Nikolai Mikhailovich Ugozhaev (Russian: Николай Михайлович Угожаев) is a Russian men's singles skater. He was born on 15th June 2006. He is from Saint Petersburg, Russia, and is coached and choreographed by Veronika Daineko, Alexander Ustinov and Alexandra Panfilova.
He is a prize winner of several national and regional competitions including the Russian Cup stages and the Championship of Saint Petersburg.
Profiles:
ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00111183.htm
AllSkaters: https://allskaters.info/nikolay_ugozhaev/
Rink Results: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=41240
Personal Bests:
Personal Best Total Score (national): 231.67
Personal Best Free Skating Score (national): 151.00
Personal Best Short Program Score (national): 81.34
Programs:
2021-2022
SP: Iron by Woodkid; Run Boy Run by Woodkid
FS: The Master and Margarita (soundtrack) by Igor Korneliuk
2019-2020:
SP: Galicia Flamenca by Gino D'Auri
FS: Io Ci Saro by Andrea Bocelli
2018-19:
SP: Galicia Flamenca by Gino D'Auri
FS: Hungarian Rhapsody
Videos:
Saint Petersburg Cup Final 2020:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YD_AzjwZYoc
FS: (not held due to coronavirus)
Championship of Saint Petersburg 2020:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2EoP8n-ekwc&t=60s
FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W_Jgkvt1Fz0
Panin Memorial 2019:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dDCyw8ExKlY&t=4s
FS:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xNauodMR3hY
1st Stage of the Cup of St Petersburg 2019:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=276YrgLMNw4&t=11s
FS:
1st Stage of the Cup of Russia 2019:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pibyYrLv9eU
FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QXSpQX453eo
Competitive Results/Scores:
He is a prize winner of several national and regional competitions including the Russian Cup stages and the Championship of Saint Petersburg.
Profiles:
ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00111183.htm
AllSkaters: https://allskaters.info/nikolay_ugozhaev/
Rink Results: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=41240
Personal Bests:
Personal Best Total Score (national): 231.67
Personal Best Free Skating Score (national): 151.00
Personal Best Short Program Score (national): 81.34
Programs:
2021-2022
SP: Iron by Woodkid; Run Boy Run by Woodkid
FS: The Master and Margarita (soundtrack) by Igor Korneliuk
2019-2020:
SP: Galicia Flamenca by Gino D'Auri
FS: Io Ci Saro by Andrea Bocelli
2018-19:
SP: Galicia Flamenca by Gino D'Auri
FS: Hungarian Rhapsody
Videos:
Saint Petersburg Cup Final 2020:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YD_AzjwZYoc
FS: (not held due to coronavirus)
Championship of Saint Petersburg 2020:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2EoP8n-ekwc&t=60s
FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W_Jgkvt1Fz0
Panin Memorial 2019:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dDCyw8ExKlY&t=4s
FS:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xNauodMR3hY
1st Stage of the Cup of St Petersburg 2019:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=276YrgLMNw4&t=11s
FS:
1st Stage of the Cup of Russia 2019:
SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pibyYrLv9eU
FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QXSpQX453eo
Competitive Results/Scores:
Last edited by a moderator: