For the 3rd consecutive year, the ISU organise 2 "World Development Trophy", a junior event for "small" figure skating countries (small by the level), one in Asia, one in Europe.
The Asian event took place from 6 to 11 april in Kuala Lumpur, Malaisia.
The European event will take place from 28 to 29 april in Gdansk, Poland.
Here are the results from the Asian event : http://isuprod.blob.core.windows.net/media/199046/protocol_iwdt2015.pdf
Junior men
1 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 130.36 1 2
2 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 129.69 2 1
3 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 92.85 3 3
4 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 84.74 5 4
5 Chang Chern LOH MAS 71.49 4 5
6 Zhi Ming TAN MAS 60.97 6 6
Junior ladies
1 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 106.02 3 1
2 Kristin SECOLA AUS 104.38 2 2
3 Chloe ING SIN 94.61 4 3
4 Cherry Yat Long LEE HKG 90.12 1 4
5 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 80.39 5 5
6 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 76.62 6 6
7 Yi-Chen LIEN TPE 65.54 10 7
8 Jia En Rachel LEONG MAS 64.95 7 11
9 Aneeta LINGAM MAS 59.74 8 10
10 Louwee SHIBATA PHI 58.73 13 8
11 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDDIN MAS 58.21 12 9
12 Sze Chyi CHEW MAS 51.38 9 14
13 Anhelina BOSKO ARG 50.77 11 13
14 Carolina PARIS ARG 47.79 16 12
15 Jia Xin NG MAS 46.02 15 15
16 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 37.16 14 17
17 Shannen Dorothee TIONIWAR INA 27.43 17 16
The Asian event took place from 6 to 11 april in Kuala Lumpur, Malaisia.
The European event will take place from 28 to 29 april in Gdansk, Poland.
Here are the results from the Asian event : http://isuprod.blob.core.windows.net/media/199046/protocol_iwdt2015.pdf
Junior men
1 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 130.36 1 2
2 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 129.69 2 1
3 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 92.85 3 3
4 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 84.74 5 4
5 Chang Chern LOH MAS 71.49 4 5
6 Zhi Ming TAN MAS 60.97 6 6
Junior ladies
1 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 106.02 3 1
2 Kristin SECOLA AUS 104.38 2 2
3 Chloe ING SIN 94.61 4 3
4 Cherry Yat Long LEE HKG 90.12 1 4
5 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 80.39 5 5
6 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 76.62 6 6
7 Yi-Chen LIEN TPE 65.54 10 7
8 Jia En Rachel LEONG MAS 64.95 7 11
9 Aneeta LINGAM MAS 59.74 8 10
10 Louwee SHIBATA PHI 58.73 13 8
11 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDDIN MAS 58.21 12 9
12 Sze Chyi CHEW MAS 51.38 9 14
13 Anhelina BOSKO ARG 50.77 11 13
14 Carolina PARIS ARG 47.79 16 12
15 Jia Xin NG MAS 46.02 15 15
16 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 37.16 14 17
17 Shannen Dorothee TIONIWAR INA 27.43 17 16