Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16

Thread: European Championships - Videos & Results

  1. #1
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!

    European Championships - Videos & Results

    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) - 70.73 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy, 6th Copy
    2. Julia LIPNITSKAIA (RUS) - 69.97 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy, 6th Copy
    3. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 68.97 SP, 2nd copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy, 6th Copy, 7th Copy
    4. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) - 64.09 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) - 58.64 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 5th Copy
    6. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) - 57.38 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    7. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) - 54.78 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    8. Elena GLEBOVA (EST) - 54.68 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Joshi HELGESSON (SWE) - 54.25 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 53.02 Short Prorgram, 2nd Copy
    11. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 52.55 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    12. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN) - 50.42 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    13. Laurine LECAVELIER (FRA) - 49.12 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    14. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 49.00 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    15. Roberta RODEGHIERO (ITA) - 48.52 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    16. Eliska BREZINOVA (CZE) - 47.10
    17. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) - 47.01 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    18. Anne Line GJERSEM (NOR) - 46.63 Short Program
    19. Kaat VAN DAELE (BEL) - 46.18 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    20. Marta GARCIA (ESP) - 44.61 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    21. Inga JANULEVICIUTE (LTU) - 44.24 Short Program
    22. Isabelle OLSSON (SWE) - 43.97 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    23. Agata KRYGER (POL) - 43.59
    24. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR) - 39.59 Short Program

    Complete Ladies Short Program, Ladies SP Groups 1+2, Ladies SP Groups 3+4, Ladies SP Groups 5+6

  2. #2
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland
    Posts
    6,049

    0 Not allowed!
    Drat! I thought that was highlights of a gala that спорт-2 was showing after that feature on V/T after the Ladies SP.

    I didn't realise it was the Opening Ceremony!!!

    If anybody is recording it, could you please upload it?

    Thank you

    CaroLiza_fan

    P.S. Loved that cheeky smile Stefania gave us during the speaches!

    EDIT: The MC just said that those skaters on the ice during the Opening Ceremony were young local skaters. So, if that wasn't Stefania, she has definitely got a doppelgänger!!! (or whatever the Italian equivalent is!)

  3. #3
    Hic Rhodus, hic salta
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    the arena of the unwell
    Posts
    1,373

    0 Not allowed!
    Thank you very much, Mao88, for putting links to all these videos!

    Quote Originally Posted by CaroLiza_fan View Post


    P.S. Loved that cheeky smile Stefania gave us during the speaches!

    EDIT: The MC just said that those skaters on the ice during the Opening Ceremony were young local skaters. So, if that wasn't Stefania, she has definitely got a doppelgänger!!! (or whatever the Italian equivalent is!)
    CaroLiza_fan, an Italian equivalent for doppelgänger may be "sosia".

  4. #4
    the bromance is strong Rikku's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    441

    0 Not allowed!
    Thank you Mao88, for hunting down all those videos and providing links; it's very much appreciated!

  5. #5
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    SHORT DANCE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE (ITA) - 69.58 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    2. Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) - 69.54 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR) - 61.76 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    4. Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN (RUS) - 60.63 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    5. Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO (RUS) - 60.35 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    6. Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV (AZE) - 59.82 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    7. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER) - 59.79 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    8. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA) - 58.17 Short Dance
    9. Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU) - 56.76 Short Dance
    10. Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) - 56.35 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    11. Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ (ESP) - 55.21 Short Dance
    12. Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY (SVK) - 54.84 Short Dance
    13. Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO (GER) - 53.98 Short Dance
    14. Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND (EST) - 53.88 Short Dance
    15. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA) - 53.33 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    16. Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR (TUR) - 52.90 Short Dance
    17. Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER (POL) - 52.14 Short Dance
    18. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (DEN) - 51.92
    19. Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI (ITA) - 50.24
    20. Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO (FIN) - 48.75

    Complete Short Dance

  6. #6
    leave no stone unturned seniorita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    5,599

