16.73 3.00 23.81
    24 Emily Leong Australian Capital Territory 10.83 12.61 0.00 23.44
    25 Jordyn Dekkers Western Australia 8.82 13.32 0.00 22.14
    26 Cora Scaturro Western Australia 8.89 12.90 0.00 21.79
    27 Kiana Castro South Australia 9.20 13.33 1.00 21.53
    28 Jorja Petfield New South Wales 10.26 13.75 3.00 21.01
    29 Maria-Veronika Tymoshenko Victoria 7.13 14.72 2.00 19.85

    Click Link Below to see the Event Protocols of the Free Skating Event
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

  12. #57
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Junior
    Event: Short Program


    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Program Score
    1 Darian Kaptich Queensland 23.43 23.84 0.00 47.27
    2 Charlton Doherty Queensland 21.32 21.09 0.00 42.41
    3 Harley Dahlstrom New South Wales 20.00 19.58 0.00 39.58
    4 Ryan Dodds Queensland 16.18 20.17 2.00 34.35
    5 Michael Durham New Zealand 13.48 18.84 2.00 30.32

    Click Link Below to see Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf

  13. #58
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Junior
    Event: Free Skating

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Kailani Craine New South Wales 34.73 36.66 0.00 71.39
    2 Yancey Chan Queensland 27.68 32.54 0.00 60.22
    3 Jenny Lu Queensland 27.84 32.14 0.00 59.98
    4 Renee Hambly New South Wales 27.37 30.52 1.00 56.89
    5 Kristin Secola Western Australia 26.67 30.14 1.00 55.81
    6 Haru Nomura Queensland 21.00 29.60 0.00 50.60
    7 Serena Xu New South Wales 26.47 24.67 1.00 50.14
    8 Katie Pasfield New South Wales 21.14 29.73 1.00 49.87
    9 Sarah Cullen New South Wales 19.11 27.20 1.00 45.31
    10 Karen Ka New South Wales 21.60 24.80 3.00 43.40
    11 Preeya Laud New Zealand 19.13 26.14 3.00 42.27
    12 Tracy Danbrook New Zealand 19.41 22.40 0.00 40.96
    13 Deborah Toms Victoria 22.31 18.65 0.00 40.96
    14 Bailey Warr Queensland 16.44 24.00 2.00 38.44
    15 Tahli Gill Queensland 20.36 22.54 5.00 37.90
    16 Michelle Toms Victoria 14.30 19.07 1.00 32.37
    17 Jennifer Toms Victoria 16.85 18.01 3.00 31.86
    18 Lauren Moore South Australia 9.79 21.60 0.00 31.39

    Click Link Below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Kailani Craine New South Wales 1 1 114.64
    2 Jenny Lu Queensland 3 3 94.10
    3 Yancey Chan Queensland 4 2 93.64
    4 Kristin Secola Western Australia 2 5 90.43
    5 Renee Hambly New South Wales 7 4 87.42
    6 Katie Pasfield New South Wales 5 8 81.56
    7 Haru Nomura Queensland 6 6 81.16
    8 Serena Xu New South Wales 9 7 77.90
    9 Sarah Cullen New South Wales 8 9 74.39
    10 Karen Ka New South Wales 10 10 70.52
    11 Preeya Laud New Zealand 15 11 65.43
    12 Bailey Warr Queensland 11 14 65.40
    13 Tracy Danbrook New Zealand 13 12 65.39
    14 Tahli Gill Queensland 12 15
    15 Deborah Toms Victoria 18 13 61.72
    16 Michelle Toms Victoria 17 16 55.37
    17 Jennifer Toms Victoria 16 17 54.95
    18 Lauren Moore South Australia 14 18 54.66

  14. #59
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Day Six Coverage begins at 1:00pm AEST

    13:00:00 Novice Ladies Free Skating
    16:30:00 Junior Men Free Skating
    17:30:00 Junior Ice Dance Short Dance
    17:42:00 Senior Ice Dance Short Dance
    18:30:00 Senior Ladies Short Program
    20:15:00 Senior Men Short Program

  15. #60
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,567
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Novice
    Event: Free Skating

    *In this event, Choreography is not assessed for the Presentation Score in this event.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Dilli Kenyon Australian Capital Territory 25.26 33.06 0.00 58.32
    2 Amelia Jackson Queensland 22.14 31.87 0.00 54.01
    3 Amelia Sadler New South Wales 24.56 29.20 0.00 53.79
    4 Maggio O'Toole New South Wales 18.40 31.74 1.00 49.14
    5 Emma Carr New South Wales 21.47 27.47 1.00 47.94
    6 Marga Midorikawa Queensland 20.53 26.40 0.00 46.93
    7 Keirah Berry New South Wales 19.43 26.00 0.00 45.43
    8 Madeleine Willis Western Australia 18.96 25.21 0.00 44.17
    9 Paris Stephens Queensland 18.22 25.07 0.00 43.29
    10 Corina Ormstom Queensland 17.70 25.20 2.00 40.90
    11 Lia Webb-McDougall Western Australia 17.21 23.20 0.00 40.41
    12 Veera Kestila New South Wales 18.13 24.41 3.00 39.54
    13 Hayley Dean Queensland 15.46 23.99 0.00 37.45
    14 Ashley Colliver South Australia 17.23 22.00 0.00 39.23
    15 Alexandra Shepherd Queensland 16.80 22.53 2.00 37.33
    16 Tiffany Miller New South Wales 15.73 21.47 0.00 37.20
    17 Brooke Tamepo New Zealand 15.93 20.40 1.00 35.33
    18 Rebecca Mira Strehl Tasmania 17.20 19.87 2.00 35.07
    19 Louise Vickers Western Australia 15.93 18.54 0.00 34.47
    20 Brittany Elliott New South Wales 11.20 21.20 1.00 32.40
    21 India Nette South Australia 10.66 18.94 1.00 28.60
    22 Kayla Harburn Western Australia 7.17 19.20 0.00 26.37

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf


    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Dilli Kenyon Australian Capital Territort 1 1 90.16
    2 Amelia Jackson Queensland 3 2 84.14
    3 Maggie O'Toole New South Wales 2 4 79.69
    4 Amelia Sadler New South Wales 11 3 77.64
    5 Emma Carr New South Wales 4 5 75.79
    6 Keirah Berry New South Wales 5 7 72.35
    7 Marga Midorikawa Queensland 10 6 71.50
    8 Corina Ormston Queensland 7 10 67.78
    9 Madeleine Willis Western Australia 12 67.71
    10 Veera Kestila New South Wales 6 12 66.45
    11 Paris Stephens Queensland 13 9 66.02
    12 Alexandra Sheperd Queensland 9 15 61.93
    13 Hayley Dean Queensland 14 13 60.80
    14 Ashley Colliver South Australia 16 14 59.83
    15 Brittany Elliot New South Wales 8 20 57.77
    16 Tiffany Miller New South Wales 17 16 57.76
    17 Lia Webb-McDougall Western Australia 20 11 57.31
    18 Brooke Tamepo New Zealand 18 17 55.67
    19 Rebecca Mira Strehl Tasmania 19 18 52.56
    20 Louise Vickers Western Australia 22 19 50.82
    21 India Nette South Australia 15 21 49.27
    22 Kayla Harburn Western Australia 21 22 42.86

Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •