- Joined
- Nov 20, 2011
Prospective participants list ( counted by the selection rules in Russian Cup series and International JGP/GP )
highlights contenders for the podium / juniors to watch in the coming seasons / JGP 2014, 2015, 2016
Boys
1 Adian Pitkeev
2 Alexander Petrov
3 Alexander Samarin
4 Alexei Genya
5 Andrei Lazukin
6 Vladislav Tarasenko
7 Mikhail Kolyada
8 Moris Kvitelashvili
9 Murad Kurbanov
10 Stanislav Andryunin
11 Artem Lezheev
12 Danil Bernadiner
13 Anton Shulepov, good skating skills but headcase
14 Dmitry Mikhailov
15 Vladimir Samoilov
16 Yevgeny Ilyin
17 Igor Efimchuk
18 Roman Savosin
Girls
1 Alsu Kayumova
2 Julia Li
3 Evgenia Medvedeva
4 Natalia Ogoreltseva
5 Alexandra Proklova
6 Serafima Sakhanovich
7 Maria Sotskova
8 Elizaveta Yushchenko
9 Anastasia Gubanova
10 Polina Tsurskaya
11 Polina Drynkina
12 Anastasia Kolomiets
13 Victoria Bezrukova
14 Valeria Mikhailova
15 Anastasia Bugakova
16 Valeria Evseeva
17 Sofia Istomina
18 Alexandea Fomina
19 Elena Radionova ?
Pairs
1 Maria Vygalova - Egor Zakroev
2 Kamilla Gainetdinova - Ivan Bich
3 Vasilisa Davankova - Andrei Deputat
4 Oksana Nagalaty - Maxim Bobrov - ( removed, Nagalty suspended for a year for doping )
5 Evgenia Tarasova - Vladimir Morozov
6 Lina Fedorova - Maxim Miroshkin
7 Arina Chernavskaya - Antonio Sousa - Cordeiro
8 Alina Solovyova - Viktor Kudryavtsev
9 Anastasia Gubanova - Alexey Sintsov
10 Appollinariya Panfilova - Igor Samoilov
11 Daria Beklemischeva - Yaroslav Maslov
12 Anastasia Poluyanova - Stepan Korotkov
12 Tatiana Domracheva - Andrei Filonov
Ice Dancing
1 Christina Baklanova - Andrei Bagin
2 Sophia Evdokimova - Egor Bazin
3 Evgenia Koskgina - Nikolai Moroshkin
4 Alla Loboda - Pavel Drozd
5 Daria Morozova - Michael Zhirnov
6 Betina Popova - Yuri Vlasenko
7 Anna Yanovskaya - Sergey Mozgov
8 Eva Khachaturian - Igor Eremenko
9 Ekaterina Bocharova - Anton Shibnev
10 Sophia Polishchuk - Alexander Vahni - juniors debut
11 Anastasia Shpilevaya - Grigory Smirnov
12 Ludmila Sosnitskaya - Paul Golovishnikov
13 Daria Rumyantsev - Dmitry Ryabchenko
14 Daria Shirohova - Nikita Nazarov - juniors debut
15 Daria Velichko - Yegor Tarasenko
15 Ksenia Konkina - Georgy Reviya , juniors debut
15 Polina Ivanenko - Sergei Semko
highlights contenders for the podium / juniors to watch in the coming seasons / JGP 2014, 2015, 2016
Boys
1 Adian Pitkeev
2 Alexander Petrov
3 Alexander Samarin
4 Alexei Genya
5 Andrei Lazukin
6 Vladislav Tarasenko
7 Mikhail Kolyada
8 Moris Kvitelashvili
9 Murad Kurbanov
10 Stanislav Andryunin
11 Artem Lezheev
12 Danil Bernadiner
13 Anton Shulepov, good skating skills but headcase
14 Dmitry Mikhailov
15 Vladimir Samoilov
16 Yevgeny Ilyin
17 Igor Efimchuk
18 Roman Savosin
Girls
1 Alsu Kayumova
2 Julia Li
3 Evgenia Medvedeva
4 Natalia Ogoreltseva
5 Alexandra Proklova
6 Serafima Sakhanovich
7 Maria Sotskova
8 Elizaveta Yushchenko
9 Anastasia Gubanova
10 Polina Tsurskaya
11 Polina Drynkina
12 Anastasia Kolomiets
13 Victoria Bezrukova
14 Valeria Mikhailova
15 Anastasia Bugakova
16 Valeria Evseeva
17 Sofia Istomina
18 Alexandea Fomina
19 Elena Radionova ?
Pairs
1 Maria Vygalova - Egor Zakroev
2 Kamilla Gainetdinova - Ivan Bich
3 Vasilisa Davankova - Andrei Deputat
4 Oksana Nagalaty - Maxim Bobrov - ( removed, Nagalty suspended for a year for doping )
5 Evgenia Tarasova - Vladimir Morozov
6 Lina Fedorova - Maxim Miroshkin
7 Arina Chernavskaya - Antonio Sousa - Cordeiro
8 Alina Solovyova - Viktor Kudryavtsev
9 Anastasia Gubanova - Alexey Sintsov
10 Appollinariya Panfilova - Igor Samoilov
11 Daria Beklemischeva - Yaroslav Maslov
12 Anastasia Poluyanova - Stepan Korotkov
12 Tatiana Domracheva - Andrei Filonov
Ice Dancing
1 Christina Baklanova - Andrei Bagin
2 Sophia Evdokimova - Egor Bazin
3 Evgenia Koskgina - Nikolai Moroshkin
4 Alla Loboda - Pavel Drozd
5 Daria Morozova - Michael Zhirnov
6 Betina Popova - Yuri Vlasenko
7 Anna Yanovskaya - Sergey Mozgov
8 Eva Khachaturian - Igor Eremenko
9 Ekaterina Bocharova - Anton Shibnev
10 Sophia Polishchuk - Alexander Vahni - juniors debut
11 Anastasia Shpilevaya - Grigory Smirnov
12 Ludmila Sosnitskaya - Paul Golovishnikov
13 Daria Rumyantsev - Dmitry Ryabchenko
14 Daria Shirohova - Nikita Nazarov - juniors debut
15 Daria Velichko - Yegor Tarasenko
15 Ksenia Konkina - Georgy Reviya , juniors debut
15 Polina Ivanenko - Sergei Semko