Roster of athletes (click on Figure Skating in the Per disciplina box):
http://www.universiadetorino2007.org/ITA/atleti/atleti.aspx
Click on each name to see a brief profile & photo.
sammyf compiled this skater roster list on FSU:
Men
Nicholas Menzies - Australia
Christian Rauchbauer - Austria
Aliaksandr Kazakou - Belarus
Diego Dores - Brazil
Gheorghe Kenchadre - Bulgaria
Gary Wong - Canada
Jiangling Wu - China
Ming Wu - China
Song Gao - China
Jeremy Prevoteaux - France
Yoann Deslot - France
Damien Djordjevic - France
Frederik Pauls - Germany
Clemens Brummer - Germany
David Richardson - Great Brittian
Thomas Paulson - Great Brittian
Paolo Bacchini - Italy
Fabio Mascarello - Italy
Daisuke Takahashi - Japan
Nobunari Oda - Japan
Noriyuki Kanzaki - Japan
Dong-Whun Lee - Korea
Matrusz Chruscimski - Poland
Konstantin Menshov - Russia
Sergei Voronov - Russia
Artem Borodulin - Russia
Luca Cadez - Slovenia
Gregor Urbas - Slovenia
Justus Strid - Sweden
Kalle Strid - Sweden
Jamal Othman - Swiss
Alper Ucar - Turkey
Anton Kovalevskyi - Ukraine
Yaroslav Fursov - Ukraine
Oleksii Bychenko - Ukraine
Michael Peters - USA
Ladies
? Austria
Simone Pastusiak - Brazil
Hristina Vassileva - Bulgaria
Yan Liu - China
Binshu Xu - China
Dan Fang - China
Idora Hegal - Croatia
Valentina Marchei - Italy
Henriikka Hietaniemi - Finland
Guendaline Didier - France
Frederik Pauls - Germany
Akiko Suzuki - Japan
Yuki Umetani - Japan
Yea-Ji Shin - Korea
Ji-Eun Choi - Korea
Sun-Bin Lee - Korea
Katarina Gerboldt - Russia
Olaga Naidenova - Russia
Elena Zhidkova - Russia
Ksenija Jastsenjski - Serbia
Jacquelin Belenyesiova - Slovakia
Alenka Zidar - Slovenia
Cindy Carquillat - Swiss
Myriam Leuenberger - Swiss
Malin Hallberg-Leuf - Sweden
Jennifer Don - Taiwan
Chìung-wen Chang - Taiwan
Tugba Karademir - Turkey
Daria Belinska - Ukraine
Alisa Kyreieva - Ukraine
Vira Myedvyedyeva - Ukraine
Stephanie Roth - USA
Pairs
Dan Zhang/Hao Zhang - China
Elena Efaieva/Alexei Menshikov - Russia
Arina Ushakova/Sergei Karev - Russia
Daria Kazuchiz/Sergei Roslyakov - Russia
Tetyana Volosozhar/Stanislav Morosov - Ukraine
Dance
Xintong HUANG/Xun ZHENG - China
Xiaoyang YU/Chen WANG - China
Pernelle Carron/Jost - France
Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hönlein - Germany
Anna Cappellini/Lanotte - Italy
Minami Sakacho/Tatsuya Sakacho - Japan
Anastasia Platonova/Andrei Maksimishin - Russia
Olga Gmyzina/Ivan Lobanov - Russia
Anastasia Yakovleva/Ivan Manvelov - Russia
Nadiya Frolenkova/Mykhaylo Kasalo - Ukraine
Olga Oksenych/Oleg Tazetdinov - Ukraine
Alina Saprykina/Pavlo Khimich - Ukraine
Synchro - 8 teams: CAN, FIN, ITA, JPN, RUS, SWE, SWI, USA
Team USA article from USFS:
http://www.usfigureskating.org/event_story.asp?id=37180
http://www.universiadetorino2007.org/ITA/atleti/atleti.aspx
Click on each name to see a brief profile & photo.
sammyf compiled this skater roster list on FSU:
Men
Nicholas Menzies - Australia
Christian Rauchbauer - Austria
Aliaksandr Kazakou - Belarus
Diego Dores - Brazil
Gheorghe Kenchadre - Bulgaria
Gary Wong - Canada
Jiangling Wu - China
Ming Wu - China
Song Gao - China
Jeremy Prevoteaux - France
Yoann Deslot - France
Damien Djordjevic - France
Frederik Pauls - Germany
Clemens Brummer - Germany
David Richardson - Great Brittian
Thomas Paulson - Great Brittian
Paolo Bacchini - Italy
Fabio Mascarello - Italy
Daisuke Takahashi - Japan
Nobunari Oda - Japan
Noriyuki Kanzaki - Japan
Dong-Whun Lee - Korea
Matrusz Chruscimski - Poland
Konstantin Menshov - Russia
Sergei Voronov - Russia
Artem Borodulin - Russia
Luca Cadez - Slovenia
Gregor Urbas - Slovenia
Justus Strid - Sweden
Kalle Strid - Sweden
Jamal Othman - Swiss
Alper Ucar - Turkey
Anton Kovalevskyi - Ukraine
Yaroslav Fursov - Ukraine
Oleksii Bychenko - Ukraine
Michael Peters - USA
Ladies
? Austria
Simone Pastusiak - Brazil
Hristina Vassileva - Bulgaria
Yan Liu - China
Binshu Xu - China
Dan Fang - China
Idora Hegal - Croatia
Valentina Marchei - Italy
Henriikka Hietaniemi - Finland
Guendaline Didier - France
Frederik Pauls - Germany
Akiko Suzuki - Japan
Yuki Umetani - Japan
Yea-Ji Shin - Korea
Ji-Eun Choi - Korea
Sun-Bin Lee - Korea
Katarina Gerboldt - Russia
Olaga Naidenova - Russia
Elena Zhidkova - Russia
Ksenija Jastsenjski - Serbia
Jacquelin Belenyesiova - Slovakia
Alenka Zidar - Slovenia
Cindy Carquillat - Swiss
Myriam Leuenberger - Swiss
Malin Hallberg-Leuf - Sweden
Jennifer Don - Taiwan
Chìung-wen Chang - Taiwan
Tugba Karademir - Turkey
Daria Belinska - Ukraine
Alisa Kyreieva - Ukraine
Vira Myedvyedyeva - Ukraine
Stephanie Roth - USA
Pairs
Dan Zhang/Hao Zhang - China
Elena Efaieva/Alexei Menshikov - Russia
Arina Ushakova/Sergei Karev - Russia
Daria Kazuchiz/Sergei Roslyakov - Russia
Tetyana Volosozhar/Stanislav Morosov - Ukraine
Dance
Xintong HUANG/Xun ZHENG - China
Xiaoyang YU/Chen WANG - China
Pernelle Carron/Jost - France
Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hönlein - Germany
Anna Cappellini/Lanotte - Italy
Minami Sakacho/Tatsuya Sakacho - Japan
Anastasia Platonova/Andrei Maksimishin - Russia
Olga Gmyzina/Ivan Lobanov - Russia
Anastasia Yakovleva/Ivan Manvelov - Russia
Nadiya Frolenkova/Mykhaylo Kasalo - Ukraine
Olga Oksenych/Oleg Tazetdinov - Ukraine
Alina Saprykina/Pavlo Khimich - Ukraine
Synchro - 8 teams: CAN, FIN, ITA, JPN, RUS, SWE, SWI, USA
Team USA article from USFS:
http://www.usfigureskating.org/event_story.asp?id=37180