Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 86

Thread: 2013 Australian Figure Skating Championships

  1. #61
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Junior
    Event: Free Skating


    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Darian Kaptich Queensland 37.87 45.00 1.00 81.37
    2 Charlton Doherty Queensland 34.50 44.66 1.00 78.16
    3 Ryan Dodds Queensland 27.91 40.82 2.00 66.73
    4 Michael Durham New Zealand 29.33 37.84 1.00 66.17
    WD Harley Dahlstrom New South Wales

    Click Link Below to see Results of the Free Skating Event
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf


    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Darian Kaptich Queensland 1 1 129.14
    2 Charlton Doherty Queensland 2 2 120.57
    3 Ryan Dodds Queensland 4 3 101.08
    4 Michael Durham New Zealand 5 4 96.49
    WD Harley Dahlstrom New South Wales 3 -

  2. #62
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Junior
    Event: Short Dance

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Dance Score
    1 Rhiarna Lagoutaris & Thomas Masters New South Wales 15.50 13.20 0.00 28.70

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SD_Scores.pdf

  3. #63
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Senior
    Event: Short Dance

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Dance Score
    1 Danielle O'Brien & Gregory Merriman New South Wales 33.34 24.69 0.00 58.03
    2 Ayesha Campbell & Shane Speden New Zealand 19.33 15.74 0.00 35.07
    3 Adele Morrison & Lochran Doherty Queensland 10.63 13.51 0.00 24.14

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SD_Scores.pdf

  4. #64
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Senior
    Event: Short Program


    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Program Score
    1 Brooklee Han Victoria 33.53 25.08 0.00 58.61
    2 Taylor Dean Queensland 13.10 18.54 0.00 31.64
    3 Jessinta Martin South Australia 14.03 16.00 1.00 29.03
    4 Jaimee Nobbs Western Australia 12.40 17.72 2.00 28.12
    5 Karuna Henderson Australian Capital Territory 11.93 16.02 0.00 27.95
    6 Harmonie Wong South Australia 10.40 16.38 0.00 26.78
    7 Sarah Cullen New South Wales 11.50 15.20 1.00 25.70
    8 Lowanna Gibson New South Wales 5.90 11.38 1.00 16.28
    WD Chantelle Kerry New South Wales

    Click Link Below to see Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf

  5. #65
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Senior
    Event: Short Program


    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Program Score
    1 David Kranjec Queensland 31.98 29.33 0.00 61.31
    2 Brendan Kerry New South Wales 31.64 29.25 0.00 60.89
    3 Mark Webster New South Wales 28.56 26.08 0.00 54.64
    4 Andrew Dodds Queensland 22.34 25.75 1.00 47.09
    5 Jordan Dodds Queensland 21.83 22.66 0.00 44.49
    6 Cameron Hemmert New South Wales 19.73 22.99 0.00 42.72
    7 Matthew Dodds Queensland 11.81 19.66 1.00 30.47

    Link to Protocols Below
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SP_Scores.pdf

  6. #66
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    6/12/2013
    12:00:00 Senior Ladies Free Skating
    14:00:00 Senior Men Free Skating
    15:45:00 Junior Ice Dance Free Dance
    16:00:00 Senior Ice Dance Free Dance

  7. #67
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Senior
    Event: Free Skating


    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Brooklee Han Victoria 49.81 54.00 1.00 102.81
    2 Taylor Dean Queensland 32.61 35.87 1.00 67.48
    3 Jaimee Nobbs Western Australia 26.54 34.81 0.00 61.35
    4 Jessinta Martin South Australia 26.13 32.80 1.00 57.93
    5 Karuna Henderson Australian Capital Territory 22.28 29.34 0.00 51.62
    6 Sarah Cullen New South Wales 21.90 30.13 1.00 51.03
    7 Harmonie Wong South Australia 17.23 29.34 1.00 45.57
    8 Lowanna Gibson New South Wales 11.56 20.93 1.00 31.49

