Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Skating Tapes and DVDs for TRADE 1960 Olympics up to 2005 Marshalls

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    99

    US$5 Each - DVDs for TRADE 1960 Olympics up to 2005 Marshalls

    Im open for trade. I practically have 1960 up to 2005 Marshalls skating events

    You can email me at anatolyestrella@yahoo.com
    Last edited by TOLY aka QUADLUTZ; 05-14-2006 at 05:55 AM.

  2. #2
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    99

    Partial list of events

    Available in VCD and VHS tapes
    1960 Olympics
    1976 Olys Complete
    1979 Worlds
    1980 Olympics
    1987 Worlds Ladies LP (last group plus medal ceremonies)
    1988 Olys Mens (Top 9 LP) Ladies (SP and LP)
    1989 magic Memories On Ice
    1992 Olys Men's SP and LP
    1993 Worlds Ladies
    1994 Olys Ladies, pairs, mens
    1994 Worlds Ladies
    1994 Olympics Ladies
    1995 Worlds Ladies
    1996 Junior Worlds
    1996 Worlds Ladies
    1996 Too Hot To Skate
    1998 Europeans ladies
    1998 nationals Ladies (last group)
    1998 olmpics Pairs and Ladies
    1998 Goodwill Games Ladies
    1999 Keri lotion
    1999 ESPN Pro Championships
    1999 US Nationals Dance, ladies, Men's & Pairs
    1999 Skate America Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    1999 Skate Canada Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    1999 Lalique Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    1999 Cup of Russia Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    1999 Sparkassen Cup Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    1999 NHK Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    1999 GPF
    1999 Holiday festival On Ice
    1999 Worlds Ladies
    2000 Espn Pro Championship
    2000 Skate America Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2000 Skate Canada Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2000 Lalique Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2000 Cup of Russia Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2000 Sparkassen Cup Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2000 NHK Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2000 GPF
    2000 Worlds Ladies SP and LP
    2001 US Nationals Dance, ladies, Men's & Pairs plus gala
    2001 Skate America Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2001 Skate Canada Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2001 Lalique Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2001 Cup of Russia Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2001 Sparkassen Cup Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2001 NHK Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    2002 US Nationals Dance, ladies, Men's & Pairs plus gala
    2002 Skate America Ladies, Pairs, Dance, Men's plus gala
    1999 Pro Skating championships
    1999 Grandslam of FS
    2000 Grandslam of FS
    2001 Skating tribute
    2001 Worlds ladies LP
    2002 Olympics over 48 hours of FS coverage (world feed, NBC, CBC and complete gala of champions)
    2002 Worlds
    1999 Masters of Figure Skating
    Legends VCD (sonia henie to sasha cohen) 10 hours
    Alexei yagudin Compilation tape (6 hours)
    MK mulan and disney on ice specials
    1999 SOI Scott's Don Quixote
    other wonderful skating fluffs

    2003,2004,2005
    Worlds - ABC, CTV, CBC, Euro UK
    Europeans - ABC and Eurosports
    Four Continents
    US Nationals
    Marshalls (Spring & Fall)
    Campbells
    ISU Grand Prix Final
    Lalique/TEB
    Cup Of China
    Cup Of Russia
    NHK Trophy
    Skate America
    Skate Canada
    Ice Wars
    HCOI
    Stars On Ice
    Finlandia
    Top Jump
    COI
    Boitano On Ice
    Divas On Ice
    Salute to American
    Ray Charles Tribute
    HCOI
    Bocelli On Ice
    Art On Ice
    European Skating Shows





    if interested Email me at ANATOLYESTRELLA@YAHOO.COM

    Edited by: TOLY aka QUAD LUTZ at: 6/9/05

  3. #3
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    99
    i have sent reply emails to those interested

    Please check your mails

  4. #4
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    99

    Happy Holidays

    2005 Japan International Challenge
    2005 Symphony On Ice
    2005 Karl Schaeffer
    2005 St Petersburg Gala
    2005 Turin Gala

    ANATOLYESTRELLA@YAHOO.COM

  5. #5
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    99

    Ei

    Happy Holidays

  6. #6
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    99

    More Lists

    AVAILABLE VHS and DVDs for TRADE
    anatolyestrella@yahoo.com

    2004-2005 SEASON
    Marshalls
    Four Continents
    Worlds (ABC and CBC)
    JR worlds CBC
    Europeans (ABC)
    US Nationals
    Japanese Nationals
    AE Biography-MK
    Grand Prix Final
    Skate America (BS1 and ESPN)
    Skate Canada (BS 1 and ESPN)
    NHK (BS 1 and ESPN)
    Trophy Eric Bompard (BS 1 and ESPN)
    Cup of Russia (BS 1 and ESPN)
    Cup of China (BS 1 and ESPN)
    Marshalls Season Opener
    Campbells Season Opener
    Bocelli On Ice
    Ice Wars
    Holiday Celebration On Ice
    Will On Ice
    Rockfeller Rink Opening
    Salute To American Music
    Boitano In Vegas
    Tonya E!


    2003-2004 SEASON
    Worlds (ABC and Eurosports)
    Europeans (Eurosports)
    US Nationals
    Grand Prix Final
    Skate America (BS1 )
    Skate Canada (BS 1 )
    NHK (BS 1 )
    Lalique (BS 1 and Lifetime)
    Cup of Russia (BS 1 )
    Cup of China (BS 1 )
    Marshalls Season Closer
    Campbells Season Opener
    Peggy Fleming Story
    ARD Gala
    Bofrost Cup
    EM gala
    Junior Worlds
    Stars On Ice

    2002-2003 SEASON
    Worlds (ABC and Eurosports)
    Europeans (ABC)
    US Nationals
    4 Continents
    Grand Prix Final
    Skate America (BS1 and Star Sports)
    Skate Canada (BS 1 and Star Sports )
    NHK (BS 1 and Star Sports )
    Lalique (BS 1 and Star Sports)
    Cup of Russia (BS 1 and Star Sports )
    Cup of China (BS 1 and Star Sports)
    Junior Worlds
    Stars On Ice
    Asian Games
    Boitano & friends
    Gotta Skate
    Scott & friends
    Ice Wars
    Ray Charles Tribute
    Salute To Gold
    Hallmark Championships
    Top Jump
    Finlandia Trophy
    Holiday Celebration On Ice
    Expressions On Ice
    Campbells Season opener
    Crest Whitestrip
    Campbells (PreWorlds)
    Talk Asia
    Dreamseekers
    The View
    Hallmark Valentine's Show
    Sears Open

    2001-2002 SEASON
    Olympics (CBC, NBC, BS 1)
    Worlds (Eurosports & ABC)
    Us Nationals
    Grand Prix Final
    4 Continents
    Junior Worlds
    Japanese Nationals
    Skate America (BS1 and Star Sports)
    Skate Canada (BS 1 and Star Sports )
    NHK (BS 1 and Star Sports )
    Lalique (BS 1 and Star Sports)
    Cup of Russia (BS 1 and Star Sports )
    Cup of China (BS 1 and Star Sports)
    Finlandia Trophy
    Divas On Ice
    Datelien Interview
    hallmark championship
    Shared Gold
    Princess On Ice
    Skating Tribute
    Art On Ice
    Great American figure Skating Challenge
    masters of figure skating
    bud greenspan - MK
    Champions On Ice
    Stars On Ice



    1979 WORLDS
    DANCE FREE
    Wighton & Dowdin
    Torvill & Dean
    Moiseeva & Mininkov
    Linichuk & Karponsov
    LADIES FREE
    Janet Morrisey
    Denise Biellmann
    Linda Fratianne
    Annette Poetzsch
    Dagmar Lurz
    Emi Watanabe
    PAIRS FREE
    Underhill & Martini
    Cherkasova & Shahrai
    Baesz & thierbach
    Babilonia & Gardiner


    IRINA SLUTSKAYA DVD COMPILATION
    DVD 1
    1996 Worlds SP
    1996 Worlds LP
    1997 Worlds SP
    1997 Worlds LP
    1998 Euros LP
    1998 Olympics SP
    1998 Olympics LP
    1998 Worlds LP
    1998 Skate Canada SP
    1998 Skate Canada LP
    1999 Keri Lotion
    2000 GPF LP B
    2000 Euros SP
    2000 Euros LP
    2000 Worlds SP
    2000 Worlds LP
    2000 Worlds Podium
    DVD 2
    2000 Masters SP
    2000 Masters IF
    2001 GPF LP
    2001 Euros SP
    2001 Euros Lp
    2001 Worlds LP
    2001 COI
    2001 Goodwill Games LP
    2001 Masters Sp
    2001 Masters IF
    2002 Olympics SP
    2002 Olympics LP
    2002 Worlds SP
    2002 Worlds LP
    2002 Worlds EX
    2003 Euros LP
    2004 Marshalls



    2004 - 2005 SEASON

    2004 ICE WARS 1 hour 30 mins
    TECHNICAL PROGRAM
    Yuka Sato
    Todd Ekdredge
    Alexei yagudin
    Kristi yamaguchi
    oksana Baiul
    Brian Boitano
    Kurt Browning
    ARTISTIC PROGRAM
    Nicole Bobek
    Yuka Sato
    Todd Ekdredge
    Alexei yagudin
    Kristi yamaguchi
    oksana Baiul
    Brian Boitano
    Kurt Browning

    2004 Andrea Bocelli Tribute On Ice 1 hour
    Boitano
    Cadavy
    Fontana
    Bourne
    Weiss
    Gordeeva
    Orser
    Eldredge
    Bourne
    Boitano
    Roca & Sur
    All Cast


    Holiday Celebration On Ice with Michael McDonald
    Kyoko & John
    Nicole Bobek
    Michael Weiss
    Josef sabovcik
    Alexei yagudin
    Kristi yamaguchi
    Todd Eldredge
    Steven Cousins
    yuka & Jason
    Rosalynn Sumners


    2005 GPF LADIES
    LADIES SP
    Irina Slutskaya
    Shizuka Arakawa
    LADIES LP
    Cynthia Phaneuf
    Miki Ando
    Yoshie Onda
    Joannie Rochette
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Irina Slutskaya




    2005 GPF DANCE
    OD Dance Clips
    FREE DANCE
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    Denkova & Staviski
    Chait & Sakhnovski
    Belbin & Agosto
    Navka & Kostomarov


    2005 GPF Pairs and Men 1 hour 40 mins
    MENS SP
    Evgeny pluschenko
    MENS LP
    ryan Jahnke
    Chengjiang Li
    Brian joubert
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Jeffrey buttle
    Evgeny pluschenko
    PAIRS SP
    Top team clips
    PAIRS LP
    Inoue & Baldwin
    Zhang & Zhang
    Pang & Tong
    Obertas & Slavnov
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    Shen & Zhao

    2004-2005 GPF LADIES bs 1 live coverage 1 hour 10 minutes
    SP RECAP
    Ladies LP Introduction
    Complete Warm Up
    Cynthia Phaneuf
    Miki Ando
    Yoshie Onda
    Joannie Rochette
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Irina Slutskaya

    2004 CAMPBELLS (ABC SPORTS 1 hour 30 mins)
    MEN LP
    Timothy Goebel
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Brian Joubert
    Johnny Weir
    LADIES LP
    Julia Sebestyen
    Kimmie Meisner
    Sasha Cohen
    Michelle Kwan
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Miki Ando



    2004 STARS ON ICE
    Scott hamilton
    Oksana Bauil
    Alexei Yagudin
    Elena & Anton
    Jamie & David
    Kyoko Ina & John Zimmerman


    2004 COI BEHIND THE SCENES WITH FUMIE (1 hour)
    Behind the scenes
    Bus Shots
    Practices with MK, Irina and Sasha
    Coffee with Nicole Bobek and Tim Goebel
    Kawahara Group Choreography with Top Ladies
    Talk with Janet Lynn


    BS 1 2004 SKATE CANADA (1 hour 40 mins)
    PAIRS SP
    Shen & Zhao
    PAIRS LP
    Zagorska & Siudek
    Archetto & Langlois
    Marcoux & Buntin
    Pang & Tong
    Shen & Zhao
    DANCE OD
    Denkova & Stavisky
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    DANCE FREE
    Wing & Lowe
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Denkova & Staviski
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    Chait & Sakhnovski


    BS 1 2004 SKATE CANADA ( 1 hour 40 mins)
    LADIES SP
    Yoshie Onda
    Fumie Suguri
    LADIES LP
    Julia Sebestyen
    Fumie Suguri
    Carolina Kostner
    Yoshie Onda
    Cynthia Phaneuf
    Susanna Poykio
    MEN SP
    Jeffrey Buttle
    Takeshi Honda
    MEN LP
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Ben Ferreira
    Ryan Jahnke
    Jeffrey Buttle
    Takeshi Honda
    Kevin Van Der Perren


    BS 1 2004 CUP OF CHINA (1 hour 40 mins)
    MEN SP
    Jeffrey Buttle
    Chengjiang Li
    Highlights (Lindemann)
    MEN LP
    Chengjiang Li
    Jeffrey Buttle
    Stefan Lindemann
    Min Zhang
    Lun Song
    PAIRS SP
    Zhang & Zhang
    Marcoux & Buntin
    Shen & Zhao
    PAIRS LP
    Ding & Ren
    Scott & Dulebohn
    Marcoux & Buntin
    Shen & Zhao
    Zhang & Zhang


    BS 1 2004 CUP OF CHINA (1 hour 40 mins)
    LADIES SP
    Miki Ando
    Viktoria Volchkova
    Irina Slutskaya
    LADIES LP
    Viktoria Volchkova
    Joannie Rochette
    Elina Ketunnen
    Irina Slutskaya
    Miki Ando
    DANCE OD
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    Belbin & Agosto
    Chait & Sakhnovski
    DANCE FREE
    Fraser & Lukanin
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    Domnina & Shabalin
    Chait & Sakhnovski
    Belbin & Agosto


    BS 1 2004 NHK CUP ( 1 hour 40 mins)
    MEN SP
    Takeshi Honda
    Johnny Weir
    MEN LP
    Tim Goebel
    Michael Weiss
    Frederic Dambier
    Johnny Weir
    Takeshi Honda
    PAIRS LP
    Shestekova & Lebedev
    Wakamatsu & Fecteau
    Inoue & Baldwin
    Zagorska & Siudek
    Pang & Tong
    Petrova & Tikhonov


    BS 1 2004 TROPHEE ERIC BOMPARD (1 hour 40 mins)
    PAIRS SP
    Shen & Zhao
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    PAIRS LP
    Borzenkova & Chuvilaev
    Pang & Tong
    Shen & Zhao
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    DANCE OD
    Faiella & Scali
    Denkova & Staviski
    Gregory & Pethukov
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Delobel & Schoenfelder



    BS 1 2004 TROPHEE ERIC BOMPARD (1 hour 40 mins)
    LADIES SP
    Fumie Suguri
    Joannie Rochette
    LADIES LP
    Julia Sebestyen
    Amber Corwin
    Fumie Suguri
    Joannie Rochette
    Carolina Kostner
    MEN SP
    Johnny Weir
    Daisuke Takahashi
    Highlights (Sandhu & Joubert)
    MEN LP
    Ma Xiaodong
    Brian Joubert
    Daisuke Takahashi
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Johnny Weir


    2004 US NATIONALS (ESPN)
    LADIES SP
    Ann Patrice McDonough
    Sasha Cohen
    Angela Nikodinov
    Amber Corwin
    Michelle Kwan
    Jenny Kirk
    MENS SP
    Matt Savoie
    Johnny Weir
    Tim Goebel
    Evan Lysacek
    Michael Weiss
    Ryan Bradley


    2004 US NATIONALS DVD (ABC)
    LADIES SP
    Sasha Cohen
    Angela Nikodinov
    Amber Corwin
    Michelle Kwan
    Jenny Kirk
    LADIES LP
    Sasha Cohen
    Amber Corwin
    Angela Nikodinov
    Michelle Kwan
    Jenny Kirk


    2004 US NATIONALS (ESPN)
    FREE DANCE
    Galler-Rabinowitz & Mitchell
    Belbin & Agosto
    Gregory & Petukhov
    MENS FREE
    Evan Lysacek
    Matt savoie
    Ryan Bradley
    Ryan Jahnke
    Michael Weiss
    Johnny Weir

    2003-2004 SEASON
    BS1 SKATE AMERICA 2003 (1 hour 50 mins)
    PAIRS SP
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    Pang & Tong
    PAIRS LP
    Scott & Dulebohn
    Zhang & Zhang
    Wakamatsu & Fecteau
    Pang & Tong
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    LADIES SP
    Sasha Cohen
    Shizuka Arakawa
    LADIES LP
    Yukari Nakano
    Viktoria Volchkova
    Sasha Cohen
    Jenny Kirk
    Amber Corwin
    Shizuka Arakawa


    BS1 2003 SKATE AMERICA (1 hour 50 mins)
    DANCE OD
    Belbin & Agosto
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    DANCE FD
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Gregory & Pethukov
    Faiella & Scalli
    Belbin & Agosto
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    MEN SP
    Michael Weiss
    Takeshi Honda
    MEN LP
    Min Zhang
    Takeshi Honda
    Andrejs Vlaschenko
    Michael Weiss
    Vakhtang Murvanidze


    BS1 2003 SKATE CANADA (1 hour 50 mins)
    PAIRS SP
    Totmianina & Marinin
    Shen & Zhao
    PAIRS LP
    Putnam & Wirtz
    Langlois & Archetto
    Shen & Zhao
    Totmianina & Marinin
    Siudek & Zagorska
    LADIES SP
    Sasha Cohen
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Yukina Ota
    LADIES LP
    Annie Bellemare
    Jen Robinson
    Sasha Cohen
    Yukina Ota
    Julia Sebestyen
    Shizuka Arakawa


    BS 1 2003 SKATE CANADA (1 hour 50 mins)
    DANCE OD
    Denkova & Staviski
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Chait & Sakhnovski
    DANCE FD
    Chait & Sakhnovski
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    Denkova & Staviski
    SHOW - Alexei Yagudin
    MEN SP
    Takeshi Honda
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    MEN LP
    Kevin Van Der Perren
    Takeshi Honda
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    Daisuke Takahashi


    BS1 2003 CUP OF CHINA (1 hour 50 mins)
    DANCE OD
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    DANCE FD
    Piche & Denis
    Gregory & Pethukov
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Grushina & Goncharov
    MEN SP
    Song Gao
    Chengjiang Li
    Timothy Goebel
    MEN LP
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Chengjiang Li
    Song Gao
    Tim Goebel
    Brian Joubert


    BS 1 2003 CUP OF CHINA (1 hour 50 mins)
    PAIRS SP
    Pang & Tong
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    Shen & Zhao
    LADIES LP
    Inoue & Baldwin
    Pang & Tong
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    Shen & Zhao
    Zagorska & Siudek
    LADIES SP
    Fumie Suguri
    Yoshie Onda
    LADIES LP
    Elena Liashenko
    Viktoria Volchkova
    Tatiana Basova
    Fumie Suguri
    Yoshie Onda
    Ann Patrice Macdonough


    2003 CUP OF CHINA GALA
    Tatiana Basova
    Piche & Picard
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Gregory & Pethukov
    Song Gao
    Zagorska & Siudek
    Fumie Suguri
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Dang Fang
    Chengjiang Li
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    Yoshie Onda
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Pang & Tong
    Elena Liashenko
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Timothy Goebel
    Shen & Zhao


    BS 1 2003 LALIQUE (1 hour 50 mins)
    PAIRS SP
    Totmianina & Marinin
    Zhang & Zhang
    PAIRS LP
    Berankova & Dlabola
    Zhang & Zhang
    Scott & Dulebohn
    Langlois & Archetto
    Totmianina & Marinin
    LADIES SP
    Julia Sebestyen
    Sasha Cohen
    Shizuka Arakawa
    LADIES LP
    Beatrisa Liang
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Anne Sophie Calvez
    Julia Lautowa
    Sasha Cohen
    Julia Sebestyen


    BS 1 2003 LALIQUE (1 hour 50 mins)
    MEN SP
    Daisuke Takahashi
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    MEN LP
    Alexander Shubin
    Daisuke Takahashi
    Michael Weiss
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    Kevin Van Der Perren
    Brian Joubert


    2003 LALIQUE GALA LIFETIME and 2003 NHKDANCE (1 hour 45 mins)
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    Bebe Liang
    Michael Weiss
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Langlois & Archetto
    Belbin & Agosto
    Sasha Cohen
    Denkova & Staviski
    NHK FREE DANCE
    Galler-Rabinowitz & Mitchelle
    Jeff Billings
    Winkler & Lohse
    Denkova & Staviski
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Chait & Sakhnovski


    BS 1 CUP OF RUSSIA (1 hour 50 mins)
    DANCE OD
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Belbin & Agosto
    Winkler & Lohse
    DANCE FD
    Winkler & Lohse
    Navka & Kostomarov
    Chait & Sakhnovsky
    Belbin & Agosto
    MEN SP
    Takeshi Honda
    Alexander Abt
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    MEN LP
    Kensuke Nakaniwa
    Alexander Abt
    Michael Weiss
    Fredric Dambier
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    Chengjiang Li


    BS 1 CUP OF RUSSIA (1 hour 50 mins)
    PAIRS SP
    Totmianina & Marinin
    Pang & Tong
    Zhang & Zhang
    PAIRS LP
    Marcoux & Buntin
    Pang & Tong
    Totmianina & Marinin
    Zhang & Zhang
    Obertas & Slavnov
    LADIES SP
    Galina Maniachenko
    Beatrisa Liang
    Elena Liashenko
    LADIES LP
    Yukari Nakano
    Beatrisa Liang
    Carolina Kostner
    Galina Maniachenko
    Elena Liashenko
    Joannie Rochette


    BS 1 NHK CUP (1 hour 50 mins)
    PAIRS LP
    Wakamatsu & Fecteau
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    Langlois & Archetto
    Inoue & Baldwin
    Zagorska & Siudek
    LADIES SP
    Yukina Ota
    Fumie Suguri
    Yoshie Onda
    Elena Liashenko
    LADIES LP
    Yukina Ota
    Susanna Poykio
    Fumie Suguri
    Elena Liashenko
    Yoshie Onda
    Jenny Kirk


    BS 1 GRAND PRIX FINAL 2004 (1 hour 48 mins)
    LADIES SP
    Yoshie Onda
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Fumie Suguri
    Elena Liashenko
    Sasha Cohen
    LADIES LP
    Julia Sebestyen
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Yoshie Onda
    Elena Liashenko
    Sasha Cohen
    Fumie Suguri
    MEN LP
    Kevin Van Der Perren
    Song Gao
    Michael Weiss
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Evgeny Pluschenko


    2004 GRAND PRIX FINAL (1 hour 45 mins)
    DANCE OD
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Denkova & Stavisky
    Belbin & Agosto
    Navka & Kostomarov
    DANCE FREE
    Dubreuil & Lauzon
    Delobel & Schoenfelder
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Denkova & Stavisky
    Belbin & Agosto
    Navka & Kostomarov

    2004 GRAND PRIX FINAL (1 hour 50 mins)
    Langlois & Archetto
    Kevin Van Der Perren
    Grushina & Goncharov
    Elena Liashenko
    Michael Weiss
    Belbin & Agosto
    Petrova & Tikhonov
    Shizuka Arakawa
    Totmianina & Marinin
    Evgeny Pluschenko
    Denkova & Stavisky
    Emmanuel Sandhu
    Sasha Cohen
    Navka Kostomarov
    Shen & Zhao
    Fumie Suguri
    MEDAL CEREMONIES


    2001 A SKATING TRIBUTE
    Brian Boitano
    Michael Weiss
    Roca & Sur
    Ina & Zimmerman
    Joanna Glick
    Lang & Tchernyshev
    Todd Eldredge
    Kristi Yamaguchi
    Nancy Kerrigan
    Michelle Kwan
    Scott Hamilton

    1999 US Nationals GALA (1 hour 20 mins)
    Naomi Nari Nam
    Lang & Tchernyschev
    Trifun Zivanovic
    Ina & Zimmerman
    Sarah Hughes
    Sima & Amir Ganaba
    Silverstein & Pekarek
    Handy & Binnebose
    Tim Goebel
    Chalom & Gates
    Angela Nikodinov
    Danielle & Steve Hartsell
    Michael Weiss
    Michelle Kwan


    1998 US NATIONALS (ESPN)
    LADIES SP
    Tonia Kwiatkowski
    Nicole Bobek
    Tara Luipinski
    Michelle Kwan
    LADIES LP
    Nicole Bobek
    Tara Lipinski
    Angela Nikodinov
    Michelle Kwan
    Tonia Kwiatkowski

Similar Threads

  1. Evergrowing list of Skating Tapes available for copying...
    By springerluv in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 03:53 PM
  2. Long Compilation VHS Tapes and DVDs of Great Champion Skaters
    By TOLY aka QUADLUTZ in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-26-2005, 08:37 PM
  3. In depth 2003 Protopopovs intertview translated
    By Ptichka in forum 2005-06 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-18-2005, 11:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •