Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19

Thread: 2015 Junior Worlds Videos and Results

  1. #1
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    20,472

    2015 Junior Worlds Videos and Results

    Last edited by dorispulaski; 08-06-2015 at 05:21 PM.

  2. #2
    Missing Tdizzle and SDiggity golden411's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    7,944
    Long chunk of archived video on the Estonian TV site:

    1:26:03. I have not attempted to watch more than the first minute or so, which has a lot of animation leading up to the graphic showing the Group 2 Ladies names for the SP.

  3. #3

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by Latvian View Post
    Geoblocking!!!

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    391
    I finally found Julia Sauter's program. I really liked it...

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TOzp...g&spfreload=10

  6. #6
    Size 7 Knifeboots Sam-Skwantch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    At the Rink
    Posts
    6,308
    Anyone interested in watching the Short Dance there is a half hour of coverage here.

    http://etv.err.ee/v/spordisaated/saa...5-cfeaa482bd93

    And here is an additional 50 mins of coverage

    http://etv.err.ee/v/spordisaated/saa...6-42771a26708a

  7. #7
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,215
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT - updated

    1. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA (RUS) - 68.48 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    2. Serafima SAKHANOVICH (RUS) - 63.09 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN) - 61.27 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy, 5th Copy
    4. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN) - 58.72 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    5. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 57.15 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Yuka NAGAI (JPN) - 56.93 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    7. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA (KAZ) - 55.95 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    8. Jenni SAARINEN (FIN) - 55.43 Short Program
    9. Da Bin CHOI (KOR) - 54.32 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Maria SOTSKOVA (RUS) - 53.95 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    11. Anastasia GALUSTYAN (ARM) - 53.10 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    12. Karen CHEN (USA) - 51.64 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    13. Diana NIKITINA (LAT) - 51.22 Short Program
    14. Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA (ITA) - 49.78 Short Program
    15. Niki WORIES (NED) - 48.56 Short Program
    16. Deimante KIZALAITE (LTU) - 48.04 Short Program
    17. Lutricia BOCK (GER) - 47.78 Short Program
    18. Kailani CRAINE (AUS) - 47.76 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    19. Tyler PIERCE (USA) - 46.77 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    20. Elizaveta UKOLOVA (CZE) - 46.39 Short Program
    21. Lea SERNA (FRA) - 45.35 Short Program
    22. Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN (NOR) - 45.30 Short Program
    23. Shuran YU (SIN) - 45.24
    24. Xiangning LI (CHN) - 45.06
    25. Julia SAUTER (ROU) - 45.00 Short Program

  8. #8
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,215
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT - updated

    1. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN (CHN) - 62.56 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    2. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) - 61.32 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    3. Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN (RUS) - 58.27 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    4. Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV (RUS) - 50.36 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON (USA) - 49.96 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Ami KOGA / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET (JPN) - 48.45 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy, 4th Copy
    7. Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie Utah STEVENS (USA) - 46.84 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    8. Shalena RAU / Sebastian ARCIERI (CAN) - 46.18 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    9. Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR (CZE) - 45.51 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    10. Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV (RUS) - 44.45 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    11. Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON (CAN) - 43.73 Short Program
    12. Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI (UKR) - 43.61 Short Program
    13. Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII (ITA) - 40.07 Short Program

  9. #9
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,215
    SHORT DANCE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV (RUS) - 62.22 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    2. Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN (CAN) - 61.09 Short Dance, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER (USA) - 59.10 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    4. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS (USA) - 58.39 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    5. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR) - 55.77 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    6. Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG (CAN) - 52.34 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    7. Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS (HUN) - 52.05 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    8. Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON (FRA) - 51.69 Short Dance
    9. Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO (RUS) - 51.17 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    10. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV (POL) - 50.55 Short Dance
    11. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS) - 50.44 Short Dance, 2nd Copy
    12. Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT (USA) - 49.37 Short Dance
    13. Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK (GER) - 48.71 Short Dance
    14. Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK (UKR) - 46.74 Short Dance
    15. Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI (BLR) - 46.14 Short Dance
    16. Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA) - 45.37 Short Dance
    17. Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA (ITA) - 45.20 Short Dance
    18. Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE (ARM) - 42.57 Short Dance
    19. Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE (EST) - 41.62 Short Dance
    20. Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM (KOR) - 40.49 Short Dance

  10. #10
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,215
    PAIRS FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN (CHN) - 178.79 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    2. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) - 176.32 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN (RUS) - 154.33 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV (RUS) - 140.39 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    5. Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie Utah STEVENS (USA) - 138.62 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    6. Ami KOGA / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET (JPN) - 134.97 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    7. Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON (USA) - 133.57 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    8. Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR (CZE) - 128.80 Free Skate
    9. Shalena RAU / Sebastian ARCIERI (CAN) - 128.66 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    10. Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON (CAN) - 128.25 Free Skate
    11. Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV (RUS) - 121.98 Free Skate
    12. Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII (ITA) - 118.27 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony, 2nd Copy

  11. #11
    Size 7 Knifeboots Sam-Skwantch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    At the Rink
    Posts
    6,308
    I've made one of my remix videos of the top few girls from the JGP SP. Hope you enjoy Up to 720p HD for your high quality viewing pleasures.

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5py_aUx12b8

  12. #12
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,215
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Shoma UNO (JPN) - 84.87 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    2. Adian PITKEEV (RUS) - 76.94 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    3. Alexander PETROV (RUS) - 75.28 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    4. Jin Seo KIM (KOR) - 74.43 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    5. Boyang JIN (CHN) - 72.85 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS) - 70.61 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    7. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN) - 69.99 Short Program, 2nd Copy, 3rd Copy
    8. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT) - 69.95 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    9. Nathan CHEN (USA) - 69.87 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    10. Andrew TORGASHEV (USA) - 67.78 Short Program, 2nd Copy
    11. He ZHANG (CHN) - 67.49 Short Program
    12. Daniel SAMOHIN (ISR) - 67.00 Short Program
    13. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN) - 66.36 Short Program
    14. Denis MARGALIK (ARG) - 62.43 Short Program
    15. Niko ULANOVSKY (GER) - 62.32 Short Program
    16. Kevin SHUM (USA) - 61.61 Short Program
    17. Hiroaki SATO (JPN) - 59.94 Short Program

  13. #13
    Custom Title Mao88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    2,215
    LADIES FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULTS

    1. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA (RUS) - 192.97 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    2. Serafima SAKHANOVICH (RUS) - 186.15 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN) - 185.57 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    4. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA (KAZ) - 173.44 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    5. Maria SOTSKOVA (RUS) - 169.04 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    6. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN) - 166.25 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    7. Yuka NAGAI (JPN) - 163.93 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    8. Karen CHEN (USA) - 157.30 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    9. Da Bin CHOI (KOR) - 156.38 Free Skate, 2nd Copy
    10. Diana NIKITINA (LAT) - 148.63 Free Skate
    11. Nicole RAJICOVA (SVK) - 143.77 Free Skate
    12. Anastasia GALUSTYAN (ARM) - 140.74 Free Skate
    13. Jenni SAARINEN (FIN) - 139.50 Free Skate
    14. Lutricia BOCK (GER) - 137.90 Free Skate
    15. Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA (ITA) - 134.06 Free Skate
    16. Kailani CRAINE (AUS) - 125.94 Free Skate
    17. Elizaveta UKOLOVA (CZE) - 123.44 Free Skate
    18. Deimante KIZALAITE (LTU) - 120.02 Free Skate
    19. Tyler PIERCE (USA) - 118.21 Free Skate
    20. Lea SERNA (FRA) - 118.07 Free Skate

    Post Win Interview: Evgenia Medvedeva

    Medal Ceremony, 2nd Copy

  14. #14
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    20,472
    Short Dance Videos from lower ranked skaters

    12 Q Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 49.37 25.02 24.35 6.11 5.89 6.25 6.11 6.07 0.00 #16
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NPtj7zTNHoE
    13 Q Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 48.71 26.22 22.49 5.61 5.32 5.68 5.64 5.86 0.00 #12
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NrLpjZ8jSqQ
    14 Q Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 46.74 23.14 23.60 5.75 5.79 5.89 6.11 5.96 0.00 #14
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iNeBJf40_kY
    15 Q Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 46.14 25.72 20.42 5.21 4.89 5.18 5.25 5.00 0.00 #10

    16 Q Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 45.37 23.39 21.98 5.57 5.21 5.57 5.54 5.57 0.00 #11
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wIwDHkn1f2g
    17 Q Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA ITA 45.20 21.43 23.77 5.86 5.64 6.07 5.93 6.21 0.00 #15
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=avR52gRvLSI
    18 Q Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE ARM 42.57 23.17 19.40 4.96 4.64 4.86 5.00 4.79 0.00 #8
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JArXOmhjZ9U
    19 Q Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 41.62 23.85 17.77 4.50 4.18 4.54 4.46 4.54 0.00 #5
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WUbbeJe8PF8
    20 Q Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 40.49 23.78 16.71 4.39 3.96 4.29 4.32 3.93 0.00 #3
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-HKU6aPs7NE

    21 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 39.05 21.13 17.92 4.61 4.25 4.43 4.57 4.54 0.00 #4

    22 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 38.95 18.69 21.26 5.25 5.11 5.25 5.50 5.46 1.00 #9

    23 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 37.50 17.35 20.15 5.11 4.82 5.04 5.21 5.00 0.00 #13
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DS7jIw9KxRs

    24 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 37.10 19.85 17.25 4.39 4.11 4.39 4.39 4.29 0.00 #6

    25 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.67 19.15 16.52 4.29 4.04 4.00 4.36 3.96 1.00 #7

    26 Robynne TWEEDALE / Edward CARSTAIRS GBR 33.89 17.10 16.79 4.39 3.96 4.21 4.29 4.14 0.00 #2

    27 Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 31.13 16.85 15.28 3.96 3.71 3.64 4.07 3.71 1.00 #1

  15. #15
    Custom Title matmuh's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    1,651
    this channel also have some of the videos with japan commentary

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •