Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Boys - 2014 JR. Russian Championships

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379

    Boys - 2014 JR. Russian Championships

    SP Live results: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1314/...314/SEG005.HTM

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Andrei Lazukin
    2 Adian Pitkeev
    3 Alexander Samarin

    4 Alexei Genya
    5 Murad Kurbanov

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Roman Savosin
    7 Alexander Petrov
    8 Anton Shulepov
    9 Mikhail Kolyada
    10 Artem Lezheev

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Stanislav Andryunin
    12 Danil Bernadiner
    13 Yevgeny Ilyin
    14 Vladimir Samoilov
    15 Igor Efimchuk
    16 Moris Kvitelashvili

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Boys now starting
    Adian and Petrov almost tied for first place

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,741
    Videos Junior Men SP at RusJrNats

    Pitkeev http://youtu.be/4OiRiYE2r_8
    Samarin http://youtu.be/DcWUwMIg2GM
    Genya http://youtu.be/-FWGr2vJPcY
    Lazukin http://youtu.be/F5j781N5DrY

    Other videos (coming soon) see here
    http://www.youtube.com/user/mihsersh/videos

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    fall by Samarin, his crap 3A is being destroyed by Goncharenko's coaching

    Boys SP results:

    1 Adian Pitkeev
    2 Alexander Petrov
    3 Mikhail Kolyada
    4 Andrei Lazukina
    5 Artem Lezheev
    6 Murad Kurbanov
    7 Alexander Samarin
    8 Anton Shulepov
    9 Moris Kvitelashvili
    10 Alexei Genya
    11 Stanislav Andryunin
    12 Vladimir Samoilov
    13 Roman Savosin
    14 Danil Bernadiner
    15 Yevgeny Ilyin
    16 Igor Efimchuk

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1,719
    BOYS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Adian Pitkeev - 79.82 Short Program
    2. Alexander Petrov - 79.14 Short Program
    3. Mikhail Kolyada - 71.34 Short Program
    4. Andrei Lazukin - 70.15 Short Program
    5. Artem Lezheev - 66.28 Short Program
    6. Murad Kurbanov - 65.01 Short Program
    7. Alexander Samarin - 64.79 Short Program
    8. Anton Shulepov - 61.65 Short Program
    9. Moris Kvitelashvili - 60.13 Short Program
    10. Alexei Genya - 60.06 Short Program
    11. Stanislav Andryunin - 59.82
    12. Vladimir Samoilov - 59.64 Short Program
    13. Roman Savosin - 58.25 Short Program
    14. Danil Bernadiner - 57.93
    15. Yevgeny Ilyin - 55.90
    16. Igor Efimchuk - 50.78

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    4. Andrei Lazukin - 70.15 Short Program
    Lazukin doesn't jump like a Russian at all,
    has soft knees and landings more like Japanese

    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    BOYS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT
    7. Alexander Samarin - 64.79 Short Program
    finally get s 3A yet worthless, that is one telegraph axel
    so wasted, pls leave Goncharenko, she will never teach him a 3Axel, look at Radionova's atroicious axels
    maybe go to Tutberidze or even Buyanova for jumps

    Quote Originally Posted by Mao88 View Post
    BOYS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT
    8. Anton Shulepov - 61.65 Short Program
    such a headcase, better jumps would easily win junior nationals
    his wasted skating skills , should be given to someone else

  7. #7
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by sky_fly20 View Post

    finally get s 3A yet worthless, that is one telegraph axel
    so wasted, pls leave Goncharenko, she will never teach him a 3Axel, look at Radionova's atroicious axels
    maybe go to Tutberidze or even Buyanova for jumps
    I thought Samarin would have much potential 2 years ago, he had good skating skill and better performance. But now both jumping techinque and skating skill won't be improved for him

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    hope Samarin and Shulepov move up in the FS

    Free skate Start Order: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1314/...314/SEG006.HTM

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Igor Efimchuk
    2 Roman Savosin
    3 Danil Bernadiner
    4 Vladimir Samoilov
    5 Yevgeny Ilyin

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Alexander Samarin
    7 Stanislav Andryunin
    8 Moris Kvitelashvili
    9 Alexey Genya
    10 Anton Shulepov

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Mikhail Kolyada
    12 Alexander Petrov
    13 Artem Lezheev
    14 Andrei Lazukin
    15 Adya Pitkeev
    16 Murad Kurbanov

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,741
    Oh, Moris Kvitelashvili, our headache!
    Two 4T in FS, but so unstable. Popped SP.
    First place of 10, before last warm-up.

    UPD Final place 3rd. Congratulatons! Bronze medal!

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    another headcase
    disaster meltdown from Shulepov

    Kolyada being typical FS meltdown too

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    good comeback from Moris, 2 quads in LP
    after popping jumps and disaster SP
    Georgia will be happy to represent him for sure !

    OverALL Score:

    1 Adian Pitkeev 229.59
    2 Alexander Petrov 227.71
    3 Moris Kvitelashvili 206.83
    4 Alexander Samarin 204.33
    5 Michael Kolyada 201.99
    6 Murad Kurbanov 200.94
    7 Vladimir Samoilov 187.96
    8 Andrei Lazukin 184.02
    9 Artem Lezheev 179.50
    10 Alexey Genya 176.81
    11 Stanislav Andryunin 176.36
    12 Roman Savosin 173.89
    13 Yevgeny Ilyin 163.75
    14 Anton Shulepov 162.47
    15 Danil Bernadiner 160.04
    16 Igor Efimchuk 157.85

    Free Skate Results:

    1 Adian Pitkeev 149.77 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kqHSbEsumcY
    2 Alexander Petrov 148.57 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VHrbcf-jlCY
    3 Moris Kvitelashvili 146.70 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JqfYoxR0JLk
    4 Alexander Samarin 139.54 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FjhzhzbB1kY
    5 Murad Kurbanov 135.93 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vjsw8uj7wKI
    6 Michael Kolyada 130.65 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hlFUabIzon0
    7 Vladimir Samoilov 128.32 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iyIAVyqd_kY
    8 Alexey Genya 116.75 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FkZA9nTQALE
    9 Stanislav Andryunin 116.54 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rVdg3izt-2Y
    10 Roman Savosin 115.64
    11 Andrei Lazukin 113.87 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G0FT3cXfwrc
    12 Artem Lezheev 113.22 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sshvOWipN8Y
    13 Yevgeny Ilyin 107.85
    14 Igor Efimchuk 107.07
    15 Danil Bernadiner 102.11
    16 Anton Shulepov 100.82

  12. #12
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3,672
    Petrov and pitkeev are probably going to jr worlds.

    Too bad about the sp for kvitelashvili. Any federation would be lucky to have him.

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,379
    Quote Originally Posted by gmyers View Post
    Petrov and pitkeev are probably going to jr worlds.

    Too bad about the sp for kvitelashvili. Any federation would be lucky to have him.
    The country of Georgia is waiting

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •