Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: 2014-2015 National Championships Reported to the ISU-Results Videos I

  1. #1
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!

    2014-2015 National Championships Reported to the ISU-Results Videos I

    PAGE 26

    http://static.isu.org/media/210944/1...ts-2014-15.pdf

    First Page of Figure Skating Championships


    3. Figure Skating In accordance with Rule 104, paragraph 13 a), b) and c) we publish herewith the following results for the season 2014/15: i.e. the names of the five best Ladies and Men Figure Skaters, the five best pairs and the five best couples in Ice Dance and the five best Synchronized Skating Teams based on the results of National Championships.
    ARMENIA

    Ladies
    1. Anastasia Galustyan
    2. Rima Enoqyan
    3. Arshaluys Avetisyan
    4. Milena Danielyan
    5. Natali Gzraryan

    Men
    1. Slavik Hayrapetyan
    2. Sargis Hayrapetyan
    3. Davit Grigoryan
    4. Gor Karapetyan
    5. Davit Karapetyan

    Ice Dance
    1. Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx Senecal
    2. Anna Galstyan / Narek Barsegyan
    3. Tatevik Ghazaryan / Davit Harutyunyan

    The Figure Skating Federation of Armenia has a Facebook account.
    Հայաստանի գեղասահքի առաջնությունը
    is " Armenian Figure Skating Championships", according to Google translate.

    Figure Skating Federation of Armenia ՀՀ ԳԵՂԱՍԱՀՔԻ ՖԵԴԵՐԱՑԻԱ
    Figure Skating Federation of Armenia ՀՀ ԳԵՂԱՍԱՀՔԻ ՖԵԴԵՐԱՑԻԱ's Photos in Անաստասիյա Գալուստյան · November 18, 2014 ·

    I cannot tell from their facebook when the championship was...or if there even was one for sure. The Nov 18 photo (whose caption is above) with Anastasia Galustyan in it might be from an Armenian championship. Or it might not.
    From Anastasia's bio from fall 2014, she was at Volvo Cup, Warsaw Cup, and Tallinn Trophy, none of which fell on Nov. 18.
    https://m.facebook.com/profile.php?id=125900397607619

    AUSTRALIA
    Australian Figure Skating Championships
    Iceworld Boondall 29th November to 5th December 2014

    Ladies
    1. Kailani Crane
    2. Brooklee Han
    3. Jaimee Nobbs
    4. Jessinta Martin
    5. Sarah Cullen

    Men
    1. Brendan Kerry
    2. Cameron Hemmert
    3. Andrew Dodds
    4. Mark Webster
    5. Jordan Dodds

    Pairs
    1. Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds
    2. Harmonie Wong / Joda Walter

    Ice Dance
    1. Adele Morrison / Shane Speden

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Infusion
    2. Fire on Ice Senior
    3. Nova
    4. Ice Storm
    5. Adelaide Ice Magic

    Permalinked Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201502271...lts/result.htm
    GS thread. There are no videos.
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...20#post1024420

    AUSTRIA

    Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften 2015
    DORNBIRN
    Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, .2014
    Messestadion Dornbirn

    Ladies
    1. Kerstin Frank
    2. Anita Kapferer
    3. Sabrina Schulz
    4. Ines Wohlmuth
    5. Nina-Larissa Wolfslast

    Men
    1. Mario Rafael Ionian
    2. Manuel Koll
    3. Albert Mück

    Pairs
    1. Mariam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer

    Ice Dance
    1. Barbora Silna / Juri Kurakin


    Permalinked Results, Senior Championships
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508301...ten2015/elite/
    Permalinked Results, Junior Championships
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508301...2015/junioren/

    BELARUS


    Belarusian Figure Skating Championships 2014-15
    Dec. 20-21, 2014
    Minsk
    Minsk Arena

    Ladies
    1. Yanina Makeyenka
    2. Elizaveta Avsyukevich
    4. Darya Batura

    Men
    1. Pavel Ignatenko
    2. Anton Karpuk
    3. Vitaly Luchanok

    Pairs
    1. Marya Paliakova / Nikita Bochkov
    2. Tatiana Danilova / Nikolai Kamianchuk

    Ice Dance
    1. Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaev
    2. Kristina Kaunatskaya / Yan Kukovskii

    Permalinked Junior Championships Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150831...0117/index.htm
    Permalinked Senior Championships Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150829...ship-20141219/
    GS Videos and Results thread (lots of videos)
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...20-21-Jan-2014


    BELGIUM

    BK 2015
    Lommel
    Nov. 21, 2014 - Nov. 22, 2014
    Luna's IJsstadion

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Temptation


    Permalinked results; juniors, novices, etc.
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150901...2015/index.htm
    GS thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...gian-Nationals

    BOSNIA & HERZOGOVINA


    I believe that the Sarajevo Open functions as the Bosnia and Herzogovina Championships as well.
    February 19 – 22, 2015 Sarajevo BIH Sarajevo Open 2015

    Men
    1. Amel Burekovic

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150718...2015/index.htm
    Some Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...05#post1108305

    BULGARIA

    National Championships
    Sofia
    Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Winter Sport Palace

    Ladies
    1. Daniela Stoeva

    Men
    1. Ivo Gatovski
    2. Daniel Nikolov

    Pairs
    1. Elizaveta Makarova / Leri Kenchadze

    Ice Dance
    1. Mina Zdravkova / Kristofar Deivis

    Permalinked Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201412250...19-21.12.2014/
    Permalinked Results of Combined Junior and Lower Championships of Bulgaria and Roumania
    http://web.archive.org/web/201510130...06-08.02.2015/

    CANADA

    2015 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
    January 19, 2015 to January 25, 2015
    Kingston, Ontario

    Ladies
    1. Gabrielle Daleman
    2. Alaine Chartrand
    3. Veronik Mallet
    4. Roxanne Rheault
    5. Kim Deguise Leveillee

    Men
    1. Nam Nguyen
    2. Jeremy Ten
    3. Liam Firus
    4. Roman Sadovsky
    5. Keegan Messing

    Pairs
    1. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    2. Liubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch
    3. Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau
    4. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
    5. Vanessa Grenier / Maxime Deschamps

    Ice Dance
    1. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    2. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
    3. Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam
    4. Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams
    5. Elisabeth Paradis / Franēois-Xavier Ouellette

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Nexxice
    2. Les Supreme
    3. Meraki

    2014-2015 Canadian Senior Nationals (Results and Videos)
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...lts-and-Videos

    2014-2015 Canadian Challenge Skate, Permalinks, Results and Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...10#post1191510

    2014-2015 Canadian Sectionals-Data and some videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...32#post1192232
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-13-2015 at 04:04 AM.

  2. #2
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    PAGE 27

    Second page of Figure Skating

    CHINA

    Chinese National Championships:
    Organized by the Chinese Skating Association, the event was held on December 27 and 28, 2014 in Changchun.

    Ladies
    1. Zinjun Li
    2. Ziquan Zhao
    3. Xiangning Li
    4. Minglu Zhao
    5. Xinyue Chen

    Men
    1. Boyang Jin
    2. Han Yang
    3. Yuhang Guan
    4. Yi Wang
    5. Jiaxing Liu

    Pairs
    1. Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin
    2. Xuehan Wang / Lei Wang
    3. Jiaying Sui / Yongchao Yang
    4. Xibei Li / Guangyao Xiang
    5. Yue Cong / Zhuoming Sun

    Ice Dance
    1. Shiyue Wang / Xinyue Liu
    2. Yue Zhao / Xun Zheng
    3. Hong Chen / Yan Zhao
    4. Ziyi Zhang / Xie Zhong
    5. Xinxin Fan / Xinze Liu

    2014-2015 Chinese National Championships Results and Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...lts-amp-Videos

    2014-2015 Chinese Competitions in Addition to Nationals
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...g-Competitions

    2014/2015 Chinese Figure Skating Comepetition Calendar

    Chinese National Grand Prix 2014.9.20~21 Qiqihaer
    Chinese Novice Series No.1 2014.11.21~22 Beijing
    Chinese National Championships 2014.12.27~28 Changchun
    Chinese Novice Series No.2 2015.1.17~18 Nanjing
    Chinese National Cup 2015.4.25~26 Beijing

    CROATIA

    2014/2015 Croatian Nationals (28-29 March)
    The competition was held in Zagreb

    Ladies
    1. Mirna Libric
    2. Mateja Bursic
    3. Ema Lipovscak
    4. Izabela Cerkuc

    Men
    1. Josip Gluhak
    2. Steven Spencer Baker

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Zagreb Snowflakes


    Here's a Permalink to the protocols
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508250...5-Protocol.pdf

    GS thread about 2014-2015 Croatian Championships
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...-(28-29-march)


    CZECH REPUBLIC

    Four Nationals Championships 2015
    Budapest, Hungary
    Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, 2014

    Budapest Practice Rink
    Ladies
    1. Eliska Brezinova
    2. Elizaveta Ukolova
    3. Jana Coufalova
    4. Klara Svetlikova

    Men
    1. Michal Brezina
    2. Petr Coufal
    3. Pavel Kaska
    4. Tomas Kupka
    5. Petr Kotlarik

    Ice Dance
    1. Cortney Mansour / Michal Ceska

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Olympia
    2. Balance


    2014-2015 Czech Junior Nationals.
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...=1#post1095211
    Senior Results and Junior Ice Dance are part of Four Nations

    2014-2014 Four Nations Championships (Seniors, plus junior dance, and junior & adv. novice pairs)
    Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150703...sult/index.htm
    Videos and Results: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...os-amp-Results



    DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA

    The report to the ISU is all we see about skating championships in PRK.

    Ladies
    1. Hyang Mi Ro
    This girl competed in Basic Novice A at 2015 Asian Trophy recently, scoring 30.56. There is a video
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fujMycdLDJA
    She also competed in 2014 at Asian Trophy.

    2. Un Hyang Kim
    This girl competed at 2014 Asian Trophy in Basic Novice B, scoring 43.39 in 2014.

    3. Mok Ran Ri
    4. Yong Myong Phyo
    5. Hyag Rim Choe

    Men
    1. Yang Min Han
    2. Hyon Choe
    3. Jin Il Yun
    4. Un Phyong Ri
    5. Kwang Bom Han

    Pairs
    1. So Hyang Pak / Nam I Song
    2. Kyong A Pak / Ho Il Ryang
    3. Chong Kim / Kwang Jin Choe
    4. Ju Hye Kim / Jin Hyok Kim
    5. Yu Gyong Kim / Hang Il O

    Ice Dance
    1. Ye Gyong Hong / Min Choe
    2. Sol Mi Jong / Chol Kim
    3. Il Hae Hwang / Song Gwang Kim


    DENMARK

    DM 2015
    Herning
    Dec. 05, 2014 - Dec. 07, 2014
    Herning Isstadion

    Ladies
    1. Pernille Sorensen
    2. Daria Podtelejnikova

    Men
    1. Keiran Araza

    Ice Dance
    1. Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen

    Permalinked Results to 2014-15 Danish Championships results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201412101...2015/index.htm
    GS thread about the championships
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...December-2014)

    ESTONIA

    Eesti Meistrivõistlused Iluuisutamises 2015
    Tallinn, Estonia
    Dec. 20, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Tondiraba Jäähall

    Ladies
    1. Gerli Liinamäe
    2. Helery Hälvin
    3. Diana Reinsalu
    4. Sinikka Paukku
    5. Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova

    Men
    1. Samuel Koppel
    2. Daniil Zurav
    3. Aleksandr Selevko

    Ice Dance
    1. Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand
    2. Marina Elias / Denis Koreline
    3. Viktoria Semenjuk / Artur Gruzdev
    4. Merily Keskküla / German Frolov
    5. Katerina Bunina / Andrei Sokolov

    GS Estonian Championships thread; a few videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...2015-Dec-19-21
    Estonian Senior Championships Permalinked Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201412250...2015/index.htm
    Estonian Junior Championships Permalinked Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508282...2015/index.htm

    FINLAND

    SM-kilpailut 2015, 19.-21.12.2014
    Vantaa
    Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Trio Areena

    Ladies
    1. Kiira Korpi
    2. Jenni Saarinen
    3. Viveca Lindfors
    4. Emmi Peltonen
    5. Hanna Kiviniemi

    Men
    1. Valtter Virtanen
    2. Tomi Pulkkinen
    3. Viktor Zubik
    4. Matthias Versluis
    5. Bela Papp

    Ice Dance
    1. Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm
    2. Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Marigold IceUnity
    2. Rockettes
    3. Team Unique
    4. Revolutions

    Permalinked Results of Finnish Championships
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150210...SM15/index.htm

    Videos and Permalinked Results to Finnish Championships and Qualifiers for Junior, Senior, and Novice Events
    The Finnish Fed uploads an impressive number of Championships videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...14#post1029514



    FRANCE

    CHAMPIONNATS DE FRANCE ELITE 2014
    MEGEVE
    Dec. 18, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014

    Ladies
    1. Mae Berenice Meite
    2. Laurine Lecavalier
    3. Lea Serna
    4. Pauline Wanner
    5. Cassandra Perotin

    Men
    1. Florent Amodio
    2. Romain Ponsart
    3. Chafik Besseghier
    4. Simon Hocquaux
    5. Kevin Aymoz

    Pairs
    1. Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres

    Ice Dance
    1. Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron
    2. Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac
    3. Peroline Ojardias / Michael Bramante
    4. Lorenza Alessandrini / Pierre Souquet
    5. Laureline Aubry / Kevin Bellingard

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Zoulous
    2. Atlantides

    2014-15 Summer Cup of Lyon Permalinked Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508301...html/index.htm
    2014-15 French National Championships and French Masters Results and Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...24#post1197224
    Permalinked Results for French Championships Only
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150722...ULTS/index.htm
    Permalinked Results for French Master's Only
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150722...ults/index.htm
    Permalinked Results for French Junior Nationals only
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508282...ULTS/index.htm
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-03-2015 at 06:43 PM.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Page 28

    Third Page of Figure Skating

    GERMANY


    Deutsche Meisterschaften 2015
    Stuttgart / GER
    Dec., .12.2014 - Dec. 14, .2014
    Eiswelt Stuttgart

    Ladies
    1. Nicole Schott
    2. Nathalie Weinzierl
    3. Lutricia Bock
    4. Sarah Hecken
    5. Anne Zetsche

    Men
    1. Franz Streubel
    2. Paul Fentz
    3. Christopher Berneck
    4. Martin Rappe
    5. Alexander Bjelde

    Pairs
    1. Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave
    2. Minerva-Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert

    Ice Dance
    1. Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi 2. Jennifer Urban / Sevan Lerche 3. Nathalie Rehfeld / Bennet Preiss

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Berlin 1
    2. Skating Graces Senior
    3. United Angels

    2014-2015 Permalinked German Senior Nationals and Junior Ice Dance
    http://web.archive.org/web/201502102...2015/index.htm

    2014-2015 German Junior Nationals Results
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...=1#post1089632

    Only video:
    Here is the Free Skate of Nicole Schott, the Ladies' Winner at the German Nationals.
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G2KN...ature=youtu.be
    The Short Program by Nicole Schott!
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SDNZ37bvkf8

    GREAT BRITAIN

    British Figure Skating Championships 2014
    Sheffield Ice Arena
    26th to 30th November, 2014

    Ladies
    1. Karly Robertson
    2. Michelle Callison
    3. Natasha McKay
    4. Nina Povey
    5. Lucy-Anne Walker

    Men
    1. Phillip Harris
    2. Peter James Hallam
    3. Harry Mattick
    4. Lewis Gibson
    5. Jamie Wright

    Pairs
    1. Caitlin Yankowskas / Hamish Gaman

    Ice Dance
    1. Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland
    2. Carter Jones / Richart Sharpe 3

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Spirit
    2. Zariba
    3. Moray Dolphins

    2014-15 British Nationals Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20141205...2014/index.htm



    HONG KONG

    2015 Hong Kong Figure Skating Championships
    Hong Kong, China
    Apr. 14, 2015 - Apr. 15, 2015
    Festival Walk Glacier

    Ladies
    1. Marin Ono
    2. Tiffany Chitring Yim
    3. Yong Yeu Tiffany Lau
    4. Kwun Hung Leung
    5. Yan Fai Otto Tse

    Men
    1. Chiu Ting Ronald Lam
    2. Leslie Man Cheuk Ip
    3. Harry Hau Yin Lee

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150901...html/index.htm

    Golden Skate Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...April-14-to-15



    HUNGARY

    Four Nationals Championships 2015
    Budapest, Hungary
    Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, 2014
    Budapest Practice Rink

    Ladies
    1. Ivett Tóth
    2. Eszter Szombathelyi

    Men
    1. Kristóf Forgó

    Ice Dance
    1. Szilvia Magyar / Dįniel Majer
    2. Beatrix Pipek / József Kįlmįn

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Passion

    2014-15 Hungarian Junior Nationals Results and Videos (Ladies and Men)
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...=1#post1051967

    For Senior Hungarian Championships and Junior Ice Dance see Four Nations

    2014-2014 Four Nations Championships (Seniors, plus junior dance, and junior & adv. novice pairs)
    Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150703...sult/index.htm
    Videos and Results: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...os-amp-Results]


    ICELAND

    Ķslandsmót ĶSS 2014
    Akureyri
    Nov. 28, 2014 - Nov. 30, 2014
    Skautahöllin į Akureyri

    Ladies
    1. Nadia Margret Jamchi


    Permalinked main page.
    http://www.webcitation.org/6bDY17PR8

    The site has robots.txt enabled, so wayback cannot be used.
    I have copied the scores over to save them in the thread below.

    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...28-30-november

    INDIA

    XI NATIONAL ICE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 3, 4 & 5 JANUARY 2015 at SHIMLA

    Ladies
    1. Aldrin Mathew
    2. Manal Kanojia
    3. Suchali Sharma

    Men
    1. Anup Yama
    2. Rajkumar Tiwari
    3. Aashu Singh

    Pairs
    1. Manal Panojia / Anup Yama
    2. Aldrin Mathew / Aashu Singh

    Permalink to Results
    http://www.webcitation.org/query?url...ate=2015-09-01

    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...015-Jan-3-to-5

    INDONESIA

    2015 Indonesia National Figure Skating Championship 18-19 April 2015 at Sky Rink Jakarta, Indonesia

    Ladies
    1. Anna Patricia Purnomo
    2. Nurul Ayinie Sulaeman

    Men
    1. Alberto Wijaya

    Golden Skate thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nals-Apr-18-19

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150901...nfsc/index.htm

    IRELAND

    Ice Skating Association of Ireland
    2015 National Championships (14 March 2015, Odyssey Arena)

    Ladies
    1. Clara Peters

    Men
    1. Conor Stakelum

    Permalinked Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508250...ional-results/
    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...onships-Mar-15

    ISRAEL


    Israeli Figure Skating Championships

    The Israeli Figure Skating Championships is a figure skating competition held annually to crown the national champions of Israel. Winners are given the title National Champion. Over the years, the date of the competition has been moved for regional political reasons or for the lack of ice. Nationals are mostly held in the Canada Centre in Metulla.
    Ladies
    1. Katerina Kulgeyko
    2. Netta Schreiber
    3. Aimee Buchanan

    Men
    1. Daniel Samohin
    2. Alexei Bychenko

    Pairs
    1. Adel Tankova / Evgeny Krasnopolsky

    Ice Dance
    1. Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov
    2. Kimberly Berkovich / Ronald Zilberberg

    The Israeli Championships were held in November 2014. We have very little information.
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...-Nationals-Nov
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-05-2015 at 05:17 AM.

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Page 29

    Fourth Page of Figure Skating


    ITALY

    Campionati Italiani Assoluti 2015
    Torino
    Dec. 20, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    PalaVela

    Ladies
    1. Giada Russo
    2. Roberta Rodeguiero
    3. Micol Cristini
    4. Sara Casella
    5. Chiara Calderone

    Men
    1. Ivan Righini
    2. Matteo Rizzo
    3. Carlo Vittorio Palermo
    4. Giorgio Settembrini
    5. Mattia Dalla Torre

    Pairs
    1. Valentina Marchei / Ondrej Hotarek
    2. Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise
    3. Alessandra Cernuschi / Filippo Ambrosini

    Ice Dance
    1. Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    2. Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabbri
    3. Misato Komatsuraba / Andrea Fabbri
    4. Ekaterina Riazanova / Simone Vaturi
    5. Federica Bernardi / Saverio Giacomelli

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Hot Shivers
    2. Shining Blades
    3. Flying Angels


    2014-15 Italian Nationals permalinked results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20141221...593/index.html
    Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...99#post1201099


    JAPAN

    Japan Figure Skating Championships
    Dec.25-29, 2014
    Big Hat

    Ladies
    1. Satoko Miyahara
    2. Rika Hongo
    3. Wakaba Higuchi
    4. Yuka Nagai
    5. Kanako Murakami

    Men
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Shoma Uno
    3. Takahiko Kozuka
    4. Tatsuki Machida
    5. Takahito Mura

    Pairs
    1. Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara

    Ice Dance
    1. Cathy Reed / Chris Reed
    2. Emi Hirai / Marien de la Asuncion
    3. Kana Muramoto / Hiroichi Noguchi
    4. Kei Nishimura / Kentaro Suzuki
    5. Mei Ita / Kokoro Mizutani

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Jingu Ice Messengers Grace


    2014-2015 Japanese Junior Nationals (English)
    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150414...l_jr/index.htm
    Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...50#post1206650

    2014-2015 Japanese Senior Nationals (English)- Results only; includes Junior Pairs Results
    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150414...onal/index.htm
    Videos!
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...os-amp-Results


    KAZAKHSTAN

    A local TV station has reported that over 60 skaters took part at Kyzylorda Ice Palace. The competition ended December 22, presumably in Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan.

    Ladies
    1. Yelizabet Tursynbayeva
    2. Aiza Imambek
    3. Regina Glazman
    4. Yevgeniya Dolgoleva
    5. Alina Sidykova

    Men
    1. Denis Ten
    2. Abzal Rakimgaliyev
    3. Daniyar Adylov
    4. Artur Panikhin
    5. Melis Khakimov

    Ice Dance
    1. Karina Uzurova / Ilyas Ali

    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nals-Dec-21-22

    A local report of the top three finishers in a number of divisions.
    http://web.archive.org/web/201509031...ga-tust-59638/


    LATVIA

    Latvijas Chempionats 2014
    Tukums
    Dec. 13, 2014 - Dec. 14, 2014
    Tukums Ice Hall

    Ladies
    1. Angelina Kuchvalska
    2. Ieva Gaile
    3. Karlina Monika Pole

    Men
    1. Lukas Kaugars

    Ice Dance
    1. Olga Jakushina / Andrey Nevskiy

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Amber

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20141216...to/2014.12.lc/

    Junior and Senior Videos and Results here
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...=1#post1048456

    Over 80 Videos here
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz3...QTJ4hvopavCHJQ

    GS thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ships-Dec-2014

    LITHUANIA

    Ladies
    1. Inga Janulevičiūtė
    2. Deimantė Kizalaitė
    3. El˛bieta Kropa
    4. Kamilė Linauskaitė
    5. Viltė Radzvilavičiūtė

    Men
    1. Laurynas Von˛odas
    2. Artūras Gan˛ėla
    3. Edvinas Apitionok

    Pairs
    1. Goda Butkutė/Nikita Ermolaev

    Ice Dance
    1. Taylor Tran/Saulius Ambrulevičius

    GS Thread
    Lithuania has no website, but we do have a limited number of results
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nian-Nationals
    and this link to a newspaper article
    http://www.lrytas.lt/sportas/startai...uleviciute.htm
    about Kaunas Ice Christmas Cup Dec. 14, 2014 (an open championship that may or may not be used to figure out
    who the champions are.

    Permalinked Kaunas Ice Christmas Cup results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201509031...tmas/index.htm

    http://www.sweetice.lt/lt/deimante-kizalaite

    Note this girl's bio has Kaunas Ice Christmas Cup results entered twice, one as Lithuanian championship marks.


    LUXEMBOURG

    Ladies
    1. Fleur Maxwell

    It may be that Coupe du Printemps de Luxembourg is used as an open competition to determine rankings of Luxembourg skaters.
    The two junior girls from Luxembourg who finished higher than any others were Chloé Villedey and Mara Wagner.
    Chloé was on the JGP last season, Mara this season.

    Permalinked Protocols of Coupe du Printemps de Luxembourg
    http://web.archive.org/web/201507071...ocol_final.pdf

    MALAYSIA

    10th Malaysia Open National Figure Skating Championships
    Putrajaya
    Apr. 3, 2015 - Apr.4, 2015
    Icescape Rink

    Men
    1. Julian Yee Zhi Jie
    2. Chew Kai Xiang

    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ionals-Apr-3-4

    Regular Results
    http://www.isam.my/national/10mnfsc2...ults/index.htm

    MEXICO

    2014 Mexican Nationals
    Nov 8- 16, 2014.
    Mexico City

    Ladies
    1. Reyna Hamui
    2. Aislin Rosado
    3. Maria del Rochio Reyes
    4. Priscila Alavez Vega

    Men
    1. Balam Labarrios
    2. Fabricio Carrillo
    3. Adrian Alvarado

    This GS thread has the scores copied over from facebook, where photographs of the scoresheets were posted.
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ican-Nationals



    NETHERLANDS

    Open Nederlandse Kampioenschappen 2015
    Den Bosch
    Jan. 24, 2015 - Jan. 25, 2015
    Sportiom

    Ladies
    1. Niki Wories
    2. Mila Morelissen
    3. Kim Bell
    4. Laura Van der Linden

    Men
    1. Thomas Kennes
    2. Michel Tsiba
    3. Florian Gostelie
    4. Christian Gijtenbeek

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Ice United

    Permalinked Results including Synchro
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150128...2015/20150124/
    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...hips-Jan-24-25
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-03-2015 at 06:38 PM.

  5. #5
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Page 30

    Fifth Page of Figure Skating

    NEW ZEALAND

    2014 NZIFSA Championships
    Dunedin
    Oct. 9, 2014 - Oct. 12, 2014
    Dunedin Ice Stadium

    Ladies
    1. Allie Rout
    2. Morgan Templeton

    Permalinked Results, including Adults and Junior Synchro
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150113...014comps/2014/

    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...2-october-2014


    NORWAY

    Norgesmesterskap og Landsmesterskap i kunstlųp 2015
    Asker
    2015-Jan-16 - 2015-Jan -18
    Askerhallen

    Ladies
    1. Anne Line Gjersem
    2. Camilla Gjersem
    3. Ingrid Katarina Bakke
    4. Karoline Ranes
    5. Ragnhild Eggan

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150203...LMNM/index.htm

    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nals-Jan-16-18

    PHILIPPINES

    November 26-27, 2014,
    SM Skating Rink, SM Mall of Asia, Pasay City, Philippines
    Philippine Skating Union
    Philippine’s National Figure Skating Championships

    Ladies
    1. Frances Clare Untalan

    GS Thread, results and videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nals-Nov-26-27


    REPUBLIC OF KOREA

    2014-15 South Korean National (Jan. 7 to 9)
    Mokdong Ice Rink
    Seoul, Korea
    .
    Ladies
    1. So Youn Park
    2. Ye Lim Kim
    3. So Hyun An
    4. Haejin Kim
    5. Eunsoo Lim

    Men
    1. June Hyoung Lee
    2. Jinseo Kim
    3. Jun Hwan Cha
    4. Sejong Byun
    5. Si Hyoung Lee

    Ice Dance
    1. Rebeka Kim / Kirill Minov
    2. Hojung Lee / Rechard Kang In Kam

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Seoul Angels
    2. Daegu Jeonghwa Middle School
    3. Daegu United
    4. Jeollabukdo Inhoo Elementary School
    5. Seoul Rira Elementary School

    Korean Championships Results and Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...os-and-Results

    GS Thread on Korean Competitions Videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...titions-Videos

    GS Thread about Other Korean Competitions, including JGP qualifiers
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...n-competitions

    ROMANIA

    Romanian Senior Champions are determined at an Open event:
    October 23 – 26, 2014
    Bucharest or Poiana Brasov ROU
    Crystal Skate

    Ladies
    1. Julia Sauter


    Permalink to Protocol only: https://web.archive.org/web/20150707...4-protocol.pdf
    Only available video is of the novice men's winner here:
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...23#post1205223

    Roumanian champions at a lower level are determined in a joint championship with Bulgaria
    Permalinked Results of Combined Junior and Lower Championships of Bulgaria and Roumania
    http://web.archive.org/web/201510130...06-08.02.2015/
    RUSSIA

    Rostelecom - the Russian Championship 2015
    Sochi, DZS "Iceberg" (based on "South-Sport")
    Dec. 24, 2014 - Dec. 28, 2014

    Ladies
    1. Elena Radionova
    2. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
    3. Evgenia Medvedeva
    4. Anna Pogorilaya
    5. Serafima Sakhanovich

    Men
    1. Maxim Kovtun
    2. Sergei Voronov
    3. Adian Pitkeev
    4. Konstantin Menshov
    5. Gordey Gorshkov

    Pairs
    1. Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
    2. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
    3.Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    4. Kristina Astakhova / Alexey Rogonov
    5. Vera Bazarova / Andrey Deputat

    Ice Dance
    1. Elena Ilinykh / Ruslan Zhiganshin
    2. Ksenia Monko / Kirill Khalyavin
    3. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
    4. Viktoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov
    5. Evgenia Kosygina / Nikolai Moroshkin

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Paradis
    2. Tatarstan
    3. Dream Team
    4. Crystall

    Permalink to Championship Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150629...snat/index.htm

    2014-2015 Russian Senior Nationals (Permalinked Results and Videos)
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...hlight=Russian

    Permalink to Junior Championships Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508311...nnat/index.htm

    Russian Junior Nationals, Videos and Results
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...os-amp-Results

    GS thread about Russian qualifying competitions for Junior and Senior Nationals, which includes many video links!
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...t-competitions

    SERBIA

    Dec. 9-10, 2014.
    Serbian Championship

    Prvenstvo Srbije 2014
    Beograd
    Dec 9, 2014 - Dec. 10, 2014
    Ledena dvorana

    Ladies
    1. Sandra Ristivojevic

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150904...tati/index.htm

    GS thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...-9-10-december

    SINGAPORE

    2015 Singapore Figure Skating Championships
    Jurong
    Apr. 11, 2015 - Apr. 12, 2015
    The Rink

    Ladies
    1. Yu Shuran
    2. Chloe Ing
    3. Ceciliane Hartmann

    Permalinked Senior and Junior Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150902...nfsc/index.htm

    GS thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...22#post1152322

    SLOVAKIA

    Four Nationals Championships 2015
    Budapest, Hungar
    Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, 2014
    Budapest Practice Rink

    Ladies
    1. Nicole Rajicova
    2. Bronislava Dobiasova
    3. Alexandra Kunova
    4. Nina Letenayova

    Men
    1. Marco Klepoch
    2. Jakub Krsnak

    Ice Dance
    1. Federica Testa / Lukas Csolley

    2014-2015 Slovakia Junior Nationals Results
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...=1#post1206735
    For Seniors and Junior Ice Dance, see Four Nations

    2014-2014 Four Nations Championships (Seniors, plus junior dance, and junior & adv. novice pairs)
    Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150703...sult/index.htm
    Videos and Results: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...os-amp-Results


    SLOVENIA

    DRZAVNO PRVENSTVO SLOVENIJE 2015
    Bled
    Dec. 13, 2014 - Dec. 14, 2014
    Ledena dvorana Bled

    Ladies
    1. Dasa Grm
    2. Pina Umek
    3. Naja Ferkov

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150903...VENIJE%202015/

    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...13-14-december
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-13-2015 at 04:06 AM.

  6. #6
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Page 31

    Sixth Page of Figure Skating

    SOUTH AFRICA

    SA National Championships 2015
    Cape Town - Western Cape
    May 8, 2015- May 10, 2015
    The Ice Station Grandwest

    Ladies
    1. Michaela du Toit
    2. Kim Falconer

    Men
    1. Johann Wilkinson

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Sunthings

    Permalinked Results of Senior, Junior and Novice National Championships
    http://web.archive.org/web/201505180...ults/index.htm
    Golden Skate thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...0-13-Cape-Town

    SPAIN

    Campeonato (Cto.) de Espańa 2014
    Granada
    Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Granada 2015 Iglś

    Ladies
    1. Sonia Lafuente
    2. Marta Garcia

    Men
    1. Javier Fernandez
    2. Javier Raya
    3. Felipe Montoya

    Pairs
    1. Marcelina Lech / Artiz Maestu

    Ice Dance
    1. Sara Hurtado / Adria Diaz
    2. Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Fusion

    Permalinked results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201509041...2014/index.htm
    Videos and Results!!
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nals-Dec-19-21

    SWEDEN

    ELITSERIEFINALEN 2015
    Skövde
    2015-Apr. 10 - 2015-Apr-12
    Billingehov Ishall, Skövde

    Ladies
    1. Viktoria Helgesson
    2. Joshi Helgesson
    3. Isabelle Olsson
    4. Erika Lind
    5. Elin Hallberg

    Men
    1. Ondrej Spiegl
    2. Marcus Björk
    3. Trevor Bergqvist

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Team Surprise
    2. Team Boomerang

    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150831...html/index.htm

    GS Thread about the Swedish series and finals.
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ls-April-10-12

    SWITZERLAND

    CAMPIONATI SVIZZERI ELITE DI PATTINAGGIO ARTISTICO
    Lugano
    Dec. 11, 2014 - Dec. 13, 2014
    Resega

    Ladies
    1. Eveline Brunner
    2. Anna Ovcharova
    3. Tanja Odermatt
    4. Shaline Rüegger
    5. Laure Nicodet

    Men
    1. Nicola Todeschini
    2. Vincent Cuérel
    3. Nicolas Dubuis
    4. Noah Scherer
    5. Tim Huber

    Pairs
    1. Alexandra Herbrikova / Nicolas Roulet

    Ice Dance
    1. Sandrine-Tabea Hofstetter / Jérémie Flemin
    2. Katarina Paice / Iurii Ieremenko

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Cool Dreams Senior

    Permalinked Results (via Webcite) are listed here:
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...02#post1040902
    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...1-13-in-Lugano

    Internal Swiss Competition, primarily for Juniors, Chicks, Novice,etc.- 6th Trophée Romand, Switzerland (10th - 12th October 2014)
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...-October-2014)
    Permalinked Results
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150904...2015/index.htm


    THAILAND

    2015 Thailand National Figure Skating Championship
    Bangkok Thailand
    Mar. 3, 2015 - Mar. 5, 2015
    Imperial World Ice Skating (IWIS)

    Ladies
    1. Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket
    2. Thita Lamsam

    Permalinked Results of all Thailand Championships in 2014-15
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150831...indexTNFS.html

    Golden Skate Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ts-(3-5-april)

    TURKEY

    Türkiye Artistik Buz Pateni Şampiyonası Junior ve Senior 2014-2015
    Ankara, Turkey
    Dec. 21, 2014 - Dec. 22, 2014

    Ladies
    1. Birce Atabey
    2. Sila Saygi
    3. Sinem Kuyucu

    Men
    1. Engin Ali Artan
    2. Ali Demirboga
    3. Osman Akgun

    Pairs
    1. Olga Bestandigova / Ilhan Mansiz

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Vizyon Buz Sporlari Kulübü

    Permalinked ladies and men's results here:
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...14#post1053014


    UKRAINE

    2014-2015 Ukrainian National Championships Dec 19-20
    Kiev, Ukraine

    Ladies
    1. Natalia Popova
    2. Anna Khnychenkova
    3. Alina Biletskaya
    4. Ekaterina Ivanchenko
    5. Anastasia Kononeko

    Men
    1. Yaroslav Paniot
    3. Mikhail Medunitsa
    2. Ivan Pavlov
    4. Daniil Voropaiev
    5. Dmitriy Bogomol

    Pairs
    1. Renata Oganesian / Mark Bardei

    Ice Dance
    1. Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin
    2. Lolita Yermak / Alexei Shumskiy
    3. Valeriya Gaystruk / Alexei Oleynik

    Permalink to Senior Ukrainian Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201502121...14-2015/chemp/
    Permalink to Junior Ukrainian Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201502141...ndex/pdf/0-110

    GS thread Junior Results
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...=1#post1106970

    Whole senior event archive video in these two links
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dNovI_N_1Zg
    fix second

    This channel has about 10 individual performances
    fix

    UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

    2015 UAE Championships and FBMA Trophy April 3-5
    Abu Dhabi Ice Rink
    Abu Dhabi, UAE

    Ladies
    1. Zahra Lari

    The UAE Championships are held in conjunction with the FBMA Trophy, an ISU Open entry event.

    Permalinked data
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150405...ctive=9&lang=E

    GS thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ophy-April-3-5
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-04-2015 at 10:53 AM.

  7. #7
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Page 32

    Seventh Page of Figure Skating

    USA

    2015 Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships
    Jan. 17, 2015 - Jan. 25, 2015
    Greensboro Coliseum
    Greensboro, NC

    Ladies
    1. Ashley Wagner
    2. Gracie Gold
    3. Karen Chen
    4. Polina Edmunds
    5. Samantha Cesario

    Men
    1. Jason Brown
    2. Adam Rippon
    3. Joshua Farris
    4. Max Aaron
    5. Jeremy Abbott

    Pairs
    1. Alexa Scimeca / Christopher Knierim
    2. Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier
    3. Tarah Kayne / Danny O’Shea
    4. Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage
    5. Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu

    Ice Dance
    1. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
    4. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
    5. Stasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus

    Synchronized Skating
    1. Haydenettes
    2. Miami University Senior Varsity SST
    3. Skyliners
    4. Crystallettes
    5. ICE’Kateers


    2014-2015 US Senior and Junior Nationals (Results and Videos)
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ionals-Results
    More videos
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...Belated-Videos


    UZBEKISTAN

    Men
    1. Misha Ge


    http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00013128.htm

    Misha's bio in July shows that this year (season 2014-2015) he was again named the champion of Uzbekistan, which does not always hold championships every year.

    The bio apparently was updated because the Uzbek fed submitted the report necessary to be included in the ISU's yearly communication listing the results of member federations.

    The report, issued in July:
    http://static.isu.org/media/210944/1...ts-2014-15.pdf

    My question is, when was the 2014-15 Uzbek championship?
    Did Misha have to go to Uzbekistan and compete?
    Did he ever mention this on social media?
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-08-2015 at 05:43 AM.

  8. #8
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    The following countries have run national championships, but the results are not listed in the ISU's above communication:


    ANDORRA

    2014-2015 Championships of Andorra are determined at this Open event:
    November 20-23, 2014 Canillo AND Open d’Andorra x x x x x x x x x x

    Permalinked results:
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150812...4/11/index.htm
    Videos:
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...orra-Nov-20-23


    ARGENTINA

    Argentina Nationals (17-18 october 2014)

    Permalink to the championships website, which has photos
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508250....com/2014.html
    Permalinked Protocols
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508282...ional_2015.pdf
    GS thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...-october-2014)


    CHINESE TAIPEI (TAIWAN)

    2014 Chinese Taipei National Figure Skating Championships
    Taiwan
    August 4, 2014 - August 5, 2014
    Chinese Taipei

    Permalinked Results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201509041...ChineseTaipei/

    GS Thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...-5-august-2014

    CYPRUS

    2015 Cyprus Championships May 9-10
    Cyprus National Skating Championships
    Limassol
    MYMALL

    The original GS thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ships-May-9-10

    The data website is no longer up due to the federation webste being hacked. More information on Team Cyprus, including scores from championships, are available in CaroLiza_fan's very complete Team Cyprus Fan Fest thread here:

    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...54-Team-Cyprus

    GREECE

    Greece did not hold a championship this season and is no longer an ISU member.

    LIECHTENSTEIN

    Liechtenstein-Championship-(6-April-2015)
    The competition was held as usual with the championship of Vorarlberg, in Feldkirch (Austria)

    Golden Skate thread
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...(6-April-2015)

    Permalink to article reporting results
    http://web.archive.org/web/201508311...eisterin-2015/


    POLAND

    2014-2015 Polish Junior Nationals Results
    http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...=1#post1089630
    For Senior Nationals and Junior Ice Dance, see Four Nations

    2014-2014 Four Nations Championships (Seniors, plus junior dance, and junior & adv. novice pairs)
    Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia
    https://web.archive.org/web/20150703...sult/index.htm
    Videos and Results: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...os-amp-Results
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-04-2015 at 01:45 PM.

  9. #9
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    federations that as far as we know, never held championships in 2014-2015

    Azerbaijan

    Brazil

    Georgia

    Grenada

    Kyrgyzstan

    Moldova

    Monaco

    Mongolia

    Montenegro

    Morocco

    Portugal

    Puerto Rico
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-04-2015 at 01:22 PM.

  10. #10
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    26,090
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    MONTHS WHEN FEDERATIONS HELD THEIR CHAMPIONSHIPS IN 2014-2015



    AUGUST


    CHINESE TAIPEI (TAIWAN)
    2014 Chinese Taipei National Figure Skating Championships (Taiwan)
    August 4, 2014 - August 5, 2014
    Chinese Taipei



    SEPTEMBER



    OCTOBER


    NEW ZEALAND
    2014 NZIFSA Championships
    Dunedin
    Oct. 9, 2014 - Oct. 12, 2014
    Dunedin Ice Stadium

    ARGENTINA
    Argentina Nationals (17-18 october 2014)

    ROMANIA
    Romanian Champions are determined at an Open event:
    October 23 – 26, 2014
    Bucharest or Poiana Brasov ROU
    Crystal Skate


    NOVEMBER


    MEXICO
    2014 Mexican Nationals
    Nov 8- 16, 2014.
    Mexico City

    ANDORRA
    2014-2015 Championships of Andorra are determined at this Open event:
    November 20-23, 2014 Canillo AND Open d’Andorra

    BELGIUM
    BK 2015
    Lommel
    Nov. 21, 2014 - Nov. 22, 2014
    Luna's IJsstadion

    ARMENIA? Nov. 24????

    PHILIPPINES
    November 26-27, 2014,
    SM Skating Rink, SM Mall of Asia, Pasay City, Philippines
    Philippine Skating Union
    Philippine’s National Figure Skating Championships

    GREAT BRITAIN
    British Figure Skating Championships 2014
    Sheffield Ice Arena
    26th to 30th November, 2014

    ICELAND
    Ķslandsmót ĶSS 2014
    Akureyri
    Nov. 28, 2014 - Nov. 30, 2014
    Skautahöllin į Akureyri

    ISRAEL ?
    sometimes in Nov. and at
    Canada Centre in Metulla

    AUSTRALIA
    Australian Figure Skating Championships
    Iceworld Boondall 29th November to 5th December 2014


    DECEMBER


    DENMARK
    DM 2015
    Herning
    Dec. 05, 2014 - Dec. 07, 2014
    Herning Isstadion

    SERBIA
    Serbian Championship
    Prvenstvo Srbije 2014
    Beograd
    Dec 9, 2014 - Dec. 10, 2014
    Ledena dvorana

    SWITZERLAND
    CAMPIONATI SVIZZERI ELITE DI PATTINAGGIO ARTISTICO
    Lugano
    Dec. 11, 2014 - Dec. 13, 2014
    Resega

    GERMANY
    Deutsche Meisterschaften 2015
    Stuttgart / GER
    Dec. 12, 2014 - Dec. 14, 2014
    Eiswelt Stuttgart

    LATVIA
    Latvijas Chempionats 2014
    Tukums
    Dec. 13, 2014 - Dec. 14, 2014
    Tukums Ice Hall

    SLOVENIA
    DRZAVNO PRVENSTVO SLOVENIJE 2015
    Bled
    Dec. 13, 2014 - Dec. 14, 2014
    Ledena dvorana

    LITHUANIA
    Kaunas Ice Christmas Cup Dec. 14, 2014 (an open championship that may or may not be used to figure out
    who the Lithuanian champions are.

    CZECH REPUBLIC, HUNGARY, POLAND, and SLOVAKIA
    Four Nationals Championships 2015
    Budapest, Hungary
    Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, 2014
    Budapest Practice Rink

    FRANCE
    CHAMPIONNATS DE FRANCE ELITE 2014
    MEGEVE
    Dec. 18, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014

    FINLAND
    SM-kilpailut 2015, 19.-21.12.2014
    Vantaa
    Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Trio Areena

    SPAIN
    Campeonato (Cto.) de Espańa 2014
    Granada
    Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Granada 2015 Iglś

    BELARUS
    Belarusian Figure Skating Championships 2014-15
    Dec. 20-21, 2014
    Minsk
    Minsk Arena

    ESTONIA
    Eesti Meistrivõistlused Iluuisutamises 2015
    Tallinn, Estonia
    Dec. 20, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Tondiraba Jäähall

    ITALY
    Campionati Italiani Assoluti 2015
    Torino
    Dec. 20, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    PalaVela

    AUSTRIA
    Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften 2015
    DORNBIRN
    Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, .2014
    Messestadion Dornbirn

    UKRAINE
    2014-2015 Ukrainian National Championships Dec 19-20
    Kiev, Ukraine

    BULGARIA
    National Championships
    Sofia
    Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
    Winter Sport Palace

    TURKEY
    Türkiye Artistik Buz Pateni Şampiyonası Junior ve Senior 2014-2015
    Ankara, Turkey
    Dec. 21, 2014 - Dec. 22, 2014

    KAZAKHSTAN
    A local TV station has reported that over 60 skaters took part at Kyzylorda Ice Palace. The competition ended December 22, presumably in Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan

    RUSSIA
    Rostelecom - the Russian Championship 2015
    Sochi, DZS "Iceberg" (based on "South-Sport")
    Dec. 24, 2014 - Dec. 28, 2014

    CHINA
    Chinese National Championships:
    Organized by the Chinese Skating Association, the event was held on December 27 and 28, 2014 in Changchun

    JAPAN
    Japan Figure Skating Championships
    Dec.25-29, 2014
    Big Hat

    JANUARY


    INDIA
    XI NATIONAL ICE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 3, 4 & 5 JANUARY 2015 at SHIMLA

    REPUBLIC OF KOREA
    2014-15 South Korean National (Jan. 7 to 9)
    Mokdong Ice Rink
    Seoul, Korea

    NORWAY
    Norgesmesterskap og Landsmesterskap i kunstlųp 2015
    Asker
    2015-Jan-16 - 2015-Jan -18
    Askerhallen

    USA
    2015 Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships
    Jan. 17, 2015 - Jan. 25, 2015
    Greensboro Coliseum
    Greensboro, NC

    CANADA
    2015 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
    January 19, 2015 to January 25, 2015
    Kingston, Ontario

    NETHERLANDS
    Open Nederlandse Kampioenschappen 2015
    Den Bosch
    Jan. 24, 2015 - Jan. 25, 2015
    Sportiom

    FEBRUARY



    BOSNIA & HERZOGOVINA
    I believe that the Sarajevo Open functions as the Bosnia and Herzogovina Championships as well.
    February 19 – 22, 2015 Sarajevo BIH Sarajevo Open 2015

    MARCH


    THAILAND
    2015 Thailand National Figure Skating Championship
    Bangkok Thailand
    Mar. 3, 2015 - Mar. 5, 2015
    Imperial World Ice Skating (IWIS)

    IRELAND
    Ice Skating Association of Ireland
    2015 National Championships (14 March 2015, Odyssey Arena)

    LUXEMBOURG
    March 13 – 15, 2015 Luxembourg LUX Coupe de Printemps

    CROATIA
    2014/2015 Croatian Nationals (28-29 March)
    The competition was held in Zagreb

    APRIL


    MALAYSIA
    10th Malaysia Open National Figure Skating Championships
    Putrajaya
    Apr. 3, 2015 - Apr.4, 2015
    Icescape Rink

    UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
    2015 UAE Championships and FBMA Trophy April 3-5
    Abu Dhabi Ice Rink
    Abu Dhabi, UAE

    LIECHTENSTEIN
    Liechtenstein Championship (6 April 2015)
    The competition was held as usual with the championship of Vorarlberg, in Feldkirch (Austria).

    SWEDEN
    ELITSERIEFINALEN 2015
    Skövde
    2015-Apr. 10 - 2015-Apr-12
    Billingehov Ishall, Skövde

    SINGAPORE
    2015 Singapore Figure Skating Championships
    Jurong
    Apr. 11, 2015 - Apr. 12, 2015
    The Rink

    HONG KONG
    2015 Hong Kong Figure Skating Championships
    Hong Kong, China
    Apr. 14, 2015 - Apr. 15, 2015
    Festival Walk Glacier

    INDONESIA
    2015 Indonesia National Figure Skating Championship 18-19 April 2015 at Sky Rink Jakarta, Indonesia

    MAY


    SOUTH AFRICA
    SA National Championships 2015
    Cape Town - Western Cape
    May 8, 2015- May 10, 2015
    The Ice Station Grandwest

    CYPRUS
    2015 Cyprus Championships May 9-10
    Cyprus National Skating Championships
    Limassol
    MYMALL
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-04-2015 at 01:42 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •