Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16

Thread: Cup of China - Results & Videos

  1. #1
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!

    Cup of China - Results & Videos

    SHORT DANCE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) - 65.70 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) - 63.60 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) - 56.77 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    4. Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON (USA) - 52.92 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    5. Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) - 50.20 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    6. Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU (CHN)41.79 Short Dance
    7. Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG (CHN) - 41.24 Short Dance, 2nd Copy

  2. #2
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) - 66.03 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    2. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 62.75 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    3. Anna POGORILAYA (RUS) - 60.24 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) - 57.33 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    5. Haruka IMAI (JPN) - 54.79 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    6. Nikol GOSVIANI (RUS) - 53.76 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    7. Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) - 53.73 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Zijun LI (CHN) - 53.58 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    9. Kexin ZHANG (CHN) - 53.32 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Xiaowen GUO (CHN) - 45.32 Short Program

  3. #3
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Han YAN (CHN) - 90.14 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS) - 81.84 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN) - 81.62 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy , 4th Copy
    4. Denis TEN (KAZ) - 77.05 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    5. Florent AMODIO (FRA) - 76.75 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    6. Richard DORNBUSH (USA) - 72.58 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    7. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 69.34 Short Program
    8. Nan SONG (CHN) - 68.68 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    9. Yi WANG (CHN) - 63.27 Short Program

  4. #4
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    562

    0 Not allowed!
    Thank you so much Mao88! counting on you

  5. #5
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Qing PANG / Jian TONG (CHN) - 70.38 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    2. Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) - 69.07 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    3. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) - 64.24 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM (USA) - 57.99 Short Program
    5. Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG (CHN) - 57.16 Short Program
    6. Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV (RUS) - 53.02 Short Program
    7. Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT (FRA) - 51.82
    8. Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA) - 50.33

  6. #6
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    FREE DANCE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) - 165.68 Free Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) - 163.42 Free Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) - 150.53 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    4. Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) - 134.12 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    5. Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON (USA) - 132.06 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    6. Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG (CHN) - 106.18 Free Dance
    7. Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU (CHN) - 104.98 Free Dance

    Medal Ceremony

  7. #7
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Anna POGORILAYA (RUS) - 178.62 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) - 174.70 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 173.40 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    4. Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) - 165.95 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    5. Nikol GOSVIANI (RUS) - 152.04 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    6. Haruka IMAI (JPN) - 150.30 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    7. Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) - 147.64 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    8. Kexin ZHANG (CHN) - 144.88 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    9. Xiaowen GUO (CHN) - 139.50 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    10. Zijun LI (CHN) - 138.98 Free Skate, 2nd Copy

    Medal Ceremony

  8. #8
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN'S FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Han YAN (CHN) - 245.62 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    2. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS) - 238.65 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN) - 226.92 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Denis TEN (KAZ) - 224.80 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    5. Richard DORNBUSH (USA) - 218.57 Free Skate
    6. Florent AMODIO (FRA) - 213.39 Free Skate
    7. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 200.80 Free Skate
    8. Nan SONG (CHN) - 196.80 Free Skate
    9. Yi WANG (CHN) - 185.22 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony

  9. #9
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    PAIRS FREE SKATE - RESULT & VIDEOS

    1. Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) - 201.21 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    2. Qing PANG / Jian TONG (CHN) - 194.38 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) - 187.19 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG (CHN) - 172.35 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    5. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM (USA) - 161.72 Free Skate
    6. Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA) - 155.52 Free Skate
    7. Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV (RUS) - 147.19 Free Skate
    8. Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT (FRA) - 141.33 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony

  10. #10
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    354

    0 Not allowed!
    Just pop in to say thanks. It really takes a lot of time and effort. You are much appreciated, Mao88!

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    77

    0 Not allowed!
    I love what you do Mao88, but can you post the videos without revealing the results-- like make a separate thread to post the videos sans results? Maybe like post them in skate order, cause I don't want to watch them already knowing the results-- it loses all the suspense for me; like for example, expecting a fall during someone's program with a placement of 3rd or lower.

    Thank you, Mao88.

  12. #12
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    562

    0 Not allowed!
    Thank you Mao88 for taking the time to upload all these videos! These are my only source to enjoy COC, much appreciated!

  13. #13
    Bona Fide Member skateluvr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    2,885

    0 Not allowed!
    Thank you mao88. You are a sweetheart......i recall asking last season and u always come thru. For those of us who cant watch the live feeds this is so great! Mao88 for gold!

  14. #14
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    2,741

    0 Not allowed!
    Just want to say thank you to mao88!!!! You are amazing and kind and generous with your time. It is so, so appreciated!!!

  15. #15
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    9,486

    0 Not allowed!
    Mao88, I add my thanks to everyone else's. This is wonderful!

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •