- Joined
- Oct 23, 2009
I was 7/12 correct on NHK ... Let's see how correct I'll be this time.
Men:
Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN)
Shawn SAWYER (CAN)
WU Jialing (CHN)
Tomas VERNER (CZE)
Florent AMODIO (FRA)
Yasuharu NANRI (JPN)
Andrei LUTAI (RUS)
Igor MACYPURA (SLO)
Adrian SCHULTHEISS (SWE)
Ryan BRADLEY (USA)
Evan LYSACEK (USA)
Brandon MROZ (USA)
Ladies
Elena GLEBOVA (EST)
Susanna POYKIO (FIN)
Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO)
Sarah HECKEN (GER)
Julia SEBESTYEN (HUN)
Fumie SUGURI (JPN)
KIM Yu Na (KOR)
Joshi HELGESSON (SWE)
Tugba Karademir (TUR)
Sasha COHEN (USA)
Rachael FLATT (USA)
Alexe GILLES (USA)
Pairs
Megan DUHAMEL/ Craig BUNTIN (CAN)
SHEN Xue/ ZHAO Hongbo (CHN)
ZHANG Dan/ ZHANG Hao (CHN)
Stacy KEMP/ David KING (GBR)
Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR/ Stanislav MOROZOV (UKR)
Brooke CASTILE/ Benjamin OKOLSKI (USA)
Keuna McLAUGHLIN/ Rockne BRUBAKER (USA)
Amanda EVORA/ Mark LADWIG (USA)
Ice Dance
YU Xiaoyang/ WANG Chen (CHN)
Caitlin MALLORY/ Kristian RAND (EST)
Zoe BLANC/ Pierre- Loup Bouquet (FRA)
Alexandra ZARETSKI/ Roman ZARETSKI (ISR)
Anna CAPPELLINI/ Luca LANOTTE (ITA)
Jana KHOKHLOVA/ Sergei NOVITSKI (RUS)
Kristina GORSHKOVA/ Vitali BUTIKOV (RUS)
Tanith BELBIN/ Benjamin AGOSTO (USA)
Madison CHOCK/ Greg ZUERLEIN (USA)
Kimberly NAVARRO/ Brent BOMMENTRE (USA)
Predictions:
Men
1. Evan Lysacek
2. Tomas Verner
3. Brandon Mroz
Ladies
1. Kim Yu Na
2. Rachael Flatt
3. Julia Sebestyen
Pairs
1. Shen/ Zhao
2. Zhang/ Zhang
3. McLaughlin/ Brubaker
Ice Dance
1. Belbin/ Agosto
2. Khokhlova/ Novitski
3. Cappellini/ Lanotte
Men:
Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN)
Shawn SAWYER (CAN)
WU Jialing (CHN)
Tomas VERNER (CZE)
Florent AMODIO (FRA)
Yasuharu NANRI (JPN)
Andrei LUTAI (RUS)
Igor MACYPURA (SLO)
Adrian SCHULTHEISS (SWE)
Ryan BRADLEY (USA)
Evan LYSACEK (USA)
Brandon MROZ (USA)
Ladies
Elena GLEBOVA (EST)
Susanna POYKIO (FIN)
Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO)
Sarah HECKEN (GER)
Julia SEBESTYEN (HUN)
Fumie SUGURI (JPN)
KIM Yu Na (KOR)
Joshi HELGESSON (SWE)
Tugba Karademir (TUR)
Sasha COHEN (USA)
Rachael FLATT (USA)
Alexe GILLES (USA)
Pairs
Megan DUHAMEL/ Craig BUNTIN (CAN)
SHEN Xue/ ZHAO Hongbo (CHN)
ZHANG Dan/ ZHANG Hao (CHN)
Stacy KEMP/ David KING (GBR)
Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR/ Stanislav MOROZOV (UKR)
Brooke CASTILE/ Benjamin OKOLSKI (USA)
Keuna McLAUGHLIN/ Rockne BRUBAKER (USA)
Amanda EVORA/ Mark LADWIG (USA)
Ice Dance
YU Xiaoyang/ WANG Chen (CHN)
Caitlin MALLORY/ Kristian RAND (EST)
Zoe BLANC/ Pierre- Loup Bouquet (FRA)
Alexandra ZARETSKI/ Roman ZARETSKI (ISR)
Anna CAPPELLINI/ Luca LANOTTE (ITA)
Jana KHOKHLOVA/ Sergei NOVITSKI (RUS)
Kristina GORSHKOVA/ Vitali BUTIKOV (RUS)
Tanith BELBIN/ Benjamin AGOSTO (USA)
Madison CHOCK/ Greg ZUERLEIN (USA)
Kimberly NAVARRO/ Brent BOMMENTRE (USA)
Predictions:
Men
1. Evan Lysacek
2. Tomas Verner
3. Brandon Mroz
Ladies
1. Kim Yu Na
2. Rachael Flatt
3. Julia Sebestyen
Pairs
1. Shen/ Zhao
2. Zhang/ Zhang
3. McLaughlin/ Brubaker
Ice Dance
1. Belbin/ Agosto
2. Khokhlova/ Novitski
3. Cappellini/ Lanotte