The ladies free skate will take place 12:30 ( 12:30 p.m.) to 15:45 ( 3:45 p.m.) on February 15 in Korea Standard Time (+9 UST) (Time Zone Converter)
Live Ice Network Coverage February 14, 2015 10:30pm Ladies Free Skate Eastern Standard Time (-5 UTC)
Live results here
Starting order
1. Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI
FS Angry and Dead Again by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Karen Ludington and Kyu Hyun Lee
2. Reyna HAMUI MEX
FS Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Massimo Scali
3. Brooklee HAN AUS
FS Secret (soundtrack) by Jay Chou; choreo by Serhii Vaypan
4. Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
FS Waltz Masquerade by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Meagan Smith-Gage
Warm-up group 2
5. Hae Jin KIM KOR
FS Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by David Wilson
6. Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
FS Brazilian Medley by Jorge ; choreo by Natasha Timoshenko and Danielle Rose
7. Veronik MALLET CAN
FS Funny Girl by Jule Scyne; choreo by Sebastien Britten and David Wilson
8. Kailani KRAINE AUS
FS Primavera by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Jamie Isley and Scott Brown
Warm-up group 3
9. Song Joo CHEA KOR
FS Romeo and Juliet soundtrack; choreo David Conte
10. Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
FS Doctor Zhivago (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by David Wilson
11. So Youn PARK KOR
FS Come, Gentle Night (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, The Check of Night (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, A Thousand Times Good Night (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by David Wilson
12. Samantha CESARIO USA
FS Carmen by Georges Bizet and Carmen by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Inese Buciveca
14. Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
FS En Aranjuez con tu amor by Joaquin Rodriguez; choreo by Lori Nichol
13. Yuka NAGAI JPN
FS Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Megumu Seki, and Shae-Lynn Bourne
Warm-up group
15. Rika HONGO JPN
FS Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
16. Polina EDMUNDS USA
FS Tinker Bell by James Newton Howard, Fairy Dance by James Newton Howard; choreo by Rudy Galindo
17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
FS Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Tom Dickson and Lori Bonviverel
18. Zijun LI CHN
FS Moon River by Johnny Mercer, Henri Mancini; choreo by Lori Nichol
19 Gracie GOLD USA
FS Phantasia by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Wishing You Were Somehow Again by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Lori Nichol
Live Ice Network Coverage February 14, 2015 10:30pm Ladies Free Skate Eastern Standard Time (-5 UTC)
- Official Website
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols will be here
- TV and Webstream
- Videos and Results
Live results here
Starting order
1. Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI
FS Angry and Dead Again by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Karen Ludington and Kyu Hyun Lee
2. Reyna HAMUI MEX
FS Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Massimo Scali
3. Brooklee HAN AUS
FS Secret (soundtrack) by Jay Chou; choreo by Serhii Vaypan
4. Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
FS Waltz Masquerade by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Meagan Smith-Gage
Warm-up group 2
5. Hae Jin KIM KOR
FS Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by David Wilson
6. Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
FS Brazilian Medley by Jorge ; choreo by Natasha Timoshenko and Danielle Rose
7. Veronik MALLET CAN
FS Funny Girl by Jule Scyne; choreo by Sebastien Britten and David Wilson
8. Kailani KRAINE AUS
FS Primavera by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Jamie Isley and Scott Brown
Warm-up group 3
9. Song Joo CHEA KOR
FS Romeo and Juliet soundtrack; choreo David Conte
10. Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
FS Doctor Zhivago (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by David Wilson
11. So Youn PARK KOR
FS Come, Gentle Night (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, The Check of Night (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, A Thousand Times Good Night (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by David Wilson
12. Samantha CESARIO USA
FS Carmen by Georges Bizet and Carmen by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Inese Buciveca
14. Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
FS En Aranjuez con tu amor by Joaquin Rodriguez; choreo by Lori Nichol
13. Yuka NAGAI JPN
FS Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Megumu Seki, and Shae-Lynn Bourne
Warm-up group
15. Rika HONGO JPN
FS Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
16. Polina EDMUNDS USA
FS Tinker Bell by James Newton Howard, Fairy Dance by James Newton Howard; choreo by Rudy Galindo
17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
FS Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Tom Dickson and Lori Bonviverel
18. Zijun LI CHN
FS Moon River by Johnny Mercer, Henri Mancini; choreo by Lori Nichol
19 Gracie GOLD USA
FS Phantasia by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Wishing You Were Somehow Again by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Lori Nichol
Last edited: