The ladies short program will take place 17:00 ( 5:30 p.m.) to 19:50 ( 9:35 p.m.) on February 13 in Korea Standard Time (+9 UST) (Time Zone Converter)
Live Ice Network Coverage February 13,2015 3:00am Eastern Standard Time (-5 UTC)
LIVE RESULTS HERE!
Warm-up Group 1
1 Song Joo CHEA KOR
SP Jealousy; choreo by Chris Conte
2 Kailani KRAINE AUS
SP Broken Sorrow by Nuttin' But Stringz; choreo by Jamie Isley and Scott Brown
3 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
SP Stairway to Heaven; choreo by Natasha Timoshenko and Danielle Rose
4 Hae Jin KIM KOR
SP Summertime ("Porgy and Bess") by George Gershwin, It Ain't Necessarily So ("Porgy and Bess") by George Gershwin; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
SP Luz de Luna by Chavela Vargas, La Comparista by Xavier Cugat; choreo by Meagan Smith-Gage
6 Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI
SP House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Karen Ludington and Kyu Hyun Lee
7 Yuka NAGAI JPN
SP East of Eden (soundtrack) by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Megumu Seki, and Shae-Lynn Bourne
8 Veronik MALLET CAN
SP Waltz No. 7 by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Sebastien Britten and David Wilson
9 Reyna HAMUI MEX
SP Another Cha Cha by Santa Esmeralda; choreo by Massimo Scali
Warm-Up Group 3
10 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
SP La Leyenda del Beso by Raul di Blasio; choreo by David Wilson
11 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
SP Winter 3 from Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, arranged by Max Richter, Art on Ice by Edvin Marton, Allegro Lento from Concerto in F Minor, Winter by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Lori Nichol
12 Brooklee HAN AUS
SP A Single Man (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Serhii Vaypan
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA
SP Buleria by Johann Sebastian, Tango Serenata by Gustavo Montesano, Introduction to Buleria by Johann Sebastian; choreo by Rudy Galindo
14 So Youn PARK KOR
SP Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by David Wilson
Warm-Up Group 4
15 Samantha CESARIO USA
SP Danza Mora by Dr. Samy Farag; choreo by Inese Buciveca
16 Gracie GOLD USA
SP Adagio from Piano Concerto in A minor by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Lori Nichol
17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
SP The Magic Flute by Wolfang Amadeus Mozart ; choreo by Tom Dickson and Lori Bonviverel
18 Rika HONGO JPN
SP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam and Leon Minkus; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
19 Zijun LI CHN
SP Waltz of the Flowers (from "Nutcracker") by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Lori Nichol
Live Ice Network Coverage February 13,2015 3:00am Eastern Standard Time (-5 UTC)
- Official Website
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols will be here
- TV and Webstream
- Videos and Results
LIVE RESULTS HERE!
Warm-up Group 1
1 Song Joo CHEA KOR
SP Jealousy; choreo by Chris Conte
2 Kailani KRAINE AUS
SP Broken Sorrow by Nuttin' But Stringz; choreo by Jamie Isley and Scott Brown
3 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
SP Stairway to Heaven; choreo by Natasha Timoshenko and Danielle Rose
4 Hae Jin KIM KOR
SP Summertime ("Porgy and Bess") by George Gershwin, It Ain't Necessarily So ("Porgy and Bess") by George Gershwin; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
SP Luz de Luna by Chavela Vargas, La Comparista by Xavier Cugat; choreo by Meagan Smith-Gage
6 Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI
SP House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Karen Ludington and Kyu Hyun Lee
7 Yuka NAGAI JPN
SP East of Eden (soundtrack) by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Megumu Seki, and Shae-Lynn Bourne
8 Veronik MALLET CAN
SP Waltz No. 7 by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Sebastien Britten and David Wilson
9 Reyna HAMUI MEX
SP Another Cha Cha by Santa Esmeralda; choreo by Massimo Scali
Warm-Up Group 3
10 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
SP La Leyenda del Beso by Raul di Blasio; choreo by David Wilson
11 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
SP Winter 3 from Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, arranged by Max Richter, Art on Ice by Edvin Marton, Allegro Lento from Concerto in F Minor, Winter by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Lori Nichol
12 Brooklee HAN AUS
SP A Single Man (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Serhii Vaypan
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA
SP Buleria by Johann Sebastian, Tango Serenata by Gustavo Montesano, Introduction to Buleria by Johann Sebastian; choreo by Rudy Galindo
14 So Youn PARK KOR
SP Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by David Wilson
Warm-Up Group 4
15 Samantha CESARIO USA
SP Danza Mora by Dr. Samy Farag; choreo by Inese Buciveca
16 Gracie GOLD USA
SP Adagio from Piano Concerto in A minor by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Lori Nichol
17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
SP The Magic Flute by Wolfang Amadeus Mozart ; choreo by Tom Dickson and Lori Bonviverel
18 Rika HONGO JPN
SP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam and Leon Minkus; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
19 Zijun LI CHN
SP Waltz of the Flowers (from "Nutcracker") by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Lori Nichol
Last edited: