C
Callystarr
Guest
Best Performers @ Worlds
I got bored again, so i came up with a point system which benefits longevity and placements @ worlds...and ranked the top 10 skaters since 1980...this is only based on world appearances
***LADIES***
Michelle Kwan, USA
Katarina Witt, GER
Irina Slutskaya, RUS
Maria Butyrskaya, RUS
Claudia Leistner, GER
Debi Thomas, USA
Kristi Yamaguchi, USA
Lu Chen, CHN
Surya Bonaly, FRA
Midori Ito, JPN
***MEN***
Elvis Stojko, CAN
Alexei Yagudin, RUS
Kurt Browning, CAN
Brian Orser, CAN
Todd Eldredge, USA
Scott Hamilton, USA
Viktor Petrenko, UKR
Brian Boitano, USA
Alexandr Fadeev, RUS
Evgeni Plushenko, RUS
***PAIRS***
Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev, RUS
Ekaterina Goordeeva/Sergei Grinkov, RUS
Isabelle Brasseur/Lloyd Eisler, CAN
Xue Shen/Hongbo Zhao, CHN
Sabine Baess/Tassilo Thierbach, GER
Evgenia Shishkova/Vadim Naumov, RUS
Mandy Woetzel/Ingo Stauer, GER
Marina Eltsova/Andrei Bushkov, RUS
Elena Berezhnaya/Anton Sikharulidze, RUS
Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov, RUS
***DANCE***
Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomerenko, RUS
Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin, RUS
Oksana Gritchuk/Evgeny Platov, RUS
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean, GBR
Marina Anissina/Gwendal Piezerat, FRA
Angelica Krylova/Oleg Ovsiannikov, RUS
Shae-Lynn Bourne/Victor Kraatz, CAN
Maia Usova/Alexander Zhulin, RUS
Irina Lobacheva/Ilia Averbukh, RUS
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay, FRA
I got bored again, so i came up with a point system which benefits longevity and placements @ worlds...and ranked the top 10 skaters since 1980...this is only based on world appearances
***LADIES***
Michelle Kwan, USA
Katarina Witt, GER
Irina Slutskaya, RUS
Maria Butyrskaya, RUS
Claudia Leistner, GER
Debi Thomas, USA
Kristi Yamaguchi, USA
Lu Chen, CHN
Surya Bonaly, FRA
Midori Ito, JPN
***MEN***
Elvis Stojko, CAN
Alexei Yagudin, RUS
Kurt Browning, CAN
Brian Orser, CAN
Todd Eldredge, USA
Scott Hamilton, USA
Viktor Petrenko, UKR
Brian Boitano, USA
Alexandr Fadeev, RUS
Evgeni Plushenko, RUS
***PAIRS***
Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev, RUS
Ekaterina Goordeeva/Sergei Grinkov, RUS
Isabelle Brasseur/Lloyd Eisler, CAN
Xue Shen/Hongbo Zhao, CHN
Sabine Baess/Tassilo Thierbach, GER
Evgenia Shishkova/Vadim Naumov, RUS
Mandy Woetzel/Ingo Stauer, GER
Marina Eltsova/Andrei Bushkov, RUS
Elena Berezhnaya/Anton Sikharulidze, RUS
Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov, RUS
***DANCE***
Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomerenko, RUS
Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin, RUS
Oksana Gritchuk/Evgeny Platov, RUS
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean, GBR
Marina Anissina/Gwendal Piezerat, FRA
Angelica Krylova/Oleg Ovsiannikov, RUS
Shae-Lynn Bourne/Victor Kraatz, CAN
Maia Usova/Alexander Zhulin, RUS
Irina Lobacheva/Ilia Averbukh, RUS
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay, FRA