Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Gardena Spring Trophy 2014, March 28-30

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,019

    Gardena Spring Trophy 2014, March 28-30

    Offical site
    http://www.valgardena.it/gardenaspri...hy/program.htm

    LIVE results
    http://application.fisg.it/results/3229/index.html

    Advanced Novice Girls SP
    1 Sarah TAMURA CAN 39.22
    2 Megan YIM CAN 34.97
    3 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 30.86
    4 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 30.16
    5 Marta CASTAGNO ITA 28.75
    6 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 28.52
    7 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 27.82
    8 Kalina LEWICKA GER 27.80
    9 Anna MEMOLA ITA 27.67
    10 Martina MANZO ITA 26.92
    11 Claudia MARTINELLI ITA 26.51
    12 Anna ROSSANESE ITA 26.06
    13 Sara TUOMINEN FIN 25.29
    14 Camilla CAPPELLIN ITA 24.75
    15 Martina MANCUSI ITA 24.68
    16 Jekaterina MAHNITKOA LAT 20.50
    17 Alicia GERBER RSA 20.10
    18 Anastasija PAVLOVICHA LAT 18.97

    Advanced Novice Boys SP
    1 Eric LIU CAN 38.33
    2 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 36.30
    3 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 35.81
    4 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 31.24
    5 Sena MIYAKE JPN 30.70
    6 Daniel GRASSL ITA 29.68
    7 Jacopo NIEROP ITA 22.70
    8 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 20.61

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,019
    Senior Ladies SP
    1 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 62.18
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 53.70
    3 Valentina CHERNYSHEVA RUS 47.34
    4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 46.90
    5 Giada RUSSO ITA 43.00
    6 Antonina DUBININA RUS 42.57
    7 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 42.30
    8 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT 40.96
    9 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA 33.44
    10 Priscilla ALAVEZ MEX 28.84
    11 Kim FALCONER RSA 26.74

    Senior Men SP
    1 Shoma UNO JPN 72.26
    2 Ross MINER USA 71.14
    3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 65.97
    4 Yoji TSUBOI JPN 62.13
    5 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 51.51
    6 Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA 49.50
    7 Harry MATTICK GBR 45.29
    8 Antonio PANFILI ITA 45.13
    9 Michel FERNANDEZ MEX 32.20
    10 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 32.02

    Junior Ladies SP
    1 Ashley SHIN USA 52.38
    2 Yelizabet TURSYNBAYEVA KAZ 52.01
    3 Bradie TENNELL USA 49.06
    4 Elizaveta YUSHCHENKO RUS 46.11
    5 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 45.26
    6 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 41.55
    7 Lara ROTH AUT 38.90
    8 Gabrielle SCALZO FRA 37.42
    9 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 37.33
    10 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 36.47
    11 Jea HYRYLAINEN FIN 36.33
    12 Julia KLOT GER 36.22
    13 Tina HELLEKEN GER 35.62
    14 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 34.58
    15 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 32.55
    16 Kelsey WONG CAN 31.94
    17 Emilija REIMANE LAT 30.50
    18 Silvia MARTINELLI ITA 29.99
    19 Anita KAPFERER AUT 29.37
    20 Martina ZOLA ITA 29.29
    21 Francesca ZAZZA ITA 27.58
    22 Delia PAPARELLA ITA 26.11
    23 Martina Elisa ROTA ITA 24.89

    Junior Men SP
    1 Tony LU USA 57.50
    2 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 53.60
    3 Paolo BORROMEO USA 52.98
    4 Simone CERVI ITA 42.45
    5 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 41.01
    6 Olgierd FEBBI ITA 40.73
    7 Vincent CUEREL SUI 37.56
    8 Alberto VANZ ITA 36.56
    9 Livio MAYR AUT 21.15

  3. #3
    Custom Title MFarone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    394
    Thanks so much NMURA for the scores. I was so caught up with Worlds that I forgot about this competition. I'm happy to see Ross Minor competing after his injuries earlier in the season.

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,019
    Senior Ladies results
    1 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 167.22 1 2
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 162.48 2 1
    3 Giada RUSSO ITA 131.23 5 3
    4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 128.07 4 4
    5 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 117.53 7 5
    6 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT 112.20 8 6
    7 Antonina DUBININA RUS 112.04 6 7
    8 Valentina CHERNYSHEVA RUS 110.93 3 9
    9 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA 97.94 9 8
    10 Priscilla ALAVEZ MEX 83.07 10 10
    11 Kim FALCONER RSA 73.53 11 11

    Still don't understand the meaning of this competition for Miyahara.

    Senior Men results
    1 Shoma UNO JPN 217.77 1 1
    2 Ross MINER USA 210.08 2 2
    3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 203.56 3 3
    4 Yoji TSUBOI JPN 185.69 4 4
    5 Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA 152.19 6 5
    6 Antonio PANFILI ITA 135.88 8 6
    7 Harry MATTICK GBR 127.64 7 7
    8 Michel HERNANDEZ MEX 103.51 9 8
    9 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 102.50 10 9

    As always "perfect except the 3A" by Uno.
    I counted TEN competitions in a row.

    Junior Ladies results
    1 Yelizabet TURSYNBAYEVA KAZ 157.86 2 1
    2 Ashley SHIN USA 143.26 1 4
    3 Bradie TENNELL USA 140.56 3 2
    4 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 136.72 5 3
    5 Lara ROTH AUT 113.37 7 5
    6 Elizaveta YUSHCHENKO RUS 112.13 4 9
    7 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 104.68 9 7
    8 Tina HELLEKEN GER 104.25 13 6
    9 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 103.09 10 8
    10 Gabrielle SCALZO FRA 102.95 8 10
    11 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 100.44 6 16
    12 Jea HYRYLAINEN FIN 98.06 11 14
    13 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 97.61 14 13
    14 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 95.80 15 12
    15 Silvia MARTINELLI ITA 93.98 18 11
    16 Kelsey WONG CAN 92.44 16 15
    17 Julia KLOT GER 92.21 12 18
    18 Anita KAPFERER AUT 86.74 19 17
    19 Emilija REIMANE LAT 82.01 17 20
    20 Martina ZOLA ITA 80.46 20 21
    21 Martina Elisa ROTA ITA 79.37 23 19
    22 Francesca ZAZZA ITA 74.07 21 23
    23 Delia PAPARELLA ITA 73.85 22 22

    Junior Men results
    1 Tony LU USA 166.79 1 2
    2 Paolo BORROMEO USA 164.63 3 1
    3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 142.57 2 3
    4 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 123.11 5 4
    5 Simone CERVI ITA 113.75 4 8
    6 Olgierd FEBBI ITA 112.92 6 6
    7 Alberto VANZ ITA 111.15 8 5
    8 Vincent CUEREL SUI 109.63 7 7
    9 Livio MAYR AUT 64.42 9 9

    Advanced Novice Girls results
    1 Sarah TAMURA CAN 99.05 1 2
    2 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 94.76 3 1
    3 Megan YIM CAN 86.55 2 4
    4 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 85.98 6 3
    5 Kalina LEWICKA GER 77.73 8 5
    6 Marta CASTAGNO ITA 75.72 5 7
    7 Anna MEMOLA ITA 75.40 9 6
    8 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 74.12 4 8
    9 Martina MANZO ITA 70.30 10 10
    10 Anna ROSSANESE ITA 68.96 12 11
    11 Martina MANCUSI ITA 68.38 15 9
    12 Claudia MARTINELLI ITA 68.38 11 12
    13 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 66.16 7 14
    14 Sara TUOMINEN FIN 65.22 13 13
    15 Camilla CAPPELLIN ITA 60.62 14 16
    16 Anastasija PAVLOVICHA LAT 56.07 18 15
    17 Jekaterina MAHNITKOA LAT 54.74 16 17
    18 Alicia GERBER RSA 52.33 17 18

    Advanced Novice Boys results
    1 Eric LIU CAN 125.71 1 1
    2 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 118.82 2 2
    3 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 96.99 3 4
    4 Sena MIYAKE JPN 93.50 5 3
    5 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 87.80 4 5
    6 Daniel GRASSL ITA 72.51 6 8
    7 Jacopo NIEROP ITA 68.19 7 7
    8 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 67.22 8 6

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •