Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24

Thread: TEB Videos

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,748

    TEB Videos

    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Natasha PURICH / Mervin TRAN (CAN)
    2. Annabelle PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
    4. Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA)

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES (FRA) Short Program
    6. Qing PANG / Jian TONG (CHN) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Short Program, 2nd Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,748
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Nan SONG (CHN) Short Program
    2. Jason BROWN (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) Short Program
    4. Han YAN (CHN) Short Program, 2nd Copy

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Florent AMODIO (FRA) Short Program
    6. Michal BREZINA (CZE) Short Program
    7. Patrick CHAN (CAN) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    8. Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  3. #3
    Spiral Lover tulosai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    2,900
    thank yoooooou!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,748
    SHORT DANCE - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (RUS) Short Dance
    2. Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS (CAN) Short Dance
    3. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA) Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    4. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR) Short Dance

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER) Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    6. Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    7. Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    8. Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,748
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Samantha CESARIO (USA) Short Program
    2. Anna POGORILAYA (RUS) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) Short Program
    4. Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) Short Program

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Christina GAO (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) Short Program
    8. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    9. Ashley WAGNER (USA) Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    909
    Mao88, thank you so very much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Samantha CESARIO (USA) Short Program
    2. Anna POGORILAYA (RUS) Short Program
    3. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) Short Program
    4. Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) Short Program

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA)
    6. Christina GAO (USA)
    7. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE)
    8. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) Short Program
    9. Ashley WAGNER (USA) Short Program

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    140
    Caydee Denney and John Coughlin's SP: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=savo1VdDL9A
    Natasha Purich and Mervin Tran's SP: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pEGLp7p2URM

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    2,618
    Thank you so much, Mao88!!! I really appreciate these videos so much and all the effort that you put in so that we can watch them!

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,748

  10. #10
    Custom Title LRK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    2,251
    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    Yes! I was going to thank you most especially for that.

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    538
    FFSG uploaded the videos of SP&SD on their Dailymotion channel.

  12. #12
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland
    Posts
    1,450
    Just a few notes I want to add.

    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) Short Program
    Unfortunately, Frida's video of Mae-Berenice has had its audio removed due to a copyright claim. Does anybody know of any other copies? (I've done a search on YouTube and Daily Motion, but to no avail).


    Quote Originally Posted by Bea View Post
    Caydee Denney and John Coughlin's SP: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=savo1VdDL9A
    Natasha Purich and Mervin Tran's SP: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pEGLp7p2URM
    Unfortunately, both of these videos are set to private, and so I can't access them. As Mao88 suggested last week when I made a similar comment, they're probably geo-blocked to the UK.

    Fortunately, I saw Purich/Tran on the FFSG livestream before it went geo-blocked. However, I made the mistake of leaving the FFSG live stream after Purich/Tran. And the Eurosport highlights only showed the top 3. So, I didn't get to see Prölss/Blommaert, Della Monica/Guarise or Denney/Coughlin.

    Does anybody know of anywhere that I could find these 3 performances? (I've done searches for all 3 on YouTube and Daily Motion, but to no avail).


    EDIT: Oops. Just noticed the comment that Finnstep posted in between me writing this comment (before breakfast) and me actually posting it (after breakfast).

    THANK YOU FINNSTEP!!!!

    Caroliza_fan

  13. #13
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland
    Posts
    1,450
    Quote Originally Posted by Finnstep View Post
    FFSG uploaded the videos of SP&SD on their Dailymotion channel.
    Unfortunately, the FFSG videos are now geo-blocked as well.

    Luckily for me, I managed to watch the Pairs routines that I missed yesterday before the videos got geo-blocked!!!

    No joy though with Mae-Berenice Meite.

    The tennis on BES1 ran late (as I expected), so UK viewers didn't join the Ladies SP broadcast until Victoria Helgesson. I for one am really enjoying Nicky and Joanne's commentary on the TEB, so (like a lot of people do!) I am actively choosing to watch videos of the Eurosport coverage in preference to others.

    So, if anybody out there has a copy of the English language ESP Intl. coverage of Mae-Berenice, is there any chance you could upload it? We would greatly appreciate it if you could.

    CaroLiza_fan

  14. #14

  15. #15
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,748
    PAIRS LONG PROGRAM - VIDEOS - (By Starting Order)

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA) Free Skate
    2. Annabelle PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER) Free Skate
    3. Natasha PURICH / Mervin TRAN (CAN) Free Skate
    4. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES (FRA) Free Skate

    Warm-Up Group 2

    5. Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA) Free Skate
    6. Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) Free Skate
    7. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Free Skate
    8. Qing PANG / Jian TONG (CHN) Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony

    RESULT

    Overall Result, Segment Result, Protocols

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •