Entry list: http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051558.htm
Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 1
2 Yuhang GUAN CHN 2
3 Yi WANG CHN 2
4 Han YAN CHN 2
5 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 3
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 4
7 Keiji TANAKA JPN 4
8 Jin Seo KIM KOR 5
9 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 6
10 Richard DORNBUSH USA 7
11 Misha GE UZB 8
Ladies
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 1
2 Zijun LI CHN 2
3 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 3
4 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 4
5 Hae Jin KIM KOR 5
6 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 6
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 6
8 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 7
9 Ashley CAIN USA 8
10 Polina EDMUNDS USA 8
11 Christina GAO USA 8
Pairs
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Natasha PURICH / Andrew WOLFE CAN 1
2 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 2
3 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN 2
4 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 2
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 3
6 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS 4
7 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU RUS 4
8 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 5
Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 1
2 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 2
3 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 2
4 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN 2
5 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 3
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 4
7 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 5
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 6
Time and Practice Schedule: http://www.isuresults.com/events/GP-CHN_ColouredTimeSchedule.pdf
The first segment of the competition starts at 4 PM Friday, Nov. 7. (12 AM Pacific Standard Time/3 AM Eastern Standard Time/8 AM Greenwich Mean Time/5 PM Japan Standard Time), therefore the deadline is 3 PM, Friday, Nov. 7 local time (11 PM, Nov. 6 PST/ 2AM EST/7AM GMT/4PM JST)
For other time zones, here's a time zone calculator.
Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 1
2 Yuhang GUAN CHN 2
3 Yi WANG CHN 2
4 Han YAN CHN 2
5 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 3
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 4
7 Keiji TANAKA JPN 4
8 Jin Seo KIM KOR 5
9 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 6
10 Richard DORNBUSH USA 7
11 Misha GE UZB 8
Ladies
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 1
2 Zijun LI CHN 2
3 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 3
4 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 4
5 Hae Jin KIM KOR 5
6 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 6
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 6
8 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 7
9 Ashley CAIN USA 8
10 Polina EDMUNDS USA 8
11 Christina GAO USA 8
Pairs
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Natasha PURICH / Andrew WOLFE CAN 1
2 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 2
3 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN 2
4 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 2
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 3
6 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS 4
7 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU RUS 4
8 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 5
Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 1
2 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 2
3 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 2
4 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN 2
5 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 3
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 4
7 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 5
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 6
Time and Practice Schedule: http://www.isuresults.com/events/GP-CHN_ColouredTimeSchedule.pdf
The first segment of the competition starts at 4 PM Friday, Nov. 7. (12 AM Pacific Standard Time/3 AM Eastern Standard Time/8 AM Greenwich Mean Time/5 PM Japan Standard Time), therefore the deadline is 3 PM, Friday, Nov. 7 local time (11 PM, Nov. 6 PST/ 2AM EST/7AM GMT/4PM JST)
For other time zones, here's a time zone calculator.