    Link to Protocols Below
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Brooklee Han Victoria 1 1 161.42
    2 Taylor Dean Queensland 2 2 99.12
    3 Jaimee Nobbs Western Australia 4 3 89.47
    4 Jessinta Martin South Australia 3 4 86.96
    5 Karuna Henderson Australian Capital Territory 5 5 79.57
    6 Sarah Cullen New South Wales 7 6 76.73
    7 Harmonie Wong South Australia 6 7 72.35
    8 Lowanna Gibson New South Wales 8 8 47.77
    WD Chantelle Kerry New South Wales

  8. #68
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Senior
    Event: Free Skating

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Brendan Kerry New South Wales 60.76 57.68 1.00 118.44
    2 David Kranjec Queensland 52.36 61.16 1.00 112.52
    3 Andrew Dodds Queensland 51.02 52.48 1.00 102.50
    4 Mark Webster New South Wales 48.82 53.16 0.00 101.98
    5 Cameron Hemmert New South Wales 42.95 48.48 0.00 91.43
    6 Jordan Dodds Queensland 44.09 45.66 1.00 88.75
    7 Matthew Dodds Queensland 18.05 38.02 0.00 56.07

    Link to Protocols Below
    [Currently Not Available][/QUOTE]

    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Brendan Kerry New South Wales 2 1 179.33
    2 David Kranjec Queensland 1 2 173.83
    3 Mark Webster New South Wales 3 4 156.62
    4 Andrew Dodds Queensland 4 3 149.59
    5 Cameron Hemmert New South Wales 6 5 134.15
    6 Jordan Dodds Queensland 5 6 133.24
    7 Matthew Dodds Queensland 7 7 86.54

  9. #69
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Junior
    Event: Free Dance

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Dance Score Total Score
    1 Rhiarna Lagoutaris & Thomas Masters New South Wales 24.69 18.26 1.00 41.95 70.65

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols.
    [Currently Not Available]

  10. #70
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Senior
    Event: Free Dance

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Dance Score
    Danielle O'Brien & Gregory Merriman New South Wales 47.16 40.78 0.00 87.94
    Ayesha Campbell & Shane Speden New Zealand 36.36 25.49 1.00 60.85
    Adele Morrison & Lochran Doherty Queensland 24.43 22.53 0.00 49.96

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols
    [Currently Not Available]

    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Dance Rank Free Dance Rank Total Score
    1 Danielle O'Brien & Gregory Merriman New South Wales 1 1 145.97
    2 Ayesha Campbell & Shane Speden New Zealand 2 2 95.92
    3 Adele Morrison & Lochran Doherty Queensland 3 3 71.10

  11. #71
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118


    Here are the current medal standings after five days of competition.

    Rank State Gold Silver Bronze Total
    1 QLD 8 4 2 14
    2 NSW 6 4 9 19
    3 NZL 3 1 0 4
    4 SA 3 0 1 4
    5 VIC 2 6 0 8
    6 WA 1 3 1 5

  12. #72
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Here are the Novice Ladies' Free Skating and Final Results.
    Quote Originally Posted by GF2445 View Post
    Results

    Discipline: Ladies'
    Division: Novice
    Event: Free Skating

    *In this event, Choreography is not assessed for the Presentation Score in this event.

    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Dilli Kenyon Australian Capital Territory 25.26 33.06 0.00 58.32
    2 Amelia Jackson Queensland 22.14 31.87 0.00 54.01
    3 Amelia Sadler New South Wales 24.56 29.20 0.00 53.79
    4 Maggio O'Toole New South Wales 18.40 31.74 1.00 49.14
    5 Emma Carr New South Wales 21.47 27.47 1.00 47.94
    6 Marga Midorikawa Queensland 20.53 26.40 0.00 46.93
    7 Keirah Berry New South Wales 19.43 26.00 0.00 45.43
    8 Madeleine Willis Western Australia 18.96 25.21 0.00 44.17
    9 Paris Stephens Queensland 18.22 25.07 0.00 43.29
    10 Corina Ormstom Queensland 17.70 25.20 2.00 40.90
    11 Lia Webb-McDougall Western Australia 17.21 23.20 0.00 40.41
    12 Veera Kestila New South Wales 18.13 24.41 3.00 39.54
    13 Hayley Dean Queensland 15.46 23.99 0.00 37.45
    14 Ashley Colliver South Australia 17.23 22.00 0.00 39.23
    15 Alexandra Shepherd Queensland 16.80 22.53 2.00 37.33
    16 Tiffany Miller New South Wales 15.73 21.47 0.00 37.20
    17 Brooke Tamepo New Zealand 15.93 20.40 1.00 35.33
    18 Rebecca Mira Strehl Tasmania 17.20 19.87 2.00 35.07
    19 Louise Vickers Western Australia 15.93 18.54 0.00 34.47
    20 Brittany Elliott New South Wales 11.20 21.20 1.00 32.40
    21 India Nette South Australia 10.66 18.94 1.00 28.60
    22 Kayla Harburn Western Australia 7.17 19.20 0.00 26.37

    Click on the Link below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf


    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Dilli Kenyon Australian Capital Territort 1 1 90.16
    2 Amelia Jackson Queensland 3 2 84.14
    3 Maggie O'Toole New South Wales 2 4 79.69
    4 Amelia Sadler New South Wales 11 3 77.64
    5 Emma Carr New South Wales 4 5 75.79
    6 Keirah Berry New South Wales 5 7 72.35
    7 Marga Midorikawa Queensland 10 6 71.50
    8 Corina Ormston Queensland 7 10 67.78
    9 Madeleine Willis Western Australia 12 67.71
    10 Veera Kestila New South Wales 6 12 66.45
    11 Paris Stephens Queensland 13 9 66.02
    12 Alexandra Sheperd Queensland 9 15 61.93
    13 Hayley Dean Queensland 14 13 60.80
    14 Ashley Colliver South Australia 16 14 59.83
    15 Brittany Elliot New South Wales 8 20 57.77
    16 Tiffany Miller New South Wales 17 16 57.76
    17 Lia Webb-McDougall Western Australia 20 11 57.31
    18 Brooke Tamepo New Zealand 18 17 55.67
    19 Rebecca Mira Strehl Tasmania 19 18 52.56
    20 Louise Vickers Western Australia 22 19 50.82
    21 India Nette South Australia 15 21 49.27
    22 Kayla Harburn Western Australia 21 22 42.86

  13. #73
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Here are the results for the Junior Men's Event

    Quote Originally Posted by GF2445 View Post
    Results

    Discipline: Men's
    Division: Junior
    Event: Free Skating


    Place Name State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Free Skating Score
    1 Darian Kaptich Queensland 37.87 45.00 1.00 81.37
    2 Charlton Doherty Queensland 34.50 44.66 1.00 78.16
    3 Ryan Dodds Queensland 27.91 40.82 2.00 66.73
    4 Michael Durham New Zealand 29.33 37.84 1.00 66.17
    WD Harley Dahlstrom New South Wales

    Click Link Below to see the Event Protocols for the Free Skating Event
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Final Results

    Place Skater State Short Program Rank Free Skating Rank Total Score
    1 Darian Kaptich Queensland 1 1 129.14
    2 Charlton Doherty Queensland 2 2 120.57
    3 Ryan Dodds Queensland 4 3 101.08
    4 Michael Durham New Zealand 5 4 96.49
    WD Harley Dahlstrom New South Wales 3 -

  14. #74
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Junior Ice Dance Short Dance Results
    Quote Originally Posted by GF2445 View Post
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Junior
    Event: Short Dance

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Dance Score
    1 Rhiarna Lagoutaris & Thomas Masters New South Wales 15.50 13.20 0.00 28.70

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols.
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SD_Scores.pdf

  15. #75
    #TeamAUS
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,118
    Senior Ice Dance Short Dance Event Results
    Quote Originally Posted by GF2445 View Post
    Results

    Discipline: Ice Dance
    Division: Senior
    Event: Short Dance

    Place Couple State Technical Score Presentation Score Deductions Short Dance Score
    1 Danielle O'Brien & Gregory Merriman New South Wales 33.34 24.69 0.00 58.03
    Ayesha Campbell & Shane Speden New Zealand 19.33 15.74 0.00 35.07
    Adele Morrison & Lochran Doherty Queensland 10.63 13.51 0.00 24.14

    Click the Link Below to see the Event Protocols
    http://isa.org.au/Results/2013_AFSC/..._SD_Scores.pdf

Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •