2004
Four Continents Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004_Four_Continents_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2004/
Video Links
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...Four-Continents-Championships-Hamilton-Canada
Compulsory Dance
12 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada) (Japanese commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YbPc0XbHRh8
Original Dance
1 Natalie Buck / Trent Nelson-Bond (Australia)
2 Danika Bourne / Alexander Pavlov (Australia)
3 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang (China)
4 Jia Qi / Xu Sun (China)
5 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
6 Nakako Tsuzuki / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
7 Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao (China)
8 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
9 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell (USA)
10 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
11 Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov (USA)
12 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan)
13 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2KbitSv70Uw&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTWXg-RABDgct7VH81rqLa5y
Free Dance (No commentary)
1 Jia Qi / Xu Sun (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pIMuKEKqozM
4 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vhwCkmhnJe4
5 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ty1t64FZWjs
6 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zom7vFgfLzE
7 Nakako Tsuzuki / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LMJaxNcLmPw
8 Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQxQ6BPHZmU
9 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kXVbgzaPP24
10 Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QNmzT1BTTNI
11 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O2gwrgkXVb4
12 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oVKWMNML5gA
13 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ouSWbcBLUo
Free Dance
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 9-11, 13 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoL2-BmVpWY
Ladies Short Program
1 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
2 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
7 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
8 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
10 Miriam Manzano (Australia)
14 Joanne Carter (Australia)
18 Cynthia Phaneuf (Canada)
19 Amber Corwin (USA)
20 Yan Liu (China)
21 Yukina Ota (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=--yd3Zmgips (Japanese commentary)
23 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
13 Miriam Manzano (Australia)
14 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
15 Yan Liu (China)
16 Cynthia Phaneuf (Canada)
17 Joanne Carter (Australia)
18 Dan Fang (China)
19 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
20 Amber Corwin (USA)
21 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
22 Yukina Ota (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uUy6MZEMLmA (Japanese commentary)
23 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
24 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PrDKbw15G04&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXQ1JwpjntOo3-Afc1cTRfb&index=1
Ladies Short Program
Video for the above-mentioned competitors 2, 7, 18, 19, 21, 23 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YRgrpbzQkDc
Ladies Free Skate
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 16, 19-24 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmyObrGK5qQ
Pairs Short Program
1 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
2 Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash (USA)
3 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
4 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
5 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
6 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan)
7 Yang Ding / Zhongfei Ren (China)
8 Elizabeth Putnam / Sean Wirtz (Canada)
9 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin, Jr. (USA)
10 Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
2 Elizabeth Putnam / Sean Wirtz (Canada)
3 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan)
4 Yang Ding / Zhongfei Ren (China)
5 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
6 Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash (USA)
7 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
8 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin, Jr. (USA)
9 Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin (Canada)
10 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wAMMeurLWfo&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVtSrhfrhYvlXuEH6Yvs5OW
Pairs Free Skate
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 4-10 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bMw2xoCwZFs
Men Short Program
1 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan) WD after warm-up due to injury
4 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
5 Ryan Bradley (USA)
9 Daniel Harries (Australia)
10 Song Gao (China)
11 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
12 Tristan Thode (New Zealand)
13 Stuart Beckingham (Australia)
14 Xiaodong Ma (China)
15 Bradley Santer (Australia)
16 Evan Lysacek (USA)
18 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
19 Gareth Echardt (South Africa)
20 Dong-Whun Lee (South Korea)
21 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
22 Lun Song (China)
23 Ryan Jahnke (USA)
Men Free Skate
9 Bradley Santer (Australia)
11 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
12 Dong-Whun Lee (South Korea)
13 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_qeRw1iB4JQ (Japanese commentary)
14 Song Gao (China)
15 Ryan Bradley (USA)
16 Lun Song (China)
17 Xiaodong Ma (China)
18 Evan Lysacek (USA)
19 Ryan Jahnke (USA)
20 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
21 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
22 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oPWvmIpbkRk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXCinSJfe8aWFQ5XlBpMGQK
Men Short Program
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 4, 11, 18, 21 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LxdpkIFUJ24
Men Free Skate
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 11, 18-22 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7h8HLpO4QY
Men Free Skate Ns 18-20, 22
Ladies Free Skate Ns 16, 20, 22, 23
Free Dance Ns 9-11
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pUGY-lTz95g
Gala
Playlist (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kLjVW5NIzvg&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTU6IhmZC673GhsitDFZNQsh
Four Continents Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004_Four_Continents_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2004/
Video Links
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...Four-Continents-Championships-Hamilton-Canada
Compulsory Dance
12 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada) (Japanese commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YbPc0XbHRh8
Original Dance
1 Natalie Buck / Trent Nelson-Bond (Australia)
2 Danika Bourne / Alexander Pavlov (Australia)
3 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang (China)
4 Jia Qi / Xu Sun (China)
5 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
6 Nakako Tsuzuki / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
7 Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao (China)
8 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
9 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell (USA)
10 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
11 Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov (USA)
12 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan)
13 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2KbitSv70Uw&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTWXg-RABDgct7VH81rqLa5y
Free Dance (No commentary)
1 Jia Qi / Xu Sun (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pIMuKEKqozM
4 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vhwCkmhnJe4
5 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ty1t64FZWjs
6 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zom7vFgfLzE
7 Nakako Tsuzuki / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LMJaxNcLmPw
8 Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQxQ6BPHZmU
9 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kXVbgzaPP24
10 Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QNmzT1BTTNI
11 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O2gwrgkXVb4
12 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oVKWMNML5gA
13 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ouSWbcBLUo
Free Dance
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 9-11, 13 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoL2-BmVpWY
Ladies Short Program
1 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
2 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
7 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
8 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
10 Miriam Manzano (Australia)
14 Joanne Carter (Australia)
18 Cynthia Phaneuf (Canada)
19 Amber Corwin (USA)
20 Yan Liu (China)
21 Yukina Ota (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=--yd3Zmgips (Japanese commentary)
23 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
13 Miriam Manzano (Australia)
14 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
15 Yan Liu (China)
16 Cynthia Phaneuf (Canada)
17 Joanne Carter (Australia)
18 Dan Fang (China)
19 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
20 Amber Corwin (USA)
21 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
22 Yukina Ota (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uUy6MZEMLmA (Japanese commentary)
23 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
24 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PrDKbw15G04&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXQ1JwpjntOo3-Afc1cTRfb&index=1
Ladies Short Program
Video for the above-mentioned competitors 2, 7, 18, 19, 21, 23 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YRgrpbzQkDc
Ladies Free Skate
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 16, 19-24 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmyObrGK5qQ
Pairs Short Program
1 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
2 Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash (USA)
3 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
4 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
5 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
6 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan)
7 Yang Ding / Zhongfei Ren (China)
8 Elizabeth Putnam / Sean Wirtz (Canada)
9 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin, Jr. (USA)
10 Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
2 Elizabeth Putnam / Sean Wirtz (Canada)
3 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan)
4 Yang Ding / Zhongfei Ren (China)
5 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
6 Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash (USA)
7 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
8 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin, Jr. (USA)
9 Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin (Canada)
10 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wAMMeurLWfo&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVtSrhfrhYvlXuEH6Yvs5OW
Pairs Free Skate
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 4-10 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bMw2xoCwZFs
Men Short Program
1 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan) WD after warm-up due to injury
4 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
5 Ryan Bradley (USA)
9 Daniel Harries (Australia)
10 Song Gao (China)
11 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
12 Tristan Thode (New Zealand)
13 Stuart Beckingham (Australia)
14 Xiaodong Ma (China)
15 Bradley Santer (Australia)
16 Evan Lysacek (USA)
18 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
19 Gareth Echardt (South Africa)
20 Dong-Whun Lee (South Korea)
21 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
22 Lun Song (China)
23 Ryan Jahnke (USA)
Men Free Skate
9 Bradley Santer (Australia)
11 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
12 Dong-Whun Lee (South Korea)
13 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_qeRw1iB4JQ (Japanese commentary)
14 Song Gao (China)
15 Ryan Bradley (USA)
16 Lun Song (China)
17 Xiaodong Ma (China)
18 Evan Lysacek (USA)
19 Ryan Jahnke (USA)
20 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
21 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
22 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oPWvmIpbkRk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXCinSJfe8aWFQ5XlBpMGQK
Men Short Program
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 4, 11, 18, 21 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LxdpkIFUJ24
Men Free Skate
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 11, 18-22 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7h8HLpO4QY
Men Free Skate Ns 18-20, 22
Ladies Free Skate Ns 16, 20, 22, 23
Free Dance Ns 9-11
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pUGY-lTz95g
Gala
Playlist (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kLjVW5NIzvg&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTU6IhmZC673GhsitDFZNQsh