    0 Not allowed!
    Mao88

  7. #7
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) - 91.56 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Sergei VORONOV (RUS) - 85.51 Short Program, 2nd copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Tomas VERNER (CZE) - 83.51 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    4. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS) - 83.15 Short Program, 2nd copy
    5. Michal BREZINA (CZE) - 82.80 Short Program, 2nd copy, 3rd Copy
    6. Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) - 79.62 Short Program, 2nd copy
    7. Florent AMODIO (FRA)78.60 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 77.42 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Brian JOUBERT (FRA) - 73.29 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Jorik HENDRICKX (BEL) - 73.21 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    11. Konstantin MENSHOV (RUS) - 72.12 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    12. Chafik BESSEGHIER (FRA) - 70.85 Short Program
    13. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR) - 68.68 Short Program
    14. Zoltan KELEMEN (ROU) - 68.32 Short Program
    15. Maciej CIEPLUCHA (POL) - 65.84 Short Program
    16. Viktor PFEIFER (AUT) - 60.89 Short Program
    17. Stephane WALKER (SUI) - 60.54 Short Program
    18. Kim LUCINE (MON) - 60.00 Short Program
    19. Franz STREUBEL (GER) - 59.96 Short Program
    20. Javier RAYA (ESP) - 57.13 Short Program
    21. Yakov GODOROZHA (UKR) - 57.09 Short Program
    22. Pavel IGNATENKO (BLR) - 55.99 Short Program
    23. Viktor ROMANENKOV (EST) - 55.43 Short Program
    24. Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON (ITA) - 52.08

    Men's SP Groups 1+2, Men's SP Groups 3+4, Men's SP Groups 5+6
    Complete Men's SP: Part 1, Part 2

  8. #8
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    FREE DANCE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE (ITA) - 171.61 Free Dance, 2nd Copy 3rd Copy
    2. Elena ILINYKH/Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) - 170.51 FD, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    3. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR) - 158.69 Free Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    4. Victoria SINITSINA/Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN (RUS) - 153.73 FD, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    5. Ekaterina RIAZANOVA/Ilia TKACHENKO (RUS) - 150.44 FD, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    6. Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV (AZE) - 147.78 Free Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    7. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER) - 145.37 Free Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    8. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA) - 144.40 Free Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    9. Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU) - 142.31 Free Dance, 2nd copy, 3rd Copy
    10. Sara HURTADO/Adria DIAZ (ESP) - 137.58 FD, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    11. Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO (GER) - 137.46 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    12. Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY (SVK) - 136.63 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    13. Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) - 135.29 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    14. Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND (EST) - 131.66 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    15. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA) - 131.57 Free Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    16. Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER (POL) - 128.08 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    17. Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR (TUR) - 127.96 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    18. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (DEN) - 127.51 Free Dance, 2nd Copy
    19. Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI (ITA) - 121.65 Free Dance
    20. Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO (FIN) - 121.09 Free Dance

    Medal Ceremony (2nd Copy), Complete Free Dance

  9. #9
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR/Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) - 83.98 SP, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    2. Aliona SAVCHENKO/Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) - 76.76 SP, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Vera BAZAROVA/Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) - 71.70 SP, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    4. Ksenia STOLBOVA/Fedor KLIMOV (RUS) - 70.90 SP, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    5. Stefania BERTON/Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) - 69.22 SP, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    6. Vanessa JAMES/Morgan CIPRES (FRA) - 63.23 SP, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    7. Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) - 55.32 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE (GER) - 55.19 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA) - 53.65 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE (GER) - 52.40 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    11. Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT (FRA) - 52.36 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    12. Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV (EST) - 50.12 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    13. Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV (BLR) - 48.18 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    14. Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI (GBR) - 47.79 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    15. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT) - 44.79 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    16. Stacey KEMP / David KING (GBR) - 43.98 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    17. Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA) - 40. 29 Short Program
    18. Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE (BUL) - 39.94 Short Program
    19. Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDYK (UKR) - 37.96 Short Program
    20. Veronica GRIGORIEVA / Aritz MAESTU (ESP) - 34.97 Short Program

    Complete Pairs Short Program, Complete Groups 1-3, Complete Groups 4-5

  10. #10
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Julia LIPNITSKAIA (RUS) - 209.72 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy, 6th Copy
    2. Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) - 202.36 FS, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy, 6th Copy, 7th Copy
    3. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 191.39 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy, 6th Copy
    4. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) - 178.15 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) - 173.37 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    6. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) - 165.25 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    7. Elena GLEBOVA (EST) - 155.71 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    8. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 151.88 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    9. Joshi HELGESSON (SWE) - 146.45 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    10. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) - 141.82 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    11. Roberta RODEGHIERO (ITA) - 141.25 Free Skate
    12. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN) - 140.31 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    13. Laurine LECAVELIER (FRA) - 139.42 Free Skate
    14. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 138.73 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    15. Eliska BREZINOVA (CZE) - 130.35 Free Skate
    16. Isabelle OLSSON (SWE) - 129.39
    17. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 128.25 Free Skate
    18. Inga JANULEVICIUTE (LTU) - 126.20
    19. Anne Line GJERSEM (NOR) - 125.58 Free Skate
    20. Kaat VAN DAELE (BEL) - 123.05
    21. Agata KRYGER (POL) - 119.52
    22. Marta GARCIA (ESP) - 118.11 Free Skate
    23. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) - 112.26 Free Skate
    24. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR) - 110.19

    Medal Ceremony (2nd Copy), Complete Ladies Free Skate, Complete Groups 1+2, Complete Groups 3+4

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    2,741

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by seniorita View Post
    Mao88
    Yes, thanks so very much Mao88!!!!!

  12. #12

  13. #13
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN'S FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) - 267.11 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Sergei VORONOV (RUS) - 252.55 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Konstantin MENSHOV (RUS) - 237.24 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    4. Michal BREZINA (CZE) - 236.98 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    5. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS) - 232.37 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    6. Peter LIEBERS (GER) - 225.76 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    7. Tomas VERNER (CZE) - 223.66 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    8. Brian JOUBERT (FRA) - 221.95 Free Skate, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    9. Jorik HENDRICKX (BEL) - 205.92 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    10. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR) - 203.76 Free Skate
    11. Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) - 202.47 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    12. Chafik BESSEGHIER (FRA) - 198.07 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    13. Florent AMODIO (FRA) - 190.13 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    14. Viktor PFEIFER (AUT) - 189.06 Free Skate
    15. Franz STREUBEL (GER) - 182.21 Free Skate
    16. Kim LUCINE (MON) - 179.89 Free Skate
    17. Stephane WALKER (SUI) - 179.52 Free Skate
    18. Javier RAYA (ESP) - 179.37 Free Skate
    19. Maciej CIEPLUCHA (POL) - 179.06 Free Skate
    20. Pavel IGNATENKO (BLR) - 172.08 Free Skate
    21. Zoltan KELEMEN (ROU) - 171.26 Free Skate
    22. Yakov GODOROZHA (UKR) - 158.88 Free Skate
    23. Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON (ITA) - 157.81 Free Skate
    24. Viktor ROMANENKOV (EST) - 153.66 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony, Complete Men's Free Skate, Final 2 Groups + Medal Ceremony

  14. #14
    Bona Fide Member Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,464

    0 Not allowed!
    PAIRS LONG PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) - 220.38 Long Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV (RUS) - 207.98 Long Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    3. Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) - 201.61 Long Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    4. Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) - 195.61 Long Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES (FRA)185.48 Long Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE (GER) - 168.32 Long Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) - 163.93 Long Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA) - 154.55 Long Program
    9. Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE (GER) - 153.21 Long Program
    10. Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV (EST) - 149.82 Long Program
    11. Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT (FRA) - 149.36 Long Program
    12. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT) - 135.05 Long Program
    13. Stacey KEMP / David KING (GBR) - 130.98 Long Program
    14. Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV (BLR) - 130.46 Long Program
    15. Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI (GBR) - 127.76 Long Program

    Pairs LP Groups 1+2, Pairs LP Groups 3+4 plus Medal Ceremony, Complete Pairs Long Program

  15. #15

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •