Recently I put a lot of new material in my collection. All the tapes are for copy and trade:

1. 2005 European Championships (NTSC) - plp; mlp; fd; lsp (Slutskaya); llp (ESPN coverage)

2. 2004 Cup of China (NTSC) - psp; od; fd (NHK coverage)

3. 2004 Trophee Eric Bompard (NTSC) - psp (NHK coverage); plp; msp (J.Weir); llp; fd; mlp (ABC)

4. 2004 World Team Challenge (PAL) - (Russian TV - NTV+)

5. Evgeny Plushenko: "About me" - film (PAL)

6. Russian Nationals 1998 (PAL) - lsp; msp; llp; mlp (Home video)

7. Junior World Championships 1992 (NTSC) - psp; cd; plp; mlp

8. Junior World Championships 2000 (PAL) - Home video

9. Test skating of Russian team 2000 (PAL) - Home video

10. Evgeny Plushenko - Russian Nationals1999-2001 + interview (PAL) - (NTV+)

11. Goodwill Games 1994 (NTSC) - cd; msp; od (Grushina&Goncharov); mlp; plp; lsp; llp; ex

12. GPF 2001 (NTSC) - mlp1; fd1; plp1 (CTV coverage)

13. Junior Russian Nationals 2000 (PAL) - LSP; LLP; MSP; MLP (Home video)

14. Canadian Sears Open 1994 (NTSC) - ltp; mtp; pap; lap; map; special perfomences - Dough&Ladret; Gordeeva&Grinkov

15. Russian Nationals 1996/1997 (PAL) - lsp; llp; msp; mlp (Home video)

16. Junior Russian Nationals 1998 (PAL) - Home video

17. European Championships 1983 (PAL) - MLP (German TV)

18. World Championships 2005 (PAL) - psp; plp; msp; mlp; cd; od; fd; lsp; llp; ex (Eurosport) - full coverage

19. European Championships 2005 (PAL) - psp; plp; msp; mlp; cd; od; fd; lsp; llp; ex (Eurosport) - full coverage

20. Russian Nationals 2005 (PAL) - psp; plp; msp; mlp; cd; od; fd; lsp; llp; ex (NTV+) - full coverage

21. Magical Night on ice (NTSC) - S.Davis, Brasseur&Eisler; V.Petrenko; V.Zagorodnjuk; E.Gordeeva plus long interview

22. Celebration on ice 1999 (NTSC) - R.Sumners; Bechke&Petrov; V.Petrenko; Chait&Sakhnovsky; L.Ruh; E.Gordeeva; M.Butyrskaya; Shishkova&Naumov

23. Gala of World Champions 1988 (NTSC) - K.Witt; B.Orser; Klimova & Ponomarenko; M.Ito; E.Manley; Gordeeva & Grinkov; B.Boitano; Valova & Vasiljev; Bestemianova & Bukin

24. Junior World Championships 1984 (NTSC) - psp (NHK coverage)

25. World Championships 1987 (NTSC) - psp; plp; msp; mlp; lsp; llp (full coverage)

26. Russian Nationals 1994/1995 (PAL) - msp; lsp; mlp; llp; psp; plp (Home video)

27. Four Continents Cup 2004 (NTSC) - psp; plp; msp; mlp; lsp; llp; od; fd; ex (SBS; Skysport - Japan)

28. Kenny Logins on ice 2004 (NTSC) - (CBS)

29. Skate America 1986 (NTSC) - psp; plp

30. European Championships 1986 (NTSC) - plp (Valova & Vasiljev; Gordeeva & Grinkov); llp (K.Witt; A.Kondrashova; K.Ivanova); mlp (A.Fadeev; V.Kotin, J.Sabovchik); fd (Annenko & Sretensky; Klimova & Ponomarenko; Bestemianova & Bukin)

31. NHK Trophy 1998 (NTSC) - psp; od; lso; msp; mlp; ex (Japan coverage)

32. Skate America 2004 (PAL) - NTV+

33. Skate Canada 2004 (PAL) - NTV+

34. Trophee Eric Bompard 2004 (PAL) - NTV+

35. NHK Trophy 2004 (PAL) - NTV+

36. Cup of China 2004 (PAL) - NTV+

37. Cup of Russia 2004 (PAL) - NTV+

38. GPF 2004-05 (PAL) - NTV+

39. European Championships 2005 (PAL) - psp; plp; msp; mlp; cd; od; fd; lsp; llp, ex - (Eurosport)

40. Olympic Games 1998 (NTSC) - psp; plp; msp; mlp; cd; od;fd; lsp; llp; ex (Japan coverage)

41. Canadian Nationals 2005 (NTSC) - a little problem on the sound. (CTV)

42. Skate with Elvis 2002 (NTSC) - Sale & Pelletier; Besedin & Polishuk; E.Manley; Emili Manley; Berezhnaya & Sikharulidze; Punsalan & Swallow; E.Stojko; R.Galindo

43. Skating Tribute to Brodway 1998 (NTSC) - N.Kerrigan; Kazakova & Dmitriev;
Klimova & Ponomarenko; L.Chen; R.Cousins; Berezhnaya & Sikharulidze; C.Kadavy; T.Eldredge - (ESPN)

44. Elvis on ice 1997 (NTSC) - Urbanski & Marvell; Usova & Zhulin; Y.Sato; Berezhnaya & Sikharulidze; E.Manley; S.Bonaly; L.Tobel; N.Kerrigan; Underhill & Martini; E.Stojko; Gagnon & Bradet; Webster & Kravette

45. GPF 2001 (NTSC) - mlp; ex - (Japan coverage)

46. Marshall's 2004 (PAL) - mlp; llp - (ESPN)

47. Eisgala 2000 (NTSC) - L.Ruh; V.Zagorodnjuk; Y.Sato; Winkler & Lohse; E.Plushenko; Rahkamo & Kokko; N.Nari Nam; Woetzel & Steuer; Besedin & Polishuk; Usova & Platov; Berezhnaya & Sikharulidze - (ZDF - German TV)

48. Connecticut Ice Spectacular 2000 (NTSC) - L.Ruh; S.Cohen; P.Candeloro; S.Fontana; Kazakova & Dmitriev; Usova & Platov; B.Boitano; V.Petrenko

49. Ice Thriller 2000 (NTSC) - S.Fontana; Krylova & Ovsiannikov; L.Chen; Petrova & Tikhonov; C.Kadavy; Besedin & Polishuk; R.Sumners; V.Petrenko; E.Gordeeva; I.Kulik

50. Ice Wars 2004 (NTSC)

51. Enjoy the stars 2004 (PAL) - K.Witt; B.Orser; J.Sebestyen; A.Urmanov; Winkler & Lohse; Leonova & Khvalko; Sato & Dingjen; V.Petrenko; S.Lindemann; S.Cousins - (German TV)

52. NHK Trophy 1997 (NTSC) - psp; od; msp; lsp; plp; fd; llp; mlp; ex - (Japan TV - NHK)

53. GPF 1999 (PAL) - lsp (T.Malinina; I.Slutskaya); psp (Ina & Zimmerman; Petrova & Tikhonov; Berezhnaya & Sikharulidze); msp (A.Yagudin; A.Urmanov; E.Plushenko); OD (Krylova & Ovsiannikov; Anissina & Peizerat); llp (I.Slutskaya) - (German Eurosport)

54. Russian team test skating 2001 (PAL) - home video

55. World Pro Championships 1994 (PAL) - NTV (with T.Tarasova commentary)

56. Centennial on ice 1996 (PAL) - msp; psp; od; lsp; plp; mlp - (RTR TV)

57. Gala in Obersdorf 2004 (PAL) - Eurosport

58. World Team Championships 1994 (NTSC)

59. European Championships 1992 (NTSC) - Mishkutionok & Dmitriev; C.Bowman; P.Barna; S.Bonaly

60. European Championships 1994 (NTSC) - medley

61. Johnny Weir on Today Show (NTSC)

62. World Championships 1965 (NTSC) - llp; plp; mlp - ABC (black&white)

63. World Championships 1968 (NTSC) - Belousova & Protopopov; T.Wood; S.Allen; E.Danzer; H.Mashkova; G.Sayfert; D.Tauler & B.Ford - ABC (black&white)

64. Skate Israel 2003 (PAL) - medley and ex. - Hebrew channel 5

65. GPF 2003-04 (NTSC) - ex

66. Ice Chips 2001 (PAL)

67. European Championships 1965 (PAL) - ex - black & white

68. Four Continens Cup 2005 (NTSC) - plp; lsp; od; fd; llp- (SBS);
mlp; fd; llp - ESPN2

69. Japan Nationals 2005 (NTSC) - lsp; mlp; llp - (Japan TV)

70. World Championships 2001 (NTSC) - mqr; psp - CTV

71. USSR Gala in Italy 1990 (NTSC) - Italian TV

72. 2003 Wagner Gala (NTSC) - German TV

73. Alexei Yagudin and friends 2002 (NTSC) - thos one is only for trade.

74. Junior World Championships 2005 (NTSC) -llp

75. European Championships 2004 (NTSC) - ex - Japan TV

76. World Championships 2005 (NTSC) - msp; psp; mlp; od; lqr; plp; lsp; fd; llp; ex - ABC; ESPN2

77. 2001 Sparkassen Cup (NTSC) - ex - WDR (German TV)

78. 2004 SOI in Belgium (NTSC) - Belgium TV

79. 2000 Sparkassen Cup (NTSC) - ex - WDR (German TV)

80. 2005 Tribute on movies on ice (NTSC) - NBC

81. 2005 SOI (NTSC) - A&E

82. 2004 Christmas Gala in Coursheval (NTSC) - French TV

83. 1987 USSR Nationals (PAL) - A.Kondrashova - lp; ex - Russian TV

84. 1990 USSR Nationals (PAL) - V.Petrenko - lp; Usova & Zhulin - fd; ex - Russian TV

85. Skate Canada 2000 (PAL) - llp - NTV+

86. Skate Canada 2001 (PAL) - msp; psp; plp; lsp - NTV+

87. Olga Volozhinskaya & Alexander Svinin - medley (PAL)

88. Vladimir Kotin - medley (PAL)

89. Sparkassen Cup 2000 (PAL) - lsp; msp; llp; mlp - NTV+

90. Russian Team test skating 1999 (PAL)

91. Alexander Abt - practice (NTSC) - home video

92. Art on ice 2003 (NTSC) - Krylova & Ovsiannikov; S.Lambiel (with E.Morton); L.Ruh' Besedin & Polishuk; Anissina & Peizerat; Abitbol & Bernadis; E.Plushenko; M.Weiss; Totmianina & Marinin; D.Bielmann

93. Prince Ice 2003 (NTSC) - A.Abt; Leonova & Khvalko; F.Sugurie; E.Plushenko
- home video

I will put more tapes in 2 days.

The rest of my tapes you can see at my site: www.tapetrading.h11.ru

Have any questions? Please email me: evita@netvision.net.il

Frima