Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 29

Thread: 2013 NHK Trophy Videos

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718

    2013 NHK Trophy Videos

    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN) Short Program
    2. Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV (RUS) Short Program
    3. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS (CAN) Short Program
    8. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) Short Program, 2nd Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  2. #2
    Celebrating the Excellence of #VirtueMoir golden411's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    4,130
    Thank you, Mao88.

    I added below some links from @irenissi's tweets.

    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN) https://www.youtube.com/watch?featur...&v=WF4CDmtpJtI
    2. Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV (RUS)
    3. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG (CHN)
    4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN) https://www.youtube.com/watch?featur...&v=NXn5C-7Ud0M
    6. Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR (USA)
    7. Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS (CAN)
    8. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) Short Program
    Adam Rippon SP

    Daisuke Takahashi SP

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Adam RIPPON (USA) Short Program
    2. Konstantin MENSHOV (RUS) Short Program
    3. Max AARON (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Jeremy ABBOTT (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Sergei VORONOV (RUS) Short Program
    6. Nobunari ODA (JPN) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    7. Takahito MURA (JPN) Short Program
    8. Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    9. Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) Short Program
    2. Mirai NAGASU (USA) Short Program
    3. Elena RADIONOVA (RUS) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    4. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) Short Program

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) Short Program
    6. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) Short Program
    7. Gracie GOLD (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Mao ASADA (JPN) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    9. Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    101
    Very much appreciated, Mao88.

  6. #6
    Custom Title snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,413
    Mao88, you are unbelievably kind

  7. #7
    Custard Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    982
    Thanks again for the videos, Mao88. I really like the new format; gives links to spoilers for those who want them but keeps the main post spoiler-free.

  8. #8
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    75
    Mao88, it can't be said too often: Thank you so much for all the work you do. Your collection of links is a tremendous service for everyone who reads GS!

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Central Texas
    Posts
    127
    Quote Originally Posted by LauraV View Post
    Mao88, it can't be said too often: Thank you so much for all the work you do. Your collection of links is a tremendous service for everyone who reads GS!
    I totally agree; THANK YOU!!!

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    908
    Mao, thanks again!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN) Short Program
    2. Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV (RUS) Short Program
    3. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS (CAN) Short Program
    8. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) Short Program, 2nd Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    626
    Double thanks for posting in starting order!! Now I can watch it like a actual competition without already knowing the results

  12. #12
    Custom Title pista04's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    305
    Quote Originally Posted by bibi24 View Post
    Double thanks for posting in starting order!! Now I can watch it like a actual competition without already knowing the results
    Same from here. I truly appreciate it and allows us to experience the excitement of the competition.

  13. #13
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,645
    Mao88 - You are a Marvel, and we are indeed fortunate to have you! (curtsies - deeply)

  14. #14
    Celebrating the Excellence of #VirtueMoir golden411's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    4,130
    NHK SHORT DANCE video links tweeted by @figureskatingRu:

    Start order #5
    Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI

    Start order #6
    Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV

    Start order #7
    Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE

    Start order #8
    Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE

  15. #15
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,718
    SHORT DANCE - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN) Short Dance
    2. Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO (GER) Short Dance
    3. Cathy REED / Chris REED (JPN) Short Dance
    4. Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN (RUS) Short Dance

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    6. Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    7. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE (ITA) Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    8. Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA) Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •