Host club site: http://www.libertyskating.org/LibertySummer.html
Rink 2 is the main rink (Olympic-sized).
Senior and Junior entries as published online:
SENIOR MEN
Parkinson, Paul Bonifacio Italian Figure Skating Federation
Messing, Keegan Alaska Association of Figure Skating
Miner, Ross SC of Boston (believe he plans to do SP or FS)
Choate, Harrison SC of Boston
Atanassov, Manol Bulgarian Skating Federation
Koleto, Timothy Broadmoor SC
Savary, Emmanuel SC of New York
Aaron, Max Broadmoor SC
Manella, Luiz Brazilian Ice Federation
Vigorito, Brad Colonial FSC (SP Only)
Wan, Christopher North Jersey FSC (SP Only)
Laboy, Alexander Puerto Rican Figure Skating Federation (SP Only)
Campbell, Wesley Colonial FSC
Mroz, Brandon Broadmoor SC
Fournier, Grisha All Year FSC
Rogers, Shaun SC of Wilmington (SP Only)
SENIOR LADIES A
Orenstein, Zoe Yarmouth Ice Club
Daniels, McKinzie Broadmoor SC
Buchanan, Aimee Colonial FSC
Yan, Christina Granite Club / Canada
Timlen, Allison Columbia FSC of MD
Kalina, Maria Star Light Ice Dance Club
Dunne, Haley University of Delaware FSC
Williams, Isadora Washington FSC / Brazil
Zeppi, Rachel SC of Boston
Mallet, Veronik CTC / Canada
Hu, Jessica SC of North Carolina
Rheault, Roxanne CTC / Canada
Rollins, Mia Colonial FSC
Eng, Elise Princeton SC
Crawford, Molly Washington FSC
Douglas-DeLo, Piper Charter Oak FSC
Karlsson, Kristina Washington FSC
Sims, Janae Broadmoor SC
DeFelice, Patricia Atlantic City FSC
Skarulis, Brittney SC of New York
SENIOR LADIES B
Sauve, Emelie Morrisburgh and District SC / Canada
Rajic, Nicole SC of New York / Slovakia
Cain, Ashley Stars FSC of Texas
Cesario, Samantha SC of New York
Siraj, Yasmin SC of Boston
Fanelle, Danielle SC of Wilmington
Serafini, Helen SC of New York
Yasenka, Sarah Columbia FSC of Maryland
Taylor, Courtney Charter Oak FSC
Herman, Jenelle SC of Boston
Ferguson, Ashley Philadelphia Skating Club & Humane Society
Kononenko, Anastasiya North Jersey FSC / Ukraine
Komes, Erynn SC of North Carolina
McNally, Emily Charter Oak FSC
Davis, Camille Salt Lake Figure Skating
Mateya, Annie Ice World FSC (SP Only)
Parekh, Ami SC of Wilmington / India (SP Only)
Clear, Kaitlin Washington FSC
Forte, Joelle SC of NY
SENIOR PAIRS
Bautista, Kloe Chanel SC of Boston & Harris, Tyler SC of Boston / (plan to represent Philippines)
Donlan, Gretchen The SC of Boston & Speroff, Andrew SC of Boston
Duarte, Kylie Colonial FSC & Grafton, Colin All Year FSC
Dube, Jessica CTC & Wolfe, Sebastien CTC / Canada (SP Only)
Kayne, Tarah Southwest Florida FSC & O'Shea, Daniel Skokie Valley FSC
Kemp, Stacey Southwest Florida FSC & King, David Southwest Florida FSC / Great Britain
Zhang, Felicia SC of New York & Bartholomay & Nate University of Delaware FSC
JUNIOR MEN
Beatson, Liam SC of Boston
Toman, Bennet CPAR Vaudreuil / Canada
Leak, Alex Minto Skating Club / Canada
Silecky, Matej The Skating Club of NY
Mimidis, Marcus SC of Wilmington
O'Brien, Peter Stirling Figure Skating Club / Canada
Ma, Jimmy SC of New York
Belmontes, Chase Broadmoor SC
Rupp, Patrick Citrus FSC
Schetelich, James SC of New York
Bjelde, Alexander EC Orberstdorf / Germany
Newberry, Jack NISA of Great Britain
Newberry, Graham NISA of Great Britain
Nagode, Andrew University of Delaware FSC
Tsoglin, Artem Israel Ice Skating Federation
JUNIOR LADIES A (SP Rink 1 on Wed.)
Long, Barbie Illinois Valley FSC
Qiu, Jessica Skating Club of Northern Virginia
Scarpa, Samantha Ice House of New Jersey FSC
Martin, Sandrine CTC / Canada
Yu, Spring SC of New York
Willoughby, Raya M. Washington FSC / Malaysia
Chang, Melanie Washington FSC
Mulera, Haley Washington FSC
Cleveland, Christina Washington FSC
Kang, Selin Ice House of New Jersey FSC
Guiseppe Clarke, Britanny CTC / Canada
Watanabe, Maki SC of New York
Draovitch , Ana Central Carolina SC
JUNIOR LADIES B (SP Rink 1 on Wed.)
Gelb, Amanda Los Angeles FSC
Marcus, Stephanie Patinage Gatineau / Canada
Gottlieb, Marissa Colonial FSC
Kono, Renee Houston FSC
Nishimoto, Joanna Washington FSC
Agler, Eve SC of New York
Moschetto, Jamie SC of New York
Chilcott, Crystal Broadmoor SC
Gonera, Adrianna SC of New York
Lee, Simona Hickory Hill FSC
Lang, McKenzie Triangle FSC
Pizzelanti, Briley Panthers FSC
Maratea, Katherine SC of Southern New Jersey
JUNIOR LADIES C (SP Rink 2 on Wed.)
Rivkin, Dalia North Jersey FSC
Yang, Maria Washington FSC
Vinci, Madison Washington FSC
Abdellaoui, Yasmine St-Laurent FSC / Canada
Svanberg, Brittni SC of New York
Bergdolt, Kay SC of Wilmington
Jones, Sydney SC of New York
Gonzalez-Sigler, Irina Citrus FSC
Lee, Brittany University of Delaware FSC
Kurtz, Avery Broadmoor SC
Andersen, Brooke Nashville FSC
Buensuceso, Patricia Camille Broadmoor SC
Laxson, Brianna Washington FSC
Tsoglin, Artem Israel Ice Skating Federation
JUNIOR LADIES D (SP Rink 2 on Wed.)
Gillespie, Claire Anchorage FSC
Munger, Heidi SC of Boston
Mizrahi, Ella North Jersey FSC
Serafini, Olivia SC of New York
Kubel, Alex-Anne [no club] / Canada
McGill, Ainsley Charter Oak FSC
Gosselin, Justine CPA Sorel-Tracy / Canada
Ruest, Camille CPA Rimouski / Canada
Mines, Hannah Marie Washington FSC
Steeger, Amelia SC of Boston
Shaw, Cassandra Ice Works SC
Miao, Yu DuPage FSC
Ardizoni, Ashley SC of Boston
Phillips, Courtney SC of Boston
JUNIOR PAIRS
Belt, Caitlin University of Delaware FSC & Johnson, Michael University of Delaware FSC
de la Mora, Brianna Texas Gulf Coast FSC & Wilson, Taylor Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Goldberg, Audrey SC of Southern New Jersey & Dolkieiwcz, Joseph SC of Southern New Jersey
Pearce, AnnaMarie St. Moritz Ice Skating Club & Silecky, Matej The Skating Club of NY
Shaughnessy, Alexandria SC of Boston & Morgan, James SC of Boston
Rink 2 is the main rink (Olympic-sized).
Senior and Junior entries as published online:
SENIOR MEN
Parkinson, Paul Bonifacio Italian Figure Skating Federation
Messing, Keegan Alaska Association of Figure Skating
Miner, Ross SC of Boston (believe he plans to do SP or FS)
Choate, Harrison SC of Boston
Atanassov, Manol Bulgarian Skating Federation
Koleto, Timothy Broadmoor SC
Savary, Emmanuel SC of New York
Aaron, Max Broadmoor SC
Manella, Luiz Brazilian Ice Federation
Vigorito, Brad Colonial FSC (SP Only)
Wan, Christopher North Jersey FSC (SP Only)
Laboy, Alexander Puerto Rican Figure Skating Federation (SP Only)
Campbell, Wesley Colonial FSC
Mroz, Brandon Broadmoor SC
Fournier, Grisha All Year FSC
Rogers, Shaun SC of Wilmington (SP Only)
SENIOR LADIES A
Orenstein, Zoe Yarmouth Ice Club
Daniels, McKinzie Broadmoor SC
Buchanan, Aimee Colonial FSC
Yan, Christina Granite Club / Canada
Timlen, Allison Columbia FSC of MD
Kalina, Maria Star Light Ice Dance Club
Dunne, Haley University of Delaware FSC
Williams, Isadora Washington FSC / Brazil
Zeppi, Rachel SC of Boston
Mallet, Veronik CTC / Canada
Hu, Jessica SC of North Carolina
Rheault, Roxanne CTC / Canada
Rollins, Mia Colonial FSC
Eng, Elise Princeton SC
Crawford, Molly Washington FSC
Douglas-DeLo, Piper Charter Oak FSC
Karlsson, Kristina Washington FSC
Sims, Janae Broadmoor SC
DeFelice, Patricia Atlantic City FSC
Skarulis, Brittney SC of New York
SENIOR LADIES B
Sauve, Emelie Morrisburgh and District SC / Canada
Rajic, Nicole SC of New York / Slovakia
Cain, Ashley Stars FSC of Texas
Cesario, Samantha SC of New York
Siraj, Yasmin SC of Boston
Fanelle, Danielle SC of Wilmington
Serafini, Helen SC of New York
Yasenka, Sarah Columbia FSC of Maryland
Taylor, Courtney Charter Oak FSC
Herman, Jenelle SC of Boston
Ferguson, Ashley Philadelphia Skating Club & Humane Society
Kononenko, Anastasiya North Jersey FSC / Ukraine
Komes, Erynn SC of North Carolina
McNally, Emily Charter Oak FSC
Davis, Camille Salt Lake Figure Skating
Mateya, Annie Ice World FSC (SP Only)
Parekh, Ami SC of Wilmington / India (SP Only)
Clear, Kaitlin Washington FSC
Forte, Joelle SC of NY
SENIOR PAIRS
Bautista, Kloe Chanel SC of Boston & Harris, Tyler SC of Boston / (plan to represent Philippines)
Donlan, Gretchen The SC of Boston & Speroff, Andrew SC of Boston
Duarte, Kylie Colonial FSC & Grafton, Colin All Year FSC
Dube, Jessica CTC & Wolfe, Sebastien CTC / Canada (SP Only)
Kayne, Tarah Southwest Florida FSC & O'Shea, Daniel Skokie Valley FSC
Kemp, Stacey Southwest Florida FSC & King, David Southwest Florida FSC / Great Britain
Zhang, Felicia SC of New York & Bartholomay & Nate University of Delaware FSC
JUNIOR MEN
Beatson, Liam SC of Boston
Toman, Bennet CPAR Vaudreuil / Canada
Leak, Alex Minto Skating Club / Canada
Silecky, Matej The Skating Club of NY
Mimidis, Marcus SC of Wilmington
O'Brien, Peter Stirling Figure Skating Club / Canada
Ma, Jimmy SC of New York
Belmontes, Chase Broadmoor SC
Rupp, Patrick Citrus FSC
Schetelich, James SC of New York
Bjelde, Alexander EC Orberstdorf / Germany
Newberry, Jack NISA of Great Britain
Newberry, Graham NISA of Great Britain
Nagode, Andrew University of Delaware FSC
Tsoglin, Artem Israel Ice Skating Federation
JUNIOR LADIES A (SP Rink 1 on Wed.)
Long, Barbie Illinois Valley FSC
Qiu, Jessica Skating Club of Northern Virginia
Scarpa, Samantha Ice House of New Jersey FSC
Martin, Sandrine CTC / Canada
Yu, Spring SC of New York
Willoughby, Raya M. Washington FSC / Malaysia
Chang, Melanie Washington FSC
Mulera, Haley Washington FSC
Cleveland, Christina Washington FSC
Kang, Selin Ice House of New Jersey FSC
Guiseppe Clarke, Britanny CTC / Canada
Watanabe, Maki SC of New York
Draovitch , Ana Central Carolina SC
JUNIOR LADIES B (SP Rink 1 on Wed.)
Gelb, Amanda Los Angeles FSC
Marcus, Stephanie Patinage Gatineau / Canada
Gottlieb, Marissa Colonial FSC
Kono, Renee Houston FSC
Nishimoto, Joanna Washington FSC
Agler, Eve SC of New York
Moschetto, Jamie SC of New York
Chilcott, Crystal Broadmoor SC
Gonera, Adrianna SC of New York
Lee, Simona Hickory Hill FSC
Lang, McKenzie Triangle FSC
Pizzelanti, Briley Panthers FSC
Maratea, Katherine SC of Southern New Jersey
JUNIOR LADIES C (SP Rink 2 on Wed.)
Rivkin, Dalia North Jersey FSC
Yang, Maria Washington FSC
Vinci, Madison Washington FSC
Abdellaoui, Yasmine St-Laurent FSC / Canada
Svanberg, Brittni SC of New York
Bergdolt, Kay SC of Wilmington
Jones, Sydney SC of New York
Gonzalez-Sigler, Irina Citrus FSC
Lee, Brittany University of Delaware FSC
Kurtz, Avery Broadmoor SC
Andersen, Brooke Nashville FSC
Buensuceso, Patricia Camille Broadmoor SC
Laxson, Brianna Washington FSC
Tsoglin, Artem Israel Ice Skating Federation
JUNIOR LADIES D (SP Rink 2 on Wed.)
Gillespie, Claire Anchorage FSC
Munger, Heidi SC of Boston
Mizrahi, Ella North Jersey FSC
Serafini, Olivia SC of New York
Kubel, Alex-Anne [no club] / Canada
McGill, Ainsley Charter Oak FSC
Gosselin, Justine CPA Sorel-Tracy / Canada
Ruest, Camille CPA Rimouski / Canada
Mines, Hannah Marie Washington FSC
Steeger, Amelia SC of Boston
Shaw, Cassandra Ice Works SC
Miao, Yu DuPage FSC
Ardizoni, Ashley SC of Boston
Phillips, Courtney SC of Boston
JUNIOR PAIRS
Belt, Caitlin University of Delaware FSC & Johnson, Michael University of Delaware FSC
de la Mora, Brianna Texas Gulf Coast FSC & Wilson, Taylor Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Goldberg, Audrey SC of Southern New Jersey & Dolkieiwcz, Joseph SC of Southern New Jersey
Pearce, AnnaMarie St. Moritz Ice Skating Club & Silecky, Matej The Skating Club of NY
Shaughnessy, Alexandria SC of Boston & Morgan, James SC of Boston
Last edited: